Wednesday, January 17, 2018

All day
 
 
Before 01
01
02
03
04
05
06
07
08
09
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
New Hayesbank Surgery Healthwalk
09:00
 
Petersfield Weekly Walk
09:00
 
Shaftesbury Childrens Centre Buggy Walks
09:15
 
Frome
09:15
 
Salisbury Strider walk
09:30
 
Curthwaite 9.30am Walk
09:30
 
Anstridge Health Walk
09:30
 
Corsham Strider Walk
09:30
 
Blackwater and Snaprails walks
09:30
 
Friarsgate Walk
09:30
 
Brookfield & Kader
09:30
 
Wednesday Health Walk
09:30
 
Withernsea Health Walk
09:30
 
Dover High Meadows
09:30
 
Seaburn (Nordic) Wed am
09:30
 
I. Spekes Bottom Walking Group
09:30
 
Bradford on Avon Strider Walk
09:30
 
D. Horsley Woodhouse
09:45
 
Beverley Leisure Centre Walk
09:45
 
Wirksworth Wednesday Moderate Progression
09:45
 
Purbrook - Crookhorn
09:45
 
Tideswell Wednesdays Easy Walk
09:45
 
K. Hook Meadow Community Walk
09:45
 
J. Great Lines Stroll
09:45
 
 
Fairlands 30 minute walk
10:00
 
Delapre Health Walk
10:00
 
Bircotes Smiley Milers walk
10:00
 
Beechtree Community Centre Whitchurch
10:00
 
Stokesley Public Car Park Co-op
10:00
 
Silverton Wednesday Weekly Grade 1 & 2
10:00
 
Derrington
10:00
 
Calne Starter Walk
10:00
 
Hartcliffe Stroll
10:00
 
Hook Norton
10:00
 
Tonbridge Baptist Church
10:00
 
Mottingham Circular Health Walk
10:00
 
LinkAge Shirehampton Walkie-Talkies Level 3
10:00
 
E. Belper WFH
10:00
 
Windmill Hill Walk
10:00
 
Corbridge
10:00
 
Kingsbridge Wednesdays Grade 1
10:00
 
Plashet Park Walks
10:00
 
Ancaster Health Walkers (Wednesdays)
10:00
 
Mere Ambles - Level One
10:00
 
Chard Health Walks
10:00
 
Heathfield
10:00
 
I. Whitchurch Walk - slow walk
10:00
 
Downton Stroller or Starter Walks
10:00
 
Mychett Ranges
10:00
 
Burnham On Sea - Marine Cove
10:00
 
Outside Taunton Deane Bowling Club, Blackbrook Way
10:00
 
J. Whitchurch - long walk
10:00
 
Great Wyrley Dog Walk
10:00
 
F. Sonning Walk
10:00
 
Faversham Library
10:00
 
Ashington Community Woodlands Walk
10:00
 
Hornchurch Country Park - Wednesday Walks
10:00
 
The Windmill/Catherine Best. Walkers meet in the car park at Catherine Best/The Windmill, St Peter
10:00
 
Market Weighton, St John's Methodist Church Walk
10:00
 
G. Finchampstead Surgery Walk
10:00
 
Roshni Ghar Wednesday
10:00
 
Markeaton Park Walk
10:00
 
Wetherby Walk
10:00
 
Brackley
10:00
 
Great Wyrley Walk & Talk
10:00
 
H. California Country Park
10:00
 
Deal Library (Wednesday)
10:00
 
Bourne Valley Nature Reserve
10:00
 
Wicken Wednesday
10:00
 
Palmers Lane & Grazing Marshes Walk
10:00
 
3/Wednesday: Enderley Medical Centre Walk and Tai Chi - Harrow Weald Park
10:00
 
Hosehill Lake Theale
10:00
 
Clanfield - Wednesday
10:00
 
Sutton - Wednesday Mornings
10:00
 
Castleton Community Centre Walk
10:00
 
Lower Halstow
10:00
 
Matlock Wednesday Easy Walk
10:00
 
St. Helens
10:00
 
Stoke Bruerne
10:00
 
Springfield - Women Time
10:00
 
Wednesday 10am Meet outside the cafe in Markfield Park- Walking in Markfield Park & the River Lea
10:00
 
