Monday, November 27, 2017

All day
 
 
Before 01
01
02
03
04
05
06
07
08
09
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Waterside - Denny Wood 1
08:00
 
 
Pinner Park School Parents Walk
09:00
 
A. Sharley Park Strollers
09:00
 
Kingsbridge Mondays Grade 2
09:00
 
Monday 9.20am Meeting at Lordship Rec gates near traffic lights walking in Lordship Recreation And Downhills Park
09:00
 
Wilsden Walkers A
09:15
 
Ferry Meadows 3 Lake Walk
09:30
 
Stoke Sub Hamdon Short Walks
09:30
 
Blackwater and Snaprails walks
09:30
 
South Craven W4h (Mondays)
09:30
 
Woodhall Spa Health Walk
09:30
 
Melksham Strider Walk
09:30
 
Royal Wootton Bassett Strider Walk
09:30
 
Kingsbridge Monday Grade 3
09:30
 
Salisbury Strider walk
09:30
 
Mums on the Move
09:30
 
Wyke Lane Circular Walk
09:30
 
Werrington Lakes Walk
09:45
 
Capstone Park
09:45
 
St. Pauls Cray-Scadbury Park
09:45
 
Todmorden Soothing Strolls
09:45
 
Ashford Walking For Fitness
09:45
 
A.Lordswood Community Walk
09:45
 
B. Rainham Stroll
09:45
 
Rochester Riverside Walk
09:45
 
Eltham Park Health Walk
09:45
 
 
A. Billinghay Health Walk
10:00
 
Concordia Short Walk
10:00
 
Leasowes Park
10:00
 
Middleton Cheney
10:00
 
Bromsgrove Monday Medium Walk
10:00
 
B. North Hykeham Monday Health Walk
10:00
 
Buckland, Newton Abbot - Monday
10:00
 
Healthwise Cambridge Cherry Hinton 2
10:00
 
Frizinghall Walk (Men only)
10:00
 
D. Overton walk - slow paced
10:00
 
Mon 10.00 First Steps
10:00
 
Lower Halstow
10:00
 
Soham - Monday Morning
10:00
 
Ancaster Monday Strollers
10:00
 
Chislehurst Medical Centre
10:00
 
E. Overton - medium pace
10:00
 
Milnrow Library
10:00
 
Mapperley Health Walk
10:00
 
The Parks Walkers Monday
10:00
 
Boxgrove 4 Coffee-Chat
10:00
 
Gillard Rd (rear of Cheshire Home) Berry Head, Brixham
10:00
 
Discovery Centre, Great Ayton - Mondays
10:00
 
Much Wenlock Strollers, Steppers And Striders Walks
10:00
 
Conservative Mondays
10:00
 
Hexham
10:00
 
Leegomery - Mondays 10.00am
10:00
 
Stocksfield
10:00
 
Kinver Health Walk
10:00
 
East Grinstead Level 2
10:00
 
Penhill Health Walk
10:00
 
Epsom Downs
10:00
 
Graves Park
10:00
 
A. Evendons Lane Walk
10:00
 
Billing Heath Walk - Short Walk
10:00
 
Watts Wood
10:00
 
Crystal Peaks
10:00
 
Caythorpe Health Walk
10:00
 
Chelmarsh WfH
10:00
 
Herrington Country Park
10:00
 
St Monica Trust Stockwood Railway Path Walk for over 55's
10:00
 
Comberton Recreation Ground
10:00
 
Long Eaton Monday Walk
10:00
 
Englefield Estate
10:00
 
Lindfield Level 1
10:00
 
St Monica Trust Stroll 'n' Chat Level 3 Walking Group Knowle
10:00
 
Stratford-upon-Avon Health Walk - Monday
10:00
 
Ashford Charing Surgery - Mondays
10:00
 
Rye
10:00
 
Wem
10:00
 
Sundridge Park (1)
10:00
 
Bromsgrove Monday High Walk
10:00
 
West Felton
10:00
 
Concordia Medium Walk
10:00
 
Get Walking Mondays - Nowton Park
10:00
 
B. East Park Farm, Charvil Walk
10:00
 
Hildenborough Recreation Ground
10:00
 
Bromsgrove Monday Low Walk
10:00
 
Chudleigh-Monday
10:15
 
Croome Monthly Long Health Walk
10:15
 
Horton Park Walking Group for Carers
10:15
 
Dawlish - Monday 1
10:15
 
Kingsteignton-Monday
10:15
 
Dawlish - Monday 2
10:15
 
Get Walking Mondays - Nowton Park
10:15
 
Rishton Walk
10:15
 
Lingfield Byways Long Walk
10:15
 
Mickleover Community Walk
10:15
 
Route 22 - Sandbeck Circuit
10:15
 
Route 08 - Fosse Banks
10:15
 
Lingfield Byways Short Walk
10:15
 
Barton
10:15
 
C. St.Mary's Island Walkers
10:15
 
Croome Monthly Medium Health Walk
10:15
 
A1. Ferring - River Rife - Route 1
10:15
 
Croome Monthly Short Health Walk
10:15
 
Monday 10.15am, Meet outside Stonecroft children's centre N8 7HR - Walking to Alexandra Palace.
10:15
 
