Wednesday, October 11, 2017

All day
 
 
Before 01
01
02
03
04
05
06
07
08
09
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Totnes Wednesday Grade 1
09:00
 
Petersfield Weekly Walk
09:00
 
Dover High Meadows
09:30
 
Withernsea Health Walk
09:30
 
Corsham Strider Walk
09:30
 
Anstridge Health Walk
09:30
 
Blackwater and Snaprails walks
09:30
 
Beta Health Level 2
09:30
 
Brookfield & Kader
09:30
 
Bradford on Avon Strider Walk
09:30
 
Frome
09:30
 
Seaburn (Nordic) Wed am
09:30
 
I. Spekes Bottom Walking Group
09:30
 
Sinfin Gents Wednesday
09:30
 
Alnwick Mind & Sole
09:30
 
Friarsgate Walk
09:30
 
New Hayesbank Surgery Healthwalk
09:45
 
D. Horsley Woodhouse
09:45
 
Purbrook - Crookhorn
09:45
 
Wirksworth Wednesday Moderate Progression
09:45
 
K. Hook Meadow Community Walk
09:45
 
J. Great Lines Stroll
09:45
 
 
Alnwick Health Walks
10:00
 
Ashington Community Woodlands Walk
10:00
 
Windmill Hill Walk
10:00
 
Roshni Ghar Wednesday
10:00
 
Wednesday Grade 3
10:00
 
Chobham Meadows
10:00
 
Teignmouth 2
10:00
 
Fairlands 60 minute walk
10:00
 
Bourne Valley Nature Reserve
10:00
 
Teignmouth 3
10:00
 
Kingskerswell-Wednesdays
10:00
 
Goodland Gardens, Behind Debenhams
10:00
 
F. Sonning Walk
10:00
 
Brackley
10:00
 
Hengrove Park Leisure Centre Level 3 Walk
10:00
 
Wetherby Walk
10:00
 
G. Finchampstead Surgery Walk
10:00
 
I. Whitchurch Walk - slow walk
10:00
 
H. Fulford - St Oswald's Church
10:00
 
Mottingham Circular Health Walk
10:00
 
H. California Country Park
10:00
 
J. Whitchurch - long walk
10:00
 
St. Helens
10:00
 
Stoke Bruerne
10:00
 
Hartcliffe Stroll
10:00
 
Mere Ambles - Level One
10:00
 
Delapre Health Walk
10:00
 
Markeaton Park Walk
10:00
 
Clanfield - Wednesday
10:00
 
E. Belper WFH
10:00
 
Chard Health Walks
10:00
 
Downton Stroller or Starter Walks
10:00
 
Silverton Wednesday Weekly Grade 1 & 2
10:00
 
Nonsuch Park
10:00
 
Green Bank Leisure Centre Wednesday
10:00
 
Tonbridge Baptist Church
10:00
 
Hosehill Lake Theale
10:00
 
Hornchurch Country Park - Wednesday Walks
10:00
 
Corbridge
10:00
 
Stokesley Health Centre
10:00
 
Springboard walks
10:00
 
Kingsbridge Wednesdays Grade 1
10:00
 
Desborough
10:00
 
Great Wyrley Dog Walk
10:00
 
Heathfield
10:00
 
Doddinghurst Village Hall
10:00
 
Ellesmere - level 2
10:00
 
Holiday Inn Car Park (Weekly Woods)
10:00
 
3/Wednesday: Enderley Medical Centre Walk and Tai Chi - Harrow Weald Park
10:00
 
Westhorpe Dumble Trail
10:00
 
Springfield - Women Time
10:00
 
Rowlands Castle
10:00
 
Great Wyrley Walk & Talk
10:00
 
Teignmouth 1-Wednesday
10:00
 
Herne Bay Parent and Baby Walk
10:00
 
Ancaster Health Walkers (Wednesdays)
10:00
 
Albrighton WfH
10:00
 
Hartpury Health Walk
10:00
 
Matlock Wednesday Easy Walk
10:00
 
St John’s Rec Centre. Walkers meet in St John’s Recreation Centre car park, La Route du Mont Mado, St John.
10:00
 
