Tuesday, October 10, 2017

All day
 
 
Before 01
01
02
03
04
05
06
07
08
09
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
 
 
 
 
 
Hengrove Park Leisure Centre Level 1 Walk
02:00
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Silverton Tuesday Grade 3 Walk
09:00
 
D. Lyndhurst Surgery, Barnehurst
09:00
 
Westbury Walking Group Walk
09:15
 
Warminster Starter Walk
09:30
 
Tuesday Advanced Walk (3 boot)
09:30
 
Blisworth
09:30
 
Shrewton Stroller walk
09:30
 
Broadstairs St. Peters
09:30
 
Burghill
09:30
 
Lings
09:30
 
Broadway Health Walk Group
09:30
 
Friends of Bowling Park
09:30
 
Wolds Walkers For Health
09:30
 
Ludgershall Strider Walk
09:30
 
Weston
09:30
 
Weston - Short
09:30
 
Kingsthorpe Bradlaugh Fields
09:30
 
Blackwater and Snaprails walks
09:30
 
Shrewton Strider and Stroller Walks
09:30
 
Tuesdays Free Healthy Walk
09:30
 
Trowbridge Strider Walk
09:30
 
Tilgate Level 2
09:30
 
Woodfield Park Walk
09:30
 
Warminster Strider Walk
09:30
 
Chippenham Strider or Stroller Walks
09:30
 
Washington Village Community Centre
09:30
 
D. Robin Hood Walkers
09:45
 
E. Tunbury Community Walk
09:45
 
Crewkerne Health Walks
09:45
 
Mortimer Extended
09:45
 
(Pt) Bedford Putnoe - Tuesday Early
09:45
 
Beckenham Place Park
09:45
 
Greenwich Park Health Walk
09:45
 
 
Southam Health Walk (Tuesday)
10:00
 
Bicton Heath
10:00
 
Sidney West, Level 1
10:00
 
Amesbury Starter Walk
10:00
 
Adlington Canal Walk
10:00
 
Hawley Lake
10:00
 
Lockleaze and Horfield Strollers
10:00
 
Tangshutt Lane Walk
10:00
 
Thaxted
10:00
 
F. Strood Community Walk
10:00
 
Alice Holt
10:00
 
Bawtry Health Walk
10:00
 
Acorn Surgery
10:00
 
Hadfield Wellfit Tuesday Very Easy
10:00
 
Mercheford
10:00
 
Oakwood Woodland walk
10:00
 
South Cave Leisure Centre Walk
10:00
 
South Weald
10:00
 
Lifestyle Walking Group 1
10:00
 
Kintbury
10:00
 
St Martin's School (car park opposite school)
10:00
 
10.00 St. Michael's Church, Great Coates, Grimsby
10:00
 
North Ormesby Walks
10:00
 
Hereford Belmont Tesco
10:00
 
Exminster Grades 1 & 2
10:00
 
Dinton Pastures Walk Easy
10:00
 
Leybourne Lakes Short Walks
10:00
 
Elvington Community Centre
10:00
 
1Life The Deepings Leisure Centre
10:00
 
Charlton Ramble
10:00
 
The Brittania Cleadon
10:00
 
Ladygrove
10:00
 
Kingskerswell - Tuesday
10:00
 
C. Angmering-Patching
10:00
 
Burton Latimer
10:00
 
Broadway Tuesday Health Walk
10:00
 
Penkridge Walk & Talk
10:00
 
Tuesday Walk and Talk (2 boot)
10:00
 
Higher Heath
10:00
 
Women only walk, Gatley/Cheadle
10:00
 
Broadway Tuesday Longer Walk
10:00
 
Tues 10.00
10:00
 
Perton Walk & Talk
10:00
 
Oswestry Level 3, - Tuesday Morning
10:00
 
Wincanton Balsam Centre Walks
10:00
 
02 Tuesday 10:00 B
10:00
 
1Life Bourne Leisure Centre
10:00
 
King's Wood Health Walk
10:00
 
Sandall Beat Wood (Tuesday)
10:00
 
Retford - 4 Walks
10:00
 
03 Tuesday 10:00 C
10:00
 
Glastonbury
10:00
 
Ivybridge Tuesday Grade 2
10:00
 
Hessle - Hessle Community Centre
10:00
 
TRURO TO MALPAS
10:00
 
D. Dinton Pastures Walk Stroll
10:00
 
02 TUESDAY - 10.00am Byker Health Walk
10:00
 
Matlock Tuesday Easy Walk
10:00
 
Tuesday 10am - Meet outside the gym area at Whymark Avenue - Walking in Downhills Park.
10:00
 
