Friday, December 1, 2017

All day
 
 
Before 01
01
02
03
04
05
06
07
08
09
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
 
 
 
 
 
Derbyshire Federation for Mental Health Friday Kick Start Walk
02:00
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Glenhurst Walk
09:00
 
Pinner Park School Parents Walk
09:00
 
Mid Sussex Level 3
09:30
 
Blackwater and Snaprails walks
09:30
 
Cricklade Strider Walk
09:30
 
Deptford and local area (Women only)
09:30
 
Friday 09.30
09:30
 
Devizes Strider or Stroller Walks.
09:30
 
Grange Park
09:30
 
R.Rochester Community Walk
09:45
 
Q.Hoo Community Walk
09:45
 
Wellesbourne Health Walk - Friday
09:45
 
Singleton Environment Centre
09:45
 
Bakewell Friday Easy Walk
09:45
 
Cricklade Stroller Walk
09:45
 
Tiverton Grade 2 Friday Walks
09:45
 
Kings Sutton
09:45
 
 
08 Friday 10:00 C
10:00
 
East Grinstead Level 2
10:00
 
Rushden Hall Park
10:00
 
Malvern Sole Mates Friday Walk
10:00
 
L. Wargrave Walk
10:00
 
St Monica Trust 'Stroll 'n' Chat' Level 3 Group Bedminster & Southville
10:00
 
M. Cantley Park Walk
10:00
 
Friday Greenham Common
10:00
 
Bream Health Walk
10:00
 
Wollaton Park Walk
10:00
 
Bilton & Cawston Strollers Health Walk
10:00
 
Hirst Walk
10:00
 
Wargrave Walk
10:00
 
Pegswood Health Walk
10:00
 
Battle
10:00
 
Boston Sports And Social Club
10:00
 
Whittle Health Walk
10:00
 
Hatfield Heath
10:00
 
Stony Stratford Health Walk
10:00
 
Seaton Sluice
10:00
 
O. Metheringham Health Walk
10:00
 
Hambrook Marshes
10:00
 
St Ouen’s Church. Walkers meet in St Ouen’s Church car park.
10:00
 
Ashenbury Park, Woodley
10:00
 
10:00, Lion’s Den, Weelsby Woods, Grimsby,
10:00
 
Arts Centre Washington
10:00
 
Ashbourne Friday Moderate Progression Walk
10:00
 
R. Navenby Health Walk
10:00
 
Paignton/Preston Sea front
10:00
 
Bostall Heath Ramble
10:00
 
10:00, Centre4, Wootton Road, Grimsby
10:00
 
Lewes
10:00
 
Arts Centre Washington (progression)
10:00
 
Alkrington Woods Walk
10:00
 
Uckfield
10:00
 
Highgate Common Health Walk
10:00
 
Funky Feet: Belton Lane
10:00
 
Bromsgrove Friday Walk
10:00
 
Wombourne Walkers
10:00
 
Chadderton Hall Park Fron The Pavilion Cafe
10:00
 
Syke Friday Walk, Syke Chapel, Syke road
10:00
 
Woodgreen Walkers Friday Walk
10:00
 
Essington Healthy Walks
10:00
 
Pontesbury
10:00
 
Weeke Walk
10:00
 
Sherwell Park Old Mill Rd Entrance, Torquay
10:00
 
BEATS Community Health Walk (LONGER)
10:00
 
Market Drayton Friday Morning
10:00
 
Whitley Bay Waves Health Walk
10:00
 
Sheet
10:00
 
Market Drayton Friday Morning2
10:00
 
Stockbridge Health Walk
10:00
 
Old Canal Path Walk
10:00
 
Trull Village Hall
10:00
 
Maldon Strollers, Blackwater Leisure Centre, CM9 5UR.
10:00
 
Towcester - Friday
10:00
 
07 Friday 10:00 B
10:00
 
Pocklington, Francis Scaife Leisure Centre Walk
10:00
 
Glastonbury
10:15
 
Eastbrookend Country Park
10:15
 
Bakewell Friday Very Easy Walk
10:15
 
Friday Trotters Roaming Walks
10:15
 
St. George Strollers
10:15
 
Tenterden Trekkers
10:15
 
Shawbirch - Friday 10.15am
10:15
 
Chalgrove Walks
10:15
 
Great Harwood Walk
10:15
 
Chatham Stroll
10:15
 
Norfolk Park
10:15
 
Wainscott Walk
10:15
 
1002 St Mary's Church, Horsham
10:30
 
Ilfracombe Walking for Health
10:30
 
Normanby Park
10:30
 
Whitestone Walk
10:30
 
Frome
10:30
 
Old Basford Walk
10:30
 
Sodbury, Yate and Dodington
10:30
 
Healthy Walk Very Slow
10:30
 
Tiverton Grade 1 Friday Walks
10:30
 
Hoyle Mill
10:30
 
J. Rustington
10:30
 
Whitby Park Short Walk
10:30
 
N. Cantley Park Walk - stroll
10:30
 
Goldthorpe
10:30
 
Fri 10.30am - Stonebridge lock to Tottenham Marshes.
10:30
 
Foundry Riverside
10:30
 
The Parks Walkers Friday
10:30
 
Hindu Temple Walk
