Monday, November 20, 2017

All day
 
 
Before 01
01
02
03
04
05
06
07
08
09
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Pinner Park School Parents Walk
09:00
 
A. Sharley Park Strollers
09:00
 
Kingsbridge Mondays Grade 2
09:00
 
Monday 9.20am Meeting at Lordship Rec gates near traffic lights walking in Lordship Recreation And Downhills Park
09:00
 
Wilsden Walkers A
09:15
 
Blackwater and Snaprails walks
09:30
 
Woodhall Spa Health Walk
09:30
 
Hurst Farm Easy Walk
09:30
 
Melksham Strider Walk
09:30
 
Royal Wootton Bassett Strider Walk
09:30
 
South Craven W4h (Mondays)
09:30
 
Salisbury Strider walk
09:30
 
Kingsbridge Monday Grade 3
09:30
 
Mums on the Move
09:30
 
Wyke Lane Circular Walk
09:30
 
Ferry Meadows 3 Lake Walk
09:30
 
Werrington Lakes Walk
09:45
 
Capstone Park
09:45
 
St. Pauls Cray-Scadbury Park
09:45
 
Ashford Walking For Fitness
09:45
 
A.Lordswood Community Walk
09:45
 
Rochester Riverside Walk
09:45
 
B. Rainham Stroll
09:45
 
Pevensey Bay
09:45
 
Eltham Park Health Walk
09:45
 
 
B. North Hykeham Monday Health Walk
10:00
 
Concordia Short Walk
10:00
 
E. Overton - medium pace
10:00
 
Caythorpe Health Walk
10:00
 
Frizinghall Walk (Men only)
10:00
 
The Parks Walkers Monday
10:00
 
Chislehurst Medical Centre
10:00
 
Mon 10.00 First Steps
10:00
 
Lower Halstow
10:00
 
Hildenborough Recreation Ground
10:00
 
Healthwise Cambridge Cherry Hinton 2
10:00
 
Hardwick Path
10:00
 
Long Eaton Monday Walk
10:00
 
Ancaster Monday Strollers
10:00
 
Comberton Recreation Ground
10:00
 
Mapperley Health Walk
10:00
 
Discovery Centre, Great Ayton - Mondays
10:00
 
Boxgrove 3 Pewley Down
10:00
 
St Monica Trust Stroll 'n' Chat Level 3 Walking Group Knowle
10:00
 
Gillard Rd (rear of Cheshire Home) Berry Head, Brixham
10:00
 
Soham - Monday Morning
10:00
 
Kinnerley
10:00
 
Canford Heath Monthly Walk
10:00
 
Much Wenlock Strollers, Steppers And Striders Walks
10:00
 
Chelmarsh WfH
10:00
 
Hexham
10:00
 
Yate Buggy Walk
10:00
 
Stocksfield
10:00
 
East Grinstead Level 2
10:00
 
Penhill Health Walk
10:00
 
Leegomery - Mondays 10.00am
10:00
 
Shawbury
10:00
 
Billing Heath Walk - Short Walk
10:00
 
Priest Hill
10:00
 
Graves Park
10:00
 
Herrington Country Park
10:00
 
A. Evendons Lane Walk
10:00
 
Lindfield Level 1
10:00
 
Crystal Peaks
10:00
 
Sundridge Park (1)
10:00
 
Milnrow Library
10:00
 
Leasowes Park
10:00
 
Middleton Cheney
10:00
 
Rye
10:00
 
Wem
10:00
 
St Monica Trust Stockwood Railway Path Walk for over 55's
10:00
 
Stratford-upon-Avon Health Walk - Monday
10:00
 
Ashford Charing Surgery - Mondays
10:00
 
Age UK Walks
10:00
 
Bromsgrove Monday High Walk
10:00
 
West Felton
10:00
 
Buckland, Newton Abbot - Monday
10:00
 
B. East Park Farm, Charvil Walk
10:00
 
Kinver Health Walk
10:00
 
Bromsgrove Monday Low Walk
10:00
 
Greenwich Cruse Stroll and Cafe
10:00
 
Concordia Medium Walk
10:00
 
D. Overton walk - slow paced
10:00
 
Bromsgrove Monday Medium Walk
10:00
 
A. Billinghay Health Walk
10:00
 
Kingsteignton-Monday
10:15
 
Dawlish - Monday 2
10:15
 
Horton Park Walking Group for Carers
10:15
 
Lingfield Byways Long Walk
10:15
 
Rishton Walk
10:15
 
Mickleover Community Walk
10:15
 
Route 15 - West Woods
10:15
 
Barton
10:15
 
C. St.Mary's Island Walkers
10:15
 
Route 11 - Coronation Park
10:15
 
Lingfield Byways Short Walk
10:15
 
A1. Ferring - River Rife - Route 1
10:15
 
Chudleigh-Monday
10:15
 
Monday 10.15am, Meet outside Stonecroft children's centre N8 7HR - Walking to Alexandra Palace.
10:15
 
