Friday, January 19, 2018

All day
 
 
Before 01
01
02
03
04
05
06
07
08
09
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
 
 
 
Loftus Walk
01:15
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Cullompton Friday Grade 1 & 2 Weekly Walks
08:00
 
 
Pinner Park School Parents Walk
09:00
 
Pinxton Walking For Health
09:30
 
Deptford and local area (Women only)
09:30
 
Cricklade Strider Walk
09:30
 
Blackwater and Snaprails walks
09:30
 
Grange Park
09:30
 
Devizes Strider or Stroller Walks.
09:30
 
Martock Health Walk
09:30
 
Friday 09.30
09:30
 
R.Rochester Community Walk
09:45
 
Cricklade Stroller Walk
09:45
 
Kings Sutton
09:45
 
Q.Hoo Community Walk
09:45
 
Singleton Environment Centre
09:45
 
Bakewell Friday Easy Walk
09:45
 
Wellesbourne Health Walk - Friday
09:45
 
 
Pine Lodge Gardens Health Walk
10:00
 
Durrington Stroller Walk
10:00
 
Saltwells Nature Reserve
10:00
 
Paignton/Preston Sea front
10:00
 
Chadderton Hall Park Fron The Pavilion Cafe
10:00
 
10:00, Lion’s Den, Weelsby Woods, Grimsby,
10:00
 
Hambrook Marshes
10:00
 
O. Metheringham Health Walk
10:00
 
Sherwell Park Old Mill Rd Entrance, Torquay
10:00
 
Sheet
10:00
 
10:00, Centre4, Wootton Road, Grimsby
10:00
 
R. Navenby Health Walk
10:00
 
Old Canal Path Walk
10:00
 
Highgate Common Health Walk
10:00
 
Vivary Park War Memorial
10:00
 
Wombourne Walkers
10:00
 
Bilton & Cawston Strollers Health Walk
10:00
 
Whitley Bay Waves Health Walk
10:00
 
Essington Healthy Walks
10:00
 
Stony Stratford Health Walk
10:00
 
Arts Centre Washington
10:00
 
Hatfield Heath
10:00
 
Pegswood Health Walk
10:00
 
East Grinstead Level 2
10:00
 
Wargrave Walk
10:00
 
Boston Sports And Social Club
10:00
 
Seaton Sluice
10:00
 
Friday Snelsmore
10:00
 
Towcester - Friday
10:00
 
Bromsgrove Friday Walk
10:00
 
Glastonbury
10:00
 
Pontesbury
10:00
 
Stockbridge Health Walk
10:00
 
07 Friday 10:00 B
10:00
 
West Howe Health Walk
10:00
 
Woodgreen Walkers Friday Walk
10:00
 
Maldon Strollers, Blackwater Leisure Centre, CM9 5UR.
10:00
 
08 Friday 10:00 C
10:00
 
Market Drayton Friday Morning
10:00
 
Les Creux. Walkers meet in the parking bays around Bowling Centre.
10:00
 
Bream Health Walk
10:00
 
Ashenbury Park, Woodley
10:00
 
Bostall Heath Ramble
10:00
 
Market Drayton Friday Morning2
10:00
 
Alkrington Woods Walk
10:00
 
Whittle Health Walk
10:00
 
Weeke Walk
10:00
 
Funky Feet: Belton Lane
10:00
 
Wollaton Park Walk
10:00
 
L. Wargrave Walk
10:00
 
Syke Friday Walk, Syke Chapel, Syke road
10:00
 
Ashbourne Friday Moderate Progression Walk
10:00
 
Lewes
10:00
 
M. Cantley Park Walk
10:00
 
Battle
10:00
 
The Forum, Northallerton - Friday Walk
10:15
 
Wainscott Walk
10:15
 
Friday Trotters Roaming Walks
10:15
 
West Leigh
10:15
 
Chalgrove Walks
10:15
 
Norfolk Park
10:15
 
Frome
10:15
 
Chatham Stroll
10:15
 
Great Harwood Walk
10:15
 
Shawbirch - Friday 10.15am
10:15
 
Tenterden Trekkers
10:15
 
Bakewell Friday Very Easy Walk
10:15
 
Eastbrookend Country Park
10:15
 
Beaulieu Park - Standard
10:30
 
Eastbourne Shinewater
10:30
 
Chilsworthy
10:30
 
Four Marks
10:30
 
J. Rustington
10:30
 
P. St Thomas Church, Woolton Hill
10:30
 
Healthy Walk Moderate
10:30
 
Fri 10.30am - Stonebridge lock to Tottenham Marshes.
10:30
 
BEATS Community Health Walk (LONGER)
10:30
 
Costessey TV 20
10:30
 
J. Danson Park, Bexley
10:30
 
Healthy Walk Very Slow
10:30
 
Normanby Park
10:30
 
Foundry Riverside
10:30
 
H. Charlton Kings
10:30
 
Rothbury Health Walks
10:30
 
Sandwell Stride - RSPB/Forge Mill Farm
10:30
 
Swardeston
10:30
 
Hindu Temple Walk
10:30
 
Hirst Walk
10:30
 
Sandwell Stride - Sheepwash Local Nature Reserve
10:30
 
Graves Leisure Centre
10:30
 
