Tuesday, October 24, 2017

All day
 
 
Before 01
01
02
03
04
05
06
07
08
09
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
 
 
 
 
 
Hengrove Park Leisure Centre Level 1 Walk
02:00
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
D. Lyndhurst Surgery, Barnehurst
09:00
 
Westbury Walking Group Walk
09:15
 
Ludgershall Strider Walk
09:30
 
Lings
09:30
 
Broadstairs St. Peters
09:30
 
Burghill
09:30
 
Tuesdays Free Healthy Walk
09:30
 
Woodfield Park Walk
09:30
 
Shrewton Strider and Stroller Walks
09:30
 
Trowbridge Strider Walk
09:30
 
Tuesday Advanced Walk (3 boot)
09:30
 
Blackwater and Snaprails walks
09:30
 
Warminster Strider and Stroller Walk
09:30
 
Kingsthorpe Bradlaugh Fields
09:30
 
Blisworth
09:30
 
Shrewton Stroller walk
09:30
 
Friends of Bowling Park
09:30
 
Warminster Starter Walk
09:30
 
Wolds Walkers For Health
09:30
 
Tilgate Level 2
09:30
 
Chippenham Strider or Stroller Walks
09:30
 
Broadway Health Walk Group
09:30
 
Weston
09:30
 
Washington Village Community Centre
09:30
 
Weston - Short
09:30
 
Beckenham Place Park
09:45
 
D. Robin Hood Walkers
09:45
 
Greenwich Park Health Walk
09:45
 
(Pt) Bedford Putnoe - Tuesday Early
09:45
 
E. Tunbury Community Walk
09:45
 
Crewkerne Health Walks
09:45
 
 
Cuckfield Rec Level 2
10:00
 
High Elms Country & Park
10:00
 
Broadway Tuesday Longer Walk
10:00
 
Adlington Canal Walk
10:00
 
Women only walk, Gatley/Cheadle
10:00
 
Cutgate Walk, Edenfield Road Surgery
10:00
 
Oswestry, - Tuesday Morning
10:00
 
Wincanton Balsam Centre Walks
10:00
 
Matlock Tuesday Easy Walk
10:00
 
Higher Heath
10:00
 
South Cave Leisure Centre Walk
10:00
 
Littleborough Library
10:00
 
1Life Bourne Leisure Centre
10:00
 
Braunton
10:00
 
Oakwood Woodland walk
10:00
 
Lyppard Hub Tuesday Walk
10:00
 
Exminster Grades 1 & 2
10:00
 
Burton Latimer
10:00
 
1005 Leechpool And Owlbeech Woods
10:00
 
Riviera Centre Foyer, Torquay
10:00
 
Hereford Belmont Tesco
10:00
 
Tuesday Walk and Talk (2 boot)
10:00
 
Gainsborough All Routes (How)
10:00
 
Kintbury
10:00
 
Elvington Community Centre
10:00
 
Southam Health Walk (Tuesday)
10:00
 
Cullompton Grade 3 Fortnightly Tuesday Walks
10:00
 
Waterhead Park and Strinesdale Reservoir starting at the park entrance located at the junction of Herbert Street and Peach Road
10:00
 
Retford - 4 Walks
10:00
 
Exminster Grade 3
10:00
 
Tues 10.00
10:00
 
Hadfield Wellfit Tuesday Very Easy
10:00
 
Alveley Walking for Health
10:00
 
Hengrove Movers and Shakers
10:00
 
Himley Hall and Park
10:00
 
Ryde LA Bowl Walk
10:00
 
Mortimer
10:00
 
02 Tuesday 10:00 B
10:00
 
Burley In Wharfedale Walk
10:00
 
C. Angmering-Patching
10:00
 
Abbeydale Health Walk
10:00
 
Lockleaze and Horfield Strollers
10:00
 
Tangshutt Lane Walk
10:00
 
03 Tuesday 10:00 C
10:00
 
North Ormesby Walks
10:00
 
Alice Holt
10:00
 
Bicton Heath
10:00
 
D. Dinton Pastures Walk Stroll
10:00
 
Ladygrove
10:00
 
02 TUESDAY - 10.00am Byker Health Walk
10:00
 
Hessle - Hessle Community Centre
10:00
 
F. Strood Community Walk
10:00
 
Newham Social Walks/ Plaistow Park walk
10:00
 
Amesbury Starter Walk
10:00
 
E. Cantley Park Walk
10:00
 
Mercheford
10:00
 
PRSA
10:00
 
Ransoms. Park in the overflow car park by the green houses (enter the garden centre and continue straight). Walkers meet in the car park.
10:00
 