10:30
 
Dunchurch Community Walk
10:30
 
W3 - Fareham Leisure Centre
10:30
 
Friday Bushy Park Walk
10:30
 
North Walsham(Spa Common/Saddlers Wood) G3 2.9m
10:30
 
Sandiacre Strollers
10:30
 
W49 Holly Hill Leisure Centre
10:30
 
Eastbourne Shinewater
10:30
 
Westgate Library
10:30
 
W10 - Crematorium to Fort Nelson
10:30
 
Stansted Mountfitchet
10:30
 
St Peters Amblers Walk
10:30
 
Lyndhurst - Bolton's Bench & White Moor
10:30
 
J. Danson Park, Bexley
10:30
 
Sandwell Stride - RSPB/Forge Mill Farm
10:30
 
St. Leonards Church in the Wood
10:30
 
Folkestone Friday
10:30
 
St Peter's Strollers Walk
10:30
 
Friday - Blurton Oakwood Road Walk
10:30
 
Sandwell Stride - Sheepwash Local Nature Reserve
10:30
 
St Peter's Greyhounds Walk
10:30
 
Mablethorpe Health Walk
10:30
 
Pershore Friday Walk
10:30
 
Chouet - Friday Walk
10:30
 
Drayton TV 22
10:30
 
Beaulieu Park - Standard
10:30
 
Rothbury Health Walks
10:30
 
Hastings Walk&Talk
10:30
 
Four Marks
10:30
 
H. Charlton Kings
10:30
 
Riverside Walk
10:30
 
Mettingham Castle (No.30)
10:30
 
Seafront
10:30
 
Friday Walk (Countess Wear)
10:30
 
Page Park Walks
10:30
 
P. St Thomas Church, Woolton Hill
10:30
 
Victoria Embankment Walk
10:45
 
YMCA Felland Copse
10:45
 
West Leigh
10:45
 
Stowmarket
10:45
 
Sheppey Healthy Living Centre (Sheerness)
10:45
 
Long Sutton Health Walk
10:45
 
 
Hillfields (Walk for Health Bristol)
11:00
 
R. Popley - slow walk
11:00
 
K1. Arundel Black Rabbit
11:00
 
S. Popley- fast pace
11:00
 
Reigate Priory Park
11:00
 
Friday 11am Meet at reception of Tottenham Green pools & Fitness walking to Downhills Park.
11:00
 
Whitmoor Common 1-hour walk
11:00
 
Low Moor Strollers
11:00
 
BASS Create Friday Walk
11:00
 
5/Friday: Roxbourne Medical Centre Walk
11:00
 
5/Friday: North Harrow Perpetual Motion
11:00
 
Bexhill Seafront
11:00
 
5/Friday: North Harrow Circular Hikers
11:00
 
Town Walk Eg
11:00
 
#2.2. Macmillan Friday Walk (Grade 1)
11:00
 
Sandwell Stride - Haden Hill Park
11:00
 
Killisick Health Walk
11:00
 
#2.3. Wandle Park Friday Walk (Grade 1)
11:00
 
1010 Barns Green
11:00
 
Hartley Wintney Health Walks - Fridays
11:00
 
Botolph Green Walk
11:00
 
Ringwood Beginners Walk
11:00
 
Wallasey Village Friday Library walk
11:00
 
Sandwell Stride: Bumble Hole
11:00
 
Eccleshill Slower Walks
11:00
 
Birchwood
11:00
 
Silverton Tuesday Grade 3 Walk
11:00
 
Shipley Footsteps
11:00
 
HH Age UK Level 1
11:00
 
BH Age UK Level 1
11:00
 
Hoe/ Barbican Brisk Walk
11:30
 
Friday - Smithpool/Fenton walk
11:30
 
 
Abington Park
12:00
 
Light House Project walk
12:00
 
Friday lunchtime strolls - in Leicester City Centre (from Town Hall)
12:30
 
Abbey Fields, Kenilworth
12:30
 
Coxheath
12:30
 
Meet at 48 Crouch Hall Road surgery N8 8HJ
12:45
 
 
J. Ripley Beginners (Dementia Inclusive) Walk
13:00
 
Whisby Fridays
13:00
 
Chinley Every Step Counts group
13:00
 
Sandwell Stride - Warley Woods/Lightwoods Park
13:00
 
MIND Peer support led walks
13:00
 
Whisby Nature Park
13:00
 
Loftus Walk
13:15
 
Old Leake
13:30
 
Hoe/ Barbican Gentle Walk
13:30
 
T. Tadley Library
13:30
 
Gainsborough All Walks
13:30
 
#2.4. Selsdon Wood Friday Walk (Grade 3 & Progression)
13:30
 
Sandwell Stride - Lightwoods Park
13:30
 
H. Dronfield Sports Centre
13:30
 
Woodhouse
13:30
 
 
Cotgrave Move And Mingle
14:00
 
Southery
14:00
 
Jubilee Park Petts Wood
14:00
 
Town Park - Friday 2.00pm
14:00
 
I. Prestbury
14:00
 
Wickham Market
14:00
 
Southwick Library
14:00
 
Oaklands Village
14:00
 
The Lizard Trail, Headley Heath
14:15
 
East Pines Park Community Walk
14:15
 
South Brent Friday Grade 2/3
14:30
 
 
Graves Leisure Centre
15:30
 
 
 
 
 
 
Bllingham Volunteer group
18:00