Tuesday, January 2, 2018

All day
 
 
Before 01
01
02
03
04
05
06
07
08
09
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
 
 
 
Caldbeck Parish Hall 1.30 pm Winter time Walks
01:30
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Silverton Tuesday Grade 3 Walk
09:00
 
D. Lyndhurst Surgery, Barnehurst
09:00
 
Westbury Walking Group Walk
09:15
 
Tuesdays Free Healthy Walk
09:30
 
Broadstairs St. Peters
09:30
 
Tuesday Advanced Walk (3 boot)
09:30
 
Weston - Short
09:30
 
Weston
09:30
 
Burghill
09:30
 
Broadway Health Walk Group
09:30
 
Tilgate Level 2
09:30
 
Blackwater and Snaprails walks
09:30
 
Ludgershall Strider Walk
09:30
 
Beckenham Place Park
09:45
 
D. Robin Hood Walkers
09:45
 
Crewkerne Health Walks
09:45
 
E. Tunbury Community Walk
09:45
 
(Pt) Bedford Putnoe - Tuesday Early
09:45
 
Greenwich Park Health Walk
09:45
 
 
Hadfield Wellfit Tuesday Easy Walk
10:00
 
Hornchurch Country Park
10:00
 
Ladygrove
10:00
 
Cutgate Walk, Edenfield Road Surgery
10:00
 
Starter Walk
10:00
 
North Ormesby Walks
10:00
 
Mercheford
10:00
 
Adlington Canal Walk
10:00
 
Littleborough Library
10:00
 
The Brittania Cleadon
10:00
 
St Catherine (car park by the café)
10:00
 
Penkridge Walk & Talk
10:00
 
Ryde LA Bowl Walk
10:00
 
Matlock Tuesday Easy Walk
10:00
 
Perton Walk & Talk
10:00
 
Leybourne Lakes Short Walks
10:00
 
Cullompton Grade 3 Fortnightly Tuesday Walks
10:00
 
Hereford Belmont Tesco
10:00
 
F. Strood Community Walk
10:00
 
Thaxted
10:00
 
Abbeycroft Leisure Centre -BSE Beginners Walk
10:00
 
Sidney West, Level 1
10:00
 
Dover Pram Friendly
10:00
 
Kintbury
10:00
 
Tuesday Walk and Talk (2 boot)
10:00
 
Waterhead Park and Strinesdale Reservoir starting at the park entrance located at the junction of Herbert Street and Peach Road
10:00
 