Tuesday 10am - Meet outside the gym area at Whymark Avenue - Walking in Downhills Park.
10:00
 
Peel Park Starters Walk
10:00
 
Penkridge Walk & Talk
10:00
 
Sidney West, Level 1
10:00
 
Wark
10:00
 
Charlton Ramble
10:00
 
Lifestyle Walking Group 1
10:00
 
Blenkin Memorial Hall Walk
10:00
 
Cuerden Valley Health Walk
10:00
 
Amesbury Stroller Walk
10:00
 
Perton Walk & Talk
10:00
 
Danbury (Mayes Lane)
10:00
 
Rainton Meadows (Nordic)
10:00
 
PENROSE from Boating Lake
10:00
 
Dinton Pastures Walk Easy
10:00
 
Leybourne Lakes Short Walks
10:00
 
The Brittania Cleadon, Tuesday Morning Walk
10:00
 
1Life The Deepings Leisure Centre
10:00
 
Big Tree, Dartmouth Rd, Paignton
10:00
 
Stroll around Walker
10:00
 
10.00 St. Michael's Church, Great Coates, Grimsby
10:00
 
Modbury Grade 2/3
10:00
 
Kingskerswell - Tuesday
10:00
 
Thaxted
10:00
 
Broadway Tuesday Health Walk
10:00
 
Woodstock
10:15
 
Liss
10:15
 
West Park Walkers
10:15
 
Castlefields
10:15
 
C.Tang Hall
10:15
 
Asda - Donnington Wood - Tuesday 10.15am
10:15
 
Stonehouse Walk
10:15
 
Abbeycroft Leisure Centre -BSE Beginners Walk
10:15
 
Mowbray House Surgery Northallerton alternate Tuesdays
10:15
 
E. Stannington
10:15
 
Roaming 'Round Romney
10:15
 
(Pt) Bedford Putnoe - Tuesday - Long
10:15
 
G. Riverside Country Park Walk
10:15
 
Shenley
10:15
 
Woolwich Health Walk
10:15
 
Church Walk (Hyndburn Leisure Centre)
10:15
 
(Pt) Bedford Putnoe - Tuesday - Medium
10:15
 
H. Cuxton Community Walk
10:15
 
(Pt) Bedford Putnoe - Tuesday - Short
10:15
 
Glastonbury Health Walks
10:15
 
Swanage Sea Front
10:30
 
Quayside Millennium Bridge Social Stroll
10:30
 
Ilminster Health Walk
10:30
 
Farnham Tuesday Morning Walk
10:30
 
Kirton Lindsey Walks
10:30
 
Ivybridge Tuesday Grade 2
10:30
 
Moretonhampstead-Tuesday
10:30
 
Southrepps Common Circular G2 2.3m
10:30
 
Braishfield Monthly Walk
10:30
 
Scotter Walk
10:30
 
Richmond Park
10:30
 
Redcar Walks
10:30
 
Sewerby Hall & Gardens Walk
10:30
 
A. Crich Health Walk
10:30
 
Eastbourne Hampden Park
10:30
 
Tuesday Grade 2 Walk
10:30
 
Frodsham Short Walk
10:30
 
Guisborough Walks
10:30
 
Healthy Walk Slow
10:30
 
F. Dunnington Walk - Cross Keys Pub
10:30
 
Rosliston Tuesday Buggy Walk
10:30
 
Donington Health Walk - Long
10:30
 
Staunton Health Walk (only for walkers in good health)
10:30
 
W51 - Titchfield Tuesdays
10:30
 
Every 6th Tues - Torrington, Dartington Crystal 10.30am start
10:30
 
Youlgrave Tuesday Easy Walk
10:30
 
Birchington Village Centre
10:30
 
Page Park Walks
10:30
 
Goffs Park Level 2
10:30
 
Stapenhill Day Walk - Long
10:30
 
Donington Health Walk - Short
10:30
 
W46 Historic Gosport
10:30
 
Nuthall Railway Walk
10:30
 
Clun
10:30
 
Banbury - Spiceball Park
10:30
 
Giffard Park-Gt Linford Health Walk
10:30
 
Stapenhill Day Walk 1 - Short
10:30
 
Mote Park
10:30
 
Beehive Walkers
10:30
 
Dorking Central
10:30
 
Tuesday Walk (Isca Centre)
10:30
 
