Monday, November 13, 2017

All day
 
 
Before 01
01
02
03
04
05
06
07
08
09
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Kingsbridge Mondays Grade 2
09:00
 
Monday 9.20am Meeting at Lordship Rec gates near traffic lights walking in Lordship Recreation And Downhills Park
09:00
 
Pinner Park School Parents Walk
09:00
 
A. Sharley Park Strollers
09:00
 
Wilsden Walkers A
09:15
 
Melksham Strider Walk
09:30
 
Royal Wootton Bassett Strider Walk
09:30
 
Kingsbridge Monday Grade 3
09:30
 
Salisbury Strider walk
09:30
 
Mums on the Move
09:30
 
South Craven W4h (Mondays)
09:30
 
Woodhall Spa Health Walk
09:30
 
Wyke Lane Circular Walk
09:30
 
Ferry Meadows 3 Lake Walk
09:30
 
Stoke Sub Hamdon Short Walks
09:30
 
Blackwater and Snaprails walks
09:30
 
Eltham Park Health Walk
09:45
 
St. Pauls Cray-Scadbury Park
09:45
 
A.Lordswood Community Walk
09:45
 
Todmorden Soothing Strolls
09:45
 
B. Rainham Stroll
09:45
 
Pevensey Bay
09:45
 
Rochester Riverside Walk
09:45
 
Werrington Lakes Walk
09:45
 
Len Valley - North Downs
09:45
 
Capstone Park
09:45
 
Ashford Walking For Fitness
09:45
 
 
Hexham
10:00
 
Leegomery - Mondays 10.00am
10:00
 
Milnrow Library
10:00
 
Stocksfield
10:00
 
Caythorpe Health Walk
10:00
 
Discovery Centre, Great Ayton - Mondays
10:00
 
Graves Park
10:00
 
Mapperley Health Walk
10:00
 
Soham - Monday Morning
10:00
 
Crystal Peaks
10:00
 
Herrington Country Park
10:00
 
Long Eaton Monday Walk
10:00
 
Waterside - Longdown3
10:00
 
Much Wenlock Strollers, Steppers And Striders Walks
10:00
 
Ashford Charing Surgery - Mondays
10:00
 
St Monica Trust Stroll 'n' Chat Level 3 Walking Group Knowle
10:00
 
Chelmarsh WfH
10:00
 
Healthwise Cambridge Cherry Hinton 2
10:00
 
Penhill Health Walk
10:00
 
Lindfield Level 1
10:00
 
Concordia Medium Walk
10:00
 
Sundridge Park (1)
10:00
 
Billing Heath Walk - Short Walk
10:00
 
Concordia Short Walk
10:00
 
Nork Park
10:00
 
B. East Park Farm, Charvil Walk
10:00
 
St. Mary's via Toft Golf course
10:00
 
Rye
10:00
 
Wem
10:00
 
Comberton Recreation Ground
10:00
 
Leasowes Park
10:00
 
Bromsgrove Monday High Walk
10:00
 
Boxgrove 2 Guildford Golf Course
10:00
 
West Felton
10:00
 
Hildenborough Recreation Ground
10:00
 
Stratford-upon-Avon Health Walk - Monday
10:00
 
Middleton Cheney
10:00
 
Lower Halstow
10:00
 
Kinver Health Walk
10:00
 
Bromsgrove Monday Low Walk
10:00
 
Buckland, Newton Abbot - Monday
10:00
 
Mon 10.00 First Steps
10:00
 
Bromsgrove Monday Medium Walk
10:00
 
A. Billinghay Health Walk
10:00
 
Frizinghall Walk (Men only)
10:00
 
Shawbury
10:00
 
Get Walking Mondays - Nowton Park
10:00
 
B. North Hykeham Monday Health Walk
10:00
 
Chislehurst Medical Centre
10:00
 
D. Overton walk - slow paced
10:00
 
Ancaster Monday Strollers
10:00
 
East Grinstead Level 2
10:00
 
A. Evendons Lane Walk
10:00
 
E. Overton - medium pace
10:00
 
Shrewsbury Town - Extra Time
10:00
 
Gillard Rd (rear of Cheshire Home) Berry Head, Brixham
10:00
 
St Monica Trust Stockwood Railway Path Walk for over 55's
10:00
 
Conservative Mondays
10:00
 
The Parks Walkers Monday
10:00
 
Oldway Mansion Paignton
10:00
 
Mickleover Community Walk
10:15
 
Barton
10:15
 
Rishton Walk
10:15
 
Get Walking Mondays - Nowton Park
10:15
 
C. St.Mary's Island Walkers
10:15
 
A1. Ferring - River Rife - Route 1
10:15
 
Horton Park Walking Group for Carers
10:15
 
Monday 10.15am, Meet outside Stonecroft children's centre N8 7HR - Walking to Alexandra Palace.
10:15
 