Stevenage Health Walk 1
10:00
 
Lakeside Health Walk
10:00
 
Calne Starter Walk
10:00
 
Faversham Library
10:00
 
Bircotes Smiley Milers walk
10:00
 
Castleton Community Centre Walk
10:00
 
Wicken Wednesday
10:00
 
Heybridge, Tesco Store, CM9 4LE
10:00
 
Fairlands 30 minute walk
10:00
 
Wembury Walk Talk and Tea
10:00
 
Market Weighton, St John's Methodist Church Walk
10:00
 
Sutton - Wednesday Mornings
10:00
 
Beechtree Community Centre Whitchurch
10:00
 
Deal Library (Wednesday)
10:00
 
Wednesday 10am Meet outside the cafe in Markfield Park- Walking in Markfield Park & the River Lea
10:00
 
Cottingley Trail
10:00
 
Marple Memorial Park
10:00
 
Kingsteignton-Wednesday
10:15
 
L. Cliffe Woods Community Walk
10:15
 
Whaddon Walk
10:15
 
(Mv) Lidlington
10:15
 
Dawlish 2 Wednesday
10:15
 
Brackley - Short Walk
10:15
 
Bunbury Village Walk
10:15
 
Wittersham
10:15
 
Route 54 - Catterick Racecourse
10:15
 
Ashford Area Country Walks
10:15
 
THIRSK - HEALTH CENTRE
10:15
 
Tonbridge Pool
10:15
 
Chudleigh-Wednesday
10:15
 
Long Clawson Health Walks
10:15
 
Dawlish - Wednesday Grade 3
10:15
 
Addingham
10:15
 
Dawlish 1-Wednesday
10:15
 
Cockfield Railway and Airfield
10:15
 
Castle Medical Centre Kenilworth
10:30
 
D. Hatherley
10:30
 
Bicclescombe Park
10:30
 
Sandwich Hoppers
10:30
 
Zion Walk Day
10:30
 
Begbroke
10:30
 
Wednesday Level 1
10:30
 
Marden Medical Practice
10:30
 
Rolleston On Dove
10:30
 
Canoe Lake
10:30
 
Weds Short Walk
10:30
 
Great Plumstead
10:30
 
Gedling Country Park Walk
10:30
 
Bloxham
10:30
 
Baffins Pond short walk or Milton Foreshore longer walk
10:30
 
Grove Park Circular Walks
10:30
 
Walk 1030 Weds Via Warborough
10:30
 
Caistor-
10:30
 
Dover Leisure Centre
10:30
 
Broughton East Woods Walk
10:30
 
Church Stretton Wednesday G3: 10.30am
10:30
 
14b. Bushy Park Diana Fountain, Woodland Gardens And Willow Plantation
10:30
 
Saltburn Walks
10:30
 
Goole - West Park
10:30
 
Bramall Land
10:30
 
Fleet Health Walk - Wednesdays
10:30
 
W47 Westlands Walk
10:30
 
Craven Arms
10:30
 
SYDNI stroll
10:30
 
W53 Rowner Copse
10:30
 
Rushcliffe Country Park Move And Mingle
10:30
 
Bookham Common
10:30
 
Victoria Park
10:30
 
1007 Horsham Park Stroll
10:30
 
Tiptree Heath Health Walks
10:30
 
Sandringham Visitors Centre
10:30
 
Walnut Tree
10:30
 
Glen Parva Walk
10:30
 
W2 - Knowle Or Wallington River
10:30
 
Women's Only from Whist Centre, Salus House
10:30
 
Bellingham
10:30
 
Cherry Lane Health Walk Level 2/3
10:30
 
Hampden Park
10:30
 
Headley
10:30
 
Ashdown Forest
10:30
 
Droitwich Spa Walkers Weekly Health Walk
10:30
 
(Mv) Marston Vale Country Park
10:30
 
Astley Park
10:30
 
Tiverton Grade 3 Wednesday Walks
10:30
 
Swadlincote Buggy Walk
10:30
 
City Parks
10:30
 
Weds - Bideford, Victoria Park, Cafe du Park 10.30am start
10:30
 
Healthy Walk Moderate
10:30
 
Wednesday - Wonford Walk Grade 1
10:30
 
Corpusty-Saxthorpe G2, 2.5miles
10:30
 
Newick
10:30
 
Oaklands Surgery Walk (intermediate)
10:30
 
