Monday, January 15, 2018

All day
 
 
Before 01
01
02
03
04
05
06
07
08
09
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Pinner Park School Parents Walk
09:00
 
Monday 9.20am Meeting at Lordship Rec gates near traffic lights walking in Lordship Recreation And Downhills Park
09:15
 
Wilsden Walkers A
09:15
 
Royal Wootton Bassett Strider Walk
09:30
 
Kingsbridge Mondays Grade 2
09:30
 
Kingsbridge Monday Grade 3
09:30
 
Alnwick Mind & Sole
09:30
 
Woodhall Spa Health Walk
09:30
 
East Park
09:30
 
Blackwater and Snaprails walks
09:30
 
Ferry Meadows 3 Lake Walk
09:30
 
Wyke Lane Circular Walk
09:30
 
South Craven W4h (Mondays)
09:30
 
Melksham Strider Walk
09:30
 
St. Pauls Cray-Scadbury Park
09:45
 
Rochester Riverside Walk
09:45
 
Werrington Lakes Walk
09:45
 
Pevensey Bay
09:45
 
Capstone Park
09:45
 
A.Lordswood Community Walk
09:45
 
Ashford Walking For Fitness
09:45
 
Eltham Park Health Walk
09:45
 
B. Rainham Stroll
09:45
 
 
Soham - Monday Morning
10:00
 
Canford Heath Monthly Walk
10:00
 
Dartington shops
10:00
 
Horton Golf Course
10:00
 
Tatworth Health Walk
10:00
 
Mon 10.00 First Steps
10:00
 
St Monica Trust Stroll 'n' Chat Level 3 Walking Group Knowle
10:00
 
Lindfield Level 1
10:00
 
Chislehurst Medical Centre
10:00
 
Dawlish - Grade 3
10:00
 
Bromsgrove Monday High Walk
10:00
 
B. East Park Farm, Charvil Walk
10:00
 
Stratford-upon-Avon Health Walk - Monday
10:00
 
Lower Halstow
10:00
 
East Grinstead Level 2
10:00
 
Bromsgrove Monday Low Walk
10:00
 
Buckland, Newton Abbot - Monday
10:00
 
Penhill Health Walk
10:00
 
Bury Get Walking Mondays - Nowton Park
10:00
 
Leasowes Park
10:00
 
Hildenborough Recreation Ground
10:00
 
Graves Park
10:00
 
Bromsgrove Monday Medium Walk
10:00
 
Caythorpe Health Walk
10:00
 
Healthwise Cambridge Cherry Hinton 2
10:00
 
Herrington Country Park
10:00
 
Discovery Centre, Great Ayton - Mondays
10:00
 
East Field footpath
10:00
 
Ancaster Monday Strollers
10:00
 
Yate Buggy Walk
10:00
 
Crystal Peaks
10:00
 
Stocksfield
10:00
 
Barrons Way
10:00
 
Kinver Health Walk
10:00
 
D. Overton walk - slow paced
10:00
 
Frizinghall Walk (Men only)
10:00
 
Mapperley Health Walk
10:00
 
Long Eaton Monday Walk
10:00
 
E. Overton - medium pace
10:00
 
Hexham
10:00
 
Middleton Cheney
10:00
 
Boxgrove 3 Pewley Down
10:00
 
Rye
10:00
 
Ilminster Health Walk
10:00
 
Wem
10:00
 
Chelmarsh WfH
10:00
 
Kinnerley
10:00
 
St Monica Trust Stockwood Railway Path Walk for over 55's
10:00
 
The Parks Walkers Monday
10:00
 
Milnrow Library
10:00
 
West Felton
10:00
 
Leegomery - Mondays 10.00am
10:00
 
Gillard Rd (rear of Cheshire Home) Berry Head, Brixham
10:00
 
Concordia Medium Walk
10:00
 
A. Evendons Lane Walk
10:00
 
Sundridge Park (1)
10:00
 
A. Billinghay Health Walk
10:00
 
Ashford Charing Surgery - Mondays
10:00
 
Concordia Short Walk
10:00
 
B. North Hykeham Monday Health Walk
10:00
 
Much Wenlock Strollers, Steppers And Striders Walks
10:00
 
Monthly Monday Walk
10:00
 
Billing Heath Walk - Short Walk
10:00
 
Waterside - Kings Hat2
10:00
 
Lingfield Byways Long Walk
10:15
 
C. St.Mary's Island Walkers
10:15
 
Lingfield Byways Short Walk
10:15
 
Barton
10:15
 
Route 57 - Park Wood & Iron Banks
10:15
 
Oakham Healthy Walking Group
10:15
 
Route 01 - Easby Round
10:15
 
Chudleigh-Monday
10:15
 
Monday 10.15am, Meet outside Stonecroft children's centre N8 7HR - Walking to Alexandra Palace.
10:15
 
