Tuesday, November 28, 2017

All day
 
 
Before 01
01
02
03
04
05
06
07
08
09
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
 
 
 
 
 
Hengrove Park Leisure Centre Level 1 Walk
02:00
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Tuesday Grade 1 & 2 walks
08:00
 
 
D. Lyndhurst Surgery, Barnehurst
09:00
 
Weston - Short
09:30
 
Healthy Walk
09:30
 
Blackwater and Snaprails walks
09:30
 
Shrewton Strider and Stroller Walks
09:30
 
Woodfield Park Walk
09:30
 
Trowbridge Strider Walk
09:30
 
Warminster Starter Walk
09:30
 
Warminster Strider Walk
09:30
 
Shrewton Stroller walk
09:30
 
Lings
09:30
 
Chippenham Strider or Stroller Walks
09:30
 
Broadway Health Walk Group
09:30
 
Friends of Bowling Park
09:30
 
Kingsthorpe Bradlaugh Fields
09:30
 
Ludgershall Strider Walk
09:30
 
Tuesday Advanced Walk (3 boot)
09:30
 
Washington Village Community Centre
09:30
 
Wolds Walkers For Health
09:30
 
Blisworth
09:30
 
Burghill
09:30
 
Broadstairs St. Peters
09:30
 
2167 Buchan Park (2015)
09:30
 
Weston
09:30
 
Magical History Tour - Bolsover
09:30
 
Greenwich Park Health Walk
09:45
 
Crewkerne Health Walks
09:45
 
(Pt) Bedford Putnoe - Tuesday Early
09:45
 
D. Robin Hood Walkers
09:45
 
E. Tunbury Community Walk
09:45
 
Beckenham Place Park
09:45
 
 
Waterhead Park and Strinesdale Reservoir starting at the park entrance located at the junction of Herbert Street and Peach Road
10:00
 
C. Angmering-Patching
10:00
 
Exminster Grades 1 & 2
10:00
 
Alice Holt
10:00
 
Amesbury Starter Walk
10:00
 
Oswestry Level 3, - Tuesday Morning
10:00
 
Ipplepen- Alternate Tuesdays
10:00
 
Blenkin Memorial Hall Walk
10:00
 
Bicton Heath
10:00
 
Thaxted
10:00
 
Southam Health Walk - Tuesday
10:00
 
Ladygrove
10:00
 
Hessle - Hessle Community Centre
10:00
 
Ryde LA Bowl Walk
10:00
 
Lyppard Hub Tuesday Walk
10:00
 
Penkridge Walk & Talk
10:00
 
Acorn Surgery
10:00
 
Kintbury
10:00
 
Hadfield Wellfit Tuesday Very Easy
10:00
 
02 Tuesday 10:00 B
10:00
 
Women only walk, Gatley/Cheadle
10:00
 
Tuesday 10am - Meet outside the gym area at Whymark Avenue - Walking in Downhills Park.
10:00
 
Lifestyle Walking Group 1
10:00
 
Peel Park Starters Walk
10:00
 
Perton Walk & Talk
10:00
 
Riviera Centre Foyer, Torquay
10:00
 
Charlton Ramble
10:00
 
03 Tuesday 10:00 C
10:00
 
1Life Bourne Leisure Centre
10:00
 
Tuesday Walk and Talk (2 boot)
10:00
 
Cuerden Valley Health Walk
10:00
 
PRSA
10:00
 
Amesbury Stroller Walk
10:00
 
BOWLING GREEN TOWN WALK
10:00
 
Sidney West, Level 1
10:00
 
Tues 10.00
10:00
 
North Ormesby Walks
10:00
 
10.00 St. Michael's Church, Great Coates, Grimsby
10:00
 
D. Dinton Pastures Walk Stroll
10:00
 
Burley In Wharfedale Walk
10:00
 
Himley Hall and Park
10:00
 
Leybourne Lakes Short Walks
10:00
 
Exminster Grade 3
10:00
 
Ivybridge Tuesday Grade 2
10:00
 
Thorne walk
10:00
 
Higher Heath
10:00
 
E. Cantley Park Walk
10:00
 
Tangshutt Lane Walk
10:00
 
Ransoms. Park in the overflow car park by the green houses (enter the garden centre and continue straight). Walkers meet in the car park.
10:00
 