Lindfield Level 2
10:00
 
Elvington Community Centre
10:00
 
Bicknacre, White Elm Garden Centre
10:00
 
West Hunsbury
10:00
 
Mordiford
10:00
 
Modbury Grade 2/3
10:00
 
High Elms Country & Park
10:00
 
Ross (Hospital)
10:00
 
Acorn Surgery
10:00
 
Mortimer
10:00
 
C. Angmering-Patching
10:00
 
1Life The Deepings Leisure Centre
10:00
 
Wincanton Balsam Centre Walks
10:00
 
Broadway Tuesday Health Walk
10:00
 
Himley Hall and Park
10:00
 
Lockleaze and Horfield Strollers
10:00
 
Exminster Grades 1 & 2
10:00
 
Lifestyle Walking Group 1
10:00
 
E. Cantley Park Walk
10:00
 
Broadway Tuesday Longer Walk
10:00
 
Dinton Pastures Walk Easy
10:00
 
BISSOE TRAIL via CYCLE HIRE SHOP
10:00
 
Hengrove Movers and Shakers
10:00
 
South Cave Leisure Centre Walk
10:00
 
Glastonbury
10:00
 
Higher Heath
10:00
 
Seaford
10:00
 
Lyppard Hub Tuesday Walk
10:00
 
Cuerden Valley Health Walk
10:00
 
Retford - 4 Walks
10:00
 
Newham Social Walks/ Plaistow Park walk
10:00
 
Discovery Centre, Great Ayton - Mondays
10:00
 
Wark
10:00
 
1Life Bourne Leisure Centre
10:00
 
02 Tuesday 10:00 B
10:00
 
Alveley Walking for Health
10:00
 
Moulsham Mill
10:00
 
Blenkin Memorial Hall Walk
10:00
 
Exminster Grade 3
10:00
 
03 Tuesday 10:00 C
10:00
 
PRSA
10:00
 
Waterside - Calshot Spit
10:00
 
D. Dinton Pastures Walk Stroll
10:00
 
02 TUESDAY - 10.00am Byker Health Walk
10:00
 
(Pt) Bedford Putnoe - Tuesday - Long
10:15
 
(Pt) Bedford Putnoe - Tuesday - Medium
10:15
 
(Pt) Bedford Putnoe - Tuesday - Short
10:15
 
Woodstock
10:15
 
Shenley
10:15
 
West Park Walkers
10:15
 
G. Riverside Country Park Walk
10:15
 
C.Tang Hall
10:15
 
H. Cuxton Community Walk
10:15
 
Abbeycroft Leisure Centre -BSE Beginners Walk
10:15
 
Roaming 'Round Romney
10:15
 
Castlefields
10:15
 
Mowbray House Surgery Northallerton alternate Tuesdays
10:15
 
Galtres Centre, Easingwold - Tuesdays
10:15
 
Liss
10:15
 
Asda - Donnington Wood - Tuesday 10.15am
10:15
 
Letheringsett Spout Hills G3
10:30
 
Banbury - Spiceball Park
10:30
 
Donington Health Walk - Short
10:30
 
Greenmount G.P. Surgery Community Health Walk
10:30
 
Swanage Sea Front
10:30
 
03 TUESDAY - JIM'S JAUNTS - 10.30am Countryside Health Walks
10:30
 
2/Tuesday: Harrow Recreation Walkers
10:30
 
Stamshaw Foreshore
10:30
 
B. Hesters Way
10:30
 
Birchington Village Centre
10:30
 
Redcar Walks
10:30
 
Sandwell Stride - Priory Woods Local Nature Reserve
10:30
 
Kidlington
10:30
 
Crookham Village Health Walk - Tuesdays
10:30
 
Routes to Renewal - ASDA Donnington - Tuesday 10.30am
10:30
 
Guisborough Walks
10:30
 
Goffs Park Level 2
10:30
 
W5 - Holly Hill Lake
10:30
 
Commandery Walk
10:30
 
The Strollers
10:30
 
Aldringham Common
10:30
 
Littleport - Tuesday Morning
10:30
 
Quayside Millennium Bridge Social Stroll
10:30
 
Clevedon Health Walk
10:30
 
Broadstone Trail Blazer
10:30
 
Cycle Rides
10:30
 
Tuesday Walk (Isca Centre)
10:30
 
Riversley Park Walk, Nuneaton
10:30
 
Port Sunlight River Park Tuesday
10:30
 
Bristol Active Life Project Walk (BALP)
10:30
 
Healthy Walk Slow Molesey Circular
10:30
 
Barton On Sea
10:30
 
Braunton
10:30
 
North Deal Stroll
10:30
 
Claremont Bank
10:30
 
Commandery Short Walk
10:30
 
Every 6th Tues - Torrington, Puffing Billy 10.30am start
10:30
 
Wingham
10:30
 
Moretonhampstead-Tuesday
10:30
 
Staunton Health Walk (only for walkers in good health)
10:30
 
Poringland Lakes&Woods
10:30
 
Giffard Park-Gt Linford Health Walk
10:30
 
Nuthall Railway Walk
10:30
 
Mote Park
10:30
 
Kingskerswell - Tuesday
10:30
 
20. The Weybridge Lock Circular
10:30
 
D. Ecclesall Woods
10:30
 
D. Heckington Health Walk
10:30
 
Mortimer
10:30
 
D1. Aldwick Seafront
10:30
 
Tuesday 10.30am
10:30
 
Tuesday Grade 2 Walk
10:30
 
Blickling AY 41
10:30
 
Barnham
10:30
 
Sellindge
10:30
 
East Bedlington Community Centre
10:30
 
Beehive Walkers
10:30
 
Eastfield
10:30
 
Hadnall Walks
10:30
 
Ashford Charing Surgery - Tuesday
10:30
 
Beltinge Happy Strollers
10:30
 
Clun
10:30
 
Tenterden Tuesday 'Walk & Talk'
10:30
 
Canterbury Northgate
10:30
 
Eastbourne Hampden Park
10:30
 
Ringsfield / Weston (No.6a)
10:30
 