Get Walking Mondays - Nowton Park
10:15
 
Dawlish - Monday 1
10:15
 
Hemlington Walks
10:30
 
Parkend Health Walk
10:30
 
Lower Wick Monday Walk
10:30
 
Rockwell Green Christian Centre 2017
10:30
 
New Starters
10:30
 
1/Monday: South Harrow Perpetual Motion
10:30
 
Frome
10:30
 
Clevedon Health Walk
10:30
 
Victoria Park
10:30
 
Hyde Health Walk
10:30
 
Normanston Park/Ivy House (No.67)
10:30
 
Bromborough Library Walk
10:30
 
Bordon Weekly Walk
10:30
 
Woodbank Walk
10:30
 
Betteshanger Country Park
10:30
 
Dawlish - Grade 3
10:30
 
Buriton
10:30
 
Bushy Park Longer Monday Walk
10:30
 
Riverside walk to The Oval, Bexley
10:30
 
A. Great Notley
10:30
 
Elham Valley
10:30
 
A. Rawcliffe Country Park - Moderate walk
10:30
 
1/Monday: South Harrow Circular Walk
10:30
 
Queen's Park Buggy Walk
10:30
 
C. Franks Park, Belvedere
10:30
 
Sandwell Stride - Red House Park
10:30
 
Cycle Rides
10:30
 
7b. Laleham Riverside And Penton Hook
10:30
 
Sandwell Stride - St Pauls Community Centre
10:30
 
Seafront Lifeboat Museum
10:30
 
Richmond Hall
10:30
 
Cinderford Health Walk
10:30
 
Sheringham Park Temple G2 2.5m
10:30
 
Highley Striders
10:30
 
Horninglow-Eton
10:30
 
Monday AM: John Leigh Park Walking Group
10:30
 
Riverside - Standard
10:30
 
East Rudham
10:30
 
Hollin and Hopwood Woods Walk, Hollin Shopping Precinct.
10:30
 
W7 - Warsash Common
10:30
 
Woodthorpe Grange Park Walk
10:30
 
Shoreham Library To Widewater
10:30
 
Fairlight
10:30
 
Monday - Nosey Parker Longton
10:30
 
Linear Park Calcot
10:30
 
B1. Hotham Park Butlins - Route 1
10:30
 
Bishop's Castle
10:30
 
Bidford-On-Avon Health Walk - Monday
10:30
 
Halesworth Town/Millennium Green (No.3)
10:30
 
Oakham Healthy Walking Group
10:30
 
Conservative Mondays
10:30
 
Tovil CommunityCentre
10:30
 
Thrupp
10:30
 
TIC Walk - Antique's Market Kings Walk
10:30
 
Sloughbottom & Marriot's Way
10:30
 
Monday morning - Saumarez Park
10:30
 
Weddington Walk, Nuneaton
10:30
 
Newmarket
10:30
 
Hook Health Walk - Mondays
10:30
 
Long Ashton Health Walk
10:30
 
Loddon
10:30
 
Shepshed Health Walk
10:30
 
Victoria Park Monday Strollers
10:30
 
Hilton Monday Walk
10:30
 
Monday, Trumpet Major
10:45
 
C. Eastrop Park leisure walk - faster pace
10:45
 
Hullbridge
10:45
 
B. Eastrop Park leisure walk- medium pace
10:45
 
Billing Health Walk - Extended Walk
10:45
 
Spalding Health Walk - Long
10:45
 
1001 North Heath Horsham
10:45
 
Spalding Health Walk - Short
10:45
 
 
Nailsea Health Walk
11:00
 
Arrow Valley Monday Lakeside Walk
11:00
 
Welland Walk
11:00
 
#1.6. Hamsey Green Tuesday Walk (Grade 2)
11:00
 
Birkenhead Park (Monday)
11:00
 
Romsey Walk -11am
11:00
 
Nutfield Marsh
11:00
 
Barbican Walk and Talk
11:00
 
Denmead
11:00
 
Sandwell Stride - Britannia Park
11:00
 
Portishead Health Walk
11:00
 
#1. Lloyd Park Monday Walk 11am (Grades 1/2/3)
11:00
 
Wallasey Village Library walk
11:00
 
Downs Walk
11:00
 
#1.4. Nordic Walk (Progression walk)
11:00
 
B. Rawcliffe Country Park - faster walk
11:00
 
Cambridge Healthwise Trumpington
11:00
 
Horton Bank Top Walk
11:00
 
Healthy Walk Brisk
11:00
 
Richmond Short Walk
11:00
 
Sandwell Stride - West Bromwich Central
11:00
 
Chelmer Village
11:00
 
Filton/Patchway/Stokes
11:00
 
Highley Strollers
11:00
 
Harrow Lodge Park - Monday Walk
11:00
 
Summerseat District Community Health Walk
11:00
 
