Tuesday, December 19, 2017

All day
 
 
Before 01
01
02
03
04
05
06
07
08
09
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
 
 
 
 
 
Hengrove Park Leisure Centre Level 1 Walk
02:00
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Silverton Tuesday Grade 3 Walk
08:00
 
 
The Strollers
09:00
 
D. Lyndhurst Surgery, Barnehurst
09:00
 
Westbury Walking Group Walk
09:15
 
(Pt) Bedford Putnoe - Tuesday Early
09:30
 
Washington Village Community Centre
09:30
 
Ludgershall Strider Walk
09:30
 
Friends of Bowling Park
09:30
 
Healthy Walk
09:30
 
Magical History Tour - Bolsover
09:30
 
Shrewton Stroller walk
09:30
 
Warminster Starter Walk
09:30
 
Burghill
09:30
 
Shrewton Strider and Stroller Walks
09:30
 
Tuesday Advanced Walk (3 boot)
09:30
 
Trowbridge Strider Walk
09:30
 
Weston
09:30
 
Warminster Strider Walk
09:30
 
Tilgate Level 2
09:30
 
Weston - Short
09:30
 
Lings
09:30
 
Blackwater and Snaprails walks
09:30
 
Broadway Health Walk Group
09:30
 
Broadstairs St. Peters
09:30
 
Chippenham Strider or Stroller Walks
09:30
 
Greenwich Park Health Walk
09:45
 
Beckenham Place Park
09:45
 
D. Robin Hood Walkers
09:45
 
E. Tunbury Community Walk
09:45
 
Mortimer Extended
09:45
 
Crewkerne Health Walks
09:45
 
 
West Hunsbury
10:00
 
Gorey. Meet in Longbeach car park (the large gravel car park on the right hand side as you drive into Gorey)
10:00
 
Mercheford
10:00
 
Rainton Meadows (Nordic)
10:00
 
Tuesday 10am - Meet outside the gym area at Whymark Avenue - Walking in Downhills Park.
10:00
 
02 TUESDAY - 10.00am Byker Health Walk
10:00
 
(Pt) Bedford Putnoe - Tuesday - Short
10:00
 
Wincanton Balsam Centre Walks
10:00
 
Acorn Surgery
10:00
 
Kingskerswell - Tuesday
10:00
 
Himley Hall and Park
10:00
 
Kintbury
10:00
 
Elvington Community Centre
10:00
 
Exminster Grade 3
10:00
 
Charlton Ramble
10:00
 
Ivybridge Tuesday Grade 2
10:00
 
Thorne walk
10:00
 
Heybridge Basin, Daisy Meadow CP, CM9 4RW.
10:00
 
Tangshutt Lane Walk
10:00
 
Lockleaze and Horfield Strollers
10:00
 
F. Strood Community Walk
10:00
 
Belhus Woods
10:00
 
DEVORAN to POINT/PENPOL
10:00
 
Ryde LA Bowl Walk
10:00
 
South Cave Leisure Centre Walk
10:00
 
Bawtry Health Walk
10:00
 
Waterhead Park and Strinesdale Reservoir starting at the park entrance located at the junction of Herbert Street and Peach Road
10:00
 