Dunchurch Community Walk
10:30
 
Sutton Staithe
10:30
 
King's Lynn 2 Rivers
10:30
 
Hadleigh Country Park (1)
10:30
 
Hartley Wintney Health Walks - Fridays
10:30
 
Hunloke Community Gardens
10:30
 
Friday Bushy Park Walk
10:30
 
Mutford Wood (No.28b)
10:30
 
Framfield Health Centre - Woodbridge
10:30
 
Chouet - Friday Walk
10:30
 
Seafront
10:30
 
Lyndhurst - James Hill to Roman Bridge
10:30
 
Pershore Friday Walk
10:30
 
Whitestone Walk
10:30
 
Friday - Lineside Walk
10:30
 
W3 - Fareham Leisure Centre
10:30
 
Riverside Walk
10:30
 
Ilfracombe Walking for Health
10:30
 
W49 Holly Hill Leisure Centre
10:30
 
Tiverton Grade 1 Friday Walks
10:30
 
Old Basford Walk
10:30
 
Stanground - Facet River Walk
10:30
 
Hoyle Mill
10:30
 
Friday Walk (Countess Wear)
10:30
 
Westgate Library
10:30
 
Malvern Sole Mates Friday Walk
10:30
 
18a. Chertsey Abbey
10:30
 
St Peters Amblers Walk
10:30
 
1002 St Mary's Church, Horsham
10:30
 
Sandiacre Strollers
10:30
 
St. Leonards Church in the Wood
10:30
 
Mablethorpe Health Walk
10:30
 
St Peter's Strollers Walk
10:30
 
Whitby Park Short Walk
10:30
 
The Parks Walkers Friday
10:30
 
W23 - Titchfield Canal (North)
10:30
 
St Peter's Greyhounds Walk
10:30
 
Clevedon Health Walk
10:30
 
Stansted Mountfitchet
10:30
 
Folkestone Friday
10:30
 
Long Sutton Health Walk
10:45
 
Victoria Embankment Walk
10:45
 
Sheppey Healthy Living Centre (Sheerness)
10:45
 
YMCA Felland Copse
10:45
 
 
Birchwood
11:00
 
5/Friday: North Harrow Circular Hikers
11:00
 
Whitmoor Common 1-hour walk
11:00
 
Botolph Green Walk
11:00
 
K1. Arundel Black Rabbit
11:00
 
5/Friday: Roxbourne Medical Centre Walk
11:00
 
Killisick Health Walk
11:00
 
Wallasey Village Friday Library walk
11:00
 
Bexhill Seafront
11:00
 
M. City Walk Friday
11:00
 
5/Friday: North Harrow Perpetual Motion
11:00
 
R. Popley - slow walk
11:00
 
Friday 11am Meet at reception of Tottenham Green pools & Fitness walking to Downhills Park.
11:00
 
S. Popley- fast pace
11:00
 
HH Age UK Level 1
11:00
 
Reigate Priory Park
11:00
 
BH Age UK Level 1
11:00
 
Eccleshill Slower Walks
11:00
 
Sandwell Stride: Bumble Hole
11:00
 
Low Moor Strollers
11:00
 
Bridgnorth Walking for Health (Friday)
11:00
 
1009 Southwater (1)
11:00
 
Ringwood Beginners Walk
11:00
 
The Banstead Trail
11:00
 
#2.3. Wandle Park Friday Walk (Grade 1)
11:00
 
Shipley Footsteps
11:00
 
Town Walk Eg
11:00
 
#2.2. Macmillan Friday Walk (Grade 1)
11:00
 
Hillfields (Walk for Health Bristol)
11:15
 
Friday - Smithpool/Fenton walk
11:30
 
Hoe/ Barbican Brisk Walk
11:30
 
 
The Arc Walking For Health
12:00
 
Abington Park
12:00
 
Walk Leaders training walk 1
12:00
 
Tiverton Grade 2 Friday Walks
12:00
 
Light House Project walk
12:00
 
Williamson Park Health Walk
12:00
 
Coxheath
12:30
 
Abbey Fields, Kenilworth
12:30
 
Friday lunchtime strolls - in Leicester City Centre (from Town Hall)
12:30
 
Friday 12:45 Crouch Hall to Crouch End
12:45
 
 
Hastings Walk&Talk
13:00
 
Whisby Fridays
13:00
 
Tandle Hill Park With Age UK
13:00
 
MIND Peer support led walks
13:00
 
J. Ripley Beginners (Dementia Inclusive) Walk
13:00
 
Chinley Every Step Counts group
13:00
 
Whisby Nature Park
13:00
 
#2.4. Selsdon Wood Friday Walk (Grade 3 & Progression)
13:30
 
T. Tadley Library
13:30
 
U. Tadley Pool
13:30
 
Woodhouse
13:30
 
Old Leake
13:30
 
Hoe/ Barbican Gentle Walk
13:30
 
H. Dronfield Sports Centre
13:30
 
 
Oaklands Village
14:00
 
Cotgrave Move And Mingle
14:00
 
I. Prestbury
14:00
 
Jubilee Park Petts Wood
14:00
 
Town Park - Friday 2.00pm
14:00
 
Boxhill Walk
14:15
 
South Brent Friday Grade 2/3
14:30
 
 
Uckfield
15:00
 
 
 
 
 
 
Bllingham Volunteer group
18:00
 
L2 Bellingham
18:00