Monday morning - Saumarez Park
10:30
 
Stoke Sub Hamdon
10:30
 
Parkend Health Walk
10:30
 
Long Ashton Health Walk
10:30
 
Euxton Health Walk
10:30
 
Shepshed Health Walk
10:30
 
Hemlington Walks
10:30
 
Frome
10:30
 
Cycle Rides
10:30
 
Thrupp
10:30
 
Lower Wick Monday Walk
10:30
 
South Street Car Park, Bulford 2017
10:30
 
Hyde Health Walk
10:30
 
1/Monday: South Harrow Perpetual Motion
10:30
 
Victoria Park
10:30
 
Hollin and Hopwood Woods Walk, Hollin Shopping Precinct.
10:30
 
Hilton Monday Walk
10:30
 
Bromborough Library Walk
10:30
 
Bordon Weekly Walk
10:30
 
A. Great Notley
10:30
 
Vine Doctors Surgery, Hindhayes Lane, Street BA16 0ET
10:30
 
Betteshanger Country Park
10:30
 
Buriton
10:30
 
New Starters
10:30
 
Kessingland Beach/Benacre Sluice (No.25)
10:30
 
Sandwell Stride - Red House Park
10:30
 
Queen's Park Buggy Walk
10:30
 
Portishead Health Walk
10:30
 
19d. Cowey Sale To Weybridge Lock
10:30
 
Eccleston Health Walk
10:30
 
Sandwell Stride - St Pauls Community Centre
10:30
 
A. Rawcliffe Country Park - Moderate walk
10:30
 
Woodbank Walk
10:30
 
Grimston Woods
10:30
 
Monday AM: John Leigh Park Walking Group
10:30
 
Seafront Lifeboat Museum
10:30
 
Richmond Hall
10:30
 
Paull, St Andrew Church Walk
10:30
 
Monday - Star And Garter Walk
10:30
 
Riverside walk to The Oval, Bexley
10:30
 
1/Monday: South Harrow Circular Walk
10:30
 
Shoreham Library To Old Fort
10:30
 
Crane Park Longer Monday Walk
10:30
 
Victoria Park Monday Strollers
10:30
 
Syderstone - Amy Robsart Village Hall
10:30
 
Horninglow-Eton
10:30
 
C. Franks Park, Belvedere
10:30
 
Riverside - Standard
10:30
 
W28 - Delme Viaduct To Town Quay
10:30
 
Woodthorpe Grange Park Walk
10:30
 
Bidford-On-Avon Health Walk - Monday
10:30
 
Highley Striders
10:30
 
Clevedon Health Walk
10:30
 
B1. Hotham Park Butlins - Route 1
10:30
 
Bishop's Castle
10:30
 
Cinderford Health Walk
10:30
 
Dawlish - Grade 3
10:30
 
Newmarket
10:30
 
Hook Health Walk - Mondays
10:30
 
Monday Poundbury Walk
10:30
 
TIC Walk - Antique's Market Kings Walk
10:30
 
Carey's Meadow
10:30
 
Oakham Healthy Walking Group
10:30
 
Weddington Walk, Nuneaton
10:30
 
Elham Valley
10:30
 
Tovil CommunityCentre
10:30
 
Yelverton
10:30
 
B. Eastrop Park leisure walk- medium pace
10:45
 
A. Eastrop Park leisure walk - slow pace
10:45
 
Spalding Health Walk - Short
10:45
 
C. Eastrop Park leisure walk - faster pace
10:45
 
1001 North Heath Horsham
10:45
 
Shawbury
10:45
 
Hullbridge
10:45
 
Billing Health Walk - Extended Walk
10:45
 
Felixstowe - Sea Front
10:45
 
Spalding Health Walk - Long
10:45
 
 
Chapel en le Frith Macmillan Walk
11:00
 
Romsey Walk -11am
11:00
 
Nailsea Health Walk
11:00
 
Arrow Valley Monday Lakeside Walk
11:00
 
Welland Walk
11:00
 
Langshott Lanes Horley
11:00
 
Sandwell Stride - Britannia Park
11:00
 
Birkenhead Park (Monday)
11:00
 
#1. Lloyd Park Monday Walk 11am (Grades 1/2/3)
11:00
 
Downs Walk
11:00
 
#1.4. Nordic Walk (Progression walk)
11:00
 
Barbican Walk and Talk
11:00
 
Denmead
11:00
 
Sandwell Stride - West Bromwich Central
11:00
 
B. Rawcliffe Country Park - faster walk
11:00
 
Northrepps (Hungry Hill) G3 2.75m
11:00
 
Filton/Patchway/Stokes
11:00
 
Horton Bank Top Walk
11:00
 
Chelmer Village