Big Tree, Dartmouth Rd, Paignton
10:00
 
Dinton Pastures Walk Easy
10:00
 
Cuckfield Rec Level 2
10:00
 
F. Strood Community Walk
10:00
 
Brough Petuaria Centre
10:00
 
Eggesford Forest Frotnightly Grade 3 Walks
10:00
 
Wark
10:00
 
Tollesbury, Woodrolfe Green CP, CM9 8RY.
10:00
 
Modbury Grade 2/3
10:00
 
Alveley Walking for Health
10:00
 
Cullompton Grade 1 Weekly Strollers Walk
10:00
 
Rainton Meadows (Nordic)
10:00
 
Glastonbury
10:00
 
Mercheford
10:00
 
High Elms Country & Park
10:00
 
02 TUESDAY - 10.00am Byker Health Walk
10:00
 
Wincanton Balsam Centre Walks
10:00
 
Adlington Canal Walk
10:00
 
Oakwood Woodland walk
10:00
 
The Duck Pond, Cleadon Village
10:00
 
Matlock Tuesday Easy Walk
10:00
 
1Life The Deepings Leisure Centre
10:00
 
Hereford Belmont Tesco
10:00
 
Broadway Tuesday Health Walk
10:00
 
Cutgate Walk, Edenfield Road Surgery
10:00
 
Broadway Tuesday Longer Walk
10:00
 
Littleborough Library
10:00
 
Hengrove Movers and Shakers
10:00
 
Mortimer
10:00
 
Kingskerswell - Tuesday
10:00
 
Elvington Community Centre
10:00
 
Abbeycroft Leisure Centre -BSE Beginners Walk
10:00
 
Woodstock
10:15
 
Abbeycroft Leisure Centre -BSE Beginners Walk
10:15
 
Mayford House Surgery, Northallerton - alternate Tuesdays
10:15
 
Bury West Walk
10:15
 
Roaming 'Round Romney
10:15
 
Shenley
10:15
 
Woolwich Health Walk
10:15
 
(Pt) Bedford Putnoe - Tuesday - Long
10:15
 
Stannington
10:15
 
Liss
10:15
 
(Pt) Bedford Putnoe - Tuesday - Medium
10:15
 
G. Riverside Country Park Walk
10:15
 
Church Walk (Hyndburn Leisure Centre)
10:15
 
(Pt) Bedford Putnoe - Tuesday - Short
10:15
 
H. Cuxton Community Walk
10:15
 
Asda - Donnington Wood - Tuesday 10.15am
10:15
 
Stonehouse Walk
10:15
 
Castlefields
10:15
 
West Park Walkers
10:15
 
Eastbourne Hampden Park
10:30
 
Healthy Walk Slow Molesey Circular
10:30
 
Mortimer
10:30
 
Every 6th Tues - Westward Ho!, The Green below bus stop 10.30am start
10:30
 
Arrowe Park Walk
10:30
 
B. Hesters Way
10:30
 
North Deal Stroll
10:30
 
Port Sunlight River Park Tuesday
10:30
 
D1. Aldwick Seafront
10:30
 
Mitcheldean Health Walk
10:30
 
Bacton Woods Circular, G2, 2.5miles
10:30
 
Staunton Health Walk (only for walkers in good health)
10:30
 
(Gbs) Willington
10:30
 
East Bedlington Community Centre
10:30
 
Moretonhampstead-Tuesday
10:30
 
Wingham
10:30
 
St Monica Trust Victoria Park Healthy Walks Level 2
10:30
 
A. Crich Health Walk
10:30
 
Trowse
10:30
 
Nuthall Railway Walk
10:30
 
2/Tuesday: Harrow Recreation Walkers
10:30
 
Rosliston Tuesday Buggy Walk
10:30
 
Beccles/Dunburgh road walk (No.8b)
10:30
 
Commandery Walk
10:30
 
Frodsham Short Walk
10:30
 
2/Tuesday: Belmont Health Centre Walk
10:30
 
D. Heckington Health Walk
10:30
 
Goffs Park Level 2
10:30
 
Sellindge
10:30
 
Tenterden Tuesday 'Walk & Talk'
10:30
 
Riversley Park Walk, Nuneaton
10:30
 
Giffard Park-Gt Linford Health Walk
10:30
 
Bearsted
10:30
 
Shifnal Walking for Health
10:30
 
Sandwell Stride - Priory Woods Local Nature Reserve
10:30
 
Willesborough Wanderers
10:30
 
Whitton Walk
10:30
 
