Tuesday, January 9, 2018

All day
 
 
Before 01
01
02
03
04
05
06
07
08
09
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Tuesday City Centre Walks
09:00
 
D. Lyndhurst Surgery, Barnehurst
09:00
 
Westbury Walking Group Walk
09:15
 
Gillingham Children's Centre Buggy Walks
09:15
 
Warminster Strider Walk
09:30
 
Washington Village Community Centre
09:30
 
2167 Buchan Park (2015)
09:30
 
Burghill
09:30
 
Blackwater and Snaprails walks
09:30
 
Broadway Health Walk Group
09:30
 
Blisworth
09:30
 
Chippenham Strider or Stroller Walks
09:30
 
Broadstairs St. Peters
09:30
 
Tuesdays Free Healthy Walk
09:30
 
Weston - Short
09:30
 
Weston
09:30
 
Lings
09:30
 
Shrewton Stroller walk
09:30
 
Ludgershall Strider Walk
09:30
 
Tuesday Advanced Walk (3 boot)
09:30
 
Warminster Starter Walk
09:30
 
Friends of Bowling Park
09:30
 
Shrewton Strider and Stroller Walks
09:30
 
Trowbridge Strider Walk
09:30
 
Kingsthorpe Bradlaugh Fields
09:30
 
Greenwich Park Health Walk
09:45
 
Crewkerne Health Walks
09:45
 
Duffield Meadows & River Walk
09:45
 
D. Robin Hood Walkers
09:45
 
E. Tunbury Community Walk
09:45
 
Beckenham Place Park
09:45
 
 
Himley Hall and Park
10:00
 
Ladygrove
10:00
 
Retford - 4 Walks
10:00
 
Riviera Centre Foyer, Torquay
10:00
 
Stokesley - Tuesday (Fortnightly) Village Walks
10:00
 
The Brittania Cleadon
10:00
 
Cutgate Walk, Edenfield Road Surgery
10:00
 
BOWLING GREEN TOWN WALK
10:00
 
Brough Petuaria Centre
10:00
 
South Weald
10:00
 
Rainton Meadows (Nordic)
10:00
 
High Elms Country & Park
10:00
 
Ivybridge Tuesday Grade 2
10:00
 
Littleborough Library
10:00
 
02 Tuesday 10:00 B
10:00
 
Great Baddow
10:00
 
1Life The Deepings Leisure Centre
10:00
 
Mercheford
10:00
 
Hawley Lake
10:00
 
Hadfield Wellfit Tuesday Very Easy
10:00
 
03 Tuesday 10:00 C
10:00
 
Hessle - Hessle Community Centre
10:00
 
Penkridge Walk & Talk
10:00
 
Tangshutt Lane Walk
10:00
 
Silverton Tuesday Grade 3 Walk
10:00
 
Abbeycroft Leisure Centre -BSE Beginners Walk
10:00
 
North Ormesby Walks
10:00
 
Newham Social Walks/ Plaistow Park walk
10:00
 
Perton Walk & Talk
10:00
 
E. Cantley Park Walk
10:00
 
Exminster Grades 1 & 2
10:00
 
Blenkin Memorial Hall Walk
10:00
 
Amesbury Stroller Walk
10:00
 
D. Dinton Pastures Walk Stroll
10:00
 
Higher Heath
10:00
 
F. Strood Community Walk
10:00
 
Dinton Pastures Walk Easy
10:00
 
Bicton Heath
10:00
 
Lifestyle Walking Group 1
10:00
 
St Martin's School (car park opposite school)
10:00
 
Wincanton Balsam Centre Walks
10:00
 
1Life Bourne Leisure Centre
10:00
 
Glastonbury
10:00
 
Matlock Tuesday Easy Walk
10:00
 
Ryde LA Bowl Walk
10:00
 
Adlington Canal Walk
10:00
 
Alveley Walking for Health
10:00
 
Elvington Community Centre
10:00
 
Oakwood Woodland walk
10:00
 
Peel Park Starters Walk
10:00
 
Alice Holt
10:00
 
02 TUESDAY - 10.00am Byker Health Walk
10:00
 
Wark
10:00
 
Leybourne Lakes Short Walks
10:00
 
Cullompton Grade 1 Weekly Strollers Walk
10:00
 
Modbury Grade 2/3
10:00
 
Broadway Tuesday Health Walk
10:00
 
Waterhead Park and Strinesdale Reservoir starting at the park entrance located at the junction of Herbert Street and Peach Road
10:00
 
