Tuesday, January 9, 2018

All day
 
 
Before 01
01
02
03
04
05
06
07
08
09
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
D. Lyndhurst Surgery, Barnehurst
09:00
 
Tuesday City Centre Walks
09:00
 
Gillingham Children's Centre Buggy Walks
09:15
 
Westbury Walking Group Walk
09:15
 
Burghill
09:30
 
Blackwater and Snaprails walks
09:30
 
Broadway Health Walk Group
09:30
 
Washington Village Community Centre
09:30
 
2167 Buchan Park (2015)
09:30
 
Chippenham Strider or Stroller Walks
09:30
 
Blisworth
09:30
 
Tuesdays Free Healthy Walk
09:30
 
Broadstairs St. Peters
09:30
 
Shrewton Stroller walk
09:30
 
Ludgershall Strider Walk
09:30
 
Weston - Short
09:30
 
Lings
09:30
 
Weston
09:30
 
Warminster Starter Walk
09:30
 
Friends of Bowling Park
09:30
 
Shrewton Strider and Stroller Walks
09:30
 
Tuesday Advanced Walk (3 boot)
09:30
 
Trowbridge Strider Walk
09:30
 
Kingsthorpe Bradlaugh Fields
09:30
 
Warminster Strider and Stroller Walk
09:30
 
Crewkerne Health Walks
09:45
 
D. Robin Hood Walkers
09:45
 
Duffield Meadows & River Walk
09:45
 
E. Tunbury Community Walk
09:45
 
Beckenham Place Park
09:45
 
Greenwich Park Health Walk
09:45
 
 
Stokesley - Tuesday (Fortnightly) Village Walks
10:00
 
The Brittania Cleadon, Tuesday Morning Walk
10:00
 
Maldon (Blackwater Leisure Centre)
10:00
 
Big Tree, Dartmouth Rd, Paignton
10:00
 
South Weald
10:00
 
Cutgate Walk, Edenfield Road Surgery
10:00
 
Hadfield Wellfit Tuesday Very Easy
10:00
 
Riviera Centre Foyer, Torquay
10:00
 
1Life The Deepings Leisure Centre
10:00
 
Mercheford
10:00
 
Ladygrove
10:00
 
Littleborough Library
10:00
 
North Ormesby Walks
10:00
 
BOWLING GREEN TOWN WALK
10:00
 
02 Tuesday 10:00 B
10:00
 
Brough Petuaria Centre
10:00
 
Great Baddow
10:00
 
Abbeycroft Leisure Centre -BSE Beginners Walk
10:00
 
03 Tuesday 10:00 C
10:00
 
Amesbury Stroller Walk
10:00
 
Rainton Meadows (Nordic)
10:00
 
High Elms Country & Park
10:00
 
Tangshutt Lane Walk
10:00
 
Ivybridge Tuesday Grade 2
10:00
 
Hessle - Hessle Community Centre
10:00
 
Higher Heath
10:00
 
F. Strood Community Walk
10:00
 
Minley Lake
10:00
 
Bicton Heath
10:00
 
St Martin's School (car park opposite school)
10:00
 
Newham Social Walks/ Plaistow Park walk
10:00
 
Wincanton Balsam Centre Walks
10:00
 
Penkridge Walk & Talk
10:00
 
1Life Bourne Leisure Centre
10:00
 
Silverton Tuesday Grade 3 Walk
10:00
 
Glastonbury Health Walks
10:00
 
Blenkin Memorial Hall Walk
10:00
 
Ryde LA Bowl Walk
10:00
 
Abbeydale Health Walk
10:00
 
D. Dinton Pastures Walk Stroll
10:00
 
Perton Walk & Talk
10:00
 
E. Cantley Park Walk
10:00
 
Exminster Grades 1 & 2
10:00
 
Lifestyle Walking Group 1
10:00
 
Matlock Tuesday Easy Walk
10:00
 
Dinton Pastures Walk Easy
10:00
 
Leybourne Lakes Short Walks
10:00
 
Elvington Community Centre
10:00
 
Oakwood Woodland walk
10:00
 
Peel Park Starters Walk
10:00
 
Alveley Walking for Health
10:00
 
Broadway Tuesday Health Walk
10:00
 
Southam Health Walk (Tuesday)
10:00
 
Waterhead Park and Strinesdale Reservoir starting at the park entrance located at the junction of Herbert Street and Peach Road
10:00
 
