Monday, October 9, 2017

All day
 
 
Before 01
01
02
03
04
05
06
07
08
09
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Monday 9.20am Meeting at Lordship Rec gates near traffic lights walking in Lordship Recreation And Downhills Park
09:00
 
A. Sharley Park Strollers
09:00
 
Kingsbridge Mondays Grade 2
09:00
 
Pinner Park School Parents Walk
09:00
 
Wilsden Walkers A
09:15
 
Mums on the Move
09:30
 
Kingsbridge Monday Grade 3
09:30
 
Ferry Meadows 3 Lake Walk
09:30
 
Blackwater and Snaprails walks
09:30
 
Melksham Strider Walk
09:30
 
Royal Wootton Bassett Strider and Stroller Walks
09:30
 
Salisbury Strider walk
09:30
 
Stoke Sub Hamdon Short Walks
09:30
 
Woodhall Spa Health Walk
09:30
 
Wyke Lane Circular Walk
09:30
 
South Craven W4h (Mondays)
09:30
 
Walking For Fitness
09:45
 
North Downs
09:45
 
Werrington Lakes Walk
09:45
 
Capstone Park
09:45
 
Rochester Riverside Walk
09:45
 
A.Lordswood Community Walk
09:45
 
B. Rainham Stroll
09:45
 
Pevensey Bay
09:45
 
St. Pauls Cray-Scadbury Park
09:45
 
Todmorden Soothing Strolls
09:45
 
Eltham Park Health Walk
09:45
 
 
Concordia Medium Walk
10:00
 
Concordia Short Walk
10:00
 
Hildenborough Recreation Ground
10:00
 
Leegomery - Mondays 10.00am
10:00
 
A. Graves Park
10:00
 
B. Crystal Peaks
10:00
 
Ashford Charing Surgery - Mondays
10:00
 
Mon 10.00 First Steps
10:00
 
Hexham
10:00
 
Stocksfield
10:00
 
Herrington Country Park
10:00
 
B. East Park Farm, Charvil Walk
10:00
 
Lower Halstow
10:00
 
Murston Healthwalk
10:00
 
Gillard Rd (rear of Cheshire Home) Berry Head, Brixham
10:00
 
Oldway Mansion Paignton
10:00
 
Sundridge Park (1)
10:00
 
Frizinghall Walk (Men only)
10:00
 
Chislehurst Medical Centre
10:00
 
Lindfield Level 1
10:00
 
East Grinstead Level 2
10:00
 
Caythorpe Health Walk
10:00
 
Waitrose Wokingham Walk
10:00
 
Middleton Cheney
10:00
 
Greenwich Cruse Stroll and Cafe
10:00
 
Leasowes Park
10:00
 
Buckland, Newton Abbot - Monday
10:00
 
Ancaster Monday Strollers
10:00
 
Chelmarsh WfH
10:00
 
The Parks Walkers Monday
10:00
 
Discovery Centre, Great Ayton - Mondays
10:00
 
Rye
10:00
 
Bromsgrove Monday High Walk
10:00
 
Bromsgrove Monday Low Walk
10:00
 
Bromsgrove Monday Medium Walk
10:00
 
Wem
10:00
 
West Felton
10:00
 
A. Billinghay Health Walk
10:00
 
B. North Hykeham Monday Health Walk
10:00
 
Bicton Heath Striders Away walks
10:00
 
Penhill Health Walk
10:00
 
Active Billing Community
10:00
 
Much Wenlock Strollers, Steppers And Striders Walks
10:00
 
Get Walking Mondays - Nowton Park
10:00
 
Epsom Downs
10:00
 
Shrewsbury Town - Extra Time
10:00
 
Stratford-upon-Avon 'Monday' Walk & Talk
10:00
 
Mapperley Health Walk
10:00
 
Shawbury
10:00
 
VIP Walk
10:00
 
St. Mary's via The Drift
10:00
 
Comberton Recreation Ground
10:00
 
Boxgrove 2 Guildford Golf Course
10:00
 
Kinnerley
10:00
 
D. Overton walk - slow paced
10:00
 
E. Overton - medium pace
10:00
 
A. Evendons Lane Walk
10:00
 
Conservative Mondays
10:00
 
St Monica Trust Stockwood Railway Path Walk for over 55's
10:00
 
Milnrow Library
10:00
 
St Monica Trust Stroll 'n' Chat Level 3 Walking Group Knowle
10:00
 
Lingfield Byways Long Walk
10:15
 
Lingfield Byways Short Walk
10:15
 
Mickleover Community Walk
10:15
 
A1. Ferring - River Rife - Route 1
10:15
 
Monday 10.15am, Meet outside Stonecroft children's centre N8 7HR - Walking to Alexandra Palace.
10:15
 
