Wednesday, October 18, 2017

All day
 
 
Before 01
01
02
03
04
05
06
07
08
09
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Totnes Wednesday Grade 1
09:00
 
Petersfield Weekly Walk
09:00
 
Anstridge Health Walk
09:30
 
Alnwick Mind & Sole
09:30
 
Wednesday Health Walk
09:30
 
Blackwater and Snaprails walks
09:30
 
Bradford on Avon Strider Walk
09:30
 
Beta Health Level 2
09:30
 
Seaburn (Nordic) Wed am
09:30
 
Frome
09:30
 
Brookfield & Kader
09:30
 
Dover High Meadows
09:30
 
Friarsgate Walk
09:30
 
Curthwaite 9.30am Walk
09:30
 
I. Spekes Bottom Walking Group
09:30
 
Withernsea Health Walk
09:30
 
Corsham Strider Walk
09:30
 
J. Great Lines Stroll
09:45
 
Purbrook - Crookhorn
09:45
 
New Hayesbank Surgery Healthwalk
09:45
 
D. Horsley Woodhouse
09:45
 
Beverley Leisure Centre Walk
09:45
 
K. Hook Meadow Community Walk
09:45
 
 
Beechtree Community Centre Whitchurch
10:00
 
Wembury Walk Talk and Tea
10:00
 
Great Wyrley Walk & Talk
10:00
 
Bourne Valley Nature Reserve
10:00
 
Marple Memorial Park
10:00
 
F. Sonning Walk
10:00
 
Shepton Mallet
10:00
 
Teignmouth 2
10:00
 
Hartcliffe Stroll
10:00
 
Ashington Community Woodlands Walk
10:00
 
Wetherby Walk
10:00
 
Chard Health Walks
10:00
 
G. Finchampstead Surgery Walk
10:00
 
Teignmouth 3
10:00
 
Bircotes Smiley Milers walk
10:00
 
The Windmill/Catherine Best. Walkers meet in the car park at Catherine Best/The Windmill, St Peter
10:00
 
Brackley
10:00
 
Clanfield - Wednesday
10:00
 
Castleton Community Centre Walk
10:00
 
Springfield - Women Time
10:00
 
Ilkley Riverside
10:00
 
H. California Country Park
10:00
 
Matlock Wednesday Easy Walk
10:00
 
Basingstoke Canal Walk
10:00
 
Markeaton Park Walk
10:00
 
Sinfin Gents Wednesday
10:00
 
Hengrove Park Leisure Centre Level 3 Walk
10:00
 
Stevenage Health Walk 1
10:00
 
Heybridge, Tesco Store, CM9 4LE
10:00
 
Mottingham Circular Health Walk
10:00
 
Mere Ambles - Level One
10:00
 
Cottingley Trail
10:00
 
Cleobury Mortimer
10:00
 
Kingsbridge Wednesdays Grade 1
10:00
 
Green Bank Leisure Centre Wednesday
10:00
 
Rowlands Castle
10:00
 
Wicken Wednesday
10:00
 
Roshni Ghar Wednesday
10:00
 
Corbridge
10:00
 
Springboard walks
10:00
 
E. Belper WFH
10:00
 
Westleton Heath Walk
10:00
 
Delapre Health Walk
10:00
 
Sutton - Wednesday Mornings
10:00
 
Fairlands 60 minute walk
10:00
 
Hornchurch Country Park - Wednesday Walks
10:00
 
Herne Bay Parent and Baby Walk
10:00
 
Tonbridge Baptist Church
10:00
 
Windmill Hill Walk
10:00
 
Heathfield
10:00
 
Wednesday 10am Meet outside the cafe in Markfield Park- Walking in Markfield Park & the River Lea
10:00
 