Heybridge, Tesco Store, CM9 4LE
10:00
 
Banstead Woods
10:00
 
Ellesmere - level 2
10:00
 
Lakeside Health Walk
10:00
 
Rowlands Castle
10:00
 
Kingskerswell-Wednesdays
10:00
 
Herne Bay Parent and Baby Walk
10:00
 
Wednesday Grade 3
10:00
 
Hartpury Health Walk
10:00
 
Severnside Frampton East
10:00
 
Hanwood
10:00
 
Stevenage Health Walk 1
10:00
 
Fairlands 60 minute walk
10:00
 
1033 Henfield Library
10:00
 
Sandwell Stride - Thimblemill Brook
10:00
 
L. Cliffe Woods Community Walk
10:15
 
Kingsteignton-Wednesday
10:15
 
Thirsk Swimming Pool
10:15
 
Long Clawson Health Walks
10:15
 
Tonbridge Pool
10:15
 
Wittersham
10:15
 
Twydall Walk
10:15
 
Brackley - Short Walk
10:15
 
(Mv) Priory Country Park
10:15
 
Ickworth Park
10:15
 
Ashford Area Country Walks
10:15
 
Weds Short Walk
10:30
 
Huntley Health Walk
10:30
 
Hemlington Walks
10:30
 
Baffins Pond short walk or Milton Foreshore longer walk
10:30
 
Glaven Valley G3 3m
10:30
 
Dursley Wednesday Walk
10:30
 
Bispham Marsh
10:30
 
Wednesday - Fenton Park & Berryhill Fields
10:30
 
Walk 10:30 Weds Via Roke
10:30
 
B. Marks Farm
10:30
 
Wednesday walk - Saumarez Park
10:30
 
Labworth Car Park (1)
10:30
 
Wembury Walk Talk and Tea
10:30
 
Canoe Lake
10:30
 
Weds - Bideford, Victoria Park, Cafe du Park 10.30am start
10:30
 
Astley Park
10:30
 
1507 Storrington Riverside Walk
10:30
 
Wroxham
10:30
 
10a. Stanwell Village Short
10:30
 
Shaftesbury Health Walks
10:30
 
Church Stretton Wednesday G3: 10.30am
10:30
 
Dawlish 2 Wednesday
10:30
 
Taverham TVS 1
10:30
 
Hampden Park
10:30
 
Bellingham
10:30
 
Craven Arms
10:30
 
Albrighton WfH
10:30
 
Rushcliffe Country Park Move And Mingle
10:30
 
Colden Common Walk
10:30
 
The HIVE Wednesday Short Walk
10:30
 
Grove Park Circular Walks
10:30
 
Rolleston On Dove
10:30
 
Eastbourne Seafront (Sovereign Centre)
10:30
 
Droitwich Spa Walkers Weekly Health Walk
10:30
 
North Holmwood Common
10:30
 
Wednesday's Hadrian Health Walk
10:30
 
The HIVE Wednesday Walk
10:30
 
SYDNI stroll
10:30
 
Halesworth Town/Millennium Green (No.3)
10:30
 
Banbury - Sainsburys
10:30
 
Eden Project Diabetes Healthwalk
10:30
 
Totley
10:30
 
Curry Rivel Health Walk
10:30
 
Yateley Health Walk - Wednesdays
10:30
 
Bar Hill Village
10:30
 
Broseley Strollers
10:30
 
Begbroke
10:30
 
Macmillan Cancer Support Community Health Walk
10:30
 
Ashdown Forest
10:30
 
Women's Only from Whist Centre, Salus House
10:30
 
Bloxham
10:30
 
Prestwich District Community Health Walk
10:30
 
Milton Creek
10:30
 
Glen Parva Walk
10:30
 
Broughton East Woods Walk
10:30
 
City Parks
10:30
 
Tiverton Grade 3 Wednesday Walks
10:30
 
Marden Medical Practice
10:30
 
W47 Westlands Walk
10:30
 
Baschurch
10:30
 
East Carlton Walk Wednesday
10:30
 
Wednesday - Wonford Walk Grade 1
10:30
 
Dover Leisure Centre
10:30
 
1007 Horsham Park Stroll