Coltishall AY 57
10:30
 
Banbury - Spiceball Park
10:30
 
Beltinge Happy Strollers
10:30
 
Tuesday Walk (Isca Centre)
10:30
 
Alton
10:30
 
Braishfield Monthly Walk
10:30
 
Ecclesall Woods
10:30
 
Broadwater- Binscombe Medical Centre Health Walk
10:30
 
Barton On Sea
10:30
 
Tuesday 10.30am
10:30
 
Canterbury Northgate
10:30
 
Staveley Hall Short Walk
10:30
 
The Strollers
10:30
 
Tuesday Grade 2 Walk
10:30
 
Kenton Hills
10:30
 
Farnham Tuesday Morning Walk
10:30
 
Hadnall Walks
10:30
 
Ilminster Health Walk
10:30
 
E. Bostall Wood, Bexleyheath
10:30
 
Littleport - Tuesday Morning
10:30
 
Redcar Walks
10:30
 
W51 - Titchfield Tuesdays
10:30
 
Guisborough Walks
10:30
 
Stapenhill Day Walk - Long
10:30
 
W46 Historic Gosport
10:30
 
St Judes Walk, Talk & Tea
10:30
 
Stamshaw Foreshore
10:30
 
Stapenhill Day Walk 1 - Short
10:30
 
Mote Park
10:30
 
Youlgrave Tuesday Easy Walk
10:30
 
Starbeck Library
10:30
 
Eastfield
10:30
 
Stapenhill Day Walk 2 - Medium
10:30
 
W15 - Solent Way To Titchfield Canal
10:30
 
Ashford Charing Surgery - Tuesday
10:30
 
Tuesday - Hilltop Walk Fenpark
10:30
 
Birchington Village Centre
10:30
 
Kidlington
10:30
 
Donington Health Walk - Long
10:30
 
Quayside Millennium Bridge Social Stroll
10:30
 
Beehive Walkers
10:30
 
Page Park Walks
10:30
 
F. Dunnington Walk - Cross Keys Pub
10:30
 
Donington Health Walk - Short
10:30
 
Tuesday City Centre Walks
10:30
 
Swanage Sea Front
10:30
 
Richmond Park Walk Tuesdays at 10.30am
10:30
 
Clun
10:30
 
Braunton
10:30
 
Grosvenor Park Short Walk
10:30
 
Whitley Bay Library Walking Group
10:30
 
Healthy Walk Moderate
10:30
 
Greenmount G.P. Surgery Community Health Walk
10:30
 
Healthy Heart Hikers
10:30
 
Routes to Renewal - ASDA Donnington - Tuesday 10.30am
10:30
 
Dorking Central
10:30
 
Uphill Lincoln Walk
10:45
 
Minsmere Nature Reserve
10:45
 
Morpeth Short Walk
10:45
 
Sutton Scotney Walk
10:45
 
 
St. Leonards Seafront
11:00
 
Northcroft
11:00
 
Barts Hospital Walk
11:00
 
Hythe Walky Talky
11:00
 
B. Ripley Leisure Centre walk
11:00
 
1: Tuesday Walks - Chingford
11:00
 
Hampton Vale Walk
11:00
 
E. Leasingham Health Walk
11:00
 
Tuesday Walk
11:00
 
Stanground Village and River Walk
11:00
 
Andover Health Walk
11:00
 
#1.5. Purley Way West Tuesday Walk (Grade 1)
11:00
 
Havant Am - Long walk
11:00
 
LEIPS - C4L - D&N (Brockwell park)
11:00
 
#1.6. Hamsey Green Tuesday Walk (Grade 2)
11:00
 
Havant Am - Short walk
11:00
 
Ashby Ville lagoons
11:00
 
Driffield, East Riding Leisure Centre Walks
11:00
 
Lady Bay Move And Mingle
11:00
 
Tuesday Warm-Up Walk
11:00
 
Downs Walk
11:00
 
Tuesday Short Walk
11:00
 
Friends of Saltwell Park Walk
11:00
 
Winscombe Health Walk
11:00
 
Tuesday Intermediate Walk
11:00
 
City Walk A Museum Gardens
11:00
 
Bristol Bath Railway Path
11:00
 
The Coal Tax Walk
11:00
 
City Walk B Museum Gardens
11:00
 
Cartmel Walk
11:00
 
Sydenham Wells Walk
11:00
 
Crookham Village Health Walk - Tuesdays
11:00
 
Hele Circular
11:00
 
Kintbury
11:00
 
Macmillan Cancer Support Community Health Walk