Drayton TV 18 B
10:30
 
Dementia Sensory Stroll - Boultham Park
10:30
 
Colden Common Walk
10:30
 
Stratford-upon-Avon 'Wednesday' Walk & Talk
10:30
 
Wednesday Walk (City)
10:30
 
B. Marks Farm
10:30
 
Labworth Car Park (1)
10:30
 
Coleford Health Walk
10:30
 
3/Wednesday: Northwick Park Wanderers
10:30
 
Stanley Park
10:30
 
The HIVE Wednesday Walk
10:30
 
Sandwell Stride - St Pauls Community Centre
10:30
 
Millennium Path to Lolworth
10:30
 
Wednesday's Hadrian Health Walk
10:30
 
Whitstable
10:30
 
Great Dunmow
10:30
 
Albrighton WfH
10:30
 
The Lantern
10:30
 
Sandwell Stride - Warrens Hall Local Nature Reserve
10:30
 
Huntley Health Walk
10:30
 
Ham Walk
10:30
 
Emsworth
10:30
 
Ashbourne Wednesday Long Walk
10:30
 
Efford Down Extended
10:30
 
H. Pagham Lagoon
10:30
 
Stevenage Health Walk 2
10:30
 
Stocksbridge
10:30
 
Yateley Health Walk - Wednesdays
10:30
 
Yorkley Health Walk
10:30
 
Banbury - Sainsburys
10:30
 
Milton Creek
10:30
 
Bridgnorth Walking for Health (Wed)
10:30
 
Eden Project Diabetes Healthwalk
10:30
 
Totley
10:30
 
H. Cray Meadows
10:30
 
Wednesday walk - Saumarez Park
10:30
 
(Bt) Kempston
10:30
 
Dursley Wednesday Walk
10:30
 
Broseley Strollers
10:30
 
North Warren
10:30
 
Walk Well 2 Mile Drs Walk
10:30
 
Bedworth Miners' Welfare Park
10:30
 
Hemlington Walks
10:30
 
Baildon Walks
10:45
 
Yoxall
10:45
 
Stradbroke
10:45
 
Crowland Health Walk
10:45
 
Croston Village
10:45
 
F1. Littlehampton Look and Sea
10:45
 
Albrighton WfH
10:45
 
Shrivenham Health Walk
10:45
 
 
Port Sunlight
11:00
 
Wheatsheaf & Woodham Commons
11:00
 
Scunthorpe walks starting from Central Park
11:00
 
Wallasey Village Wednesday Library walk
11:00
 
K. Aquadrome, Leisure Park - slow walk
11:00
 
Ashton Health Walk - Knott Hill
11:00
 
The Wildlife Walk
11:00
 
Church Stretton Wednesday G1: 11.00 am
11:00
 
L. Aquadrome, Leisure Park - brisk walk
11:00
 
West Ham Park
11:00
 
Carlton Health Walk
11:00
 
Oaklands Surgery Walk (short)
11:00
 
Conway Road Walk, Sale
11:00
 
Taunton Road Medical Centre
11:00
 
Wednesday - Tunstall Park
11:00
 
Peckham Rye Park
11:00
 
Slow Mobility Walk at St Ives Estate
11:00
 
Oasis Community Centre,Wisbech
11:00
 
Pleasley Pit Cafe walk
11:00
 
Healthy Walk Slow
11:00
 
Wednesday - Instow Fortnightly 11.00am start
11:00
 
Arena Wednesday Walk
11:00
 
Romsey Walk -11am
11:00
 
D. North Wingfield Five Pits
11:00
 
Lapwing Centre, Brinnington (20 mins)
11:00
 
Steps to Wellbeing
11:00
 
Hampton Magna
11:00
 
Tonbridge Pool Weekly Walk
11:00
 
Jubilee Centre
11:00
 
Crooked Billet
11:00
 
Hornsea, East Riding Leisure
11:00
 
#1.7. South Norwood Wednesday Walk (Grade 1)
11:00
 
Fordingbridge Carer's Walk
11:00
 
1Life Stamford Leisure Centre
11:00
 
Weds 11.00am from -Queenswood surgery to Priory Park N8
11:00
 
#1.8. Happy Valley Wednesday Walk (Grade 3)
11:00
 
Hythe Age UK Strollers
11:00
 
Watts walk discontinued
11:00
 
The Godstone Way
11:00
 
Plashet Park Walks
11:00
 
