Friday, January 5, 2018

All day
 
 
Before 01
01
02
03
04
05
06
07
08
09
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
 
 
 
Loftus Walk
01:15
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Friday 09.30
09:30
 
Devizes Strider or Stroller Walks.
09:30
 
Blackwater and Snaprails walks
09:30
 
Deptford and local area (Women only)
09:30
 
Grange Park
09:30
 
Q.Hoo Community Walk
09:45
 
Bakewell Friday Easy Walk
09:45
 
Wellesbourne Health Walk - Friday
09:45
 
Kings Sutton
09:45
 
Singleton Environment Centre
09:45
 
R.Rochester Community Walk
09:45
 
 
08 Friday 10:00 C
10:00
 
Friday Greenham Common
10:00
 
Wombourne Walkers
10:00
 
St Ouen’s Church. Walkers meet in St Ouen’s Church car park.
10:00
 
Bream Health Walk
10:00
 
Essington Healthy Walks
10:00
 
Sheet
10:00
 
Bromsgrove Friday Walk
10:00
 
Bilton & Cawston Strollers Health Walk
10:00
 
Malvern Sole Mates Friday Walk
10:00
 
Glastonbury
10:00
 
Alkrington Woods Walk
10:00
 
Ashbourne Friday Moderate Progression Walk
10:00
 
Lewes
10:00
 
Bostall Heath Ramble
10:00
 
Pine Lodge Gardens Health Walk
10:00
 
Hambrook Marshes
10:00
 
Woodgreen Walkers Friday Walk
10:00
 
Battle
10:00
 
Funky Feet Walking Group
10:00
 
Syke Friday Walk, Syke Chapel, Syke road
10:00
 
Arts Centre Washington
10:00
 
Chadderton Hall Park Fron The Pavilion Cafe
10:00
 
Pontesbury
10:00
 
Spider Walk
10:00
 
Waterleaze (Junction with Venture Way)
10:00
 
Stony Stratford Health Walk
10:00
 
Wollaton Park Walk
10:00
 
Uckfield
10:00
 
Weeke Walk
10:00
 
Andover Health Walk
10:00
 
Old Canal Path Walk
10:00
 
Market Drayton Friday Morning
10:00
 
Hatfield Heath
10:00
 
Pegswood Health Walk
10:00
 
10:00, Lion’s Den, Weelsby Woods, Grimsby,
10:00
 
Boston Sports And Social Club
10:00
 
Seaton Sluice
10:00
 
O. Metheringham Health Walk
10:00
 
Rushden Hall Park
10:00
 
Paignton/Preston Sea front
10:00
 
10:00, Centre4, Wootton Road, Grimsby
10:00
 
R. Navenby Health Walk
10:00
 
L. Wargrave Walk
10:00
 
Wargrave Walk
10:00
 
Towcester - Friday
10:00
 
Sherwell Park Old Mill Rd Entrance, Torquay
10:00
 
M. Cantley Park Walk
10:00
 
Whitley Bay Waves Health Walk
10:00
 
Saltwells Nature Reserve
10:00
 
Maldon Strollers, Blackwater Leisure Centre, CM9 5UR.
10:00
 
07 Friday 10:00 B
10:00
 
East Grinstead Level 2
10:00
 
Highgate Common Health Walk
10:00
 
Frome
10:15
 
Chalgrove Walks
10:15
 
Shawbirch - Friday 10.15am
10:15
 
Great Harwood Walk
10:15
 
Northallerton Tourist Information Point Friday Walk
10:15
 
Eastbrookend Country Park
10:15
 
Woodgreen Walkers Friday Walk
10:15
 
Andover Health Walk
10:15
 
Wainscott Walk
10:15
 
West Leigh
10:15
 
Friday Trotters Roaming Walks
10:15
 
Tenterden Trekkers
10:15
 
Beaulieu Park - LONG
10:15
 
BEATS Community Health Walk (LONGER)
10:30
 
Four Marks
10:30
 
W3 - Fareham Leisure Centre
10:30
 
2d. Shepperton River Ash Estate
10:30
 
Friday - Blurton Oakwood Road Walk
10:30
 
W49 Holly Hill Leisure Centre
10:30
 
Stanground - Facet River Walk
10:30
 
Tiverton Grade 2 Friday Walks
10:30
 
Folkestone Friday
10:30
 
St. Leonards Church in the Wood
10:30
 
Hunloke Community Gardens
10:30
 
H. Charlton Kings
10:30
 
Hindu Temple Walk
10:30
 
Tiverton Grade 1 Friday Walks
10:30
 
Beaulieu Park - Standard
10:30
 
Pershore Friday Walk
10:30
 
Dunchurch Community Walk
10:30
 
Friday Walk (Countess Wear)
10:30
 
Ilfracombe Walking for Health
10:30
 
Old Basford Walk
10:30
 
Eastbourne Shinewater
10:30
 
Hoyle Mill
10:30
 