Grosvenor Park Short Walk
10:30
 
Stapenhill Day Walk 2 - Medium
10:30
 
Sandwell Stride - Priory Woods Local Nature Reserve
10:30
 
2/Tuesday: Belmont Health Centre Walk
10:30
 
W6 - Portchester Castle
10:30
 
D. Heckington Health Walk
10:30
 
B. Hesters Way
10:30
 
Arrowe Park Walk
10:30
 
E. Bostall Wood, Bexleyheath
10:30
 
The Strollers
10:30
 
St Monica Trust Victoria Park Healthy Walks Level 2
10:30
 
Greenmount G.P. Surgery Community Health Walk
10:30
 
Riversley Park Walk, Nuneaton
10:30
 
North Deal Stroll
10:30
 
Richmond Park Walk Tuesdays at 10.30am
10:30
 
Tuesday City Centre Walks
10:30
 
Broadstone Trail Blazer
10:30
 
Tuesday - Hilltop Walk Fenpark
10:30
 
Wingham
10:30
 
Whitley Bay Library Walking Group
10:30
 
D. Ecclesall Woods
10:30
 
Healthy Walk Slow Molesey Circular
10:30
 
Southwold/Inland (No.14b)
10:30
 
Tenterden Tuesday 'Walk & Talk'
10:30
 
Mortimer
10:30
 
Barton On Sea
10:30
 
Port Sunlight River Park Tuesday
10:30
 
D1. Aldwick Seafront
10:30
 
Littleport - Tuesday Morning
10:30
 
Willesborough Wanderers
10:30
 
(Gbs) Mvfc
10:30
 
Mitcheldean Health Walk
10:30
 
Commandery Walk
10:30
 
Hadnall Walks
10:30
 
Tuesday Grade 1 & 2 walks
10:30
 
Stratton Strawless TV 8
10:30
 
Sellindge
10:30
 
King's Wood Health Walk
10:30
 
Beltinge Happy Strollers
10:30
 
Bearsted
10:30
 
Kidlington
10:30
 
Eastfield
10:30
 
Ashford Charing Surgery - Tuesday
10:30
 
Stamshaw Foreshore
10:30
 
2/Tuesday: Harrow Recreation Walkers
10:30
 
Canterbury Northgate
10:30
 
East Bedlington Community Centre
10:30
 
Starbeck Library
10:30
 
Dunwich Heath
10:30
 
Routes to Renewal - ASDA Donnington - Tuesday 10.30am
10:30
 
Broadwater- Binscombe Medical Centre Health Walk
10:30
 
Abbeycroft Leisure Centre -BSE Beginners Walk
10:30
 
Alton
10:30
 
Sutton Scotney Walk
10:45
 
Uphill Lincoln Walk
10:45
 
Morpeth Short Walk
10:45
 
Minsmere Nature Reserve
10:45
 
 
Havant Am - Short walk
11:00
 
City Walk A Museum Gardens
11:00
 
Harrogate-Cold Bath Road Post Office
11:00
 
Havant Am - Long walk
11:00
 
Cartmel Walk
11:00
 
City Walk B Museum Gardens
11:00
 
Winscombe Health Walk
11:00
 
Bristol Bath Railway Path
11:00
 
B. Ripley Leisure Centre walk
11:00
 
St. Leonards Seafront
11:00
 
Gibraltar Gdns
11:00
 
Crooklets Circular
11:00
 
Strawberry Hill SSSI
11:00
 
Tuesday Warm-Up Walk
11:00
 
Sydenham Wells Walk
11:00
 
Moving Forward
11:00
 
Tuesday Short Walk
11:00
 
Macmillan Cancer Support Community Health Walk
11:00
 
Tuesday Walk
11:00
 
Tuesday Intermediate Walk
11:00
 
E. Leasingham Health Walk
11:00
 
Tuesday - Newstead Woods
11:00
 
Shoebury
11:00
 
Raphael Park Tuesday Walk
11:00
 
Hythe Walky Talky
11:00
 
Northcroft
11:00
 
Health Trax - King George's Park
11:00
 
Lady Bay Move And Mingle
11:00
 
1: Tuesday Walks - Chingford
11:00
 
Downs Walk
11:00
 
Hampton Vale Walk
11:00
 
The Coal Tax Walk
11:00
 
#1.5. Purley Way West Tuesday Walk (Grade 1)
11:00
 
