Friday, October 13, 2017

All day
 
 
Before 01
01
02
03
04
05
06
07
08
09
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Pinner Park School Parents Walk
09:00
 
Friday 09.30
09:30
 
Devizes Strider or Stroller Walks.
09:30
 
Grange Park
09:30
 
Alnwick Mind & Sole
09:30
 
Blackwater and Snaprails walks
09:30
 
Cricklade Strider Walk
09:30
 
Q.Hoo Community Walk
09:45
 
Singleton Environment Centre
09:45
 
Cricklade Stroller Walk
09:45
 
Wellesbourne Health Walk (Friday)
09:45
 
Bakewell Friday Easy Walk
09:45
 
Canterbury Town
09:45
 
Kings Sutton
09:45
 
R.Rochester Community Walk
09:45
 
 
L. Wargrave Walk
10:00
 
Ashenbury Park, Woodley
10:00
 
Battle
10:00
 
M. Cantley Park Walk
10:00
 
Mill Green
10:00
 
BEATS Community Health Walk (LONGER)
10:00
 
Hirst Walk
10:00
 
Funky Feet: Belton Lane
10:00
 
Bream Health Walk
10:00
 
Bostall Heath Ramble
10:00
 
Hatfield Heath
10:00
 
Wollaton Park Walk
10:00
 
College Way (Open Space)
10:00
 
Pegswood Health Walk
10:00
 
Redhouse Glass Cone (AWS)
10:00
 
West Howe Health Walk
10:00
 
Whittle Health Walk
10:00
 
Stony Stratford Health Walk
10:00
 
Seaton Sluice
10:00
 
Lewes
10:00
 
Hambrook Marshes
10:00
 
Durrington Stroller Walk
10:00
 
Market Drayton Friday Morning
10:00
 
Syke Friday Walk, Syke Chapel, Syke road
10:00
 
O. Metheringham Health Walk
10:00
 
Paignton/Preston Sea front
10:00
 
Uckfield
10:00
 
Alkrington Woods Walk
10:00
 
R. Navenby Health Walk
10:00
 
Wargrave Walk
10:00
 
Arts Centre Washington
10:00
 
Bromsgrove Friday Walk
10:00
 
Maldon Strollers, Blackwater Leisure Centre, CM9 5UR.
10:00
 
10:00, Lion’s Den, Weelsby Woods, Grimsby,
10:00
 
Arts Centre Washington (progression)
10:00
 
Boston Sports And Social Club
10:00
 
St Aubin. Walkers meet in front of the main entrance of St Aubin’s parish hall.
10:00
 