Mablethorpe Health Walk
10:30
 
W10 - Crematorium to Fort Nelson
10:30
 
Drayton TV 18 B
10:30
 
Riverside Walk
10:30
 
Healthy Walk Moderate
10:30
 
Lyndhurst - Rhinefield
10:30
 
Sodbury/Yate/ Dodington
10:30
 
Hirst Walk
10:30
 
The Parks Walkers Friday
10:30
 
Atkinsons Warren
10:30
 
Holsworthy Rydon Lane
10:30
 
P. St Thomas Church, Woolton Hill
10:30
 
Normanby Park
10:30
 
J. Rustington
10:30
 
Hartley Wintney Health Walks - Fridays
10:30
 
Congham & Grimston
10:30
 
Stansted Mountfitchet
10:30
 
Martlesham Heath
10:30
 
Sandwell Stride - RSPB/Forge Mill Farm
10:30
 
Friday Bushy Park Walk
10:30
 
Fundenhall
10:30
 
St Peters Amblers Walk
10:30
 
J. Danson Park, Bexley
10:30
 
Sandiacre Strollers
10:30
 
Framfield Health Centre - Woodbridge
10:30
 
Sandwell Stride - Sheepwash Local Nature Reserve
10:30
 
Foundry Riverside
10:30
 
St Peter's Strollers Walk
10:30
 
Rothbury Health Walks
10:30
 
Whitestone Walk
10:30
 
Chouet - Friday Walk
10:30
 
Chatham Stroll
10:30
 
Graves Leisure Centre
10:30
 
N. Cantley Park Walk - stroll
10:30
 
Hardley Staithe (No.49)
10:30
 
St Peter's Greyhounds Walk
10:30
 
Healthy Walk Very Slow
10:30
 
Seafront
10:30
 
Hadleigh Country Park (1)
10:30
 
Westgate Library
10:30
 
Fri 10.30am - Stonebridge lock to Tottenham Marshes.
10:30
 
Sheppey Healthy Living Centre (Sheerness)
10:45
 
Holkham Pinewoods & Sea walk
10:45
 
Victoria Embankment Walk
10:45
 
YMCA Felland Copse
10:45
 
Long Sutton Health Walk
10:45
 
 
Low Moor Strollers
11:00
 
Friday 11am Meet at reception of Tottenham Green pools & Fitness walking to Downhills Park.
11:00
 
Eccleshill Slower Walks
11:00
 
5/Friday: North Harrow Circular Hikers
11:00
 
Bridgnorth Walking for Health (Friday)
11:00
 
The Banstead Trail
11:00
 
1009 Southwater (1)
11:00
 
#2.3. Wandle Park Friday Walk (Grade 1)
11:00
 
#2.2. Macmillan Friday Walk (Grade 1)
11:00
 
Ringwood Beginners Walk
11:00
 
Bexhill Seafront
11:00
 
Shipley Footsteps
11:00
 
Whitmoor Common 1-hour walk
11:00
 
Lakeland House (Fridays)
11:00
 
Birchwood Health Walk
11:00
 
Town Walk Eg
11:00
 
Killisick Health Walk
11:00
 
K1. Arundel Black Rabbit
11:00
 
5/Friday: Roxbourne Medical Centre Walk
11:00
 
M. City Walk Friday
11:00
 
S. Popley- fast pace
11:00
 
Sandwell Stride: Bumble Hole
11:00
 
HH Age UK Level 1
11:00
 
BASS Create Friday Walk
11:00
 
BH Age UK Level 1
11:00
 
Reigate Priory Park
11:00
 
5/Friday: North Harrow Perpetual Motion
11:00
 
Botolph Green Walk
11:00
 
Friday - Smithpool/Fenton walk
11:30
 
Hoe/ Barbican Brisk Walk
11:30
 
 
Old Leake
12:00
 
Light House Project walk
12:00
 
Abington Park
12:00
 
Coxheath
12:30
 
Friday lunchtime strolls - in Leicester City Centre (from Town Hall)
12:30
 
Abbey Fields, Kenilworth
12:30
 
Friday 12:45 Crouch Hall to Crouch End
12:45
 
 
Walk 2
13:00
 
Whisby Nature Park
13:00
 
Whisby Fridays
13:00
 
Chinley Every Step Counts group
13:00
 
Hastings Walk&Talk
13:30
 
#2.4. Selsdon Wood Friday Walk (Grade 3 & Progression)
13:30
 
Hoe/ Barbican Gentle Walk
13:30
 
H. Dronfield Sports Centre
13:30
 
T. Tadley Library
13:30
 
Woodhouse
13:30
 
 
Derbyshire Federation for Mental Health Friday Kick Start Walk
14:00
 
I. Prestbury
14:00
 
Town Park - Friday 2.00pm
14:00
 
Jubilee Park Petts Wood
14:00
 
Cotgrave Move And Mingle
14:00
 
Oaklands Village
14:00
 
East Pines Park Community Walk
14:15
 
South Brent Friday Grade 2/3
14:30
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Bllingham Volunteer group
18:00