Doddinghurst Village Hall
10:00
 
Downton Stroller or Starter Walks
10:00
 
I. Whitchurch Walk - slow walk
10:00
 
Desborough
10:00
 
3/Wednesday: Enderley Medical Centre Walk and Tai Chi - Harrow Weald Park
10:00
 
Fairlands 30 minute walk
10:00
 
Stokesley Public Car Park Co-op
10:00
 
Teignmouth 1-Wednesday
10:00
 
Faversham Library
10:00
 
J. Whitchurch - long walk
10:00
 
St. Helens
10:00
 
Albrighton WfH
10:00
 
Holiday Inn Car Park (Weekly Woods)
10:00
 
Outside Taunton Deane Bowling Club, Blackbrook Way
10:00
 
LinkAge Shirehampton Walkie-Talkies Level 3
10:00
 
Lakeside Health Walk
10:00
 
Calne Starter Walk
10:00
 
Hosehill Lake Theale
10:00
 
Deal Library (Wednesday)
10:00
 
Banstead Woods
10:00
 
Market Weighton, St John's Methodist Church Walk
10:00
 
Kingskerswell-Wednesdays
10:00
 
Hartpury Health Walk
10:00
 
Hanwood
10:00
 
Wordsley Trail
10:00
 
Sandwell Stride - Thimblemill Brook
10:00
 
Ancaster Health Walkers (Wednesdays)
10:00
 
Great Wyrley Dog Walk
10:00
 
Wednesday Grade 3
10:00
 
Silverton Wednesday Weekly Grade 1 & 2
10:00
 
Ellesmere - level 2
10:00
 
Alnwick Health Walks
10:00
 
Kingsteignton-Wednesday
10:15
 
Bunbury Village Walk
10:15
 
L. Cliffe Woods Community Walk
10:15
 
Dawlish 2 Wednesday
10:15
 
Brackley - Short Walk
10:15
 
Long Clawson Health Walks
10:15
 
Wittersham
10:15
 
Ickworth Park
10:15
 
Ashford Area Country Walks
10:15
 
(Mv) Maulden Woods
10:15
 
Tonbridge Pool
10:15
 
Chudleigh-Wednesday
10:15
 
Dawlish - Wednesday Grade 3
10:15
 
Dawlish 1-Wednesday
10:15
 
Thirsk Swimming Pool
10:15
 
Whaddon Walk
10:15
 
Bedworth Miners' Welfare Park
10:30
 
Celebration Very Easy Walk
10:30
 
Great Dunmow
10:30
 
Stratford-upon-Avon 'Wednesday' Walk & Talk
10:30
 
Begbroke
10:30
 
Totley
10:30
 
1507 Storrington Riverside Walk
10:30
 
Grove Park Circular Walks
10:30
 
Celebration Easy Walk
10:30
 
Saltburn Walks
10:30
 
Bloxham
10:30
 
Dry Drayton Ramble
10:30
 
Canoe Lake
10:30
 
Celebration Moderate Walk
10:30
 
Marden Medical Practice
10:30
 
Bramall Land
10:30
 
Labworth Car Park (1)
10:30
 
Baffins Pond short walk or Milton Foreshore longer walk
10:30
 
Curry Rivel Health Walk
10:30
 
Ranworth Broad
10:30
 
Caistor-
10:30
 
Sudbury Chiltern Walks
10:30
 
Dursley Wednesday Walk
10:30
 
Headley
10:30
 
Rushcliffe Country Park Move And Mingle
10:30
 
SYDNI stroll
10:30
 
Wednesday Walk and Talk - please note - there will be no Wed Walk & Talk during August
10:30
 