E. Holtby Church Walk
10:30
 
Willesborough Wanderers
10:30
 
Broadwater- Binscombe Medical Centre Health Walk
10:30
 
Alton
10:30
 
Scunthorpe walks starting from Sainsburies
10:30
 
2/Tuesday: Belmont Health Centre Walk
10:30
 
A. Crich Health Walk
10:30
 
Dorking Central
10:30
 
Farnham Tuesday Morning Walk
10:30
 
Mitcheldean Health Walk
10:30
 
Bearsted
10:30
 
E. Bostall Wood, Bexleyheath
10:30
 
St Judes Walk, Talk & Tea
10:30
 
Tuesday - Hilltop Walk Fenpark
10:30
 
Arrowe Park Walk
10:30
 
Donington Health Walk - Long
10:30
 
Morpeth Short Walk
10:30
 
Richmond Park Walk Tuesdays at 10.30am
10:30
 
W46 Historic Gosport
10:30
 
Uphill Lincoln Walk
10:45
 
Sutton Scotney Walk
10:45
 
Felixstowe - Promenade
10:45
 
 
Merstham Moors & Marshes
11:00
 
Sydenham Wells Walk
11:00
 
Downs Walk
11:00
 
Macmillan Cancer Support Community Health Walk
11:00
 
Helebridge To Rodd's Bridge
11:00
 
Woking Starter Walk - Lightbox
11:00
 
1502 Health Centre, Steyning
11:00
 
Polegate
11:00
 
Friends of Saltwell Park Walk
11:00
 
Tuesday - Newstead Woods
11:00
 
#1.6. Hamsey Green Tuesday Walk (Grade 2)
11:00
 
Gibraltar Gdns
11:00
 
Shoebury
11:00
 
#1.5. Purley Way West Tuesday Walk (Grade 1)
11:00
 
Hermitage Village
11:00
 
Hythe Walky Talky
11:00
 
1: Tuesday Walks - Chingford
11:00
 
E. Leasingham Health Walk
11:00
 
Northcroft
11:00
 
Bleak Hills and Oakham Nature Reserve
11:00
 
LEIPS - C4L - D&N (Brockwell park)
11:00
 
Cartmel Walk
11:00
 
City Walk A Museum Gardens
11:00
 
Havant Am - Long walk
11:00
 
Hampton Vale Walk
11:00
 
Raphael Park Tuesday Walk
11:00
 
Tuesday Warm-Up Walk
11:00
 
Andover Health Walk
11:00
 
City Walk B Museum Gardens
11:00
 
Havant Am - Short walk
11:00
 
Stanground Village and River Walk
11:00
 
Health Trax - King George's Park
11:00
 
Bristol Bath Railway Path
11:00
 
Tuesday Short Walk
11:00
 
Tuesday Intermediate Walk
11:00
 
Lady Bay Move And Mingle
11:00
 
The Coal Tax Walk
11:00
 
F. Riverside - Bexley Village
11:00
 
Stanmore House Strollers Tuesday Longer Walk
11:15
 
Peckham Surrey Canal
11:30
 
The Seafront, Minster
11:30
 
Applemore Beginners Walk
11:30
 
Wincanton Short Medical Centre Walks
11:30
 
F. Basing Wood
11:30
 
Haltwhistle
11:30
 
Holt (Country Park) G2
11:30
 
 
Alan's Amble
12:00
 
Tiverton Grade 1 Friday Walks
12:00
 
G. Bexley Village - Riverside
12:15
 
Lunchtime Walk
12:15
 
Anglia Ruskin
12:15
 
 
Littleport - Tuesday Morning
13:00
 
Nettleham Health Walk
13:00
 
Bewdley
13:00
 
Alexandra Park from The Boat House Cafe in the Park
13:00
 
Bristol Active Life Project Walk (BALP)
13:00
 
The Tuesday Acorns
13:00
 
F. Sleaford Health Walk
13:00
 
Park to Park
13:00
 
Buggy & Sling Friendly Walk
13:00
 
Coulby Newham Walks
13:15
 
H. Porter Valley
13:30
 
Out And About Group
13:30
 
Amble Health Walks
13:30
 
Alresford Walk
13:30
 
River Bourne & Abbey
13:30
 
Overseal
13:30
 
Sanctuary Peer Group
13:30
 
Greggswood Medical Centre Health Walk
13:30
 
F. Handsworth
13:30
 
Boundary House Walking Group, Sale
13:30
 
Brighstone Walk
13:30
 
Herne Bay Promenade
13:45
 
 
C. Heanor Walking Group
14:00
 
Horsehay & Lawley- Tuesday 2.00pm
14:00
 
Marske Clinic
14:00
 
Stirchley Centre - Tuesday 2.00pm
14:00
 
C. Cox's Meadow
14:00
 
Milton Under Wychwood
14:00
 
Hengrove Park Leisure Centre Level 1 Walk
14:00
 
St Briavels Health Walk
14:00
 
Hengrove Park Leisure Centre Level 2 Walks
14:00
 
Southam Health Walk (Tuesday)
14:00
 
Thornton
14:00
 
Nailsworth Walk
14:00
 
Louth Health Walks
14:00
 
Yeovil Health Walks
14:00
 
Ely - Tuesday Afternoon
14:00
 
Tuesday - Westport Lake
14:00
 
Breakwater, Brixham Harbour
14:00
 
Flaghead Chine and Promenade
14:00
 
Tuesday Afternoon - Pleinmont
14:00
 
2/Tuesday: Harrow Three Parks Walk
14:00
 
East Riddlesden Hall Walks
14:00
 
Studland Knoll Beach
14:00
 
Tuesday Corn Exchange Walk
14:15
 
Upton Walkers Tuesday Walk
14:15
 
Haslemere Tuesday Walks
14:30
 
 
Exchange
15:00
 
Whitley Bay Library Walking Group
15:00
 
 
 
 
 
 
Bicester 1
18:30
 
 
South Marine Park Walk
19:00
 
Hoyland Walking Group
19:00
 
Towcester HeartBeats
19:00