11:00
 
Cranleigh Tuesday Short Walk
11:00
 
Raphael Park Tuesday Walk
11:00
 
Tuesday - Newstead Woods
11:00
 
Harrogate-Cold Bath Road Post Office
11:00
 
Health Trax - King George's Park
11:00
 
Moving Forward
11:00
 
Stanmore House Strollers Tuesday Longer Walk
11:15
 
Stanmore House Strollers
11:15
 
Peckham Surrey Canal
11:30
 
Haltwhistle
11:30
 
Durrington Strider Walk
11:30
 
Wincanton Short Medical Centre Walks
11:30
 
F. Basing Wood
11:30
 
Applemore Beginners Walk
11:30
 
The Seafront, Minster
11:30
 
 
Great Baddow
12:00
 
Writtle Walk - Standard
12:00
 
Beauchamp House Surgery
12:00
 
Castle Medical Centre Kenilworth
12:00
 
Sudbury - Kingfisher Walk
12:00
 
Easton On Track - Tuesdays
12:00
 
Anglia Ruskin
12:15
 
Lunchtime Walk
12:15
 
F. Courtauld Mill
12:30
 
Stockport Homes Group
12:30
 
Westbury Walking Group Walk
12:30
 
Darley Park Walk
12:45
 
 
Alexandra Park from The Boat House Cafe in the Park
13:00
 
Bewdley
13:00
 
Walk 2
13:00
 
Tuesday 1pm-2pm River Park House Wood Green
13:00
 
Age UK Walks
13:00
 
Bristol Active Life Project Walk (BALP)
13:00
 
F. Sleaford Health Walk
13:00
 
Park to Park
13:00
 
Nettleham Health Walk
13:00
 
Epworth Hub walks
13:00
 
Walking Back to Happiness-Thornton & Denholme
13:00
 
Buggy & Sling Friendly Walk
13:00
 
04 TUESDAY Linskill Centre - 1.00pm Health Walk.
13:00
 
Cronton - Tuesdays
13:00
 
The Tuesday Acorns
13:00
 
Coulby Newham Walks
13:15
 
Accrington Walk
13:15
 
Tuesday Regular Easy Walk
13:30
 
Overseal
13:30
 
Hesketh Park Walk
13:30
 
Tuesday PM: Boundary House Walking Group
13:30
 
Tuesday Walk
13:30
 
Woodbank Park Dementia Friendly walk
13:30
 
Greggswood Medical Centre Health Walk
13:30
 
Out And About Group
13:30
 
Handsworth
13:30
 
Pitsmoor
13:30
 
Amble Health Walks
13:30
 
Porter Valley
13:30
 
Sanctuary Peer Group
13:30
 
West Hallam Walk
13:30
 
B. Woolton Wood
13:30
 
Alresford Walk
13:30
 
New Haw - Basingstoke Canal & River Wey
13:30
 
Herne Bay Promenade
13:45
 
 
St Briavels Health Walk
14:00
 
Stirchley Centre - Tuesday 2.00pm
14:00
 
Hengrove Park Leisure Centre Level 2 Walks
14:00
 
C. Cox's Meadow
14:00
 
East Riddlesden Hall Walks
14:00
 
Bingley Walks
14:00
 
2/Tuesday: Harrow Three Parks Walk
14:00
 
C. Heanor Walking Group
14:00
 
Ely - Tuesday Afternoon
14:00
 
Promenade Walk
14:00
 
Breakwater, Brixham Harbour
14:00
 
Marske Clinic
14:00
 
Yeovil Health Walks
14:00
 
Ladywell Fields (Tuesdays)
14:00
 
Yeovil Short Walks
14:00
 
Stretton
14:00
 
Arne RSPB Reserve
14:00
 
Louth Health Walks
14:00
 
Tuesday - Westport Lake
14:00
 
Milton Under Wychwood
14:00
 
Thornton
14:00
 
Tuesday Afternoon - Pleinmont - winter only
14:00
 
Nailsworth Walk
14:00
 
Upton Walkers Tuesday Walk
14:15
 
Tuesday Corn Exchange Walk
14:15
 
Haslemere Tuesday Walks
14:30
 
Peacemarsh Health Walks
14:30
 
 
Exchange
15:00
 
 
 
 
Richmond Park
17:00
 
 
Cricklade Walk Fit
18:30
 
Seaburn Tuesday pm
18:30
 
Bicester 1
18:30
 
 
Hoyland Walking Group
19:00
 
South Marine Park Walk
19:00
 
Pingles-Canal Evening Walk
19:30