Ruishton & Creech Monthly Walks
10:30
 
Women's Only from Whist Centre, Salus House
10:30
 
Ashbourne Wednesday Long Walk
10:30
 
Church Stretton Wednesday G3: 10.30am
10:30
 
Tiptree Heath Health Walks
10:30
 
Hampden Park
10:30
 
1007 Horsham Park Stroll
10:30
 
Stevenage Health Walk 2
10:30
 
Walnut Tree
10:30
 
Bellingham
10:30
 
Astley Park
10:30
 
Bicclescombe Park
10:30
 
Cherry Lane Health Walk Level 2/3
10:30
 
Eden Project Diabetes Healthwalk
10:30
 
Fleet Health Walk - Wednesdays
10:30
 
Wednesday - Fenton Park & Berryhill Fields
10:30
 
Ham Walk
10:30
 
Craven Arms
10:30
 
Tiverton Grade 3 Wednesday Walks
10:30
 
Zion Walk Day
10:30
 
Swadlincote Buggy Walk
10:30
 
F. Sharley Park with Wingerworth
10:30
 
Weds Short Walk
10:30
 
Ashdown Forest
10:30
 
City Parks
10:30
 
North Holmwood Common
10:30
 
(Mv) Marston Vale Country Park
10:30
 
Frampton Cotterell
10:30
 
Wednesday - Wonford Walk Grade 1
10:30
 
Walk 10:30 Weds Via Roke
10:30
 
Droitwich Spa Walkers Weekly Health Walk
10:30
 
Dover Leisure Centre
10:30
 
Baschurch
10:30
 
Weds - Bideford, Victoria Park, Cafe du Park 10.30am start
10:30
 
Whitstable
10:30
 
Wednesday Walk (City)
10:30
 
Gedling Country Park Walk
10:30
 
W47 Westlands Walk
10:30
 
The HIVE Wednesday Walk
10:30
 
Wednesday's Hadrian Health Walk
10:30
 
W53 Rowner Copse
10:30
 
H. Washingborough Health Walk
10:30
 
3/Wednesday: Northwick Park Wanderers
10:30
 
Milton Creek
10:30
 
Healthy Walk Moderate
10:30
 
Albrighton WfH
10:30
 
The Perch Cafe Lancing To Widewater
10:30
 
B. Marks Farm
10:30
 
Wednesday Level 1
10:30
 
Coleford Health Walk
10:30
 
Taverham TVS 10
10:30
 
Colden Common Walk
10:30
 
Crediton Fortnightly Wednesday Grade 1 & 2 Walk
10:30
 
The Lantern
10:30
 
Sandwell Stride - St Pauls Community Centre
10:30
 
Yateley Health Walk - Wednesdays
10:30
 
Huntley Health Walk
10:30
 
Emsworth
10:30
 
Wednesday walk - Saumarez Park
10:30
 
(Bt) Marston Vale Country Park
10:30
 
Herons Reach
10:30
 
10a. Stanwell Village Short
10:30
 
Bridgnorth Walking for Health (Wed)
10:30
 
Memorial Park, Fleetwood
10:30
 
Yorkley Health Walk
10:30
 
Oaklands Surgery Walk (intermediate)
10:30
 
Banbury - Sainsburys
10:30
 
Sandwich Hoppers
10:30
 
Broseley Strollers
10:30
 
Sandwell Stride - Warrens Hall Local Nature Reserve
10:30
 
Kings Lynn Town Centre
10:30
 
(Dd) Dunstable Downs
10:30
 
Walk Well 2 Mile Drs Walk
10:30
 
H. Cray Meadows
10:30
 
D. Hatherley
10:30
 
Poughill Walk
10:30
 
Rolleston On Dove
10:30
 
Stocksbridge
10:30
 
Yoxall
10:45
 
Baildon Walks
10:45
 
Croston Village
10:45
 
Shotley
10:45
 
F1. Littlehampton Look and Sea
10:45
 
Crowland Health Walk
10:45
 
Albrighton WfH
10:45
 
Shrivenham Health Walk
10:45
 
 
The Bletchingley Way East
11:00
 
Scunthorpe walks starting from Central Park
11:00
 
Horsell Village Loop
11:00
 
Wallasey Village Wednesday Library walk
11:00
 
Wells - Pickwicks Cafe
11:00
 
Queens Park
11:00
 
Ashton Health Walk - Portland Basin
11:00
 
Slow Mobility Walk at St Ives Estate
11:00
 
Church Stretton Wednesday G1: 11.00 am
11:00
 
Arena Wednesday Walk
11:00
 
The Wildlife Walk
11:00
 
Wednesday - Tunstall Park
11:00
 
Port Sunlight
11:00
 
D. North Wingfield Five Pits
11:00
 
Wednesday Fremington - Fortnightly 11.00am start
11:00
 
Fordingbridge Carer's Walk
11:00
 
Oasis Community Centre,Wisbech
11:00
 
K. Aquadrome, Leisure Park - slow walk
11:00
 
Shalford 1-hour walk
11:00
 
Plashet Park Walks
11:00
 
Peckham Rye Park
11:00
 
Tonbridge Pool Weekly Walk