10:00, Centre4, Wootton Road, Grimsby
10:00
 
Woodgreen Walkers Friday Walk
10:00
 
Ashbourne Friday Moderate Progression Walk
10:00
 
Pontesbury
10:00
 
Highgate Common Health Walk
10:00
 
Sheet
10:00
 
Towcester - Friday
10:00
 
Whitley Bay Waves Health Walk
10:00
 
Old Canal Path Walk
10:00
 
Wombourne Walkers
10:00
 
Weeke Walk
10:00
 
Essington Healthy Walks
10:00
 
Rushden Hall Park
10:00
 
East Grinstead Level 2
10:00
 
Malvern Sole Mates Friday Walk
10:00
 
07 Friday 10:00 B
10:00
 
Chadderton Hall Park Fron The Pavilion Cafe
10:00
 
08 Friday 10:00 C
10:00
 
Bilton & Cawston Strollers Health Walk
10:00
 
Friday Snelsmore
10:00
 
Great Harwood Walk
10:15
 
Glastonbury
10:15
 
Eastbrookend Country Park
10:15
 
Friday Trotters Roaming Walks
10:15
 
Tenterden Trekkers
10:15
 
Bakewell Friday Very Easy Walk
10:15
 
Wainscott Walk
10:15
 
Shawbirch - Friday 10.15am
10:15
 
Northallerton Tourist Information Point Friday Walk
10:15
 
Alton Water
10:15
 
Chatham Stroll
10:15
 
Chalgrove Walks
10:15
 
Norfolk Park
10:15
 
Old Basford Walk
10:30
 
Hadleigh Country Park (1)
10:30
 
Hindu Temple Walk
10:30
 
Lyndhurst - Matley Woods
10:30
 
Mablethorpe Health Walk
10:30
 
Fri 10.30am - Stonebridge lock to Tottenham Marshes.
10:30
 
Sandiacre Strollers
10:30
 
Dunchurch Community Walk
10:30
 
Whitby Park Short Walk
10:30
 
Friday Bushy Park Walk
10:30
 
Page Park Walks
10:30
 
Seafront
10:30
 
Cycle Rides
10:30
 
Eastbourne Shinewater
10:30
 
The Parks Walkers Friday
10:30
 
Ilfracombe Walking for Health
10:30
 
Tiverton Grade 2 Friday Walks
10:30
 
Healthy Walk Slow
10:30
 
Healthy Walk Very Slow
10:30
 
Sodbury, Yate and Dodington
10:30
 
Campsea Ashe, Station House
10:30
 
Tiverton Grade 1 Friday Walks
10:30
 
St. Leonards Church in the Wood
10:30
 
Westgate Library
10:30
 
Beccles Boat House Hills (No.48)
10:30
 
Friday Walk (Countess Wear)
10:30
 
1002 St Mary's Church, Horsham
10:30
 
St Peter's Strollers Walk
10:30
 
Hoyle Mill
10:30
 
Sandwell Stride - RSPB/Forge Mill Farm
10:30
 
Folkestone Friday
10:30
 
St Peters Amblers Walk
10:30
 
St Peter's Greyhounds Walk
10:30
 
Sandwell Stride - Sheepwash Local Nature Reserve
10:30
 
Pershore Friday Walk
10:30
 
Cookworthy
10:30
 
Rothbury Health Walks
10:30
 
Sandringham Visitors Centre
10:30
 
Old Lakenham
10:30
 
Four Marks
10:30
 
Riverside Walk
10:30
 
W3 - Fareham Leisure Centre
10:30
 
Stansted Mountfitchet
10:30
 
Swardeston
10:30
 
W49 Holly Hill Leisure Centre
10:30
 
Chouet - Friday Walk
10:30
 
W4 - Burnt House Lane
10:30
 
J. Danson Park, Bexley
10:30
 
Hunloke Community Gardens
10:30
 
Q. Rampant Cat Pub, Woolton Hill
10:30
 
Hambleton
10:30
 
Whitestone Walk
10:30
 
H. Charlton Kings
10:30
 
Stanground - Facet River Walk
10:30
 
Normanby Park
10:30
 
Graves Leisure Centre
10:30
 
Felbrigg G1, 1mile
10:30
 
Costessey TV 20
10:30
 
Friday - Four Churches Walk
10:30
 
L. Acomb Explore Library
10:30
 
Framfield Health Centre - Woodbridge
10:30
 
Ocean Road Walks
10:30
 
J. Rustington
10:30
 
Beaulieu Park - Standard
10:30
 
Frome
10:30
 
Victoria Embankment Walk
10:45
 
Long Sutton Health Walk
10:45
 
Sheppey Healthy Living Centre (Sheerness)
10:45
 
West Leigh
10:45
 
Hythe Age UK Strollers
10:45
 
 
The Banstead Trail
11:00
 
Bexhill Seafront
11:00
 
Friday 11am Meet at reception of Tottenham Green pools & Fitness walking to Downhills Park.
11:00
 
5/Friday: North Harrow Circular Hikers
11:00
 
Low Moor Strollers
11:00
 
#2.2. Macmillan Friday Walk (Grade 1)
11:00
 
Tamar View
11:00
 
5/Friday: Roxbourne Medical Centre Walk
11:00
 
#2.3. Wandle Park Friday Walk (Grade 1)
11:00
 
Lakeland House to Barrow Park
11:00
 
Friday Walk
11:00
 
Sandwell Stride - Haden Hill Park
11:00
 
5/Friday: North Harrow Perpetual Motion
11:00
 
Bridgnorth Walking for Health (Friday)
11:00
 
Ringwood Beginners Walk
11:00
 
Hartley Wintney Health Walks - Fridays
11:00
 
Ayscoughfee Health Walk
11:00
 
Botolph Green Walk
11:00
 
Town Walk Eg
11:00
 
Sandwell Stride: Bumble Hole
11:00
 
HH Age UK Level 1
11:00
 
1009 Southwater (1)
11:00
 
Killisick Health Walk
11:00
 
BH Age UK Level 1
11:00
 
Whitmoor Common 1-hour walk
11:00
 
R. Popley - slow walk
11:00
 
Shipley Footsteps
11:00
 
Birchwood
11:00
 
Wallasey Village Friday Library walk
11:00
 
S. Popley- fast pace
11:00
 
Reigate Priory Park
11:00
 
K1. Arundel Black Rabbit
11:00
 
1013 Billingshurst (2)
11:00
 
Eccleshill Slower Walks
11:00
 
M. City Walk Friday
11:00
 
Friday - Smithpool/Fenton walk
11:30
 
Hoe/ Barbican Brisk Walk
11:30
 
 
Abington Park
12:00
 
Walk 2
12:00
 
Light House Project walk
12:00
 
Coxheath
12:30
 
Abbey Fields, Kenilworth
12:30
 
Friday lunchtime strolls - in Leicester City Centre (from Town Hall)
12:30
 
Meet at 48 Crouch Hall Road surgery N8 8HJ
12:45
 
 
J. Ripley Beginners (Dementia Inclusive) Walk
13:00
 
Stockbridge Health Walk
13:00
 
Whisby Fridays
13:00
 
MIND Peer support led walks
13:00
 
Sandwell Stride - Warley Woods/Lightwoods Park
13:00
 
Chinley Every Step Counts group
13:00
 
Loftus Walk
13:15
 
Hoe/ Barbican Gentle Walk
13:30
 
Gainsborough All Walks
13:30
 
#2.4. Selsdon Wood Friday Walk (Grade 3 & Progression)
13:30
 
Woodbank Walk
13:30
 
Old Leake
13:30
 
Sandwell Stride - Lightwoods Park
13:30
 
H. Dronfield Sports Centre
13:30
 
Woodhouse
13:30
 
 
Macmillan Cake Walk
14:00
 
Jubilee Park Petts Wood
14:00
 
Town Park - Friday 2.00pm
14:00
 
Derbyshire Federation for Mental Health Friday Kick Start Walk
14:00
 
Oaklands Village
14:00
 
I. Prestbury
14:00
 
Cotgrave Move And Mingle
14:00
 
Southwick Library
14:00
 
Whisby Nature Park
14:00
 
East Pines Park Community Walk
14:15
 
South Brent Friday Grade 2/3
14:30
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Bllingham Volunteer group
18:00
 
L2 Bellingham
18:00