Friday, January 19, 2018

All day
 
 
Before 01
01
02
03
04
05
06
07
08
09
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
 
 
 
Loftus Walk
01:15
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Cullompton Friday Grade 1 & 2 Weekly Walks
08:00
 
 
Pinner Park School Parents Walk
09:00
 
Devizes Strider or Stroller Walks.
09:30
 
Friday 09.30
09:30
 
Martock Health Walk
09:30
 
Pinxton Walking For Health
09:30
 
Deptford and local area (Women only)
09:30
 
Cricklade Strider Walk
09:30
 
Blackwater and Snaprails walks
09:30
 
Grange Park
09:30
 
Cricklade Stroller Walk
09:45
 
Singleton Environment Centre
09:45
 
Bakewell Friday Easy Walk
09:45
 
Wellesbourne Health Walk - Friday
09:45
 
Kings Sutton
09:45
 
R.Rochester Community Walk
09:45
 
Q.Hoo Community Walk
09:45
 
 
Glastonbury
10:00
 
07 Friday 10:00 B
10:00
 
Pontesbury
10:00
 
Bromsgrove Friday Walk
10:00
 
Maldon Strollers, Blackwater Leisure Centre, CM9 5UR.
10:00
 
08 Friday 10:00 C
10:00
 
Bream Health Walk
10:00
 
Market Drayton Friday Morning
10:00
 
Les Creux. Walkers meet in the parking bays around Bowling Centre.
10:00
 
Woodgreen Walkers Friday Walk
10:00
 
Weeke Walk
10:00
 
Bostall Heath Ramble
10:00
 
Market Drayton Friday Morning2
10:00
 
Alkrington Woods Walk
10:00
 
Funky Feet Walking Group
10:00
 
Saltwells Nature Reserve
10:00
 
Lewes
10:00
 
L. Wargrave Walk
10:00
 
Syke Friday Walk, Syke Chapel, Syke road
10:00
 
Ashbourne Friday Moderate Progression Walk
10:00
 
Wollaton Park Walk
10:00
 
Battle
10:00
 
M. Cantley Park Walk
10:00
 
Pine Lodge Gardens Health Walk
10:00
 
Paignton/Preston Sea front
10:00
 
Chadderton Hall Park Fron The Pavilion Cafe
10:00
 
Durrington Stroller Walk
10:00
 
Hambrook Marshes
10:00
 
Old Canal Path Walk
10:00
 
Sherwell Park Old Mill Rd Entrance, Torquay
10:00
 
10:00, Lion’s Den, Weelsby Woods, Grimsby,
10:00
 
O. Metheringham Health Walk
10:00
 
R. Navenby Health Walk
10:00
 
Highgate Common Health Walk
10:00
 
10:00, Centre4, Wootton Road, Grimsby
10:00
 
Stony Stratford Health Walk
10:00
 
Vivary Park War Memorial
10:00
 
Wombourne Walkers
10:00
 
Sheet
10:00
 
Hatfield Heath
10:00
 
Whitley Bay Waves Health Walk
10:00
 
Essington Healthy Walks
10:00
 
Boston Sports And Social Club
10:00
 
Arts Centre Washington
10:00
 
Bilton & Cawston Strollers Health Walk
10:00
 
Pegswood Health Walk
10:00
 
Seaton Sluice
10:00
 
East Grinstead Level 2
10:00
 
Wargrave Walk
10:00
 
Stockbridge Health Walk
10:00
 
Friday Snelsmore
10:00
 
Towcester - Friday
10:00
 
Chatham Stroll
10:15
 
Great Harwood Walk
10:15
 
Shawbirch - Friday 10.15am
10:15
 
Tenterden Trekkers
10:15
 
Bakewell Friday Very Easy Walk
10:15
 
Eastbrookend Country Park
10:15
 
The Forum, Northallerton - Friday Walk
10:15
 
Friday Trotters Roaming Walks
10:15
 
West Leigh
10:15
 
Wainscott Walk
10:15
 
Chalgrove Walks
10:15
 
Norfolk Park
10:15
 
Frome
10:15
 
Whitestone Walk
10:30
 
Seafront
10:30
 
Tiverton Grade 1 Friday Walks
10:30
 
Lyndhurst - James Hill to Roman Bridge
10:30
 
Stanground - Facet River Walk
10:30
 
Malvern Sole Mates Friday Walk
10:30
 
Friday - Lineside Walk
10:30
 
W3 - Fareham Leisure Centre
10:30
 
Friday Walk (Countess Wear)
10:30
 
Pershore Friday Walk
10:30
 
Sandiacre Strollers
10:30
 
Ilfracombe Walking for Health
10:30
 
W49 Holly Hill Leisure Centre
10:30
 
1002 St Mary's Church, Horsham
10:30
 
18a. Chertsey Abbey
10:30
 
Hoyle Mill
10:30
 
Riverside Walk
10:30
 
Westgate Library
10:30
 
Old Basford Walk
10:30
 
St. Leonards Church in the Wood
10:30
 
Stansted Mountfitchet
10:30
 
Mablethorpe Health Walk
10:30
 
W23 - Titchfield Canal (North)
10:30
 
St Peters Amblers Walk
