Wednesday, January 10, 2018

All day
 
 
Before 01
01
02
03
04
05
06
07
08
09
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Paulsgrove Walk
08:00
 
 
Petersfield Weekly Walk
09:00
 
New Hayesbank Surgery Healthwalk
09:00
 
Shaftesbury Childrens Centre Buggy Walks
09:15
 
Frome
09:15
 
Seaburn (Nordic) Wed am
09:30
 
I. Spekes Bottom Walking Group
09:30
 
Friarsgate Walk
09:30
 
Bradford on Avon Strider and Stroller Walk
09:30
 
Withernsea Health Walk
09:30
 
Corsham Strider Walk
09:30
 
Salisbury Strider walk
09:30
 
Anstridge Health Walk
09:30
 
Blackwater and Snaprails walks
09:30
 
Tong Valley Walkers
09:30
 
Dover High Meadows
09:30
 
Brookfield & Kader
09:30
 
K. Hook Meadow Community Walk
09:45
 
Wirksworth Wednesday Moderate Progression
09:45
 
J. Great Lines Stroll
09:45
 
Purbrook - Crookhorn
09:45
 
Headcorn
09:45
 
D. Horsley Woodhouse
09:45
 
 
Ancaster Health Walkers (Wednesdays)
10:00
 
Clanfield - Wednesday
10:00
 
Frimley Fuel Allotments
10:00
 
H. California Country Park
10:00
 
I. Stocksbridge
10:00
 
Kingsbridge Wednesdays Grade 1
10:00
 
St John’s Rec Centre. Walkers meet in St John’s Recreation Centre car park, La Route du Mont Mado, St John.
10:00
 
