Friday, January 12, 2018

All day
 
 
Before 01
01
02
03
04
05
06
07
08
09
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
 
 
 
Loftus Walk
01:15
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Pinner Park School Parents Walk
09:00
 
Cricklade Strider Walk
09:30
 
Blackwater and Snaprails walks
09:30
 
Grange Park
09:30
 
Devizes Strider or Stroller Walks.
09:30
 
Friday 09.30
09:30
 
Deptford and local area (Women only)
09:30
 
Pinxton Walking For Health
09:30
 
R.Rochester Community Walk
09:45
 
Kings Sutton
09:45
 
Q.Hoo Community Walk
09:45
 
Cricklade Stroller Walk
09:45
 
Singleton Environment Centre
09:45
 
Wellesbourne Health Walk - Friday
09:45
 
Bakewell Friday Easy Walk
09:45
 
Canterbury Town
09:45
 
 
College Way (Open Space)
10:00
 
Whitley Bay Waves Health Walk
10:00
 
Highgate Common Health Walk
10:00
 
Rushden Hall Park
10:00
 
Bilton & Cawston Strollers Health Walk
10:00
 
East Grinstead Level 2
10:00
 
Wombourne Walkers
10:00
 
L. Wargrave Walk
10:00
 
Frome
10:00
 
Essington Healthy Walks
10:00
 
M. Cantley Park Walk
10:00
 
Wargrave Walk
10:00
 
Stony Stratford Health Walk
10:00
 
Pegswood Health Walk
10:00
 
Arts Centre Washington
10:00
 
Towcester - Friday
10:00
 
Bromsgrove Friday Walk
10:00
 
Hatfield Heath
10:00
 
Seaton Sluice
10:00
 
Glastonbury
10:00
 
Whittle Health Walk
10:00
 
Malvern Sole Mates Friday Walk
10:00
 
Boston Sports And Social Club
10:00
 
Ashenbury Park, Woodley
10:00
 
07 Friday 10:00 B
10:00
 
Bostall Heath Ramble
10:00
 
St Monica Trust 'Stroll 'n' Chat' Level 3 Group Bedminster & Southville
10:00
 
Woodgreen Walkers Friday Walk
10:00
 
Maldon Strollers, Blackwater Leisure Centre, CM9 5UR.
10:00
 
08 Friday 10:00 C
10:00
 
Funky Feet: Belton Lane
10:00
 
Alkrington Woods Walk
10:00
 
Les Quennevais. Walkers park in the car park at the back of the Sports Centre.
10:00
 
