Thursday, October 12, 2017

All day
 
 
Before 01
01
02
03
04
05
06
07
08
09
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
R. Norreys Avenue Walk
09:00
 
Cullingworth Walkers
09:15
 
O.Three Village Walk
09:15
 
M.Pump Lane Walkers
09:15
 
South Craven W4h (Thursday)
09:30
 
H. Denby Pottery
09:30
 
Henbury
09:30
 
Lister Park Walk
09:30
 
Slade Health Walk
09:30
 
Blackwater and Snaprails walks
09:30
 
Pewsey Strider and Stroller Walk
09:30
 
Calne Strider Walk
09:30
 
WoW K2 to Tilgate Health Walk Level 2
09:30
 
Chatham Historic Dockyard Walk
09:45
 
Reading - Thursday Prospect Park Walk
09:45
 
N.Luton Community Walk
09:45
 
P.Wigmore Community Walk
09:45
 
Hatfield Forest
09:45
 
 
Bilbrook Walk
10:00
 
Brislington Walk
10:00
 
Walk Ross On Wye
10:00
 
Bridlington - Mile Markers
10:00
 
Blyth Walk
10:00
 
South East London Explorers
10:00
 
Bakewell Thursday Moderate Progression Walk
10:00
 
10:00, Methodist Chapel, Humberston
10:00
 
Sandal Beat Wood (Thursday)
10:00
 
Walk - Thursday Am
10:00
 
Newbiggin Short Walks
10:00
 
Leybourne Lakes Short Walks
10:00
 
L2 manor House gardens
10:00
 
Kings Acre Halt/Wyevale Hereford
10:00
 
Todworthy/Frieseland Triangle
10:00
 
Tutbury
10:00
 
Widdrington Station Short Walks
10:00
 
Thursday Morning Extended Walk
10:00
 
Waterlooville - Long walk
10:00
 
Len Valley Thursday
10:00
 
Lees Brook and surrounding area from Lees Library
10:00
 
Kelsey Park & Harvington Woods
10:00
 
Haydon Wick Health Walk
10:00
 
Thursday Grade 3 walk
10:00
 
Paignton Library
10:00
 
St Monica Trust 'Stroll 'n' Chat' Level 3 Group Bedminster & Southville
10:00
 
The Ridge Walkers
10:00
 
I. Somercotes WFH
10:00
 
Wroughton Health Walk
10:00
 
Crediton Fortnightly Thursday Grade 3 Walk
10:00
 
Ditton Priors Level 2-3
10:00
 
Newlands Spring
10:00
 
05 THURSDAY - 10.00am Byker Health Walk
10:00
 
Oxleas Ramble
10:00
 
Barnwood Avenue Walk
10:00
 
Alc
10:00
 
St Alban's Health Walk L2
10:00
 
Yarrow Valley Short
10:00
 
Sandwell Stride - Hill Top and Hateley Heath
10:00
 
Newent Health Walk
10:00
 
I. Hall Place, Crayford
10:00
 
I. Crescent Community Centre Walk
10:00
 
J. Henry Street Garden Centre
10:00
 
Cogenhoe
10:00
 
Willen Walk
10:00
 
Hagbourne
10:00
 
Waterlooville - Short walk
10:00
 
Ivybridge Thursday Grade 3
10:00
 
Aynho
10:00
 
Salisbury Thursday 10 am Walks
10:00
 
Barnes Institute, Whitburn, South Tyneside
10:00
 
Sandwell Stride - Warley Woods
10:00
 
(Bdep) Brisk Walk - Priory Country Park
10:00
 
Bury Road
10:00
 
Queens Park Walk, Heywood
10:00
 
Aynho - Strollers
10:00
 
Cuerden Valley Health Walk
10:00
 
N. Grenoside
10:00
 
(Bdep) Medium Walk - Priory Country Park
10:00
 
Littlewick Walk
10:00
 
Yarrow Valley
10:00
 
Spotland Library walk
10:00
 
Aynho - Track Walk
10:00
 
Q. Frecheville
10:00
 
(Bdep) Gentle Walk - Priory Country Park
10:00
 
Boscombe Health Walk
10:00
 
Sedbury Health Walk
10:00
 
Step in the Right Direction. Grimsby
10:00
 
Thursday Referral Walk (1 boot)
10:00
 
L. Waddington Health Walk
10:00
 
North Baddesley Walks
10:00
 
Gamesley Wellfit Thursday
10:00
 
Thurs 10.00
10:00
 
Shouldham Warren
10:00
 
Normanton Park walk
10:00
 
Heybridge (Elms Farm Park)
10:00
 
Rubery Library Thursday Walk
10:00
 
4/Thursday: Pinner Memorial Park Beginners Stroll
10:00
 
Saffron Walden
10:00
 
Tillingham (Grange Road)
10:00
 
Newton Abbot Thursdays
10:00
 
Goole - East Riding Leisure
10:00
 
4/Thursday: Pinner Perpetual Motion
10:00
 
Allendale
10:00
 
Swineshead Walk
10:00
 
Cherry Willingham
10:00
 
