Friday, December 8, 2017

All day
 
 
Before 01
01
02
03
04
05
06
07
08
09
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Tiverton Grade 2 Friday Walks
08:00
 
 
Glenhurst Walk
09:00
 
Whitestone Walk
09:00
 
Pinner Park School Parents Walk
09:00
 
Devizes Strider or Stroller Walks.
09:30
 
Grange Park
09:30
 
Blackwater and Snaprails walks
09:30
 
Deptford and local area (Women only)
09:30
 
Cricklade Strider Walk
09:30
 
Friday 09.30
09:30
 
Cricklade Stroller Walk
09:45
 
Kings Sutton
09:45
 
Canterbury Town
09:45
 
R.Rochester Community Walk
09:45
 
Q.Hoo Community Walk
09:45
 
Wellesbourne Health Walk - Friday
09:45
 
Singleton Environment Centre
09:45
 
 
Seaton Sluice
10:00
 
Whitley Bay Waves Health Walk
10:00
 
Arts Centre Washington
10:00
 
Highgate Common Health Walk
10:00
 
BEATS Community Health Walk (LONGER)
10:00
 
Paignton/Preston Sea front
10:00
 
Syke Friday Walk, Syke Chapel, Syke road
10:00
 
Arts Centre Washington (progression)
10:00
 
Wombourne Walkers
10:00
 
Hatfield Heath
10:00
 
Essington Healthy Walks
10:00
 
Waterleaze (Junction with Venture Way)
10:00
 
Market Drayton Friday Morning
10:00
 
Uckfield
10:00
 
Market Drayton Friday Morning2
10:00
 
Towcester - Friday
10:00
 
Stockbridge Health Walk
10:00
 
Weeke Walk
10:00
 
Lower Halstow
10:00
 
Sheet
10:00
 
Maldon Strollers, Blackwater Leisure Centre, CM9 5UR.
10:00
 
Wollaton Park Walk
10:00
 
Old Canal Path Walk
10:00
 
Friday Northcroft
10:00
 
East Grinstead Level 2
10:00
 
Rushden Hall Park
10:00
 
Battle
10:00
 
07 Friday 10:00 B
10:00
 
St Aubin. Walkers meet in front of the main entrance of St Aubin’s parish hall.
10:00
 