Cullompton Grade 3 Fortnightly Tuesday Walks
10:00
 
E. Cantley Park Walk
10:00
 
Cuerden Valley Health Walk
10:00
 
Peel Park Starters Walk
10:00
 
Cutgate Walk, Edenfield Road Surgery
10:00
 
Lyppard Hub Tuesday Walk
10:00
 
Wark
10:00
 
Stanley Post Office Walk
10:00
 
Amesbury Stroller Walk
10:00
 
Littleborough Library
10:00
 
Rainton Meadows (Nordic)
10:00
 
Big Tree, Dartmouth Rd, Paignton
10:00
 
PRSA
10:00
 
Waterhead Park and Strinesdale Reservoir starting at the park entrance located at the junction of Herbert Street and Peach Road
10:00
 
Ryde LA Bowl Walk
10:00
 
Mortimer
10:00
 
Modbury Grade 2/3
10:00
 
Alveley Walking for Health
10:00
 
Blenkin Memorial Hall Walk
10:00
 
Himley Hall and Park
10:00
 
1006 Warnham (1)
10:00
 
Exminster Grade 3
10:00
 
Thorne walk
10:00
 
High Elms Country & Park
10:00
 
Liss
10:15
 
Abbeycroft Leisure Centre -BSE Beginners Walk
10:15
 
Newham Social Walks/ Plaistow Park walk
10:15
 
Shenley
10:15
 
Asda - Donnington Wood - Tuesday 10.15am
10:15
 
Mowbray House Surgery Northallerton alternate Tuesdays
10:15
 
G. Riverside Country Park Walk
10:15
 
Stonehouse Walk
10:15
 
(Pt) Bedford Putnoe - Tuesday - Long
10:15
 
H. Cuxton Community Walk
10:15
 
(Pt) Bedford Putnoe - Tuesday - Medium
10:15
 
Church Walk (Hyndburn Leisure Centre)
10:15
 
Woolwich Health Walk
10:15
 
(Pt) Bedford Putnoe - Tuesday - Short
10:15
 
Woodstock
10:15
 
Castlefields
10:15
 
West Park Walkers
10:15
 
Roaming 'Round Romney
10:15
 
C.Tang Hall
10:15
 
Stannington
10:15
 
Ashford Charing Surgery - Tuesday
10:30
 
St Monica Trust Victoria Park Healthy Walks Level 2
10:30
 
Broadwater- Binscombe Medical Centre Health Walk
10:30
 
Arrowe Park Walk
10:30
 
Port Sunlight River Park Tuesday
10:30
 
Redcar Walks
10:30
 
East Bedlington Community Centre
10:30
 
Tuesday 10.30am
10:30
 
Barton On Sea
10:30
 
Farnham Tuesday Morning Walk
10:30
 
Guisborough Walks
10:30
 
Sewerby Hall & Gardens Walk
10:30
 
Routes to Renewal - ASDA Donnington - Tuesday 10.30am
10:30
 
2/Tuesday: Harrow Recreation Walkers
10:30
 
Birchington Village Centre
10:30
 
(Gbs) Roxton
10:30
 
Southrepps Church G3, 3.5m
10:30
 
Swanage Sea Front
10:30
 
Cullompton Grade 1 Weekly Strollers Walk
10:30
 
Hadnall Walks
10:30
 
Kidlington
10:30
 
Stapenhill Day Walk - Long
10:30
 
A. Crich Health Walk
10:30
 
SWF, Marsh Farm Road CP, CM3 7AU.
10:30
 
Tuesday Grade 2 Walk
10:30
 
Tuesday Grade 1 & 2 walks
10:30
 
Stapenhill Day Walk 1 - Short
10:30
 
Stamshaw Foreshore
10:30
 
Stapenhill Day Walk 2 - Medium
10:30
 
Staunton Health Walk (only for walkers in good health)
10:30
 
Shifnal Walking for Health
10:30
 
Ilminster Health Walk
10:30
 
B. Hesters Way
10:30
 
Richmond Park
10:30
 
Starbeck Library
10:30
 
North Deal Stroll
10:30
 
Buxton AY 24
10:30
 
Littleport - Tuesday Morning
10:30
 
Wingham
10:30
 
Abbotswood
10:30
 
Moretonhampstead-Tuesday
10:30
 
D1. Aldwick Seafront
10:30
 
Tuesday City Centre Walks
10:30
 
Sandwell Stride - Priory Woods Local Nature Reserve
10:30
 
Quayside Millennium Bridge Social Stroll