Sidney West, Level 1
10:00
 
Modbury Grade 2/3
10:00
 
Amesbury Starter Walk
10:00
 
Broadway Tuesday Longer Walk
10:00
 
Adlington Canal Walk
10:00
 
02 TUESDAY - 10.00am Byker Health Walk
10:00
 
Wark
10:00
 
Hengrove Movers and Shakers
10:00
 
Burley In Wharfedale Walk
10:00
 
Oswestry, - Tuesday Morning
10:00
 
Mortimer
10:00
 
Alice Holt
10:00
 
Kintbury
10:00
 
10.00 St. Michael's Church, Great Coates, Grimsby
10:00
 
Lyppard Hub Tuesday Walk
10:00
 
Gainsborough All Routes (How)
10:00
 
C. Angmering-Patching
10:00
 
Saltash Weekly Walk
10:00
 
Charlton Ramble
10:00
 
Tues 10.00
10:00
 
Tuesday Walk and Talk (2 boot)
10:00
 
Retford - 4 Walks
10:00
 
Woolwich Health Walk
10:15
 
Shenley
10:15
 
West Park Walkers
10:15
 
Liss
10:15
 
Woodstock
10:15
 
G. Riverside Country Park Walk
10:15
 
E. Stannington
10:15
 
Church Walk (Hyndburn Leisure Centre)
10:15
 
Asda - Donnington Wood - Tuesday 10.15am
10:15
 
H. Cuxton Community Walk
10:15
 
Abbeycroft Leisure Centre -BSE Beginners Walk
10:15
 
Castlefields
10:15
 
Roaming 'Round Romney
10:15
 
Mayford House Surgery, Northallerton - alternate Tuesdays
10:15
 
Dorking Central
10:30
 
St Judes Walk, Talk & Tea
10:30
 
Commandery Walk
10:30
 
Tenterden Tuesday 'Walk & Talk'
10:30
 
Beltinge Happy Strollers
10:30
 
Greenmount G.P. Surgery Community Health Walk
10:30
 
W46 Historic Gosport
10:30
 
Arrowe Park Walk
10:30
 
Mote Park
10:30
 
A. Crich Health Walk
10:30
 
F. Dunnington Walk - Cross Keys Pub
10:30
 
Moretonhampstead-Tuesday
10:30
 
Willesborough Wanderers
10:30
 
Canterbury Northgate
10:30
 
St. George Strollers
10:30
 
Alton
10:30
 
Kingskerswell - Tuesday
10:30
 
King's Wood Health Walk
10:30
 
Quayside Millennium Bridge Social Stroll
10:30
 
B. Hesters Way
10:30
 
Staunton Health Walk (only for walkers in good health)
10:30
 
W13 - Cams Hall Estate
10:30
 
Mitcheldean Health Walk
10:30
 
Tuesday 10.30am
10:30
 
Banbury - Spiceball Park
10:30
 
Broadwater- Binscombe Medical Centre Health Walk
10:30
 
Frodsham Short Walk
10:30
 
Bearsted
10:30
 
Staverton & Daisy Walk
10:30
 
Grosvenor Park Short Walk
10:30
 
Donington Health Walk - Long
10:30
 
Farnham Tuesday Morning Walk
10:30
 
Ilminster Health Walk
10:30
 
East Bedlington Community Centre
10:30
 
Goffs Park Level 2
10:30
 
Thorpe St Andrew Rec
10:30
 
Every 6th Tues - Westward Ho!, The Green below bus stop 10.30am start
10:30
 
9b. Staines Health Centre Loop
10:30
 
Stamshaw Foreshore
10:30
 
Donington Health Walk - Short
10:30
 
Women only walk, Gatley/Cheadle
10:30
 
Trowse
10:30
 
Port Sunlight River Park Tuesday
10:30
 
Kidlington
10:30
 
Birchington Village Centre
10:30
 
Adswood Park
10:30
 
D. Ecclesall Woods
10:30
 
Nuthall Railway Walk
10:30
 
Eastbourne Hampden Park
10:30
 
St Monica Trust Victoria Park Healthy Walks Level 2
10:30
 
Tuesday - Hilltop Walk Fenpark
10:30
 
Richmond Park Walk Tuesdays at 10.30am
10:30
 