Chudleigh-Monday
10:15
 
Route 57 - Park Wood & Iron Banks
10:15
 
Route 01 - Easby Round
10:15
 
Dawlish - Monday 1
10:15
 
Lingfield Byways Long Walk
10:15
 
Lingfield Byways Short Walk
10:15
 
Kingsteignton-Monday
10:15
 
Dawlish - Monday 2
10:15
 
Victoria Park Monday Strollers
10:30
 
Tovil CommunityCentre
10:30
 
Waterloo Park
10:30
 
Woodbank Walk
10:30
 
Long Ashton Health Walk
10:30
 
Seafront Lifeboat Museum
10:30
 
Brooke
10:30
 
Weddington Walk, Nuneaton
10:30
 
Caister Health Centre health walk
10:30
 
1/Monday: South Harrow Circular Walk
10:30
 
Horninglow-Eton
10:30
 
Riverside walk to The Oval, Bexley
10:30
 
A. Rawcliffe Country Park - Moderate walk
10:30
 
Elham Valley
10:30
 
Monday Coffee 1, bottom South & Trinity Streets
10:30
 
Richmond Hall
10:30
 
B1. Hotham Park Butlins - Route 1
10:30
 
C. Franks Park, Belvedere
10:30
 
Hook Health Walk - Mondays
10:30
 
Highley Striders
10:30
 
TIC Walk - Antique's Market Kings Walk
10:30
 
Grimston Woods
10:30
 
Vine Doctors Surgery, Hindhayes Lane, Street BA16 0ET
10:30
 
Ham And Richmond Park Longer Monday Walk
10:30
 
Ditchingham/Broome Place (No.9a)
10:30
 
Woodthorpe Grange Park Walk
10:30
 
Oakham Healthy Walking Group
10:30
 
Cinderford Health Walk
10:30
 
Parkend Health Walk
10:30
 
Healthy Walk Moderate
10:30
 
Portishead Health Walk
10:30
 
Monday morning - Saumarez Park
10:30
 
Bishop's Castle
10:30
 
Stoke Sub Hamdon
10:30
 
Hyde Health Walk
10:30
 
Bidford-On-Avon Health Walk - Monday
10:30
 
Frome
10:30
 
Healthy Walk Slow
10:30
 
Shepshed Health Walk
10:30
 
B. Eastrop Park leisure walk- medium pace
10:30
 
Cycle Rides
10:30
 
Monday AM: John Leigh Park Walking Group
10:30
 
Newmarket
10:30
 
Metton To Hanworth, G3 3.5m
10:30
 
Riverside - Standard
10:30
 
Thrupp
10:30
 
Betteshanger Country Park
10:30
 
A. Great Notley
10:30
 
Lower Wick Monday Walk
10:30
 
Bordon Weekly Walk
10:30
 
Shoreham Library To Toll Bridge
10:30
 
Hemlington Walks
10:30
 
Hilton Monday Walk
10:30
 
Clevedon Health Walk
10:30
 
Buriton
10:30
 
Beambridge Inn, Sampford Arundel 2017
10:30
 
Monday - Trent Vale
10:30
 
Sandwell Stride - Red House Park
10:30
 
Queen's Park Buggy Walk
10:30
 
Dawlish - Grade 3
10:30
 
Bromborough Library Walk
10:30
 
Victoria Park
10:30
 
New Starters
10:30
 
Sandwell Stride - St Pauls Community Centre
10:30
 
Hollin and Hopwood Woods Walk, Hollin Shopping Precinct.
10:30
 
1/Monday: South Harrow Perpetual Motion
10:30
 
W21 - Wicor Copse
10:30
 
Barbican Walk and Talk
10:45
 
Spalding Health Walk - Short
10:45
 
Hullbridge
10:45
 
Billing Health Walk - Extended Walk
10:45
 
1001 North Heath Horsham
10:45
 
C. Eastrop Park leisure walk - faster pace
10:45
 
Felixstowe - Sea Front
10:45
 
Spalding Health Walk - Long
10:45
 
 
Sandwell Stride - West Bromwich Central
11:00
 
Birkenhead Park (Monday)
11:00
 
Remark Health Walk
11:00
 
#1.4. Nordic Walk (Progression walk)
11:00
 
Downs Walk
11:00
 
Monday - Weston Sprink
11:00
 
Stroud Green
11:00
 
Denmead
11:00
 
Summerseat District Community Health Walk
11:00
 
Langshott Lanes Horley
11:00
 
B. Rawcliffe Country Park - faster walk
11:00
 
Totnes Monday Grade 2/3
11:00
 
Filton/Patchway/Stokes
11:00
 
North Broxtowe Monday Short Walk 11.10
11:00
 
Horton Bank Top Walk
11:00
 
Highley Strollers
11:00
 
Sidley
11:00
 
Wibsey Walkers
11:00
 
Arrow Valley Monday Lakeside Walk
11:00
 
Chelmer Village
11:00
 
Wallasey Village Library walk
11:00
 
Sandwell Stride - Britannia Park
11:00
 
