Thursday, November 16, 2017

All day
 
 
Before 01
01
02
03
04
05
06
07
08
09
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
R. Norreys Avenue Walk
09:00
 
Cullingworth Walkers
09:15
 
O.Three Village Walk
09:15
 
M.Pump Lane Walkers
09:15
 
Slade Health Walk
09:30
 
Westbury Strider Walk
09:30
 
Henbury
09:30
 
WoW K2 to Tilgate Health Walk Level 2
09:30
 
Blackwater and Snaprails walks
09:30
 
H. Denby Pottery
09:30
 
Lister Park Walk
09:30
 
Mablethorpe Marisco Medical Practice
09:30
 
South Craven W4h (Thursday)
09:30
 
Pewsey Strider and Stroller Walk
09:30
 
Calne Strider Walk
09:30
 
Hatfield Forest
09:45
 
Reading - Thursday Prospect Park Walk
09:45
 
Chatham Historic Dockyard Walk
09:45
 
N.Luton Community Walk
09:45
 
P.Wigmore Community Walk
09:45
 
 
Spotland Library walk
10:00
 
Aynho - Track Walk
10:00
 
Saffron Walden
10:00
 
Lode & Bottisham
10:00
 
Cherry Willingham
10:00
 
N. Grenoside
10:00
 
Thurs 10.00
10:00
 
Lees Brook and surrounding area from Lees Library
10:00
 
South Normanton Walkie Talkies
10:00
 
Normanton Park walk
10:00
 
Leybourne Lakes Short Walks
10:00
 
Gamesley Wellfit Thursday
10:00
 
Q. Frecheville
10:00
 
05 THURSDAY - 10.00am Byker Health Walk
10:00
 
I. Hall Place, Crayford
10:00
 
Swineshead Walk
10:00
 
Leven Sports & Social Club Walks
10:00
 
Allendale
10:00
 
North Baddesley Walks
10:00
 
Newlands Spring
10:00
 
Brewood Library Thurs Walk
10:00
 
Rubery Library Thursday Walk
10:00
 
Oxleas Ramble
10:00
 
L. Waddington Health Walk
10:00
 
Walk - Thursday Am
10:00
 
South East London Explorers
10:00
 
(Bdep) Brisk Walk - Bedford Park & Cemetery
10:00
 
Newton Abbot Thursdays
10:00
 
Walk Ross On Wye
10:00
 
Tutbury
10:00
 
Thursday Referral Walk (1 boot)
10:00
 
Middlesbrough U3a Walks & Strolls
10:00
 
(Bdep) Brisk Walk - Bedford Park & Cemetery
10:00
 
Kelsey Park & Harvington Woods
10:00
 
(Bdep) Medium Walk - Bedford Park and Cemetery
10:00
 
Len Valley Thursday
10:00
 
Bridlington - Mile Markers
10:00
 
Kings Acre Halt/Wyevale Hereford
10:00
 
Salisbury Thursday 10 am Walks
10:00
 
Ladies Only Walk
10:00
 
Blyth Walk
10:00
 
Hagbourne
10:00
 
(Bdep) Gentle Walk - Bedford Park & Cemetery
10:00
 
Waterlooville - Short walk
10:00
 
Lifestyle Walking Group 2
10:00
 
Tenbury Monthly Walk
10:00
 
Newbiggin Short Walks
10:00
 
Paignton Library
10:00
 
Littlewick Walk
10:00
 
Albaston, Cotehele Woods, Danescombe
10:00
 
Widdrington Station Short Walks
10:00
 
Gargrave & Hellifield
10:00
 
Heybridge (Heybridge Basin)
10:00
 
4/Thursday: Pinner Memorial Park Beginners Stroll
10:00
 
Thursday Morning Extended Walk
10:00
 
I. Crescent Community Centre Walk
10:00
 
The Ridge Walkers
10:00
 
St Alban's Health Walk L2
10:00
 
Matlock Thursday Very Easy Walk
10:00
 
Haydon Wick Health Walk
10:00
 
I. Somercotes WFH
10:00
 
4/Thursday: Pinner Perpetual Motion
10:00
 
Newent Health Walk
10:00
 
Ditton Priors Level 2-3
10:00
 
J. Henry Street Garden Centre
10:00
 
Haworth Road
10:00
 
Yarrow Valley Short
10:00
 
Bakewell Thursday Moderate Progression Walk
10:00
 
Wroughton Health Walk
10:00
 
4/Thursday: Pinner Walk
10:00
 
Walk 2 - Somerset Folly and Homefield
10:00
 
Alc
10:00
 
Ivybridge Thursday Grade 3
10:00
 
Oxborough
10:00
 
Willen Walk
10:00
 
Dartmouth Thursdays Grades 1,2 & 3
10:00
 
Sandwell Stride - Hill Top and Hateley Heath
10:00
 
10:00, Methodist Chapel, Humberston
10:00
 
Southminster (Sheepcotes Farm)
10:00
 
Cogenhoe - Saunter
10:00
 
Bury Road