Bream Health Walk
10:00
 
Cinderford Health Walk
10:00
 
Age UK Walks
10:00
 
Stockbridge Health Walk
10:00
 
Weeke Walk
10:00
 
Pontesbury
10:00
 
Syke Friday Walk, Syke Chapel, Syke road
10:00
 
Spider Walk
10:00
 
Wollaton Park Walk
10:00
 
Lewes
10:00
 
Spider Walk
10:00
 
Battle
10:00
 
Ashbourne Friday Moderate Progression Walk
10:00
 
Durrington Stroller Walk
10:00
 
Pine Lodge Gardens Health Walk
10:00
 
10:00, Lion’s Den, Weelsby Woods, Grimsby,
10:00
 
O. Metheringham Health Walk
10:00
 
Market Drayton Friday Morning
10:00
 
Chadderton Hall Park Fron The Pavilion Cafe
10:00
 
10:00, Centre4, Wootton Road, Grimsby
10:00
 
Hambrook Marshes
10:00
 
R. Navenby Health Walk
10:00
 
Saltwells Nature Reserve
10:00
 
Uckfield
10:00
 
Market Drayton Friday Morning2
10:00
 
Sheet
10:00
 
West Howe Health Walk
10:00
 
Old Canal Path Walk
10:00
 
Pocklington, Francis Scaife Leisure Centre Walk
10:00
 
Norfolk Park
10:15
 
Frome
10:15
 
Shawbirch - Friday 10.15am
10:15
 
West Leigh
10:15
 
Great Harwood Walk
10:15
 
Chalgrove Walks
10:15
 
Tenterden Trekkers
10:15
 
Bakewell Friday Very Easy Walk
10:15
 
Eastbrookend Country Park
10:15
 
Chatham Stroll
10:15
 
Friday Trotters Roaming Walks
10:15
 
Wainscott Walk
10:15
 
Rothbury Health Walks
10:30
 
Fri 10.30am - Stonebridge lock to Tottenham Marshes.
10:30
 
Normanby Park
10:30
 
Hethersett Queen's Head Pub 3.2
10:30
 
J. Rustington
10:30
 
Sandwell Stride - RSPB/Forge Mill Farm
10:30
 
Graves Leisure Centre
10:30
 
Hindu Temple Walk
10:30
 
Hirst Walk
10:30
 
Sandwell Stride - Sheepwash Local Nature Reserve
10:30
 
Dunchurch Community Walk
10:30
 
Stansted Mountfitchet
10:30
 
Friday - Four Churches Walk
10:30
 
Bridge to Bury St Edmunds
10:30
 
Hartley Wintney Health Walks - Fridays
10:30
 
Beccles/Dunburgh road walk (No.8b)
10:30
 
Lyndhurst - Bolton's Bench & White Moor
10:30
 
Campsea Ashe, Station House
10:30
 
Chouet - Friday Walk
10:30
 
W3 - Fareham Leisure Centre
10:30
 
BEATS Community Health Walk (LONGER)
10:30
 
Seafront
10:30
 
Cycle Rides
10:30
 
Pershore Friday Walk
10:30
 
Whitestone Walk
10:30
 
Ilfracombe Walking for Health
10:30
 
W49 Holly Hill Leisure Centre
10:30
 
H. Charlton Kings
10:30
 
Riverside Walk
10:30
 
Stanground - Facet River Walk
10:30
 
Hoyle Mill
10:30
 
Friday Bushy Park Walk
10:30
 
Cromer To Overstrand, G3, 4miles
10:30
 
Westgate Library
10:30
 
Old Basford Walk
10:30
 
Malvern Sole Mates Friday Walk
10:30
 
Mablethorpe Health Walk
10:30
 
St. Leonards Church in the Wood
10:30
 
Whitby Park Short Walk
10:30
 
St Peters Amblers Walk
10:30
 
W7 - Warsash Common
10:30
 
Folkestone Friday
10:30
 
The Parks Walkers Friday
10:30
 
Sandiacre Strollers
10:30
 
L. Acomb Explore Library
10:30
 
St Peter's Strollers Walk
10:30
 
Castle Rising
10:30
 
Eastbourne Shinewater
10:30
 
Witherdon Woods
10:30
 
St Peter's Greyhounds Walk
10:30
 
1002 St Mary's Church, Horsham
10:30
 
Tiverton Grade 1 Friday Walks
10:30
 
P. St Thomas Church, Woolton Hill
10:30
 
Four Marks
10:30
 
Healthy Walk Very Slow
10:30
 
Tiverton Grade 2 Friday Walks
10:30
 
Estover & Plymbridge
10:30
 
Q. Rampant Cat Pub, Woolton Hill
10:30
 
Taverham TV 4
10:30
 
J. Danson Park, Bexley
10:30
 
Friday Walk (Countess Wear)
10:30
 
Sprowston
10:30
 
Sheppey Healthy Living Centre (Sheerness)
10:45
 
Victoria Embankment Walk
10:45
 
Long Sutton Health Walk
10:45
 
 
Ringwood Beginners Walk
11:00
 
BH Age UK Level 1
11:00
 
S. Popley- fast pace
11:00
 
Reigate Priory Park
11:00
 
Friday 11am Meet at reception of Tottenham Green pools & Fitness walking to Downhills Park.
11:00
 
1010 Barns Green
11:00
 
Eccleshill Slower Walks
11:00
 
Sandwell Stride: Bumble Hole
11:00
 
5/Friday: North Harrow Circular Hikers
11:00
 
Low Moor Strollers
11:00
 
5/Friday: North Harrow Perpetual Motion
11:00
 
Town Walk Eg
11:00
 
The Banstead Trail
11:00
 
Killisick Health Walk
11:00
 
Shipley Footsteps
11:00
 
Bridgnorth Walking for Health (Friday)
11:00
 
#2.3. Wandle Park Friday Walk (Grade 1)
11:00
 
Birchwood
11:00
 
Whitmoor Common 1-hour walk
11:00
 
Beaulieu Park - Standard
11:00
 
5/Friday: Roxbourne Medical Centre Walk
11:00
 
M. City Walk Friday
11:00
 
#2.2. Macmillan Friday Walk (Grade 1)
11:00
 
Lakeland House - Morrisons Town Quay
11:00
 
Wallasey Village Friday Library walk
11:00
 
Bexhill Seafront
11:00
 
Botolph Green Walk
11:00
 
HH Age UK Level 1
11:00
 
R. Popley - slow walk
11:00
 
Friday - Smithpool/Fenton walk
11:30
 
Hoe/ Barbican Brisk Walk
11:30
 
 
Light House Project walk
12:00
 
The Arc Walking For Health
12:00
 
Abington Park
12:00
 
Friday lunchtime strolls - in Leicester City Centre (from Town Hall)
12:30
 
Abbey Fields, Kenilworth
12:30
 
Coxheath
12:30
 
Friday 12:45 Crouch Hall to Crouch End
12:45
 
 
Walk 2
13:00
 
MIND Peer support led walks
13:00
 
Chinley Every Step Counts group
13:00
 
J. Ripley Beginners (Dementia Inclusive) Walk
13:00
 
Whisby Nature Park
13:00
 
Whisby Fridays
13:00
 
T. Tadley Library
13:30
 
H. Dronfield Sports Centre
13:30
 
U. Tadley Pool
13:30
 
Woodhouse
13:30
 
Hoe/ Barbican Gentle Walk
13:30
 
Old Leake
13:30
 
#2.4. Selsdon Wood Friday Walk (Grade 3 & Progression)
13:30
 
 
Cotgrave Move And Mingle
14:00
 
Oaklands Village
14:00
 
I. Prestbury
14:00
 
Southwick Library
14:00
 
Town Park - Friday 2.00pm
14:00
 
Macmillan Cake Walk
14:00
 
Derbyshire Federation for Mental Health Friday Kick Start Walk
14:00
 
Jubilee Park Petts Wood
14:00
 
South Brent Friday Grade 2/3
14:30
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
L2 Bellingham
18:00
 
Bllingham Volunteer group
18:00