Brackley
10:00
 
Great Wyrley Walk & Talk
10:00
 
Springfield - Women Time
10:00
 
Rowlands Castle
10:00
 
G. Finchampstead Surgery Walk
10:00
 
Bramley Apple Historical Trail
10:00
 
Markeaton Park Walk
10:00
 
I. Whitchurch Walk - slow walk
10:00
 
Shepton Mallet
10:00
 
F. Sonning Walk
10:00
 
Crediton Fortnightly Wednesday Grade 1 & 2 Walk
10:00
 
J. Whitchurch - long walk
10:00
 
3/Wednesday: Enderley Medical Centre Walk and Tai Chi - Harrow Weald Park
10:00
 
Green Bank Leisure Centre Wednesday
10:00
 
Cottingley Trail
10:00
 
Herne Bay Pram Friendly
10:00
 
Silverton Wednesday Weekly Grade 1 & 2
10:00
 
Hook Norton
10:00
 
St. Helens
10:00
 
Market Weighton, St John's Methodist Church Walk
10:00
 
Hosehill Lake Theale
10:00
 
Buckfastleigh
10:00
 
Hengrove Park Leisure Centre Level 3 Walk
10:00
 
Wetherby Walk
10:00
 
Matlock Wednesday Easy Walk
10:00
 
Ellesmere - level 2
10:00
 
Kingskerswell-Wednesdays
10:00
 
Wednesday Grade 3
10:00
 
Hartcliffe Stroll
10:00
 
Nonsuch Park
10:00
 
Cleobury Mortimer
10:00
 
Hartpury Health Walk
10:00
 
Highfield Women's Walkabout
10:00
 
Derrington
10:00
 
Calne Starter Walk
10:00
 
Corbridge
10:00
 
Mere Ambles - Level One
10:00
 
Sandwell Stride - Riverside Walk-A-Mile Wednesbury (Harvills)
10:00
 
Beechtree Community Centre Whitchurch
10:00
 
Lakeside Health Walk
10:00
 
Castleton Community Centre Walk
10:00
 
Alnwick Health Walks
10:00
 
Totnes Wednesday Grade 1
10:00
 
Stokesley Health Centre
10:00
 
LinkAge Shirehampton Walkie-Talkies Level 3
10:00
 
Chard Health Walks
10:00
 
Bircotes Smiley Milers walk
10:00
 
Stevenage Health Walk 1
10:00
 
H. Fulford - St Oswald's Church
10:00
 
Fairlands 30 minute walk
10:00
 
Faversham Library
10:00
 
Bourne Valley Nature Reserve
10:00
 
Hornchurch Country Park - Wednesday Walks
10:00
 
Fairlands 60 minute walk
10:00
 
Goodland Gardens, Behind Debenhams
10:00
 
Windmill Hill Walk
10:00
 
Deal Library (Wednesday)
10:00
 
Mottingham Circular Health Walk
10:00
 
Delapre Health Walk
10:00
 
Heathfield
10:00
 
E. Belper WFH
10:00
 
Downton Stroller or Starter Walks
10:00
 
Tonbridge Baptist Church
10:00
 
Ashington Community Woodlands Walk
10:00
 
Great Wyrley Dog Walk
10:00
 
Brackley - Short Walk
10:15
 
Otley Short Walk
10:15
 
Twydall Walk
10:15
 
L. Cliffe Woods Community Walk
10:15
 
Ashford Area Country Walks
10:15
 
Kingsteignton-Wednesday
10:15
 
(MV) Harrold and Odell
10:15
 
Wittersham
10:15
 
Thirsk Lambert Medical Centre
10:15
 
Long Clawson Health Walks
10:15
 
Ruishton & Creech Monthly Walks
10:15
 
Tonbridge Pool
10:15
 
Sandwich Hoppers
10:30
 
Acle
10:30
 
H. Cray Meadows
10:30
 
Newick
10:30
 
Walk Well 2 Mile Drs Walk
10:30
 
Dry Drayton Ramble
10:30
 
Dawlish - Wednesday Grade 3
10:30
 
Bloxham
10:30
 
Weds Short Walk
10:30
 
Ashdown Forest
10:30
 
City Parks
10:30
 
Dawlish 2 Wednesday
10:30
 
Cherry Lane Health Walk Level 2/3
10:30
 
Walk 1030 Weds Via Lock
10:30
 
Baschurch
10:30
 
SYDNI stroll
10:30
 
Albrighton WfH
10:30
 
J. Bramall Lane
10:30
 
Bicclescombe Park
10:30
 
Diabetes Healthwalk
10:30
 
Dover Leisure Centre
10:30
 
Wednesday Walk (City)
10:30
 
Wednesday Walk and Talk
10:30
 
(Bt) Marston Vale Country Park
10:30
 
H. Washingborough Health Walk
10:30
 
Whitstable
10:30
 
The Perch Cafe Lancing To Widewater
10:30
 
Bedworth Miners' Welfare Park
10:30
 
O Totley
10:30
 
Tiverton Grade 3 Wednesday Walks