Kingsteignton-Monday
10:15
 
Millstream Gardens, Tonedale 2017
10:15
 
Frome
10:15
 
A1. Ferring - River Rife - Route 1
10:15
 
Bury Get Walking Mondays - Nowton Park
10:15
 
Rishton Walk
10:15
 
Mickleover Community Walk
10:15
 
Woodbank Walk
10:30
 
Victoria Park
10:30
 
Riverside - Standard
10:30
 
Bromborough Library Walk
10:30
 
Bidford-On-Avon Health Walk - Monday
10:30
 
Hunstanton Lighthouse Lane
10:30
 
A. Great Notley
10:30
 
Horninglow-Eton
10:30
 
Betteshanger Country Park
10:30
 
Sandwell Stride - Red House Park
10:30
 
Lower Wick Monday Walk
10:30
 
New Starters
10:30
 
Linear Park Calcot
10:30
 
Age UK Walks
10:30
 
Weddington Walk, Nuneaton
10:30
 
Sandwell Stride - St Pauls Community Centre
10:30
 
Loddon
10:30
 
Bishop's Castle
10:30
 
1/Monday: South Harrow Perpetual Motion
10:30
 
Dawlish - Monday 1
10:30
 
Riverside walk to The Oval, Bexley
10:30
 
Eaton Park
10:30
 
Tovil CommunityCentre
10:30
 
Hook Health Walk - Mondays
10:30
 
Richmond Hall
10:30
 
Long Ashton Health Walk
10:30
 
Highley Striders
10:30
 
C. Franks Park, Belvedere
10:30
 
Victoria Park Monday Strollers
10:30
 
Hemlington Walks
10:30
 
Monday - Nosey Parker Longton
10:30
 
Woodthorpe Grange Park Walk
10:30
 
A. Rawcliffe Country Park - Moderate walk
10:30
 
Sheringham(Pine Tree View) G3 4m
10:30
 
Monday AM: John Leigh Park Walking Group
10:30
 
Cinderford Health Walk
10:30
 
Hilton Monday Walk
10:30
 
Hollin and Hopwood Woods Walk, Hollin Shopping Precinct.
10:30
 
Queen's Park Buggy Walk
10:30
 
Bushy Park Longer Monday Walk
10:30
 
Parkend Health Walk
10:30
 
Shoreham Library To Widewater
10:30
 
1/Monday: South Harrow Circular Walk
10:30
 
Thrupp
10:30
 
Bordon Weekly Walk
10:30
 
B1. Hotham Park Butlins - Route 1
10:30
 
Fairlight
10:30
 
TIC Walk - Antique's Market Kings Walk
10:30
 
East Carlton Park Walking Group Monday
10:30
 
Seafront Lifeboat Museum
10:30
 
Normanston Park/Gunton Cliff (No.75)
10:30
 
Buriton
10:30
 
W21 - Wicor Copse
10:30
 
Walk in the Park Level 1
10:30
 
Dawlish - Monday 2
10:30
 
Redhouse Glass Cone (AWS)
10:30
 
Hyde Health Walk
10:30
 
Newmarket
10:30
 
Conservative Mondays
10:30
 
1001 North Heath Horsham
10:45
 
Billing Health Walk - Extended Walk
10:45
 
A. Eastrop Park leisure walk - slow pace
10:45
 
B. Eastrop Park leisure walk- medium pace
10:45
 
C. Eastrop Park leisure walk - faster pace
10:45
 
Hullbridge
10:45
 
Monday, Trumpet Major
10:45
 
Spalding Health Walk - Long
10:45
 
Spalding Health Walk - Short
10:45
 
Romsey Memory Walk
10:45
 
 
Dunkeswell Grade 1 Weekly Monday Walk
11:00
 
Wallasey Village Library walk
11:00
 
Ipswich - Christchurch Park
11:00
 
Richmond Short Walk
11:00
 
Chelmer Village
11:00
 
Sandwell Stride - Britannia Park
11:00
 
North Broxtowe Monday Short Walk 11.10
11:00
 
OK Walkers/Timebank - 3 Parks Walk
11:00
 
Harrow Lodge Park - Monday Walk
11:00
 
Denmead
11:00
 
Stroud Green
11:00
 
Sandwell Stride - West Bromwich Central
11:00
 
Birkenhead Park (Monday)
11:00
 
Highley Strollers
11:00
 
Meadowbank Lake short walk
11:00
 
Chapel en le Frith Macmillan Walk
11:00
 
Portishead Health Walk
11:00
 
Monday - Weston Sprink
11:00
 
B. Rawcliffe Country Park - faster walk
11:00
 
Welland Walk