10:30
 
Emsworth
10:30
 
W53 Rowner Copse
10:30
 
H. Cray Meadows
10:30
 
(Mv) Marston Vale Country Park
10:30
 
Great Dunmow
10:30
 
Bicclescombe Park
10:30
 
Wednesday Walk (City)
10:30
 
(Bt) Danish Camp
10:30
 
Sandwich Hoppers
10:30
 
Bunbury Village Walk
10:30
 
Bedworth Miners' Welfare Park
10:30
 
D. Hatherley
10:30
 
Cherry Lane Health Walk Level 2/3
10:30
 
Swadlincote Buggy Walk
10:30
 
Zion Walk Day
10:30
 
Ashbourne Wednesday Long Walk
10:30
 
Tiptree Heath Health Walks
10:30
 
Headley
10:30
 
Coleford Health Walk
10:30
 
W48 - Portchester to Port Solent
10:30
 
Yeadon Tarn
10:30
 
Sandwell Stride - St Pauls Community Centre
10:30
 
Stratford-upon-Avon 'Wednesday' Walk & Talk
10:30
 
Dawlish 1-Wednesday
10:30
 
Ham Walk
10:30
 
Poughill Walk
10:30
 
Bramall Land
10:30
 
Caistor-
10:30
 
Sandwell Stride - Warrens Hall Local Nature Reserve
10:30
 
Cycle Rides
10:30
 
(Dd) Dunstable Downs
10:30
 
Whitstable
10:30
 
Yorkley Health Walk
10:30
 
The Lantern
10:30
 
Healthy Walk Slow
10:30
 
Stevenage Health Walk 2
10:30
 
Walnut Tree
10:30
 
Wednesday Level 1
10:30
 
Baildon Walks
10:45
 
Albrighton WfH
10:45
 
Crowland Health Walk
10:45
 
Croston Village
10:45
 
Hengrove Park Leisure Centre Level 3 Walk
10:45
 
F1. Littlehampton Look and Sea
10:45
 
Shrivenham Health Walk
10:45
 
Sudbury Chiltern Walks
10:45
 
 
Hampton Magna
11:00
 
Carlton Health Walk
11:00
 
Arena Wednesday Walk
11:00
 
Jubilee Centre
11:00
 
Wallasey Village Wednesday Library walk
11:00
 
Church Stretton Wednesday G1: 11.00 am
11:00
 
Lapwing Centre, Brinnington (20 mins)
11:00
 
Wednesday - Instow Fortnightly 11.00am start
11:00
 
Fordingbridge Carer's Walk
11:00
 
Pleasley Pit Cafe walk
11:00
 
Shalford 1-hour walk
11:00
 
Tonbridge Pool
11:00
 
The Wildlife Walk
11:00
 
Hornsea, East Riding Leisure
11:00
 
The Bletchingley Way East
11:00
 
K. Aquadrome, Leisure Park - slow walk
11:00
 
Crooked Billet
11:00
 
Steps to Wellbeing
11:00
 
L. Aquadrome, Leisure Park - brisk walk
11:00
 
Port Sunlight
11:00
 
Week Level 1
11:00
 
West Ham Park
11:00
 
Scunthorpe walks starting from Central Park
11:00
 
Paulsgrove Walk
11:00
 
Wells - Pickwicks Cafe
11:00
 
Queens Park
11:00
 
Peckham Rye Park
11:00
 
Slow Mobility Walk at St Ives Estate
11:00
 
Hythe Age UK Strollers
11:00
 
The Saturn Trail to St John's and back
11:00
 
Oasis Community Centre,Wisbech
11:00
 
#1.7. South Norwood Wednesday Walk (Grade 1)
11:00
 
#1.8. Happy Valley Wednesday Walk (Grade 3)
11:00
 
2: Wednesday Walks - Leyton
11:00
 
Wednesday - Tunstall Park
11:00
 
3/Wednesday: Northwick Park Wanderers
11:00
 
Ashton Health Walk - Portland Basin
11:00
 
Shillingstone Health Walks
11:00
 
Medway Carers Walk
11:00
 
Weds 11.00am from -Queenswood surgery to Priory Park N8
11:15
 
Tenterden Umbrella Club
11:30
 
Cambridge Healthwise Cherry Hinton