Barton
10:15
 
Chudleigh-Monday
10:15
 
Dawlish - Monday Grade 1
10:15
 
Kingsteignton-Monday
10:15
 
Dawlish 2-Monday
10:15
 
C. St.Mary's Island Walkers
10:15
 
Rishton Walk
10:15
 
Route 51 - Colburn & Wintylow - With Ford
10:15
 
Route 11 - Coronation Park
10:15
 
Horton Park Walking Group for Carers
10:15
 
Long Eaton Monday Walk
10:15
 
Hyde Health Walk
10:30
 
A. Great Notley
10:30
 
Sandwell Stride - Red House Park
10:30
 
Sandwell Stride - St Pauls Community Centre
10:30
 
Ashford Learning Disability Walk
10:30
 
Hook Health Walk - Mondays
10:30
 
Parkend Health Walk
10:30
 
Queen's Park Buggy Walk
10:30
 
Tic Walk
10:30
 
Eccleston Health Walk
10:30
 
Betteshanger Country Park
10:30
 
Elham Valley
10:30
 
Seafront Lifeboat Museum
10:30
 
B1. Hotham Park Butlins - Route 1
10:30
 
Bordon Weekly Walk
10:30
 
Buriton
10:30
 
Horninglow-Eton
10:30
 
Oakham Healthy Walking Group
10:30
 
Monday morning - Saumarez Park
10:30
 
Shepshed Health Walk
10:30
 
Monday - Trent Vale
10:30
 
Stoke Sub Hamdon
10:30
 
Victoria Park
10:30
 
New Starters
10:30
 
Riverside walk to The Oval, Bexley
10:30
 
C. Franks Park, Belvedere
10:30
 
Weddington Walk, Nuneaton
10:30
 
A. Rawcliffe Country Park - Moderate walk
10:30
 
Cinderford Health Walk
10:30
 
Woodbank Walk
10:30
 
South Harrow Circular
10:30
 
Highley Striders
10:30
 
Thrupp
10:30
 
Hilton Monday Walk
10:30
 
Lower Wick Monday Walk
10:30
 
Bromborough Library Walk
10:30
 
Caister Health Centre health walk
10:30
 
Richmond Hall
10:30
 
Woodthorpe Grange Park Walk
10:30
 
Beambridge Inn, Sampford Arundel 2017
10:30
 
Walk in The Park
10:30
 
Carey's Meadow
10:30
 
Framingham Pigot
10:30
 
Bishop's Castle
10:30
 
Hemlington Walks
10:30
 
Newmarket
10:30
 
Bidford-On-Avon Health Walk (Monday)
10:30
 
South Harrow Perpetual Motion
10:30
 
A. Riverside
10:30
 
Tovil CommunityCentre
10:30
 
Long Ashton Health Walk
10:30
 
Beccles / Dunburgh / River Bank (No.8a)
10:30
 
Westerhope Wander (COPD)
10:30
 
W5 - Holly Hill Lake
10:30
 
Ham And Richmond Park Longer Monday Walk
10:30
 
Healthy Walk Moderate
10:30
 
Cycle Rides
10:30
 
John Leigh Park Walk
10:30
 
Hollin and Hopwood Woods Walk, Hollin Shopping Precinct.
10:30
 
Monday Coffee 1, bottom South & Trinity Streets
10:30
 
Victoria Park Monday Strollers
10:30
 
Hullbridge
10:45
 
Active Billing Community - Extended Walk
10:45
 
Barbican Walk and Talk
10:45
 
Spalding Health Walk - Long
10:45
 
Spalding Health Walk - Short
10:45
 
B. Eastrop Park leisure walk- medium pace
10:45
 
C. Eastrop Park leisure walk - faster pace
10:45
 
A. Eastrop Park leisure walk - slow pace
10:45
 
1001 North Heath Horsham
10:45
 
 
Langshott Lanes Horley
11:00
 
Sandwell Stride - Britannia Park
11:00
 
Sandwell Stride - West Bromwich Central
11:00
 
North Broxtowe Monday Short Walk 11.10
11:00
 
Arrow Valley Monday Lakeside Walk
11:00
 
Welland Walk
11:00
 
Totnes Monday Grade 2/3
11:00
 
#1. Lloyd Park Monday Walk 11am (Grades 1/2/3)
11:00
 
#1.4. Nordic Walk (Progression walk)
11:00
 
Summerseat District Community Health Walk
11:00
 
Monday - Weston Sprink
11:00
 
Hutton Country Park
11:00
 
Denmead
11:00
 
B. Rawcliffe Country Park - faster walk
11:00
 
Remark Health Walk
11:00
 
Highley Strollers
11:00
 
Wibsey Walkers
11:00
 
Sidley
11:00
 
Downs Walk
11:00
 
Chapel en le Frith Macmillan Walk
11:00
 
Filton/Patchway/Stokes
11:00
 
Huthwaite Market Place
11:00
 
Nailsea Health Walk
11:00
 
Birkenhead Park (Monday)