11:00
 
West Ham Park
11:00
 
Medway Carers Walk
11:00
 
Hampton Magna
11:00
 
Steps to Wellbeing
11:00
 
Oaklands Surgery Walk (short)
11:00
 
Carlton Health Walk
11:00
 
Jubilee Centre
11:00
 
Pleasley Pit Cafe walk
11:00
 
Weds 11.00am from -Queenswood surgery to Priory Park N8
11:00
 
Hornsea, East Riding Leisure
11:00
 
#1.7. South Norwood Wednesday Walk (Grade 1)
11:00
 
L. Aquadrome, Leisure Park - brisk walk
11:00
 
#1.8. Happy Valley Wednesday Walk (Grade 3)
11:00
 
1Life Stamford Leisure Centre
11:00
 
Hythe Age UK Strollers
11:00
 
Route 65 - Ellerton Lake
11:15
 
Tenterden Umbrella Club
11:30
 
Cherry Orchard
11:30
 
G. Holmewood Wednesday Wanderer's
11:30
 
J. Whisby Lifetrails Health Walk
11:30
 
 
Christie NHS
12:00
 
Beaminster Walk
12:00
 
Hastings Alexandra Park
12:00
 
West Kirby Health Walk Wednesday
12:00
 
Mowbray Park
12:00
 
Central Park
12:15
 
Gleadless
12:30
 
NHS Tameside
12:30
 
West Norwood Leisure Centre
12:30
 
Kirkgate - Lorton Rd - Rose Ave - Riverdale Dr - Double Mills - Greenway
12:30
 
Berghaus walk
12:30
 
Dovestone Reservoir From The Clarence Hotel
12:30
 
Wednesday - Joiner's Square
12:45
 
Lakeland House to Channelside
12:45
 
 
Cary Park, Torquay
13:00
 
Heathfield
13:00
 
Wednesday - Hanchurch And Beyond
13:00
 
Coalbrookdale - Wednesday 1.00pm
13:00
 
Gresleydale Surgery
13:00
 
Crooked Billet
13:00
 
Walk 2
13:00
 
St Aiden's Walk
13:00
 
BEATS Community Health Walk (SHORT)
13:00
 
Best Foot Forward: Manners Street, Grantham
13:00
 
Hartsholme Walk
13:00
 
#1.9. Macmillan Wednesday Walk (Grade 1)
13:00
 
Hamstreet Medical Practice
13:15
 
Grange Road Surgery
13:30
 
Crompton Moor from the main Car Park
13:30
 
Eastham Country Park
13:30
 
Wellow Walks
13:30
 
Sinfin Nature Reserve Walk
13:30
 
Settle area
13:30
 
Wheatacre Walk
13:30
 
Old Portsmouth
13:30
 
Lymington Beginner Walk
13:30
 
Butterwick Walk
13:30
 
Ollerton Foragers Walk
13:30
 
Regents Park Walk
13:30
 
Stoke Park - Purdown
13:30
 
K. Ruskington Health Walks
13:30
 
Preston Walkers
13:30
 
Kingsbridge level 4 Walk
13:30
 
B. Woolton Wood
13:30
 
Berwick Intermediate Walk
13:30
 
 
Wed 14.00
14:00
 
Alexandra Park (20 min walk)
14:00
 
E. The Park Campus
14:00
 
Eastbourne Seafront (Sovereign Centre)
14:00
 
Mossley Health Walk
14:00
 
Richmond
14:00
 
Hollingworth Lake Walk, Visitors Centre
14:00
 
Derrington
14:00
 
Ecclesfield
14:00
 
Deanshanger
14:00
 
Darrick & Newstead Woods & Tugmutton Common
14:00
 
Mayfields Health Walk
14:00
 
Madeley - Court Street Medical Practice - Wednesday - 2.00pm
14:00
 
Minchinhampton Walk
14:00
 
Malvern Sole Mates Wednesday Walk
14:00
 
Wythall Wanderers Wednesday Walk
14:00
 
Haltemprice, East Riding Leisure
14:00
 
Wellington- Wednesday 2.00pm
14:00
 
Oakengates - Wednesday 2.00pm
14:00
 
Redhouse Rovers
14:00
 
Stourport
14:00
 
Preston Grove Medical Centre walk
14:00
 
Beccles Quay river bank to Sailing Club (No.4s)
14:00
 
Harlestone Heath, Duston
14:00
 
Downham Market - Methodist Church
14:00
 
Belper Beginners
14:15
 
10:30, Cromwell Banqueting Suite, Cleethorpes
14:30
 
Lenham Short Walks
14:30
 
Springfield Surgery, Hazel Grove
14:30
 
 
Newport Pagnell Walk
15:00
 
 
Priory Campus Circuit
16:00
 
King's Chase
16:00
 
 
Stratford-upon-Avon Track Walking
17:30
 
Port Sunlight River Park Wednesday
17:30
 
 
Great Wyrley Short Walk
18:00
 
Wednesday Evening Walk
18:30
 
 
Wednesday Evening Brisk Walk
19:00
 
Storm Stollers - Central Park
19:00
 
2: Wednesday Walks - Leyton
19:00