Monday - Weston Sprink
11:00
 
Dunkeswell Grade 1 Weekly Monday Walk
11:00
 
Ipswich - Christchurch Park
11:00
 
Wibsey Walkers
11:00
 
Monthly Monday Walk
11:00
 
Sidley
11:00
 
Totnes Monday Grade 2/3
11:00
 
A. Eastrop Park leisure walk - slow pace
11:00
 
Stroud Green
11:00
 
Remark Health Walk
11:00
 
Meadowbank Lake short walk
11:00
 
Chapel en le Frith Macmillan Walk
11:00
 
Hutton Country Park
11:00
 
North Broxtowe Monday Short Walk 11.10
11:00
 
Cambridge Healthwise Cambourne
11:15
 
Heighington Health Walk
11:30
 
Mon 11.30
11:30
 
Hawkinge Community Centre Healthwalk
11:30
 
Healthy Walk Very Slow
11:30
 
B. Sharley Park Strollers
11:30
 
Meadowside Leisure Centre
11:30
 
Firth Park
11:30
 
Langport Health Walks
11:30
 
B. Oval-Riverside, Bexley
11:45
 
 
Lewisham Park
12:00
 
West Kirby Health Walk Monday
12:00
 
City Walk (Council Lunchtime Walk)
12:00
 
LEARNING PLACE WALK
12:15
 
Haringey Short Walks- Meet 12:30 at River Park House, N22 8HQ
12:30
 
Matlock Monday Workplace Walk Easy
12:30
 
Castle Medical Centre Kenilworth
12:30
 
Ludlow Library
12:45
 
 
Tatton Canal Walk
13:00
 
Connect Walkers Monday walk
13:00
 
Stalybridge Health Walk
13:00
 
Welton Health Walk
13:00
 
Short Walk Canoe Lake
13:00
 
Pier To Pier
13:00
 
#1.2. Lloyd Park Monday Walk 1pm (Grade 3)
13:00
 
Healthy Hearts Walk / River Bank and Ravenscourt Park.
13:00
 
Walk 2
13:00
 
Town Hall
13:00
 
01 MONDAY - 1.00pm Wallsend Nature Stroll
13:00
 
Sheringham Prom Intro G1 1m
13:00
 
Syke Monday Walk, Syke Chapel, Syke Road
13:00
 
Clayton-le-Moors Monday Afternoon Walk
13:15
 
Hamworthy Common
13:15
 
Bestwood Walk
13:15
 
Bulkington Walk
13:30
 
Alnwick Mind & Sole
13:30
 
Monday Stourbridge Walk
13:30
 
Paul's Walks (designed for people with COPD - around 20 minutes)
13:30
 
Tewkesbury
13:30
 
Heaton Moor Medical Centre, Heaton Moor
13:30
 
Barnes Park
13:30
 
Littlehampton - BUGGY WALKS
13:30
 
Boston Health Walk Kirton
13:30
 
Etherow Country Park Dementia Friendly Walk
13:30
 
Mondays - Beau Sejour
13:45
 
 
Sturminster Newton Health Walks
14:00
 
Telford Town Park - Monday 2.00pm
14:00
 
Steart Marshes Wheelchair Walks
14:00
 
Cheddleton
14:00
 
14:00 British Legion Club, Laceby
14:00
 
Wirksworth Monday Easy Walk
14:00
 
Cheslyn Hay Walk
14:00
 
Covingham Health Walk
14:00
 
Starter Walk
14:00
 
Sandwell Stride - Dartmouth Park
14:00
 
Promenade North Shore
14:00
 
Bridgnorth Walking for Health (Monday)
14:00
 
Weston-super-Mare Health Walk
14:00
 
Haydon Wick Gentle Walk
14:00
 
Lower Shaw Farm Health Walk
14:00
 
Kington Intermediate
14:00
 
Monday - Hanley Park
14:00
 
Hastings Old Town
14:00
 
Striders & Stretchers
14:00
 
Strollers
14:00
 
Walking for Health at Wellspring
14:00
 
Ryalls Park
14:00
 
Hornchurch Country Park - Monday Walk
14:00
 
First Steps 1400 Mon Long
14:00
 
Calke Abbey Monday
14:00
 
Apley Woods - Monday 2.00pm
14:00
 
Haverhill - Beginners Walk - Weekly
14:00
 
Milborne Port Medical Centre
14:00
 
Monday Walk (The Quay)
14:15
 
National Memorial Arboretum Walk (NMA)
14:30
 
14:30, Cromwell Banqueting Suite, Cleethorpes
14:30
 
Priory Pools gentle walk
14:30
 
 
A. Pitville Walk
15:00
 
Healthy Hearts Walks
15:45
 
 
 
 
Pingles Track Walk
17:30
 
 
Whitburn Evening Walk Monday
18:00
 
Macmillan Cancer Evening Walk
18:30
 
Folkestone Evening Walk
18:30
 
C. Maiden Centre Walk
18:30