Welland Walk
11:00
 
Chapel en le Frith Macmillan Walk
11:00
 
Hutton Country Park
11:00
 
Richmond Short Walk
11:00
 
Dunkeswell Grade 1 Weekly Monday Walk
11:00
 
Abbotswood
11:00
 
Ipswich Waterfront & Hollywells Park
11:00
 
Nailsea Health Walk
11:00
 
Harrow Lodge Park - Monday Walk
11:00
 
#1. Lloyd Park Monday Walk 11am (Grades 1/2/3)
11:00
 
Cambridge Healthwise Cambourne
11:15
 
Branston Walk
11:30
 
Firth Park
11:30
 
Meadowside Leisure Centre
11:30
 
Langport Health Walks
11:30
 
Get Moving With OL1
11:30
 
Mon 11.30
11:30
 
Hawkinge Community Centre Healthwalk
11:30
 
B. Sharley Park Strollers
11:30
 
B. Oval-Riverside, Bexley
11:45
 
 
City Walk (Council Lunchtime Walk)
12:00
 
West Kirby Health Walk Monday
12:00
 
Lewisham Park
12:00
 
Bolton at Home
12:00
 
LEARNING PLACE WALK
12:15
 
Haringey Short Walks- Meet 12:30 at River Park House, N22 8HQ
12:30
 
Matlock Monday Workplace Walk Easy
12:30
 
Ludlow Library
12:45
 
 
Short Walk Canoe Lake
13:00
 
#1.2. Lloyd Park Monday Walk 1pm (Grade 3)
13:00
 
Syke Monday Walk, Syke Chapel, Syke Road
13:00
 
Pier To Pier
13:00
 
Hastings Mindfulness
13:00
 
Healthy Hearts Walk / River Bank and Ravenscourt Park.
13:00
 
Stalybridge Health Walk
13:00
 
01 MONDAY - 1.00pm Wallsend Nature Stroll
13:00
 
MacMillan Support Group
13:00
 
Town Hall
13:00
 
Welton Health Walk
13:00
 
Clayton-le-Moors Monday Afternoon Walk
13:15
 
Bestwood Walk
13:15
 
Hamworthy Common
13:15
 
Alnwick Mind & Sole
13:30
 
Tewkesbury
13:30
 
Shaftesbury Walk Leader Training Day Walk
13:30
 
Boston Health Walk Kirton
13:30
 
Barnes Park
13:30
 
Monday Stourbridge Walk
13:30
 
Heaton Moor Medical Centre, Heaton Moor
13:30
 
Bulkington Walk
13:30
 
Littlehampton - BUGGY WALKS
13:30
 
Gainsborough All Walks
13:30
 
Gildersome Health Walk
13:30
 
Etherow Country Park Dementia Friendly Walk
13:30
 
Paul's Walks (designed for people with COPD - around 20 minutes)
13:30
 
Mondays - Beau Sejour
13:45
 
Starter Walk
13:45
 
 
Monday - Hanley Park
14:00
 
Covingham Health Walk
14:00
 
Kington Intermediate
14:00
 
First Steps 1400 Mon Long
14:00
 
Wickham Market
14:00
 
Haydon Wick Gentle Walk
14:00
 
Robins Circular
14:00
 
Bridgnorth Walking for Health (Monday)
14:00
 
Milborne Port Medical Centre
14:00
 
Lower Shaw Farm Health Walk
14:00
 
Walk 2
14:00
 
Stogursey Village Walk
14:00
 
Hastings Old Town
14:00
 
14:00 British Legion Club, Laceby
14:00
 
Ryalls Park
14:00
 
Striders & Stretchers
14:00
 
Cheddleton
14:00
 
Dementia Sensory Stroll - Nettleham
14:00
 
Strollers
14:00
 
Wirksworth Monday Easy Walk
14:00
 
Cheslyn Hay Walk
14:00
 
Apley Woods - Monday 2.00pm
14:00
 
Hornchurch Country Park - Monday Walk
14:00
 
Weston-super-Mare Health Walk
14:00
 
Calke Abbey Monday
14:00
 
Sandwell Stride - Dartmouth Park
14:00
 
Haverhill - Beginners Walk - Weekly
14:00
 
Telford Town Park - Monday 2.00pm
14:00
 
Walking for Health at Wellspring
14:00
 
Halesworth Town (No.2)
14:00
 
Lovat Fields Walkers
14:15
 
Monday Walk (The Quay)
14:15
 
C. Yearsley Swimming Pool
14:15
 
14:30, Cromwell Banqueting Suite, Cleethorpes
14:30
 
Priory Pools gentle walk
14:30
 
National Memorial Arboretum Walk (NMA)
14:30
 
 
Healthy Hearts Walks
15:00
 
A. Pitville Walk
15:00
 
 
Paull, St Andrew Church Walk
16:30
 
 
Walk In The Park Level 1
17:00
 
Pingles Track Walk
17:30
 
 
Whitburn Evening Walk Monday
18:00
 
Macmillan Cancer Evening Walk
18:30
 
C. Maiden Centre Walk
18:30
 
Folkestone Evening Walk
18:30