10:30
 
Clevedon Health Walk
10:30
 
J. Rustington
10:30
 
Folkestone Friday
10:30
 
The Parks Walkers Friday
10:30
 
Fri 10.30am - Stonebridge lock to Tottenham Marshes.
10:30
 
Eastbourne Shinewater
10:30
 
St Peter's Strollers Walk
10:30
 
Healthy Walk Moderate
10:30
 
Beaulieu Park - Standard
10:30
 
Chilsworthy
10:30
 
St Peter's Greyhounds Walk
10:30
 
Healthy Walk Very Slow
10:30
 
P. St Thomas Church, Woolton Hill
10:30
 
Normanby Park
10:30
 
BEATS Community Health Walk (LONGER)
10:30
 
Four Marks
10:30
 
Costessey TV 20
10:30
 
Sandwell Stride - RSPB/Forge Mill Farm
10:30
 
Foundry Riverside
10:30
 
H. Charlton Kings
10:30
 
Sutton Staithe
10:30
 
J. Danson Park, Bexley
10:30
 
Sandwell Stride - Sheepwash Local Nature Reserve
10:30
 
Swardeston
10:30
 
Hadleigh Country Park (1)
10:30
 
Rothbury Health Walks
10:30
 
Hirst Walk
10:30
 
Graves Leisure Centre
10:30
 
Hartley Wintney Health Walks - Fridays
10:30
 
King's Lynn 2 Rivers
10:30
 
Hindu Temple Walk
10:30
 
Framfield Health Centre - Woodbridge
10:30
 
Chouet - Friday Walk
10:30
 
Hunloke Community Gardens
10:30
 
Friday Bushy Park Walk
10:30
 
Mutford Wood (No.28b)
10:30
 
Dunchurch Community Walk
10:30
 
Sheppey Healthy Living Centre (Sheerness)
10:45
 
Victoria Embankment Walk
10:45
 
YMCA Felland Copse
10:45
 
Long Sutton Health Walk
10:45
 
 
Low Moor Strollers
11:00
 
1009 Southwater (1)
11:00
 
Ringwood Beginners Walk
11:00
 
Shipley Footsteps
11:00
 
#2.3. Wandle Park Friday Walk (Grade 1)
11:00
 
K1. Arundel Black Rabbit
11:00
 
The Banstead Trail
11:00
 
#2.2. Macmillan Friday Walk (Grade 1)
11:00
 
Town Walk Eg
11:00
 
Birchwood Health Walk
11:00
 
5/Friday: North Harrow Circular Hikers
11:00
 
Whitmoor Common 1-hour walk
11:00
 
Friday 11am Meet at reception of Tottenham Green pools & Fitness walking to Downhills Park.
11:00
 
Bexhill Seafront
11:00
 
Killisick Health Walk
11:00
 
Wallasey Village Friday Library walk
11:00
 
5/Friday: Roxbourne Medical Centre Walk
11:00
 
M. City Walk Friday
11:00
 
5/Friday: North Harrow Perpetual Motion
11:00
 
Botolph Green Walk
11:00
 
R. Popley - slow walk
11:00
 
S. Popley- fast pace
11:00
 
HH Age UK Level 1
11:00
 
Sandwell Stride: Bumble Hole
11:00
 
BH Age UK Level 1
11:00
 
Reigate Priory Park
11:00
 
Eccleshill Slower Walks
11:00
 
Bridgnorth Walking for Health (Friday)
11:00
 
Hillfields (Walk for Health Bristol)
11:15
 
Friday - Smithpool/Fenton walk
11:30
 
Hoe/ Barbican Brisk Walk
11:30
 
 
Williamson Park Health Walk
12:00
 
Light House Project walk
12:00
 
The Arc Walking For Health
12:00
 
Walk Leaders training walk 1
12:00
 
Abington Park
12:00
 
Tiverton Grade 2 Friday Walks
12:00
 
Friday lunchtime strolls - in Leicester City Centre (from Town Hall)
12:30
 
Coxheath
12:30
 
Friday 12:30pm- River Park House -Council Walk
12:30
 
Abbey Fields, Kenilworth
12:30
 
Friday 12:45 Crouch Hall to Crouch End
12:45
 
 
J. Ripley Beginners (Dementia Inclusive) Walk
13:00
 
MIND Peer support led walks
13:00
 
Hastings Walk&Talk
13:00
 
Whisby Nature Park
13:00
 
Whisby Fridays
13:00
 
Tandle Hill Park With Age UK
13:00
 
Chinley Every Step Counts group
13:00
 
H. Dronfield Sports Centre
13:30
 
Hoe/ Barbican Gentle Walk
13:30
 
#2.4. Selsdon Wood Friday Walk (Grade 3 & Progression)
13:30
 
T. Tadley Library
13:30
 
U. Tadley Pool
13:30
 
Old Leake
13:30
 
Woodhouse
13:30
 
 
Jubilee Park Petts Wood
14:00
 
Town Park - Friday 2.00pm
14:00
 
Oaklands Village
14:00
 
Cotgrave Move And Mingle
14:00
 
I. Prestbury
14:00
 
Boxhill Walk
14:15
 
South Brent Friday Grade 2/3
14:30
 
 
Uckfield
15:00
 
 
 
 
 
 
L2 Bellingham
18:00
 
Bllingham Volunteer group
18:00