10:00
 
Mid Sussex Level 3
10:00
 
Aynho
10:00
 
Yarrow Valley
10:00
 
Burwell - Thursday Morning
10:00
 
Barnes Institute, Whitburn, South Tyneside
10:00
 
Cuerden Valley Health Walk
10:00
 
Sandwell Stride - Warley Woods
10:00
 
Queens Park Walk, Heywood
10:00
 
Waterlooville - Long walk
10:00
 
Sedbury Health Walk
10:00
 
Cullompton Friday Grade 1 & 2 Weekly Walks
10:00
 
Aynho - Strollers
10:00
 
Sandal Beat Wood (Thursday)
10:00
 
Thursday Grade 3 walk
10:00
 
06 THURSDAY Linskill Centre - 10.15am Health Walk Extra
10:15
 
Mount Edgcumbe
10:15
 
P. Firshill
10:15
 
Towcester - Short Walk
10:15
 
North Baddesley Walks
10:15
 
Liss
10:15
 
Bedale Leisure Centre - Thursdays
10:15
 
Bower Mount Medical Practice
10:15
 
Clayton-le-Moors Thursday Morning walk
10:15
 
Oswaldtwistle Walk
10:15
 
Route 09 - Coalsgarth
10:15
 
Malpas Thursday long walk
10:15
 
Market Rasen -
10:30
 
Blacon Short Walk
10:30
 
W48 - New Portchester to Port Solent
10:30
 
Crowborough
10:30
 
Lake Walk (Short)
10:30
 
Hailsham
10:30
 
Thurs - Bideford East, Clarence Wharf car park 10.30am start
10:30
 
Poole Park
10:30
 
Evesham Thursday Walk
10:30
 
Sovereign Harbour - Sovereign Centre
10:30
 
Forest and Arboretum Walk
10:30
 
U Wisewood/Wadsley
10:30
 
Hardwick Walking For Health
10:30
 
Holmebrook Valley Park
10:30
 
Coulby Newham Walks
10:30
 
R. Ecclesall Woods
10:30
 
Middleton Cheney - Street Stroll
10:30
 
Prudhoe
10:30
 
Holbeach Health Walk - Long
10:30
 
Carers on the Move
10:30
 
Warndon Walkers
10:30
 
Whitstable
10:30
 
Hythe Town
10:30
 
Woodland Series
10:30
 
T. Hillsborough
10:30
 
Starcross
10:30
 
V. Lowedges
10:30
 
Stockmoor /Wilstock Buggy Walk
10:30
 
Beechwood Cancer Care/Alexandra Park
10:30
 
Avalon Day Centre
10:30
 
Aylsham AY 4
10:30
 
Houmet Tavern Thursday Morning
10:30
 
Bishops Waltham Walk
10:30
 
South Ferriby Walk
10:30
 
G. Winchcombe
10:30
 
Chinbrook Meadows,Grove Park
10:30
 
Manor House Volunteers
10:30
 
Eddy's Haven Walks
10:30
 
Hilsea Lines
10:30
 
Millstream Gardens, Tonedale 2017
10:30
 
North Broxtowe Longer Walks Thur 10.30
10:30
 
Thursday Walk (The Quay)
10:30
 
South Petherton
10:30
 
Radcliffe Move and Mingle
10:30
 
Bersted
10:30
 
Kington Every Step Counts
10:30
 
Thursday Morning Short Walk
10:30
 
Normanby Walk
10:30
 
Balsam Buggy Walk (Stourhead)
10:30
 
St. George Strollers
10:30
 
Knaresborough Walk
10:30
 
Redcar Walks
10:30
 
Formby Pool Health Walks
10:30
 
Mortlake
10:30
 
Jaunter round Jesmond Dene
10:30
 
Church Stretton Thursday G2: 10.30am
10:30
 
Sandwell Stride - Sandwell Park and Sots Hole
10:30
 
Lydney Health Walk
10:30
 
Beeston Heath To Pretty Corner G3,3miles
10:30
 
Fordingbridge Health Walk
10:30
 
Skelton Walks
10:30
 
14c. Bushy Park Diana Fountain And Home Park
10:30
 
Brockham River Walk
10:30
 
Marton Mere
10:30
 
Leatherhead Leisure Walk
10:30
 
#2. Gravel Hill Thursday walk (Grade 3)
10:30
 
Clftonville Explorer
10:45
 
Iwade
10:45
 
08 THURSDAY Tynemouth - 10.45am Health Walk
10:45
 
Ashen
10:45
 
Ashford Library Healthwalk
10:45
 
South Marine Park Walk
10:45
 
Hockley Woods
10:45
 
 
Cornerstone Surgery,March
11:00
 
Hemyock Grade 3 Thursday Walk
11:00
 
The Ramblewood Inn Walk
11:00
 
Whaley Bridge Thursday Footsteps Very Easy Walk
11:00
 
Filton/Patchway/Stokes
11:00
 
Hornimans Gardens Walk
11:00
 
Ladywell Fields (Thursday)
11:00
 
Masons Arms Walk
11:00
 
Thursday - Belgrave Walk
11:00
 
Thursday - Sandyford Fire Station
11:00
 