Durrington Stroller Walk
10:00
 
O. Metheringham Health Walk
10:00
 
08 Friday 10:00 C
10:00
 
Bilton & Cawston Strollers Health Walk
10:00
 
R. Navenby Health Walk
10:00
 
L. Wargrave Walk
10:00
 
Wargrave Walk
10:00
 
Lewes
10:00
 
M. Cantley Park Walk
10:00
 
10:00, Lion’s Den, Weelsby Woods, Grimsby,
10:00
 
Pine Lodge Gardens Health Walk
10:00
 
Bream Health Walk
10:00
 
Boston Sports And Social Club
10:00
 
Ashenbury Park, Woodley
10:00
 
10:00, Centre4, Wootton Road, Grimsby
10:00
 
Spider Walk
10:00
 
Whittle Health Walk
10:00
 
Bostall Heath Ramble
10:00
 
Hirst Walk
10:00
 
Woodgreen Walkers Friday Walk
10:00
 
Hambrook Marshes
10:00
 
Chadderton Hall Park Fron The Pavilion Cafe
10:00
 
Stony Stratford Health Walk
10:00
 
Funky Feet: Belton Lane
10:00
 
Alkrington Woods Walk
10:00
 
Pegswood Health Walk
10:00
 
Pontesbury
10:00
 
Ashbourne Friday Moderate Progression Walk
10:00
 
Great Harwood Walk
10:15
 
Shawbirch - Friday 10.15am
10:15
 
Chalgrove Walks
10:15
 
Hambleton Leisure Centre -Friday Walk
10:15
 
Wainscott Walk
10:15
 
Eastbrookend Country Park
10:15
 
Norfolk Park
10:15
 
Chatham Stroll
10:15
 
Glastonbury
10:15
 
Tenterden Trekkers
10:15
 
Friday Trotters Roaming Walks
10:15
 
Friday - Four Churches Walk
10:30
 
Friday Bushy Park Walk
10:30
 
Rothbury Health Walks
10:30
 
Folkestone Friday
10:30
 
St Peter's Strollers Walk
10:30
 
Riverside Walk
10:30
 
Seafront
10:30
 
Page Park Walks
10:30
 
Sandiacre Strollers
10:30
 
Framfield Health Centre - Woodbridge
10:30
 
St Peter's Greyhounds Walk
10:30
 
Sandwell Stride - RSPB/Forge Mill Farm
10:30
 
Stanground - Facet River Walk
10:30
 
Ilfracombe Walking for Health
10:30
 
St Mary's Ufford
10:30
 
Sandwell Stride - Sheepwash Local Nature Reserve
10:30
 
Old Basford Walk
10:30
 
Chouet - Friday Walk
10:30
 
Sodbury, Yate and Dodington
10:30
 
Campsea Ashe, Station House
10:30
 
Four Marks
10:30
 
Holsworthy Woods
10:30
 
Lyndhurst - Anderwood
10:30
 
Hoyle Mill
10:30
 
Pye's Mill/River Chet (No. 11a)
10:30
 
H. Charlton Kings
10:30
 
Whitby Park Short Walk
10:30
 
Q. Rampant Cat Pub, Woolton Hill
10:30
 
The Parks Walkers Friday
10:30
 
Hunloke Community Gardens
10:30
 
Normanby Park
10:30
 
Wreningham
10:30
 
1002 St Mary's Church, Horsham
10:30
 
Friday Walk (Countess Wear)
10:30
 
Adam & Eve/Bridges
10:30
 
Eastbourne Shinewater
10:30
 
Frome
10:30
 
Healthy Walk Very Slow
10:30
 
J. Rustington
10:30
 
Hindu Temple Walk
10:30
 
Healthy Walk Moderate
10:30
 
L. Acomb Explore Library
10:30
 
Dunchurch Community Walk
10:30
 
W3 - Fareham Leisure Centre
10:30
 
St. Leonards Church in the Wood
10:30
 
Hadleigh Country Park (1)
10:30
 
Fri 10.30am - Stonebridge lock to Tottenham Marshes.
10:30
 
W49 Holly Hill Leisure Centre
10:30
 
Pershore Friday Walk
10:30
 
Mundesley (Royal Hotel) G3 3m
10:30
 
Graves Leisure Centre
10:30
 
W2 - Knowle Or Wallington River
10:30
 
J. Danson Park, Bexley
10:30
 
Roydon Common
10:30
 
Costessey TV 20
10:30
 
Tiverton Grade 1 Friday Walks
10:30
 
Westgate Library
10:30
 
Stansted Mountfitchet
10:30
 
Beaulieu Park - Standard
10:30
 
Mablethorpe Health Walk
10:30
 
Sheppey Healthy Living Centre (Sheerness)
10:45
 
West Leigh
10:45
 
Long Sutton Health Walk
10:45
 
Victoria Embankment Walk
10:45
 
Malvern Sole Mates Friday Walk
10:45
 
 
Ringwood Beginners Walk
11:00
 
1009 Southwater (1)
11:00
 
Shipley Footsteps
11:00
 
Birchwood
11:00
 
Wallasey Village Friday Library walk
11:00
 
Sandwell Stride - Haden Hill Park
11:00
 
HH Age UK Level 1
11:00
 
Hartley Wintney Health Walks - Fridays
11:00
 
Botolph Green Walk
11:00
 
Tamar View
11:00
 
BH Age UK Level 1
11:00
 
Lakeland House to Football Ground
11:00
 
Reigate Priory Park
11:00
 
Sandwell Stride: Bumble Hole
11:00
 
Frome
11:00
 
R. Popley - slow walk
11:00
 
5/Friday: Roxbourne Medical Centre Walk
11:00
 
Bexhill Seafront
11:00
 
Town Walk Eg
11:00
 
K1. Arundel Black Rabbit
11:00
 
Killisick Health Walk
11:00
 
Whitmoor Common 1-hour walk
11:00
 
Low Moor Strollers
11:00
 
5/Friday: North Harrow Perpetual Motion
11:00
 
M. City Walk Friday
11:00
 
5/Friday: North Harrow Circular Hikers
11:00
 
Friday 11am Meet at reception of Tottenham Green pools & Fitness walking to Downhills Park.
11:00
 
#2.2. Macmillan Friday Walk (Grade 1)
11:00
 
#2.3. Wandle Park Friday Walk (Grade 1)
11:00
 
The Banstead Trail
11:00
 
Eccleshill Slower Walks
11:00
 
Hoe/ Barbican Brisk Walk
11:30
 
Friday - Smithpool/Fenton walk
11:30
 
 
Light House Project walk
12:00
 
Abington Park
12:00
 
Coxheath
12:30
 
Friday lunchtime strolls - in Leicester City Centre (from Town Hall)
12:30
 
Abbey Fields, Kenilworth
12:30
 
Meet at 48 Crouch Hall Road surgery N8 8HJ
12:45
 
 
J. Ripley Beginners (Dementia Inclusive) Walk
13:00
 
Whisby Nature Park
13:00
 
Sandwell Stride - Warley Woods/Lightwoods Park
13:00
 
Whisby Fridays
13:00
 
Chinley Every Step Counts group
13:00
 
Walk 2
13:00
 
Loftus Walk
13:15
 
Hoe/ Barbican Gentle Walk
13:30
 
H. Dronfield Sports Centre
13:30
 
Sandwell Stride - Lightwoods Park
13:30
 
T. Tadley Library
13:30
 
Woodhouse
13:30
 
U. Tadley Pool
13:30
 
Old Leake
13:30
 
#2.4. Selsdon Wood Friday Walk (Grade 3 & Progression)
13:30
 
 
Cotgrave Move And Mingle
14:00
 
Town Park - Friday 2.00pm
14:00
 
Derbyshire Federation for Mental Health Friday Kick Start Walk
14:00
 
I. Prestbury
14:00
 
Oaklands Village
14:00
 
Macmillan Cake Walk
14:00
 
Jubilee Park Petts Wood
14:00
 
East Pines Park Community Walk
14:15
 
South Brent Friday Grade 2/3
14:30
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Bllingham Volunteer group
18:00