Amesbury Starter Walk
10:00
 
Broadway Tuesday Longer Walk
10:00
 
Southam Health Walk (Tuesday)
10:00
 
C. Angmering-Patching
10:00
 
Saltash Weekly Walk
10:00
 
Sidney West, Level 1
10:00
 
Thaxted
10:00
 
Tuesday Walk and Talk (2 boot)
10:00
 
Hengrove Movers and Shakers
10:00
 
Tues 10.00
10:00
 
Oswestry Level 3, - Tuesday Morning
10:00
 
Acorn Surgery
10:00
 
Kintbury
10:00
 
10.00 St. Michael's Church, Great Coates, Grimsby
10:00
 
Lyppard Hub Tuesday Walk
10:00
 
Burley In Wharfedale Walk
10:00
 
Mortimer
10:00
 
Charlton Ramble
10:00
 
Maldon (Blackwater Leisure Centre)
10:00
 
Gainsborough All Routes (How)
10:00
 
Big Tree, Dartmouth Rd, Paignton
10:00
 
Woolwich Health Walk
10:15
 
Shenley
10:15
 
Liss
10:15
 
West Park Walkers
10:15
 
Woodstock
10:15
 
G. Riverside Country Park Walk
10:15
 
Stannington
10:15
 
Church Walk (Hyndburn Leisure Centre)
10:15
 
Asda - Donnington Wood - Tuesday 10.15am
10:15
 
H. Cuxton Community Walk
10:15
 
Castlefields
10:15
 
Abbeycroft Leisure Centre -BSE Beginners Walk
10:15
 
Roaming 'Round Romney
10:15
 
Mayford House Surgery, Northallerton - alternate Tuesdays
10:15
 
Tenterden Tuesday 'Walk & Talk'
10:30
 
E. Bostall Wood, Bexleyheath
10:30
 
Beltinge Happy Strollers
10:30
 
2/Tuesday: Belmont Health Centre Walk
10:30
 
B. Hesters Way
10:30
 
W46 Historic Gosport
10:30
 
Mote Park
10:30
 
Broadstone Trail Blazer
10:30
 
Kingskerswell - Tuesday
10:30
 
Commandery Walk
10:30
 
Willesborough Wanderers
10:30
 
Canterbury Northgate
10:30
 
Staunton Health Walk (only for walkers in good health)
10:30
 
Dorking Central
10:30
 
A. Crich Health Walk
10:30
 
Tuesday 10.30am
10:30
 
Staverton & Daisy Walk
10:30
 
Arrowe Park Walk
10:30
 
Grosvenor Park Short Walk
10:30
 
F. Dunnington Walk - Cross Keys Pub
10:30
 
Bearsted
10:30
 
King's Wood Health Walk
10:30
 
Quayside Millennium Bridge Social Stroll
10:30
 
9b. Staines Health Centre Loop
10:30
 
W13 - Cams Hall Estate
10:30
 
Alton
10:30
 
Banbury - Spiceball Park
10:30
 
Broadwater- Binscombe Medical Centre Health Walk
10:30
 
Frodsham Short Walk
10:30
 
Mitcheldean Health Walk
10:30
 
Richmond Park Walk Tuesdays at 10.30am
10:30
 
Farnham Tuesday Morning Walk
10:30
 
Ilminster Health Walk
10:30
 
East Bedlington Community Centre
10:30
 
Goffs Park Level 2
10:30
 
Adswood Park
10:30
 
Thorpe St Andrew Rec
10:30
 
Every 6th Tues - Westward Ho!, The Green below bus stop 10.30am start
10:30
 
Stamshaw Foreshore
10:30
 
Donington Health Walk - Long
10:30
 
Kidlington
10:30
 
Birchington Village Centre
10:30
 
Trowse
10:30
 
Rainbow Centre - Lingfield Walks
10:30
 
Eastbourne Hampden Park
10:30
 
Port Sunlight River Park Tuesday
10:30
 
Donington Health Walk - Short
10:30
 
Abbotswood
10:30
 
Richmond Park
10:30
 
Bristol Active Life Project Walk (BALP)
10:30
 
Morpeth Short Walk
10:30
 
Ecclesall Woods
10:30
 
Nuthall Railway Walk
10:30
 
St Monica Trust Victoria Park Healthy Walks Level 2