11:00
 
Horton Bank Top Walk
11:00
 
B. Chelmer Village
11:00
 
Theberton (south)
11:00
 
Ipswich - Christchurch Park
11:00
 
Portishead Health Walk
11:00
 
Wallasey Village Library walk
11:00
 
Harrow Lodge Park - Beginners
11:00
 
Stroud Green
11:00
 
Richmond Short Walk
11:00
 
Romsey Walk -11am
11:00
 
Dunkeswell Grade 1 Weekly Monday Walk
11:00
 
Healthy Walk Slow
11:00
 
Three Hills Leisure Centre
11:15
 
Romsey Walk -11am
11:15
 
C. Firth Park
11:30
 
Mon 11.30
11:30
 
Hawkinge Community Centre Healthwalk
11:30
 
B. Sharley Park Strollers
11:30
 
Meadowside Leisure Centre
11:30
 
Langport Health Walks
11:30
 
Heighington (fortnightly)
11:30
 
Heighington Health Walk
11:30
 
Get Moving With OL1
11:30
 
Healthy Walk Very Slow
11:30
 
B. Oval-Riverside, Bexley
11:45
 
Connect Walkers Monday walk
11:45
 
 
City Walk (Council Lunchtime Walk)
12:00
 
West Kirby Health Walk Monday
12:00
 
Bolton at Home
12:00
 
Lewisham Park
12:00
 
LEARNING PLACE WALK
12:15
 
Ludlow Library
12:45
 
 
Stalybridge Health Walk
13:00
 
Tatton Canal Walk
13:00
 
#1.2. Lloyd Park Monday Walk 1pm (Grade 3)
13:00
 
Short Walk Canoe Lake
13:00
 
Pier To Pier
13:00
 
Move More - Rochester House
13:00
 
Welton Health Walk
13:00
 
Monday Wallsend Nature Stroll
13:00
 
Town Hall
13:00
 
Walk 2
13:00
 
Hastings Mindfulness
13:00
 
Syke Monday Walk, Syke Chapel, Syke Road
13:00
 
Healthy Hearts Walk / River Bank and Ravenscourt Park.
13:00
 
Hamworthy Common
13:15
 
Bestwood Walk
13:15
 
Clayton-le-Moors Monday Afternoon Walk
13:15
 
Barnes Park
13:30
 
Littlehampton - BUGGY WALKS
13:30
 
Bulkington Walk
13:30
 
Tewkesbury
13:30
 
Paul's Walks (designed for people with COPD - around 20 minutes)
13:30
 
Etherow Country Park Dementia Friendly Walk
13:30
 
Heaton Moor Medical Centre, Heaton Moor
13:30
 
Boston Health Walk Kirton
13:30
 
Monday Stourbridge Walk
13:30
 
Mondays - Beau Sejour
13:45
 
Silkmore Children's Centre
13:45
 
Starter Walk
13:45
 
Striders & Stretchers
13:45
 
Strollers
13:45
 
 
Sandwell Stride - Dartmouth Park
14:00
 
Kington Intermediate
14:00
 
A. Pitville Walk
14:00
 
Monday - Hanley Park
14:00
 
Monday - Abbey Wood
14:00
 
Ryalls Park
14:00
 
Hornchurch Country Park - Monday Walk
14:00
 
14:00 British Legion Club, Laceby
14:00
 
Bridgnorth Walking for Health (Monday)
14:00
 
Calke Abbey Monday
14:00
 
Hastings Old Town
14:00
 
Apley Woods - Monday 2.00pm
14:00
 
Covingham Health Walk
14:00
 
Haydon Wick Gentle Walk
14:00
 
Lower Shaw Farm Health Walk
14:00
 
Telford Town Park - Monday 2.00pm
14:00
 
Bispham Marsh
14:00
 
Haverhill - Beginners Walk - Weekly
14:00
 
Healthy Hearts Walks
14:00
 
Dementia Sensory Stroll- Nettleham
14:00
 
Halesworth Town (No.2)
14:00
 
Cheddleton
14:00
 
Steart Marshes Wheelchair Walks
14:00
 
Cheslyn Hay Walk
14:00
 
Weston Health Walk
14:00
 
Milborne Port Medical Centre
14:00
 
Wirksworth Monday Easy Walk
14:00
 
Walking for Health at Wellspring
14:00
 
First Steps 1400 Mon Long
14:00
 
C. Yearsley Swimming Pool
14:15
 
Monday Walk (The Quay)
14:15
 
14:30, Cromwell Banqueting Suite, Cleethorpes
14:30
 
National Memorial Arboretum Walk (NMA)
14:30
 
Priory Pools gentle walk
14:30
 
 
 
 
Paull, St Andrew Church Walk
16:30
 
 
Pingles Track Walk
17:30
 
 
Whitburn Evening Walk Monday
18:00
 
C. Maiden Centre Walk
18:30
 
Macmillan Cancer Evening Walk
18:30
 
Hilly Fields (Evening) Walk
18:30
 
Folkestone Evening Walk
18:30
 
 
Shoreham Library To Widewater
19:00