Richmond Park
10:30
 
Morpeth Short Walk
10:30
 
D. Heckington Health Walk
10:30
 
Rainbow Centre - Lingfield Walks
10:30
 
Barton On Sea
10:30
 
Braunton
10:30
 
The Strollers
10:30
 
2/Tuesday: Harrow Recreation Walkers
10:30
 
Youlgrave Tuesday Easy Walk
10:30
 
Beehive Walkers
10:30
 
Bristol Active Life Project Walk (BALP)
10:30
 
Healthy Walk Slow Molesey Circular
10:30
 
Commandery Short Walk
10:30
 
Tuesday Walk (Isca Centre)
10:30
 
Shifnal Walking for Health
10:30
 
Abbotswood
10:30
 
North Deal Stroll
10:30
 
Swanage Sea Front
10:30
 
Redcar Walks
10:30
 
Eastfield
10:30
 
Healthy Walk Moderate
10:30
 
Burton Walks
10:30
 
Tuesday Grade 1 & 2 walks
10:30
 
Healthy Hearts Walk - Rendevous Cafe
10:30
 
Giffard Park-Gt Linford Health Walk
10:30
 
Routes to Renewal - ASDA Donnington - Tuesday 10.30am
10:30
 
Rosliston Tuesday Buggy Walk
10:30
 
Wingham
10:30
 
Guisborough Walks
10:30
 
Hadnall Walks
10:30
 
Stapenhill Day Walk - Long
10:30
 
Scunthorpe walks starting from Central Park
10:30
 
Tuesday Grade 2 Walk
10:30
 
Stapenhill Day Walk 1 - Short
10:30
 
Sandwell Stride - Priory Woods Local Nature Reserve
10:30
 
D1. Aldwick Seafront
10:30
 
Littleport - Tuesday Morning
10:30
 
Kesgrave Tesco - Mill Stream
10:30
 
Stapenhill Day Walk 2 - Medium
10:30
 
Crookham Village Health Walk - Tuesdays
10:30
 
Cuerden Valley Health Walk
10:30
 
Reepham AY 21
10:30
 
Mortimer
10:30
 
03 TUESDAY - JIM'S JAUNTS - 10.30am Countryside Health Walks
10:30
 
Riversley Park Walk, Nuneaton
10:30
 
Clun
10:30
 
Kessingland Beach/Benacre Sluice (No.25)
10:30
 
Broadstone Trail Blazer
10:30
 
Starbeck Library
10:30
 
Ashford Charing Surgery - Tuesday
10:30
 
E. Bostall Wood, Bexleyheath
10:30
 
Sellindge
10:30
 
2/Tuesday: Belmont Health Centre Walk
10:30
 
Uphill Lincoln Walk
10:45
 
Sutton Scotney Walk
10:45
 
 
City Walk B Museum Gardens
11:00
 
Hampton Vale Walk
11:00
 
Harrogate-Cold Bath Road Post Office
11:00
 
F. Riverside - Bexley Village
11:00
 
Woking Starter Walk - Woking Park
11:00
 
Stanground Village and River Walk
11:00
 
Lady Bay Move And Mingle
11:00
 
B. Ripley Leisure Centre walk
11:00
 
Driffield, East Riding Leisure Centre Walks
11:00
 
Chipping Sodbury Rugby Club
11:00
 
Tuesday - Newstead Woods
11:00
 
Oxclose Wood Walk
11:00
 
Durrington Strider Walk
11:00
 
St. Leonards Seafront
11:00
 
Cranleigh Tuesday Short Walk
11:00
 
Golf Course Circular
11:00
 
Andover Health Walk
11:00
 
Tuesday Walk
11:00
 
E. Leasingham Health Walk
11:00
 
Raphael Park Tuesday Walk
11:00
 
Havant Am - Long walk
11:00
 
Sydenham Wells Walk
11:00
 
Downs Walk
11:00
 
Havant Am - Short walk
11:00
 
#1.5. Purley Way West Tuesday Walk (Grade 1)
11:00
 
Macmillan Cancer Support Community Health Walk
11:00
 
Winscombe Health Walk
11:00
 
Tuesday Warm-Up Walk
11:00
 
#1.6. Hamsey Green Tuesday Walk (Grade 2)
11:00
 
1: Tuesday Walks - Chingford
11:00
 
Hythe Walky Talky