10:30
 
The Strollers
10:30
 
Healthy Hearts Walk - Rendevous Cafe
10:30
 
Tuesday - Hilltop Walk Fenpark
10:30
 
Healthy Walk Slow Molesey Circular
10:30
 
Tuesday Walk (Isca Centre)
10:30
 
2/Tuesday: Harrow Recreation Walkers
10:30
 
Giffard Park-Gt Linford Health Walk
10:30
 
Rosliston Tuesday Buggy Walk
10:30
 
Redcar Walks
10:30
 
D. Heckington Health Walk
10:30
 
Healthy Walk Moderate
10:30
 
Barton On Sea
10:30
 
Tuesday Grade 1 & 2 walks
10:30
 
Youlgrave Tuesday Easy Walk
10:30
 
Beehive Walkers
10:30
 
Tuesday Grade 2 Walk
10:30
 
North Deal Stroll
10:30
 
Guisborough Walks
10:30
 
Stapenhill Day Walk - Long
10:30
 
Burton Walks
10:30
 
Commandery Short Walk
10:30
 
Braunton
10:30
 
Wingham
10:30
 
Swanage Sea Front
10:30
 
Eastfield
10:30
 
Stapenhill Day Walk 1 - Short
10:30
 
Scunthorpe walks starting from Central Park
10:30
 
D1. Aldwick Seafront
10:30
 
Shifnal Walking for Health
10:30
 
Routes to Renewal - ASDA Donnington - Tuesday 10.30am
10:30
 
03 TUESDAY - JIM'S JAUNTS - 10.30am Countryside Health Walks
10:30
 
Kesgrave Tesco - Mill Stream
10:30
 
Hadnall Walks
10:30
 
Stapenhill Day Walk 2 - Medium
10:30
 
Sandwell Stride - Priory Woods Local Nature Reserve
10:30
 
Starbeck Library
10:30
 
Riversley Park Walk, Nuneaton
10:30
 
Crookham Village Health Walk - Tuesdays
10:30
 
Littleport - Tuesday Morning
10:30
 
Greenmount G.P. Surgery Community Health Walk
10:30
 
Cuerden Valley Health Walk
10:30
 
St Judes Walk, Talk & Tea
10:30
 
Reepham AY 21
10:30
 
Ashford Charing Surgery - Tuesday
10:30
 
Sellindge
10:30
 
St. George Strollers
10:30
 
Clun
10:30
 
Kessingland Beach/Benacre Sluice (No.25)
10:30
 
Moretonhampstead-Tuesday
10:30
 
Mortimer
10:30
 
Uphill Lincoln Walk
10:45
 
Sutton Scotney Walk
10:45
 
 
Friends of Saltwell Park Walk
11:00
 
City Walk A Museum Gardens
11:00
 
Northcroft
11:00
 
F. Riverside - Bexley Village
11:00
 
Woking Starter Walk - Woking Park
11:00
 
City Walk B Museum Gardens
11:00
 
Hampton Vale Walk
11:00
 
Lady Bay Move And Mingle
11:00
 
LEIPS - C4L - D&N (Brockwell park)
11:00
 
B. Ripley Leisure Centre walk
11:00
 
Stanground Village and River Walk
11:00
 
Driffield, East Riding Leisure Centre Walks
11:00
 
Oxclose Wood Walk
11:00
 
Andover Health Walk
11:00
 
Tuesday - Newstead Woods
11:00
 
Golf Course Circular
11:00
 
St. Leonards Seafront
11:00
 
Tuesday Walk
11:00
 
Havant Am - Long walk
11:00
 
Durrington Strider Walk
11:00
 
Cranleigh Tuesday Short Walk
11:00
 
Havant Am - Short walk
11:00
 
E. Leasingham Health Walk
11:00
 
#1.5. Purley Way West Tuesday Walk (Grade 1)
11:00
 
Raphael Park Tuesday Walk
11:00
 
Winscombe Health Walk
11:00
 
#1.6. Hamsey Green Tuesday Walk (Grade 2)
11:00
 
Cartmel Walk
11:00
 
Downs Walk
11:00
 
Trunch Amble, 2m
11:00
 
Tuesday Warm-Up Walk
11:00
 
Sydenham Wells Walk
11:00
 
1: Tuesday Walks - Chingford
11:00
 
Hythe Walky Talky
11:00
 