Big Tree, Dartmouth Rd, Paignton
10:00
 
1Life The Deepings Leisure Centre
10:00
 
Amesbury Starter Walk
10:00
 
Hengrove Movers and Shakers
10:00
 
Oakwood Woodland walk
10:00
 
The Duck Pond, Cleadon Village
10:00
 
Riviera Centre Foyer, Torquay
10:00
 
Cullompton Grade 3 Fortnightly Tuesday Walks
10:00
 
Newham Social Walks/ Plaistow Park walk
10:00
 
02 Tuesday 10:00 B
10:00
 
Leybourne Lakes Short Walks
10:00
 
Lymington Health Walk
10:00
 
03 Tuesday 10:00 C
10:00
 
Broadway Tuesday Health Walk
10:00
 
Hereford Belmont Tesco
10:00
 
Alveley Walking for Health
10:00
 
D. Dinton Pastures Walk Stroll
10:00
 
Beech Hurst Level 2
10:00
 
Broadway Tuesday Longer Walk
10:00
 
Ross (Hospital)
10:00
 
Matlock Tuesday Easy Walk
10:00
 
1Life Bourne Leisure Centre
10:00
 
Stokesley - Tuesday (Fortnightly) Village Walks
10:00
 
Higher Heath
10:00
 
E. Cantley Park Walk
10:00
 
Ladygrove
10:00
 
Penkridge Walk & Talk
10:00
 
Sidney West, Level 1
10:00
 
Southam Health Walk - Tuesday
10:00
 
Lifestyle Walking Group 1
10:00
 
High Elms Country & Park
10:00
 
Perton Walk & Talk
10:00
 
Hadfield Wellfit Tuesday Easy Walk
10:00
 
Cutgate Walk, Edenfield Road Surgery
10:00
 
Dinton Pastures Walk Easy
10:00
 
Greatworth
10:00
 
C. Angmering-Patching
10:00
 
Oswestry Level 3, - Tuesday Morning
10:00
 
Peel Park Starters Walk
10:00
 
Alice Holt
10:00
 
Littleborough Library
10:00
 
Burley In Wharfedale Walk
10:00
 
Modbury Grade 2/3
10:00
 
Tuesday - Hilltop Walk Fenpark
10:00
 
Seaford
10:00
 
Blenkin Memorial Hall Walk
10:00
 
Amesbury Stroller Walk
10:00
 
(Pt) Bedford Putnoe - Tuesday - Long
10:00
 
North Ormesby Walks
10:00
 
Cullompton Grade 1 Weekly Strollers Walk
10:00
 
Abbeycroft Leisure Centre -BSE Beginners Walk
10:00
 
Wark
10:00
 
Tuesday Walk and Talk (2 boot)
10:00
 
Mortimer
10:00
 
Hessle - Hessle Community Centre
10:00
 
(Pt) Bedford Putnoe - Tuesday - Medium
10:00
 
Roaming 'Round Romney
10:15
 
Exminster Grades 1 & 2
10:15
 
Woolwich Health Walk
10:15
 
G. Riverside Country Park Walk
10:15
 
Stannington
10:15
 
H. Cuxton Community Walk
10:15
 
West Park Walkers
10:15
 
Stonehouse Walk
10:15
 
Woodstock
10:15
 
Castlefields
10:15
 
Asda - Donnington Wood - Tuesday 10.15am
10:15
 
Shenley
10:15
 
Abbeycroft Leisure Centre -BSE Beginners Walk
10:15
 
Mowbray House Surgery Northallerton alternate Tuesdays
10:15
 
Galtres Centre, Easingwold
10:15
 
Port Sunlight River Park Tuesday
10:30
 
Staunton Health Walk (only for walkers in good health)
10:30
 
Mortimer
10:30
 
(Gbs) Roxton
10:30
 
Blickling AY 20
10:30
 
Ecclesall Woods
10:30
 
Donington Health Walk - Long
10:30
 
Riversley Park Walk, Nuneaton
10:30
 
2/Tuesday: Belmont Health Centre Walk
10:30
 
Barton On Sea
10:30
 
Littleport - Tuesday Morning
10:30
 
Commandery Short Walk
10:30
 
Moretonhampstead-Tuesday
10:30
 
Donington Health Walk - Short
10:30
 
Sellindge
10:30
 
Hadnall Walks
10:30
 
A. Crich Health Walk
10:30
 
F. Dunnington Walk - Cross Keys Pub
10:30
 
Frodsham Short Walk
10:30
 
North Deal Stroll
10:30
 
Martlesham Heath Site of Special Scientific Interest
10:30
 
Bearsted
10:30
 
Alton