South Normanton Walkie Talkies
10:00
 
Haworth Road
10:00
 
Leven Sports & Social Club Walks
10:00
 
Ladies Only Walk
10:00
 
Matlock Thursday Very Easy Walk
10:00
 
4/Thursday: Pinner Walk
10:00
 
SAXILBY STROLLERS
10:00
 
Bedale Leisure Centre - Thursdays
10:15
 
Up & Amble Level 2
10:15
 
06 THURSDAY Linskill Centre - 10.15am Health Walk Extra
10:15
 
Dartmouth Thursdays Grades 1,2 & 3
10:15
 
Clayton-le-Moors Thursday Morning walk
10:15
 
Bower Mount Medical Practice
10:15
 
Oswaldtwistle Walk
10:15
 
P. Firshill
10:15
 
Bury Water Meadows & Graveyards
10:15
 
Towcester - Short Walk
10:15
 
Liss
10:15
 
North Baddesley Walks
10:15
 
Route 73 - Harmby Waterfall
10:15
 
Route 42 - Leyburn Shawl
10:15
 
Bishops Waltham Walk
10:30
 
Avalon Day Centre
10:30
 
V. Lowedges
10:30
 
Carers on the Move
10:30
 
Woodland Series
10:30
 
Wallsend Wander
10:30
 
Beechwood Cancer Care/Alexandra Park
10:30
 
Mortlake
10:30
 
Warndon Walkers
10:30
 
Banningham AY 60
10:30
 
17a. Chertsey Meads
10:30
 
Hythe Town
10:30
 
Blacon Short Walk
10:30
 
Manor House Volunteers
10:30
 
Rockwell Green Christian Centre 2017
10:30
 
Zoo Circular
10:30
 
Starcross
10:30
 
Lancing Ring
10:30
 
Hilsea Lines
10:30
 
North Broxtowe Longer Walks Thur 10.30
10:30
 
Thursday Morning Short Walk
10:30
 
Houmet Tavern Thursday Morning
10:30
 
Felmingham (Swanton Hill) G3 4m
10:30
 
Thursday Walk (The Quay)
10:30
 
Radcliffe Move and Mingle
10:30
 
F. Springbank
10:30
 
W48 - New Portchester to Port Solent
10:30
 
Hadlow Walk
10:30
 
Alkborough Walk
10:30
 
Worth Park Wanders Level 2
10:30
 
G. Winchcombe
10:30
 
Kington Every Step Counts
10:30
 
Tenterden Tuesday 'Walk & Talk'
10:30
 
Normanby Walk
10:30
 
Holbeach Health Walk - Long
10:30
 
Sandwell Stride - Sandwell Park and Sots Hole
10:30
 
Church Stretton Thursday G2: 10.30am
10:30
 
Knaresborough Walk
10:30
 
Redcar Walks
10:30
 
Hardwick Walking For Health
10:30
 
Healthy Walk Moderate
10:30
 
Stockmoor /Wilstock Buggy Walk
10:30
 
Formby Pool Health Walks
10:30
 
Denbies Vineyard
10:30
 
Eddy's Haven Walks
10:30
 
Lydney Health Walk
10:30
 
J. New Earswick - The Folk Hall
10:30
 
Skelton Walks
10:30
 
Chinbrook Meadows,Grove Park
10:30
 
Crowborough
10:30
 
Lake Walk (Short)
10:30
 
Leatherhead Leisure Walk
10:30
 
Hailsham
10:30
 
Forest and Arboretum Walk
10:30
 
Augusta Park Health Walk
10:30
 
Market Rasen -
10:30
 
O. Baughurst
10:30
 
Evesham Thursday Walk
10:30
 
#2. Gravel Hill Thursday walk (Grade 3)
10:30
 
U Wisewood/Wadsley
10:30
 
Fordingbridge Health Walk
10:30
 
R. Ecclesall Woods
10:30
 
Poole Park
10:30
 
Thurs - Bideford East, Clarence Wharf car park 10.30am start
10:30
 
Sovereign Harbour - Sovereign Centre
10:30
 
Coulby Newham Walks
10:30
 
T. Hillsborough
10:30
 
Prudhoe
10:30
 
Thanet Independent Living Service
10:45
 
Ashford Library Healthwalk
10:45
 
South Marine Park Walk
10:45
 
Hockley Woods
10:45
 
Clftonville Explorer
10:45
 
08 THURSDAY Tynemouth - 10.45am Health Walk
10:45
 
Haverhill - Clements and Parkway Estates
10:45
 
Iwade
10:45
 
 
SPECIAL EVENT - tba
11:00
 
Godalming Thursday Walk
11:00
 
Ruskin Park
11:00
 
Grange North
11:00
 
Masons Arms Walk
11:00
 
Cornerstone Surgery,March
11:00
 
Trinity Thursday Afternoon Walks
11:00
 
Thursday - Trentham Canal
11:00
 
Cullompton Friday Grade 1 & 2 Weekly Walks
11:00
 
Limpsfield Chart
11:00
 
Downs Walk
11:00
 
Thursday - Sandyford Fire Station
11:00
 
Thursday 11am Meet outside the Salvation Army in Lymington Ave Walking in various local Parks.
11:00
 