10:30
 
Broseley Strollers
10:30
 
Tiptree Heath Health Walks
10:30
 
Coleford Health Walk
10:30
 
(Mv) Marston Vale Country Park
10:30
 
Fleet Health Walk - Wednesdays
10:30
 
East Carlton Walk Wednesday
10:30
 
Ashbourne Wednesday Long Walk
10:30
 
Stratford-upon-Avon 'Wednesday' Walk & Talk
10:30
 
Wednesday - Wonford Walk Grade 1
10:30
 
1007 Horsham Park Stroll
10:30
 
Sandwell Stride - St Pauls Community Centre
10:30
 
Yorkley Health Walk
10:30
 
W47 Westlands Walk
10:30
 
Rolleston On Dove
10:30
 
Sandwell Stride - Warrens Hall Local Nature Reserve
10:30
 
Dementia Sensory Stroll
10:30
 
The Lantern
10:30
 
Bellingham
10:30
 
Huntley Health Walk
10:30
 
W53 Rowner Copse
10:30
 
Great Dunmow
10:30
 
Costessey TVS 11
10:30
 
Ellingham Lake Circuit
10:30
 
Hemlington Walks
10:30
 
Grove Park Circular Walks
10:30
 
DROITWICH SPA Walkers Weekly Health Walk
10:30
 
Baffins Pond short walk or Milton Foreshore longer walk
10:30
 
Kirby Muxloe Walk 10:30am
10:30
 
Astley Park
10:30
 
Promenade South Shore
10:30
 
Marden Medical Practice
10:30
 
9a. Staines Riverside And Penton Hook (Wheatsheaf And Pigeon)
10:30
 
The HIVE Wednesday Walk
10:30
 
Church Stretton Wednesday G3: 10.30am
10:30
 
Zion Walk Day
10:30
 
Walnut Tree
10:30
 
Canoe Lake
10:30
 
Efford Down Extended
10:30
 
Yateley Health Walk - Wednesdays
10:30
 
Wyre Estuary Country Park
10:30
 
Wednesday walk - Saumarez Park
10:30
 
Craven Arms
10:30
 
Stevenage Health Walk 2
10:30
 
Rushcliffe Country Park Move And Mingle
10:30
 
Milton Creek
10:30
 
Dawlish 1-Wednesday
10:30
 
Hampden Park
10:30
 
Bunbury Village Walk
10:30
 
Eastbourne Seafront Health Walk
10:30
 
Wednesday Level 1
10:30
 
Bookham Common
10:30
 
Dursley Wednesday Walk
10:30
 
Emsworth
10:30
 
Ham Walk
10:30
 
Womens Only Wednesday
10:30
 
Swadlincote Buggy Walk
10:30
 
Mundesley To Paston G3 3.8m
10:30
 
Wembury Walk Talk and Tea
10:30
 
Banbury - Sainsburys
10:30
 
Colden Common Walk
10:30
 
H. Pagham Lagoon
10:30
 
B. Marks Farm
10:30
 
D. Hatherley
10:30
 
Shaftesbury Health Walks
10:30
 
Weds - Bideford, Victoria Park, Cafe du Park 10.30am start
10:30
 
Caistor-
10:30
 
Labworth Car Park (1)
10:30
 
Victoria Park
10:30
 
Begbroke
10:30
 
Goole - West Park
10:45
 
North Warren
10:45
 
Albrighton WfH
10:45
 
F1. Littlehampton Look and Sea
10:45
 
Shrivenham Wednesday Health Walk
10:45
 
Croston Village
10:45
 
Yoxall
10:45
 
Baildon Walks
10:45
 
Crowland Health Walk
10:45
 
 
Tonbridge Pool
11:00
 
Peckham Rye Park
11:00
 
Wednesday Fremington - Fortnightly 11.00am start
11:00
 
Watts Gallery Artists Village 1-hour walk
11:00
 
Age UK Strollers
11:00
 
Oasis Community Centre,Wisbech
11:00
 
Port Sunlight
11:00
 
Scunthorpe walks starting from Central Park
11:00
 
Hornsea, East Riding Leisure
11:00
 
K. Aquadrome, Leisure Park - slow walk
11:00
 
2: Wednesday Walks - Leyton
11:00
 
L. Aquadrome, Leisure Park - brisk walk
11:00
 
West Ham Park
11:00
 
Hampton Magna Figure of Eight
11:00
 
Crooked Billet
11:00
 
Jubilee Centre
11:00
 
Abbeymead Turmut Hoer.
11:00
 
Slow Mobility Walk at St Ives Estate
11:00
 
Plashet Park Walks
11:00
 
Cranleigh Wednesday Walk
11:00
 
Lapwing Centre, Brinnington (20 mins)
11:00
 
#1.7. South Norwood Wednesday Walk (Grade 1)
11:00
 
Mary Frances Trust & YMCA Pram Walk & Talk
11:00
 
Horsell Village Loop
11:00
 
#1.8. Happy Valley Wednesday Walk (Grade 3)