11:30
 
G. Holmewood Wednesday Wanderer's
11:30
 
J. Whisby Lifetrails Health Walk
11:30
 
Cherry Orchard
11:30
 
 
Alvanley Family Practice, Woodley
12:00
 
St Aiden's Walk
12:00
 
Hastings Alexandra Park
12:00
 
Mowbray Park
12:00
 
West Kirby Health Walk Wednesday
12:00
 
Central Park
12:15
 
Gleadless
12:30
 
Redgate Medical Centre
12:30
 
West Norwood Leisure Centre
12:30
 
YHA Wednesday Walk
12:30
 
Dovestone Reservoir From The Clarence Hotel
12:30
 
Berghaus walk
12:30
 
Wednesday - Joiner's Square
12:45
 
 
Coalbrookdale - Wednesday 1.00pm
13:00
 
Cary Park, Torquay
13:00
 
Cottingham Sports Centre Walks
13:00
 
BEATS Community Health Walk (SHORT)
13:00
 
Hartsholme Walk
13:00
 
Walk 2
13:00
 
Best Foot Forward: Manners Street, Grantham
13:00
 
Gresleydale Surgery
13:00
 
Taylor Park
13:00
 
#1.9. Macmillan Wednesday Walk (Grade 1)
13:00
 
Wednesday - Hanchurch And Beyond
13:00
 
Alexandra Park with Age UK
13:00
 
Hamstreet Medical Practice
13:15
 
Eastham Country Park
13:30
 
Old Portsmouth
13:30
 
Ollerton Foragers Walk
13:30
 
Settle area
13:30
 
Great Yarmouth Library Walk
13:30
 
Grange Road Surgery
13:30
 
Conway Road Walk, Sale
13:30
 
Preston Walkers
13:30
 
Dormanstown Walk
13:30
 
Butterwick Walk
13:30
 
Lymington Beginner Walk
13:30
 
Stoke Park - Purdown
13:30
 
K. Ruskington Health Walks
13:30
 
Kingsbridge level 4 Walk
13:30
 
Berwick Intermediate Walk
13:30
 
Wellow Walks
13:30
 
Crompton Moor from the main Car Park
13:30
 
Gainsborough All Walks
13:30
 
 
Blandford Health Walks
14:00
 
Whaddon Walk
14:00
 
Malvern Sole Mates Wednesday Walk
14:00
 
Darrick & Newstead Woods & Tugmutton Common
14:00
 
Alexandra Park (20 min walk)
14:00
 
Richmond
14:00
 
Wed 14.00
14:00
 
Ecclesfield
14:00
 
Bridgnorth Walking for Health (Wed)
14:00
 
Haltemprice, East Riding Leisure
14:00
 
Yoxall
14:00
 
Fordham
14:00
 
Harlestone Heath, Duston
14:00
 
Wellington- Wednesday 2.00pm
14:00
 
Fleet Health Walk - Wednesdays
14:00
 
Madeley - Court Street Medical Practice - Wednesday - 2.00pm
14:00
 
Saltburn Walks
14:00
 
Knott End
14:00
 
Preston Grove Medical Centre walk
14:00
 
Minchinhampton Walk
14:00
 
Deanshanger
14:00
 
Stourport
14:00
 
Mossley Health Walk
14:00
 
Hollingworth Lake Walk, Visitors Centre
14:00
 
E. The Park Campus
14:00
 
Mayfields Health Walk
14:00
 
Redhouse Rovers
14:00
 
Beccles Common (No. 1s)
14:00
 
Oakengates - Wednesday 2.00pm
14:00
 
Calke Abbey Long Walk (every 3rd Wednesday of the month)
14:00
 
Belper Beginners
14:15
 
Next Steps Forward
14:15
 
Lenham Short Walks
14:30
 
Springfield Surgery, Hazel Grove
14:30
 
10:30, Cromwell Banqueting Suite, Cleethorpes
14:30
 
 
 
 
 
 
Stratford-upon-Avon Track Walking
17:30
 
 
Great Wyrley Short Walk
18:00
 
Wednesday Evening Walk
18:30
 
 
Storm Stollers - Central Park
19:00