Tenterden Umbrella Club
11:30
 
J. Whisby Lifetrails Health Walk
11:30
 
G. Holmewood Wednesday Wanderer's
11:30
 
Cherry Orchard
11:30
 
 
West Kirby Health Walk Wednesday
12:00
 
Christie NHS
12:00
 
Hastings Alexandra Park
12:00
 
Mowbray Park
12:00
 
Alvanley Family Practice, Woodley
12:00
 
Central Park
12:15
 
Somerset Bridge Medical Centre
12:30
 
NHS Tameside
12:30
 
Dovestone Reservoir From The Clarence Hotel
12:30
 
Berghaus walk
12:30
 
Gleadless
12:30
 
Wednesday - Joiner's Square
12:45
 
 
BEATS Community Health Walk (SHORT)
13:00
 
Cary Park, Torquay
13:00
 
Coalbrookdale - Wednesday 1.00pm
13:00
 
Wednesday - Hanchurch And Beyond
13:00
 
Gresleydale Surgery
13:00
 
Best Foot Forward: Manners Street, Grantham
13:00
 
St Aiden's Walk
13:00
 
Heathfield
13:00
 
Hartsholme Walk
13:00
 
#1.9. Macmillan Wednesday Walk (Grade 1)
13:00
 
Hamstreet Medical Practice
13:15
 
Eastham Country Park
13:30
 
Butterwick Walk
13:30
 
Berwick Intermediate Walk
13:30
 
Old Portsmouth
13:30
 
Sinfin Nature Reserve Walk
13:30
 
Regents Park Walk
13:30
 
Stoke Park - Purdown
13:30
 
B. Woolton Wood
13:30
 
Crompton Moor from the main Car Park
13:30
 
Wellow Walks
13:30
 
Settle area
13:30
 
K. Ruskington Health Walks
13:30
 
Grange Road Surgery
13:30
 
Kingsbridge level 4 Walk
13:30
 
Ollerton Foragers Walk
13:30
 
Gainsborough All Walks
13:30
 
Lymington Beginner Walk
13:30
 
Preston Walkers
13:30
 
 
Mayfields Health Walk
14:00
 
Richmond
14:00
 
Wed 14.00
14:00
 
Mossley Health Walk
14:00
 
Ecclesfield
14:00
 
E. The Park Campus
14:00
 
King's Chase
14:00
 
Derrington
14:00
 
Calke Abbey Long Walk (every 3rd Wednesday of the month)
14:00
 
Northern Walks At Portchester Castle
14:00
 
Reddish Vale Park
14:00
 
Preston Grove Medical Centre walk
14:00
 
Downham Market - Leisure Centre
14:00
 
Beccles Common (No. 1s)
14:00
 
Madeley - Court Street Medical Practice - Wednesday - 2.00pm
14:00
 
Darrick & Newstead Woods & Tugmutton Common
14:00
 
Stourport
14:00
 
Stourport Monthly Short Walk
14:00
 
Minchinhampton Walk
14:00
 
Malvern Sole Mates Wednesday Walk
14:00
 
Wythall Wanderers Wednesday Walk
14:00
 
Harlestone Heath, Duston
14:00
 
Haltemprice, East Riding Leisure
14:00
 
Wellington- Wednesday 2.00pm
14:00
 
Oakengates - Wednesday 2.00pm
14:00
 
Hollingworth Lake Walk, Visitors Centre
14:00
 
Knott End
14:00
 
Frithwood Bussage PPG
14:00
 
Redhouse Rovers
14:00
 
Belper Beginners
14:15
 
Lenham Short Walks
14:30
 
10:30, Cromwell Banqueting Suite, Cleethorpes
14:30
 
 
Newport Pagnell Walk
15:00
 
 
Town Fields Health Walk
16:00
 
Priory Campus Circuit
16:00
 
 
Port Sunlight River Park Wednesday
17:30
 
Stratford-upon-Avon Track Walking
17:30
 
 
Wednesday Evening Brisk Walk
18:00
 
Great Wyrley Short Walk
18:00
 
Wednesday Evening Walk
18:30
 
 
From 19/04/17 Summertime Orton Mere EVENING Walk
19:00
 
Storm Strollers - George Park & Ride
19:00
 
2: Wednesday Walks - Leyton
19:00
 
 
LinkAge Shirehampton Walkie-Talkies Level 3
20:00