10:30
 
Rainbow Centre - Lingfield Walks
10:30
 
Beehive Walkers
10:30
 
Giffard Park-Gt Linford Health Walk
10:30
 
Wingham
10:30
 
Sewerby Hall & Gardens Walk
10:30
 
Stamshaw Foreshore
10:30
 
Tuesday 10.30am
10:30
 
Grosvenor Park Short Walk
10:30
 
Beltinge Happy Strollers
10:30
 
Redcar Walks
10:30
 
Barton Town-Baysgarth Park Walk
10:30
 
Tuesday Walk (Isca Centre)
10:30
 
Polegate
10:30
 
Liss
10:30
 
King's Wood Health Walk
10:30
 
Sandwell Stride - Priory Woods Local Nature Reserve
10:30
 
B. Hesters Way
10:30
 
Canterbury Northgate
10:30
 
Barsham Church (No.4)
10:30
 
Guisborough Walks
10:30
 
Broadwater- Binscombe Medical Centre Health Walk
10:30
 
Stapenhill Day Walk - Long
10:30
 
St Judes Walk, Talk & Tea
10:30
 
Page Park Walks
10:30
 
Ashford Charing Surgery - Tuesday
10:30
 
Donington Health Walk - Medium
10:30
 
Stapenhill Day Walk 1 - Short
10:30
 
Greenmount G.P. Surgery Community Health Walk
10:30
 
Braunton
10:30
 
Crookham Village Health Walk - Tuesdays
10:30
 
Kidlington
10:30
 
Tuesday Grade 1 & 2 walks
10:30
 
Ashby Ville lagoons
10:30
 
Stapenhill Day Walk 2 - Medium
10:30
 
Clun
10:30
 
Eastfield
10:30
 
2/Tuesday: Harrow Recreation Walkers
10:30
 
Swanage Sea Front
10:30
 
Shifnal Walking for Health
10:30
 
Healthy Walk Slow Molesey Circular
10:30
 
Quayside Millennium Bridge Social Stroll
10:30
 
Picket Piece
10:30
 
East Bedlington Community Centre
10:30
 
Dorking Central
10:30
 
Claremont Bank
10:30
 
Tuesday City Centre Walks
10:30
 
Arrowe Park Walk
10:30
 
Commandery Walk
10:30
 
W46 Historic Gosport
10:30
 
Broadstone Trail Blazer
10:30
 
Marden Medical Practice
10:30
 
Every 6th Tues - Torrington, Sydney House car pk 10.30am start
10:30
 
Whitley Bay Library Walking Group
10:30
 
Richmond Park Walk Tuesdays at 10.30am
10:30
 
W6 - Portchester Castle
10:30
 
Tenterden Tuesday 'Walk & Talk'
10:30
 
Mote Park
10:30
 
Rosliston Tuesday Buggy Walk
10:30
 
Nuthall Railway Walk
10:30
 
Mitcheldean Health Walk
10:30
 
Staveley Hall Short Walk
10:30
 
E. Bostall Wood, Bexleyheath
10:30
 
Willesborough Wanderers
10:30
 
Birchington Village Centre
10:30
 
Richmond Park
10:30
 
Eastbourne Hampden Park
10:30
 
Framlingham Castle
10:30
 
Tuesday Grade 2 Walk
10:30
 
D1. Aldwick Seafront
10:30
 
D. Heckington Health Walk
10:30
 
Routes to Renewal - ASDA Donnington - Tuesday 10.30am
10:30
 
Bristol Active Life Project Walk (BALP)
10:30
 
Morpeth Short Walk
10:45
 
Uphill Lincoln Walk
10:45
 
Sutton Scotney Walk
10:45
 
 
Winscombe Health Walk
11:00
 
Tuesday - Newstead Woods
11:00
 
Hythe Walky Talky
11:00
 
Havant Am - Long walk
11:00
 
City Walk A Museum Gardens
11:00
 
Northcroft
11:00
 
Hampton Vale Walk
11:00
 
Havant Am - Short walk
11:00
 
City Walk B Museum Gardens
11:00
 
Gibraltar Gdns
11:00
 
Stanground Village and River Walk
11:00
 
Tuesday Warm-Up Walk
11:00
 
Tuesday Short Walk
11:00
 
Friends of Saltwell Park Walk
11:00
 
B. Ripley Leisure Centre walk
11:00
 
LEIPS - C4L - D&N (Brockwell park)
11:00
 
#1.6. Hamsey Green Tuesday Walk (Grade 2)
11:00
 
Tuesday Intermediate Walk
11:00
 
Raphael Park Tuesday Walk
11:00
 