10:30
 
West Butterwick Walks
10:30
 
Abbeycroft Leisure Centre -BSE Beginners Walk
10:30
 
Adswood Park
10:30
 
Healthy Walk Slow Molesey Circular
10:30
 
Whitley Bay Library Walking Group
10:30
 
Eastfield
10:30
 
Donington Health Walk - Long
10:30
 
Tenterden Tuesday 'Walk & Talk'
10:30
 
Clevedon Health Walk
10:30
 
Hibaldstow Walk
10:30
 
Banbury - Spiceball Park
10:30
 
Frodsham Short Walk
10:30
 
F. Dunnington Walk - Cross Keys Pub
10:30
 
Rosliston Tuesday Buggy Walk
10:30
 
Donington Health Walk - Short
10:30
 
Eastbourne Hampden Park
10:30
 
Greenmount G.P. Surgery Community Health Walk
10:30
 
Willesborough Wanderers
10:30
 
Richmond Park Walk Tuesdays at 10.30am
10:30
 
W51 - Titchfield Tuesdays
10:30
 
Sellindge
10:30
 
Goffs Park Level 2
10:30
 
Mitcheldean Health Walk
10:30
 
Ecclesall Woods
10:30
 
W46 Historic Gosport
10:30
 
Every 6th Tues - Torrington, Puffing Billy 10.30am start
10:30
 
E. Bostall Wood, Bexleyheath
10:30
 
Bearsted
10:30
 
Page Park Walks
10:30
 
Braunton
10:30
 
Giffard Park-Gt Linford Health Walk
10:30
 
Mote Park
10:30
 
Nuthall Railway Walk
10:30
 
Beltinge Happy Strollers
10:30
 
Youlgrave Tuesday Easy Walk
10:30
 
9b. Staines Health Centre Loop
10:30
 
Tuesday Walk (Isca Centre)
10:30
 
Grosvenor Park Short Walk
10:30
 
W13 - Cams Hall Estate
10:30
 
Beehive Walkers
10:30
 
Canterbury Northgate
10:30
 
The Strollers
10:30
 
2/Tuesday: Belmont Health Centre Walk
10:30
 
Commandery Walk
10:30
 
D. Heckington Health Walk
10:30
 
Clun
10:30
 
Riversley Park Walk, Nuneaton
10:30
 
Alton
10:30
 
Barsham City (No.5)
10:30
 
Tuesday - Hilltop Walk Fenpark
10:30
 
Mortimer
10:30
 
Dorking Central
10:30
 
Morpeth Short Walk
10:45
 
Uphill Lincoln Walk
10:45
 
Sutton Scotney Walk
10:45
 
 
The Coal Tax Walk
11:00
 
#1.6. Hamsey Green Tuesday Walk (Grade 2)
11:00
 
LEIPS - C4L - D&N (Brockwell park)
11:00
 
Northcroft
11:00
 
Driffield, East Riding Leisure Centre Walks
11:00
 
Crookham Village Health Walk - Tuesdays
11:00
 
Tuesday - Newstead Woods
11:00
 
Moving Forward
11:00
 
Harrogate-Cold Bath Road Post Office
11:00
 
Lady Bay Move And Mingle
11:00
 
B. Ripley Leisure Centre walk
11:00
 
Downs Walk
11:00
 
Havant Am - Short walk
11:00
 
Cartmel Walk
11:00
 
Havant Am - Long walk
11:00
 
Winscombe Health Walk
11:00
 
Friends of Saltwell Park Walk
11:00
 
Sydenham Wells Walk
11:00
 
Hythe Walky Talky
11:00
 
Macmillan Cancer Support Community Health Walk
11:00
 
Bristol Bath Railway Path
11:00
 
Andover Health Walk
11:00
 
St. Leonards Seafront
11:00
 
City Walk A Museum Gardens
11:00
 
1: Tuesday Walks - Chingford
11:00
 
Chertsey starter walk
11:00
 
Tuesday Warm-Up Walk
11:00
 
City Walk B Museum Gardens
11:00
 
F. Riverside - Bexley Village
11:00
 
Hampton Vale Walk
11:00
 
Tuesday Short Walk
11:00
 
Gibraltar Gdns
11:00
 
Tuesday Walk
11:00
 
Fulwood Walk
11:00
 
Stanground Village and River Walk
11:00
 
Tuesday Intermediate Walk
11:00
 
Raphael Park Tuesday Walk
11:00
 
#1.5. Purley Way West Tuesday Walk (Grade 1)
11:00
 
E. Leasingham Health Walk