Plymstock
11:00
 
Woodland Wanderers
11:00
 
Thursday - Meir Greenway walk
11:00
 
Worsbrough Mill Circuit
11:00
 
Bruton walk
11:00
 
Racecourse
11:00
 
Maidstone Town Centre
11:00
 
3: Thursday Walks - Leytonstone
11:00
 
Mary Frances Trust Epsom Downs Walk
11:00
 
Hemyock Grade 3 Thursday Walk
11:00
 
Moulton
11:00
 
Arrow Valley Thursday Lakeside Walk
11:00
 
The Ramblewood Inn Walk
11:00
 
Whaley Bridge Thursday Footsteps Very Easy Walk
11:00
 
N. Walled Garden
11:00
 
Beverley Leisure Centre Walk
11:00
 
Hastings Stroll on the Pier
11:00
 
N. Skellingthorpe Health Walk
11:00
 
Hornimans Gardens Walk
11:00
 
St Martins Church Hereford
11:00
 
Filton/Patchway/Stokes
11:00
 
Deal Pier
11:00
 
Earlswood Common and Lakes
11:00
 
Ladywell Fields (Thursday)
11:00
 
Arnot Hill Park Health Walk
11:15
 
Polstead
11:15
 
Snodland Walk
11:30
 
Bermuda Pool Walk
11:30
 
Bicester 4
11:30
 
 
LE3 Health Walks - from the BRITE Centre
12:00
 
Maiden Newton Walk
12:00
 
Thursday Amble
12:00
 
Alvaston Riverside walk
12:00
 
Admirals Park - Standard
12:30
 
George Campbell
12:30
 
Victoria Park Stroll
12:30
 
 
Langworth Health Walk
13:00
 
Culgaith Block
13:00
 
Stroll around Gosforth Central Park
13:00
 
A Place to Grow Walk
13:00
 
Greys Monument Newcastle
13:00
 
Breathehappy Thursday Walk
13:00
 
Weekly Thursday walk
13:00
 
Haslemere Thursday Walks
13:00
 
Walk 2
13:00
 
Kington Progression Health Walks
13:00
 
Creteway Downs
13:15
 
Baxenden Walk
13:15
 
Acklam Library Walks
13:15
 
St Thomas Trekeers
13:30
 
13:30, Immingham Trinity Church, Immingham,
13:30
 
Felmingham Short, G2, 2.3mile
13:30
 
Woodlands Walk
13:30
 
Vue Cinema, Paignton Esplande
13:30
 
Senior Health Walks
13:30
 
Abbots Wood, Monkmoor
13:30
 
Ferry Meadows Weekly Walk
13:30
 
M. Sleaford 1Life
13:30
 
#2.1. Norbury Thursday Walk (Grade 2)
13:30
 
Willington Thursday Health Walk
13:30
 
Walking for Health in Hesketh Park
13:30
 
Odiham Health Walk - Thursdays
13:45
 
Thursdays - Hartshill walk
13:45
 
Helmdon
13:45
 
 
Kings Worthy Walk
14:00
 
Dover Town Walk
14:00
 
Big Worle Health Walk
14:00
 
Welwick Walk
14:00
 
Hendford Lodge MC
14:00
 
W. Owlthorpe
14:00
 
Town Park - Thursday 2.00pm
14:00
 
Dursley Thursday Walk
14:00
 
Ketton Healthy Walking Group
14:00
 
Westgate-on-Sea GP Surgery
14:00
 
Nordic Walk
14:00
 
Ludlow Ashford Carbonel
14:00
 
Queen Camel Medical Centre
14:00
 
Blakeney Surgery Health Walk
14:00
 
K. York Art Gallery Walk
14:00
 
Louth Walk 'n' Natter Health Walks
14:00
 
Sutton On Sea Health Walk
14:00
 
Lifestyle Walking Group 2
14:00
 
East Cliff Medical Practice
14:00
 
Newhall Surgery Thursday
14:00
 
S. Forge Dam/Whiteley Woods
14:00
 
Hastings Town Centre Health Walk
14:00
 
Museum Park Walk
14:15
 
Wootton
14:15
 
Lock Inn
14:30
 
Royden Park
14:30
 
Ashford Charing Surgery - Thursday - Progression Walk
14:30
 
 
Waterside - Parc Pale 2
15:00
 
Breathehappy Park Walk
15:00
 
 
Springway Strollers
16:00
 
Guisborough Evening Walk
16:30
 
 
 
 
Lilleshall - Thursday 6.00pm
18:00
 
Seaburn Centre/ HCP Seasonal Venue (Nordic) thur pm
18:30
 
Mickleover Perimeter walk
18:45