11:00
 
Nailsea Health Walk
11:00
 
Horton Bank Top Walk
11:00
 
Romsey Walk -11am
11:00
 
Sidley
11:00
 
Nutfield Marsh
11:00
 
#1. Lloyd Park Monday Walk 11am (Grades 1/2/3)
11:00
 
Downs Walk
11:00
 
Arrow Valley Monday Lakeside Walk
11:00
 
#1.4. Nordic Walk (Progression walk)
11:00
 
Barbican Walk and Talk
11:00
 
Wibsey Walkers
11:00
 
Cambridge Healthwise Cambourne
11:15
 
A. Sharley Park Strollers
11:15
 
Mon 11.30
11:30
 
Langport Health Walks
11:30
 
Get Moving With OL1
11:30
 
Meadowside Leisure Centre
11:30
 
Hawkinge Community Centre Healthwalk
11:30
 
Heighington Health Walk
11:30
 
B. Oval-Riverside, Bexley
11:45
 
 
Lewisham Park
12:00
 
City Walk (Council Lunchtime Walk)
12:00
 
West Kirby Health Walk Monday
12:00
 
Firth Park
12:00
 
LEARNING PLACE WALK
12:15
 
Castle Medical Centre Kenilworth
12:30
 
Ludlow Library
12:45
 
 
Healthy Hearts Walk / River Bank and Ravenscourt Park.
13:00
 
Connect Walkers Monday walk
13:00
 
Chadderton Hall Park With Age UK
13:00
 
Town Hall
13:00
 
Welton Health Walk
13:00
 
Syke Monday Walk, Syke Chapel, Syke Road
13:00
 
01 MONDAY - 1.00pm Wallsend Nature Stroll
13:00
 
Walk 2
13:00
 
Pier To Pier
13:00
 
#1.2. Lloyd Park Monday Walk 1pm (Grade 3)
13:00
 
Short Walk Canoe Lake
13:00
 
Stalybridge Health Walk
13:00
 
Bestwood Walk
13:15
 
Hamworthy Common
13:15
 
Clayton-le-Moors Monday Afternoon Walk
13:15
 
Monday Stourbridge Walk
13:30
 
Canterbury Trails
13:30
 
Bulkington Walk
13:30
 
Alnwick Mind & Sole
13:30
 
Barnes Park
13:30
 
Littlehampton - BUGGY WALKS
13:30
 
Etherow Country Park Dementia Friendly Walk
13:30
 
Heaton Moor Medical Centre, Heaton Moor
13:30
 
Gainsborough All Walks
13:30
 
Sidings Lane Rainford
13:30
 
Boston Health Walk Kirton
13:30
 
Tewkesbury
13:30
 
Paul's Walks (designed for people with COPD - around 20 minutes)
13:30
 
Mondays - Beau Sejour
13:45
 
Striders & Stretchers
13:45
 
Strollers
13:45
 
 
Covingham Health Walk
14:00
 
Haydon Wick Gentle Walk
14:00
 
Wickham Market
14:00
 
Ryalls Park
14:00
 
Lower Shaw Farm Health Walk
14:00
 
Wirksworth Monday Easy Walk
14:00
 
Kington Intermediate
14:00
 
Hornchurch Country Park - Monday Walk
14:00
 
Haverhill - Beginners Walk - Weekly
14:00
 
14:00 British Legion Club, Laceby
14:00
 
Milborne Port Medical Centre
14:00
 
Dementia Sensory Stroll - Nettleham
14:00
 
Sturminster Newton Health Walks
14:00
 
Bridgnorth Walking for Health (Monday)
14:00
 
Hastings Old Town
14:00
 
A. Pitville Walk
14:00
 
Telford Town Park - Monday 2.00pm
14:00
 
Weston-super-Mare Health Walk
14:00
 
Monday - Hanley Park
14:00
 
Robins Circular
14:00
 
Cheddleton
14:00
 
Apley Woods - Monday 2.00pm
14:00
 
Healthy Hearts Walks
14:00
 
First Steps1400 Mon Medium
14:00
 
Steart Marshes Wheelchair Walks
14:00
 
Walking for Health at Wellspring
14:00
 
Starter Walk
14:00
 
Cheslyn Hay Walk
14:00
 
Monday Walk (The Quay)
14:15
 
Calke Abbey Monday
14:15
 
Liskeard Weekly Walk
14:30
 
Priory Pools gentle walk
14:30
 
14:30, Cromwell Banqueting Suite, Cleethorpes
14:30
 
National Memorial Arboretum Walk (NMA)
14:30
 
 
Pingles Track Walk
15:30
 
 
 
 
 
 
Whitburn Evening Walk Monday
18:00
 
C. Maiden Centre Walk
18:30
 
Macmillan Cancer Evening Walk
18:30