3: Thursday Walks - Leytonstone
11:00
 
Limpsfield Chart
11:00
 
Hastings Stroll on the Pier
11:00
 
N. Skellingthorpe Health Walk
11:00
 
The Headley Hike
11:00
 
Village Medical Centre
11:00
 
Dalham - No dogs
11:00
 
Thursday - Park Hall Walk
11:00
 
Bruton walk
11:00
 
Grange North
11:00
 
Bewdley - Gardners Meadow Short Walk
11:00
 
Lifestyle Walking Group 2
11:00
 
Godalming Thursday Walk
11:00
 
Woodland Wanderers
11:00
 
Earlswood Common and Lakes
11:00
 
Worsbrough Mill Circuit
11:00
 
Ruskin Park
11:00
 
Maidstone Town Centre
11:00
 
Mary Frances Trust Epsom Downs Walk
11:00
 
Downs Walk
11:00
 
Thursday 11am Meet outside the Salvation Army in Lymington Ave Walking in various local Parks.
11:00
 
Nuffield Medical Practice
11:00
 
St Martins Church Hereford
11:00
 
Racecourse
11:00
 
N. Walled Garden
11:00
 
1013 Billingshurst (2)
11:00
 
Arrow Valley Thursday Lakeside Walk
11:00
 
Arnot Hill Park Health Walk
11:15
 
Bicester 4
11:30
 
Bermuda Pool Walk
11:30
 
Abney Hall Park (Dementia friendly) walk
11:30
 
Somerton Health Walk
11:30
 
Snodland Walk
11:30
 
 
Thursday Amble
12:00
 
LE3 Health Walks - from the BRITE Centre
12:00
 
East Quay Medical Centre - Thursday Walk
12:00
 
Trinity Thursday Afternoon Walks
12:00
 
Alvaston Riverside walk
12:00
 
George Campbell
12:30
 
Admirals Park - Standard
12:30
 
Matlock Thursday Workplace Walk
12:30
 
Victoria Park Stroll
12:30
 
 
Langworth Health Walk
13:00
 
Kington Progression Health Walks
13:00
 
Haslemere Thursday Walks
13:00
 
Culgaith Block
13:00
 
Weekly Thursday walk
13:00
 
Greys Monument Newcastle
13:00
 
Breathehappy Thursday Walk
13:00
 
Stroll around Gosforth Central Park
13:00
 
Acklam Library Walks
13:15
 
Creteway Downs
13:15
 
Farming Life Centre
13:15
 
Priory Park
13:15
 
Baxenden Walk
13:15
 
#2.1. Norbury Thursday Walk (Grade 2)
13:30
 
M. Sleaford 1Life
13:30
 
Willington Thursday Health Walk
13:30
 
Walking for Health in Hesketh Park
13:30
 
Canterbury Trails
13:30
 
Woodlands Walk
13:30
 
St Thomas Trekeers
13:30
 
Vue Cinema, Paignton Esplande
13:30
 
Dawley - 3rd Thursday of the month 1.30 pm
13:30
 
Abbots Wood, Monkmoor
13:30
 
Aire and Worth Valley Wanderers
13:30
 
13:30, Immingham Trinity Church, Immingham,
13:30
 
Ferry Meadows Weekly Walk
13:30
 
Howden Shire Hall
13:45
 
Helmdon
13:45
 
Thursdays - Hartshill walk
13:45
 
Odiham Health Walk - Thursdays
13:45
 
Healthy Walk Very Slow
13:45
 
 
Filton Nutfield House
14:00
 
East Cliff Medical Practice
14:00
 
Kings Worthy Walk
14:00
 
(HR) Houghton Regis
14:00
 
Dover Town Walk
14:00
 
Newhall Surgery Thursday
14:00
 
S. Forge Dam/Whiteley Woods
14:00
 
Yatton Health Walk
14:00
 
Town Park - Thursday 2.00pm
14:00
 
Hastings Town Centre
14:00
 
Hendford Lodge MC
14:00
 
Dursley Thursday Walk
14:00
 
Ketton Healthy Walking Group
14:00
 
Queen Camel Medical Centre
14:00
 
W. Owlthorpe
14:00
 
Westgate-on-Sea GP Surgery
14:00
 
Special Walks
14:00
 
Louth Health Walks
14:00
 
Castle Cary Walk and Talk
14:00
 
Nordic Walk
14:00
 
Big Worle Health Walk
14:00
 
Sutton On Sea Health Walk
14:00
 
Blakeney Surgery Health Walk
14:00
 
K. York Art Gallery Walk
14:00
 
Scunthorpe walks starting from Sainsburies
14:15
 
Royden Park
14:30
 
Lock Inn
14:30
 
Dersingham Library
14:30
 
 
Breathehappy Park Walk
15:00
 
 
Guisborough Evening Walk
16:30
 
 
 
 
Lilleshall - Thursday 6.00pm
18:00
 
Seaburn Centre/ HCP Seasonal Venue (Nordic) thur pm
18:30
 
Mickleover Perimeter walk
18:45