11:00
 
Health Trax - King George's Park
11:00
 
Maer Down Walk
11:00
 
Stanmore House Strollers Tuesday Longer Walk
11:15
 
Stanmore House Strollers
11:15
 
F. Basing Wood
11:30
 
Durrington Strider Walk
11:30
 
The Seafront, Minster
11:30
 
Wincanton Short Medical Centre Walks
11:30
 
Peckham Surrey Canal
11:30
 
Haltwhistle
11:30
 
Applemore Beginners Walk
11:30
 
 
Great Yarmouth College River walk
12:00
 
Great Baddow
12:00
 
Writtle Walk - Standard
12:00
 
Beauchamp House Surgery
12:00
 
Easton On Track - Tuesdays
12:00
 
Anglia Ruskin
12:15
 
Lunchtime Walk
12:15
 
G. Bexley Village - Riverside
12:15
 
Millbay Docks, Ocean Liners and the Stars of Stage and Screen
12:30
 
Buxton Tuesday Short Walk
12:30
 
Walk 2
12:30
 
Darley Park Walk
12:45
 
 
Walking Back to Happiness-Thornton & Denholme
13:00
 
Bristol Active Life Project Walk (BALP)
13:00
 
F. Sleaford Health Walk
13:00
 
Park to Park
13:00
 
Nettleham Health Walk
13:00
 
The Tuesday Acorns
13:00
 
Buggy & Sling Friendly Walk
13:00
 
Bewdley
13:00
 
Cronton - Tuesdays
13:00
 
Penn Hill Yeovil Walk (Ninesprings)
13:00
 
Age UK Walks
13:00
 
04 TUESDAY Linskill Centre - 1.00pm Health Walk.
13:00
 
Tuesday 1pm-2pm River Park House Wood Green
13:00
 
Hastings Mindfulness
13:00
 
Priory Park
13:00
 
Alexandra Park from The Boat House Cafe in the Park
13:00
 
Coulby Newham Walks
13:15
 
Accrington Walk
13:15
 
Balsam Buggy Walks (Wincanton)
13:30
 
Amble Health Walks
13:30
 
Greggswood Medical Centre Health Walk
13:30
 
Alresford Walk
13:30
 
Tuesday Regular Easy Walk
13:30
 
Boundary House Walking Group, Sale
13:30
 
Out And About Group
13:30
 
West Hallam Walk
13:30
 
Overseal
13:30
 
Sanctuary Peer Group
13:30
 
Ankerwycke
13:30
 
Handsworth
13:30
 
Pitsmoor
13:30
 
Woodbank Park Dementia Friendly walk
13:30
 
Dementia Friendly Walk
13:30
 
Porter Valley
13:30
 
Herne Bay Promenade
13:45
 
 
East Riddlesden Hall Walks
14:00
 
Scorton
14:00
 
Stirchley Centre - Tuesday 2.00pm
14:00
 
Louth Health Walks
14:00
 
Tuesday - Westport Lake
14:00
 
Horsehay & Lawley- Tuesday 2.00pm
14:00
 
Promenade Walk
14:00
 
Hengrove Park Leisure Centre Level 2 Walks
14:00
 
2/Tuesday: Harrow Three Parks Walk
14:00
 
Tuesday Afternoon - Pleinmont - winter only
14:00
 
Milton Under Wychwood
14:00
 
St Briavels Health Walk
14:00
 
Nailsworth Walk
14:00
 
C. Heanor Walking Group
14:00
 
Hunstanton Library
14:00
 
Stretton
14:00
 
Ladywell Fields (Tuesdays)
14:00
 
C. Cox's Meadow
14:00
 
Studland Bankes Arms
14:00
 
Yeovil Health Walks
14:00
 
Yeovil Short Walks
14:00
 
Caldbeck Parish Hall 2 pm Walk
14:00
 
Bingley Walks
14:00
 
Ely - Tuesday Afternoon
14:00
 
Breakwater, Brixham Harbour
14:00
 
Marske Clinic
14:00
 
Tuesday Corn Exchange Walk
14:15
 
Upton Walkers Tuesday Walk
14:15
 
Haslemere Tuesday Walks
14:30
 
 
Exchange
15:00
 
 
Eastbourne Seafront (Sovereign Centre)
16:00
 
 
 
 
Cricklade Walk Fit
18:30
 
Bicester 1
18:30
 
Seaburn Tuesday pm
18:30
 
 
South Marine Park Walk
19:00
 
Hoyland Walking Group
19:00
 
Pingles-Canal Evening Walk
19:30