Lady Bay Move And Mingle
11:00
 
Sydenham Wells Walk
11:00
 
Bristol Bath Railway Path
11:00
 
Health Trax - King George's Park
11:00
 
Cartmel Walk
11:00
 
Downs Walk
11:00
 
Woking Starter Walk - Woking Park
11:00
 
Macmillan Cancer Support Community Health Walk
11:00
 
1502 Health Centre, Steyning
11:00
 
Moving Forward
11:00
 
The Coal Tax Walk
11:00
 
Healthy Walk Moderate
11:00
 
Tuesday Walk
11:00
 
Cranleigh Tuesday Short Walk
11:00
 
Andover Health Walk
11:00
 
F. Riverside - Bexley Village
11:00
 
Kintbury
11:00
 
Merstham Moors & Marshes
11:00
 
St. Leonards Seafront
11:00
 
E. Leasingham Health Walk
11:00
 
Stanmore House Strollers
11:15
 
Stanmore House Strollers Tuesday Longer Walk
11:15
 
Wincanton Short Medical Centre Walks
11:30
 
Durrington Strider Walk
11:30
 
F. Basing Wood
11:30
 
Applemore Beginners Walk
11:30
 
Crooklets Circular
11:30
 
Peckham Surrey Canal
11:30
 
Haltwhistle
11:30
 
The Seafront, Minster
11:30
 
 
St. Paul's Church HW
12:00
 
Great Baddow
12:00
 
Writtle Walk - Standard
12:00
 
Beauchamp House Surgery
12:00
 
Anglia Ruskin
12:15
 
Easton On Track - Tuesdays
12:15
 
G. Bexley Village - Riverside
12:15
 
Stockport Homes Group
12:30
 
Darley Park Walk
12:45
 
 
F. Sleaford Health Walk
13:00
 
Nettleham Health Walk
13:00
 
Bristol Active Life Project Walk (BALP)
13:00
 
Park to Park
13:00
 
Walking Back to Happiness-Thornton & Denholme
13:00
 
Alexandra Park from The Boat House Cafe in the Park
13:00
 
The Tuesday Acorns
13:00
 
Bewdley
13:00
 
Buggy & Sling Friendly Walk
13:00
 
Coulby Newham Walks
13:15
 
Accrington Walk
13:15
 
Sanctuary Peer Group
13:30
 
Alresford Walk
13:30
 
Greggswood Medical Centre Health Walk
13:30
 
Tuesday PM: Boundary House Walking Group
13:30
 
Amble Health Walks
13:30
 
Out And About Group
13:30
 
Victory Park, Sayes Court & Millpond
13:30
 
Porter Valley
13:30
 
B. Woolton Wood
13:30
 
Tuesday Regular Easy Walk
13:30
 
Brighstone Walk
13:30
 
Caldbeck Parish Hall 1.30 pm Winter time Walks
13:30
 
Herne Bay Promenade
13:45
 
 
Breakwater, Brixham Harbour
14:00
 
Leizate
14:00
 
Yeovil Health Walks
14:00
 
Hengrove Park Leisure Centre Level 2 Walks
14:00
 
Ely - Tuesday Afternoon
14:00
 
Yeovil Short Walks
14:00
 
Tuesday Afternoon - Pleinmont - winter only
14:00
 
Marske Library
14:00
 
St Briavels Health Walk
14:00
 
Ladywell Fields (Tuesdays)
14:00
 
C. Heanor Walking Group
14:00
 
C. Cox's Meadow
14:00
 
Louth Health Walks
14:00
 
East Riddlesden Hall Walks
14:00
 
Milton Under Wychwood
14:00
 
Stretton
14:00
 
2/Tuesday: Harrow Three Parks Walk
14:00
 
Nailsworth Walk
14:00
 
Swanage And Environs
14:00
 
Horsehay & Lawley- Tuesday 2.00pm
14:00
 
Bingley Walks
14:00
 
Stirchley Centre - Tuesday 2.00pm
14:00
 
Tuesday - Westport Lake
14:00
 
Upton Walkers Tuesday Walk
14:15
 
Tuesday Corn Exchange Walk
14:15
 
Haslemere Tuesday Walks
14:30
 
Peacemarsh Health Walks
14:30
 
 
Exchange
15:00
 
 
 
 
 
 
Cricklade Walk Fit
18:30
 
Seaburn Tuesday pm
18:30
 
Bicester 1
18:30
 
 
South Marine Park Walk
19:00
 
Braishfield Monthly Walk
19:00
 
Hoyland Walking Group
19:00
 
Pingles-Canal Evening Walk
19:30