Tuesday Short Walk
11:00
 
Macmillan Cancer Support Community Health Walk
11:00
 
Harrogate-Cold Bath Road Post Office
11:00
 
Tuesday Intermediate Walk
11:00
 
The Coal Tax Walk
11:00
 
Stanmore House Strollers Tuesday Longer Walk
11:15
 
Stanmore House Strollers
11:15
 
Peckham Surrey Canal
11:30
 
Wincanton Short Medical Centre Walks
11:30
 
The Seafront, Minster
11:30
 
Applemore Beginners Walk
11:30
 
Haltwhistle
11:30
 
F. Basing Wood
11:30
 
 
Beauchamp House Surgery
12:00
 
Writtle Walk - Standard
12:00
 
Castle Medical Centre Kenilworth
12:00
 
Sudbury - Kingfisher Walk
12:00
 
Lunchtime Walk
12:15
 
G. Bexley Village - Riverside
12:15
 
Anglia Ruskin
12:15
 
F. Courtauld Mill
12:30
 
Darley Park Walk
12:45
 
 
Park to Park
13:00
 
Tuesday Walk
13:00
 
Nettleham Health Walk
13:00
 
Bristol Active Life Project Walk (BALP)
13:00
 
04 TUESDAY Linskill Centre - 1.00pm Health Walk.
13:00
 
F. Sleaford Health Walk
13:00
 
Hayle
13:00
 
Alexandra Park from The Boat House Cafe in the Park
13:00
 
Chinley Every Step Counts Walk (2018)
13:00
 
Littleport - Tuesday Morning
13:00
 
Buggy & Sling Friendly Walk
13:00
 
Bewdley
13:00
 
The Tuesday Acorns
13:00
 
Tuesday 1pm-2pm River Park House Wood Green
13:00
 
Walk 2
13:00
 
Accrington Walk
13:15
 
Coulby Newham Walks
13:15
 
Overseal
13:30
 
Boundary House Walking Group, Sale
13:30
 
Cow Pond & Beyond
13:30
 
B. Woolton Wood
13:30
 
Greggswood Medical Centre Health Walk
13:30
 
Alresford Walk
13:30
 
Handsworth
13:30
 
Pitsmoor
13:30
 
Dementia Friendly Walk
13:30
 
Sanctuary Peer Group
13:30
 
Tuesday Regular Easy Walk (2018)
13:30
 
Out And About Group
13:30
 
Amble Health Walks
13:30
 
Gildersome Health Walk
13:30
 
Herne Bay Promenade
13:45
 
Porter Valley
13:45
 
 
St Briavels Health Walk
14:00
 
Ely - Tuesday Afternoon
14:00
 
C. Cox's Meadow
14:00
 
Tuesday Afternoon - Pleinmont
14:00
 
2/Tuesday: Harrow Three Parks Walk
14:00
 
Louth Health Walks
14:00
 
C. Heanor Walking Group
14:00
 
East Riddlesden Hall Walks
14:00
 
Nailsworth Walk
14:00
 
Tuesday - Westport Lake
14:00
 
Stretton
14:00
 
Promenade Walk
14:00
 
Yeovil Health Walks
14:00
 
Marske Clinic
14:00
 
Bingley Walks
14:00
 
Yeovil Short Walks
14:00
 
Milton Under Wychwood
14:00
 
Studland Knoll Beach
14:00
 
Stirchley Centre - Tuesday 2.00pm
14:00
 
Ladywell Fields (Tuesdays)
14:00
 
Hengrove Park Leisure Centre Level 1 Walk
14:00
 
Breakwater, Brixham Harbour
14:00
 
Hengrove Park Leisure Centre Level 2 Walks
14:00
 
Great Eccleston
14:00
 
Tuesday Corn Exchange Walk
14:15
 
Upton Walkers Tuesday Walk
14:15
 
Haslemere Tuesday Walks
14:30
 
Peacemarsh Health Walks
14:30
 
Hunstanton Library
14:30
 
 
Exchange
15:00
 
 
 
 
Hereford Belmont Tesco
17:00
 
 
Seaburn Tuesday pm
18:30
 
Bicester 1
18:30
 
Cricklade Walk Fit
18:30
 
 
South Marine Park Walk
19:00
 
Hoyland Walking Group
19:00
 
Pingles-Canal Evening Walk
19:30
 
 
Stonehouse Walk
20:00