11:00
 
Harrow Lodge Park - Monday Walk
11:00
 
Summerseat District Community Health Walk
11:00
 
Sidley
11:00
 
Totnes Monday Grade 2/3
11:00
 
Ipswich Waterfront & Hollywells Park
11:00
 
Highley Strollers
11:00
 
Stroud Green
11:00
 
Remark Health Walk
11:00
 
Wibsey Walkers
11:00
 
Polesden Lacey walk
11:00
 
Richmond Short Walk
11:00
 
Monday - Weston Sprink
11:00
 
North Broxtowe Monday Short Walk 11.10
11:00
 
Cambridge Healthwise Cambourne
11:15
 
Healthy Walk Very Slow
11:30
 
Branston Walk
11:30
 
Mon 11.30
11:30
 
Hawkinge Community Centre Healthwalk
11:30
 
B. Sharley Park Strollers
11:30
 
Meadowside Leisure Centre
11:30
 
Firth Park
11:30
 
Langport Health Walks
11:30
 
B. Oval-Riverside, Bexley
11:45
 
 
Lewisham Park
12:00
 
West Kirby Health Walk Monday
12:00
 
City Walk (Council Lunchtime Walk)
12:00
 
LEARNING PLACE WALK
12:15
 
Haringey Short Walks- Meet 12:30 at River Park House, N22 8HQ
12:30
 
Ludlow Library
12:45
 
 
Stalybridge Health Walk
13:00
 
Tatton Canal Walk
13:00
 
Welton Health Walk
13:00
 
Short Walk Canoe Lake
13:00
 
Syke Monday Walk, Syke Chapel, Syke Road
13:00
 
Pier To Pier
13:00
 
01 MONDAY - 1.00pm Wallsend Nature Stroll
13:00
 
#1.2. Lloyd Park Monday Walk 1pm (Grade 3)
13:00
 
Healthy Hearts Walk / River Bank and Ravenscourt Park.
13:00
 
Hastings Mindfulness
13:00
 
Clayton-le-Moors Monday Afternoon Walk
13:15
 
Hamworthy Common
13:15
 
Bestwood Walk
13:15
 
Bulkington Walk
13:30
 
Gainsborough All Walks
13:30
 
Paul's Walks (designed for people with COPD - around 20 minutes)
13:30
 
Boston Health Walk Kirton
13:30
 
Tewkesbury
13:30
 
Heaton Moor Medical Centre, Heaton Moor
13:30
 
Barnes Park
13:30
 
Etherow Country Park Dementia Friendly Walk
13:30
 
Littlehampton - BUGGY WALKS
13:30
 
Monday Stourbridge Walk
13:30
 
Mondays - Beau Sejour
13:45
 
 
Haverhill - Beginners Walk - Weekly
14:00
 
Milborne Port Medical Centre
14:00
 
Telford Town Park - Monday 2.00pm
14:00
 
Hornchurch Country Park - Monday Walk
14:00
 
Wickham Market
14:00
 
Calke Abbey Monday
14:00
 
14:00 British Legion Club, Laceby
14:00
 
Stogursey Village Walk
14:00
 
Special
14:00
 
Striders & Stretchers
14:00
 
Wirksworth Monday Easy Walk
14:00
 
Sandwell Stride - Dartmouth Park
14:00
 
Starter Walk
14:00
 
Covingham Health Walk
14:00
 
Promenade South Shore
14:00
 
Cheslyn Hay Walk
14:00
 
Haydon Wick Gentle Walk
14:00
 
Weston-super-Mare Health Walk
14:00
 
Lower Shaw Farm Health Walk
14:00
 
First Steps 1400 Mon Long
14:00
 
Kington Intermediate
14:00
 
Bridgnorth Walking for Health (Monday)
14:00
 
Hastings Old Town
14:00
 
Walking for Health at Wellspring
14:00
 
Ryalls Park
14:00
 
Monday - Hanley Park
14:00
 
Apley Woods - Monday 2.00pm
14:00
 
Lovat Fields Walkers
14:15
 
Monday Walk (The Quay)
14:15
 
National Memorial Arboretum Walk (NMA)
14:30
 
14:30, Cromwell Banqueting Suite, Cleethorpes
14:30
 
Priory Pools gentle walk
14:30
 
 
Strollers
15:00
 
A. Pitville Walk
15:00
 
Shrewsbury Town - Extra Time
15:00
 
Healthy Hearts Walks
15:45
 
 
 
 
Walk In The Park Level 1
17:00
 
Pingles Track Walk
17:30
 
 
Whitburn Evening Walk Monday
18:00
 
C. Maiden Centre Walk
18:30
 
Macmillan Cancer Evening Walk
18:30
 
Folkestone Evening Walk
18:30