Crookham Village Health Walk - Tuesdays
11:00
 
Stanground Village and River Walk
11:00
 
Andover Health Walk
11:00
 
#1.6. Hamsey Green Tuesday Walk (Grade 2)
11:00
 
Friends of Saltwell Park Walk
11:00
 
Stanmore House Strollers Tuesday Longer Walk
11:15
 
Stanmore House Strollers
11:15
 
Durrington Strider Walk
11:30
 
Wincanton Short Medical Centre Walks
11:30
 
The Seafront, Minster
11:30
 
Peckham Surrey Canal
11:30
 
Applemore Beginners Walk
11:30
 
Haltwhistle
11:30
 
 
Great Baddow
12:00
 
Writtle Walk - Standard
12:00
 
Beauchamp House Surgery
12:00
 
Easton On Track - Tuesdays
12:00
 
Anglia Ruskin
12:15
 
Lunchtime Walk
12:15
 
Buxton Tuesday Short Walk
12:30
 
Stockport Homes Group
12:30
 
Darley Park Walk
12:45
 
 
Buggy & Sling Friendly Walk
13:00
 
SPEAKUP CIC
13:00
 
Bewdley
13:00
 
The Tuesday Acorns
13:00
 
Alexandra Park from The Boat House Cafe in the Park
13:00
 
Penn Hill Yeovil Walk (Ninesprings)
13:00
 
F. Sleaford Health Walk
13:00
 
Walk 2
13:00
 
04 TUESDAY Linskill Centre - 1.00pm Health Walk.
13:00
 
Walking Back to Happiness-Thornton & Denholme
13:00
 
Bristol Active Life Project Walk (BALP)
13:00
 
Park to Park
13:00
 
Nettleham Health Walk
13:00
 
Herringthorpe Walking for Health
13:00
 
Accrington Walk
13:15
 
Coulby Newham Walks
13:15
 
Alresford Walk
13:30
 
Overseal
13:30
 
B. Woolton Wood
13:30
 
Out And About Group
13:30
 
Brox Lane & Row Town Ramble
13:30
 
Sanctuary Peer Group
13:30
 
Amble Health Walks
13:30
 
Greggswood Medical Centre Health Walk
13:30
 
F. Handsworth
13:30
 
G. Pitsmoor
13:30
 
West Hallam Walk
13:30
 
Boundary House Walking Group, Sale
13:30
 
H. Porter Valley
13:30
 
Woodbank Park Dementia Friendly walk
13:30
 
Balsam Buggy Walks (Wincanton)
13:30
 
Southrepps Jubilee Boardwalk Adv G1 1m
13:30
 
History of the Abbey Gardens Tour
13:45
 
Herne Bay Promenade
13:45
 
 
Stirchley Centre - Tuesday 2.00pm
14:00
 
Marske Clinic
14:00
 
Hengrove Park Leisure Centre Level 2 Walks
14:00
 
St Briavels Health Walk
14:00
 
Horsehay & Lawley- Tuesday 2.00pm
14:00
 
Yeovil Health Walks
14:00
 
Caldbeck Parish Hall 2 pm Walk
14:00
 
C. Heanor Walking Group
14:00
 
Ladywell Fields (Tuesdays)
14:00
 
Yeovil Short Walks
14:00
 
Tuesday Afternoon - Pleinmont
14:00
 
Bingley Walks
14:00
 
Tuesday - Westport Lake
14:00
 
Stretton
14:00
 
Studland Middle Beach
14:00
 
C. Cox's Meadow
14:00
 
Nailsworth Walk
14:00
 
Thornton
14:00
 
East Riddlesden Hall Walks
14:00
 
Promenade Walk
14:00
 
Louth Walk 'n' Natter Health Walks
14:00
 
Milton Under Wychwood
14:00
 
2/Tuesday: Harrow Three Parks Walk
14:00
 
Breakwater, Brixham Harbour
14:00
 
Tuesday Corn Exchange Walk
14:15
 
Upton Walkers Tuesday Walk
14:15
 
Haslemere Tuesday Walks
14:30
 
 
Exchange
15:00
 
 
 
 
 
 
Cricklade Walk Fit
18:30
 
Bicester 1
18:30
 
Seaburn Tuesday pm
18:30
 
 
Hoyland Walking Group
19:00
 
South Marine Park Walk
19:00
 
Pingles-Canal Evening Walk
19:30