11:00
 
Church Stretton Wednesday G1: 11.00 am
11:00
 
Carlton Health Walk
11:00
 
The Wildlife Walk
11:00
 
Wednesday - Tunstall Park
11:00
 
Ashton Health Walk - Knott Hill
11:00
 
Fordingbridge Carer's Walk
11:00
 
Arena Wednesday Walk
11:00
 
Pleasley Pit Cafe walk
11:00
 
Steps to Wellbeing
11:00
 
Wallasey Village Wednesday Library walk
11:00
 
Cambridge Healthwise Cherry Hinton
11:30
 
J. Whisby Lifetrails Health Walk
11:30
 
Firsway Walking Group, Sale
11:30
 
Cherry Orchard
11:30
 
Tenterden Umbrella Club
11:30
 
G. Holmewood Wednesday Wanderer's
11:30
 
Healthy Walk Slow
11:30
 
George Clare Surgery
11:30
 
 
St Aiden's Walk
12:00
 
Mowbray Park
12:00
 
Beaminster Walk
12:00
 
Alvanley Family Practice, Woodley
12:00
 
West Kirby Health Walk Wednesday
12:00
 
LinkAge Shirehampton Walkie-Talkies Level 3
12:00
 
Hastings Alexandra Park
12:00
 
Bell Meadow
12:15
 
West Norwood Leisure Centre
12:30
 
K. Gleadless
12:30
 
Berghaus walk
12:30
 
Dovestone Reservoir From The Clarence Hotel
12:30
 
Memorial Gdns-Brewery-Mkt Street-Cocker La
12:30
 
Trinity Trekkers
12:30
 
Wednesday - Joiner's Square
12:45
 
 
Hartsholme Walk
13:00
 
Cary Park, Torquay
13:00
 
Gainsborough All Walks
13:00
 
Gresleydale Surgery
13:00
 
Branksome Recreation Ground
13:00
 
Best Foot Forward: Manners Street, Grantham
13:00
 
Coalbrookdale - Wednesday 1.00pm
13:00
 
Wednesday - Hanchurch And Beyond
13:00
 
BEATS Community Health Walk (SHORT)
13:00
 
#1.9. Macmillan Wednesday Walk (Grade 1)
13:00
 
Whaddon Walk
13:00
 
Walk 2
13:00
 
Hamstreet Medical Practice
13:15
 
Dormanstown Walk
13:30
 
King's Chase
13:30
 
Conway Road Walk, Sale
13:30
 
Stoke Park - Purdown
13:30
 
Preston Walkers
13:30
 
Wellow Walks
13:30
 
K. Ruskington Health Walks
13:30
 
Kingsbridge level 4 Walk
13:30
 
Lymington Beginner Walk
13:30
 
Berwick Intermediate Walk
13:30
 
Butterwick Walk
13:30
 
Eastham Country Park
13:30
 
Old Portsmouth
13:30
 
Settle area
13:30
 
Crompton Moor from the main Car Park
13:30
 
Grange Road Surgery
13:30
 
Ollerton Foragers Walk
13:30
 
Kingston St Mary Church
13:45
 
 
Saltburn Walks
14:00
 
E. The Park Campus
14:00
 
3/Wednesday: Northwick Park Wanderers
14:00
 
Wed 14.00
14:00
 
Haltemprice, East Riding Leisure
14:00
 
Downham Market - Playing Field
14:00
 
Madeley - Court Street Medical Practice - Wednesday - 2.00pm
14:00
 
L. Richmond
14:00
 
M. Ecclesfield
14:00
 
Preston Grove Medical Centre walk
14:00
 
Bridgnorth Walking for Health (Wed)
14:00
 
Stourport
14:00
 
Harlestone Heath, Duston
14:00
 
Malvern Sole Mates Wednesday Walk
14:00
 
Pakefield/Lowestoft Promenade (No. 2s)
14:00
 
Reddish Vale Park
14:00
 
Mossley Health Walk
14:00
 
Wellington- Wednesday 2.00pm
14:00
 
Redhouse Rovers
14:00
 
Alexandra Park (20 min walk)
14:00
 
Hollingworth Lake Walk, Visitors Centre
14:00
 
Northern Walks At Portchester Castle
14:00
 
Oakengates - Wednesday 2.00pm
14:00
 
Mayfields Health Walk
14:00
 
Stourport Monthly Short Walk
14:00
 
Darrick & Newstead Woods & Tugmutton Common
14:00
 
Minchinhampton Walk
14:00
 
Belper Beginners
14:15
 
Lenham Short Walks
14:30
 
Springfield Surgery, Hazel Grove
14:30
 
10:30, Cromwell Banqueting Suite, Cleethorpes
14:30
 
 
 
 
 
 
Stratford-upon-Avon Track Walking
17:30
 
 
Great Wyrley Short Walk
18:00
 
Wednesday Evening Walk
18:30
 
 
Storm Strollers - Hoe
19:00