11:00
 
Tuesday Short Walk
11:00
 
Cartmel Walk
11:00
 
Trunch Amble, 2m
11:00
 
Tuesday Intermediate Walk
11:00
 
City Walk A Museum Gardens
11:00
 
Northcroft
11:00
 
Friends of Saltwell Park Walk
11:00
 
The Coal Tax Walk
11:00
 
Stanmore House Strollers Tuesday Longer Walk
11:15
 
Stanmore House Strollers
11:15
 
Peckham Surrey Canal
11:30
 
Wincanton Short Medical Centre Walks
11:30
 
The Seafront, Minster
11:30
 
F. Basing Wood
11:30
 
Applemore Beginners Walk
11:30
 
Haltwhistle
11:30
 
 
Beauchamp House Surgery
12:00
 
Writtle Walk - Standard
12:00
 
Sudbury - Kingfisher Walk
12:00
 
Castle Medical Centre Kenilworth
12:00
 
Lunchtime Walk
12:15
 
G. Bexley Village - Riverside
12:15
 
Anglia Ruskin
12:15
 
F. Courtauld Mill
12:30
 
Darley Park Walk
12:45
 
 
The Tuesday Acorns
13:00
 
Walk 2
13:00
 
Park to Park
13:00
 
Nettleham Health Walk
13:00
 
Tuesday Walk
13:00
 
Bristol Active Life Project Walk (BALP)
13:00
 
F. Sleaford Health Walk
13:00
 
Walking Back to Happiness-Thornton & Denholme
13:00
 
Alexandra Park from The Boat House Cafe in the Park
13:00
 
Hayle
13:00
 
Littleport - Tuesday Morning
13:00
 
Bewdley
13:00
 
04 TUESDAY Linskill Centre - 1.00pm Health Walk.
13:00
 
Buggy & Sling Friendly Walk
13:00
 
Accrington Walk
13:15
 
Coulby Newham Walks
13:15
 
Gildersome Health Walk
13:30
 
Boundary House Walking Group, Sale
13:30
 
Out And About Group
13:30
 
Cow Pond & Beyond
13:30
 
Overseal
13:30
 
B. Woolton Wood
13:30
 
Greggswood Medical Centre Health Walk
13:30
 
Alresford Walk
13:30
 
F. Handsworth
13:30
 
G. Pitsmoor
13:30
 
Dementia Friendly Walk
13:30
 
Sanctuary Peer Group
13:30
 
Amble Health Walks
13:30
 
Herne Bay Promenade
13:45
 
H. Porter Valley
13:45
 
 
Hengrove Park Leisure Centre Level 2 Walks
14:00
 
Great Eccleston
14:00
 
St Briavels Health Walk
14:00
 
Tuesday Afternoon - Pleinmont
14:00
 
East Riddlesden Hall Walks
14:00
 
Louth Walk 'n' Natter Health Walks
14:00
 
C. Cox's Meadow
14:00
 
C. Heanor Walking Group
14:00
 
2/Tuesday: Harrow Three Parks Walk
14:00
 
Nailsworth Walk
14:00
 
Tuesday - Westport Lake
14:00
 
Promenade Walk
14:00
 
Yeovil Health Walks
14:00
 
Bingley Walks
14:00
 
Yeovil Short Walks
14:00
 
Studland Knoll Beach
14:00
 
Marske Clinic
14:00
 
Stretton
14:00
 
Ladywell Fields (Tuesdays)
14:00
 
Milton Under Wychwood
14:00
 
Stirchley Centre - Tuesday 2.00pm
14:00
 
Breakwater, Brixham Harbour
14:00
 
Hengrove Park Leisure Centre Level 1 Walk
14:00
 
Tuesday Corn Exchange Walk
14:15
 
Upton Walkers Tuesday Walk
14:15
 
Hunstanton Library
14:30
 
Haslemere Tuesday Walks
14:30
 
Peacemarsh Health Walks
14:30
 
 
D. Stisted
15:00
 
Exchange
15:00
 
 
 
 
Hereford Belmont Tesco
17:00
 
 
Bicester 1
18:30
 
Seaburn Tuesday pm
18:30
 
Cricklade Walk Fit
18:30
 
 
South Marine Park Walk
19:00
 
Hoyland Walking Group
19:00
 
Pingles-Canal Evening Walk
19:30
 
 
Stonehouse Walk
20:00