Friday, October 6, 2017

All day
 
 
Before 01
01
02
03
04
05
06
07
08
09
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
R. Popley - slow walk
08:00
 
 
Pinner Park School Parents Walk
09:00
 
Grange Park
09:30
 
Alnwick Mind & Sole
09:30
 
Blackwater and Snaprails walks
09:30
 
Cricklade Strider Walk
09:30
 
Friday 09.30
09:30
 
BUS Walk - Lackford SWT Reserve - Suitable for assistance dogs only
09:30
 
Devizes Strider or Stroller Walks.
09:30
 
Mid Sussex Level 3
09:30
 
Kings Sutton
09:45
 
Bakewell Friday Easy Walk
09:45
 
R.Rochester Community Walk
09:45
 
Q.Hoo Community Walk
09:45
 
Singleton Environment Centre
09:45
 
Cricklade Stroller Walk
09:45
 
Wellesbourne Health Walk (Friday)
09:45
 
 
Weeke Walk
10:00
 
Pontesbury
10:00
 
Old Canal Path Walk
10:00
 
St Monica Trust 'Stroll 'n' Chat' Level 3 Group Bedminster & Southville
10:00
 
St Ouen’s Church. Walkers meet in St Ouen’s Church car park.
10:00
 
10:00, Lion’s Den, Weelsby Woods, Grimsby,
10:00
 
Whitley Bay Waves Health Walk
10:00
 
Pocklington, Francis Scaife Leisure Centre Walk
10:00
 
10:00, Centre4, Wootton Road, Grimsby
10:00
 
Towcester - Friday
10:00
 
Mill Green
10:00
 
Rushden Hall Park
10:00
 
Market Drayton Friday Morning
10:00
 
07 Friday 10:00 B
10:00
 
Hatfield Heath
10:00
 
Cinderford Health Walk
10:00
 
08 Friday 10:00 C
10:00
 
Ashbourne Friday Moderate Progression Walk
10:00
 
Malvern Sole Mates Friday Walk
10:00
 
L. Wargrave Walk
10:00
 
Bilton & Cawston Strollers Health Walk
10:00
 
Chadderton Hall Park Fron The Pavilion Cafe
10:00
 
Friday Greenham Common
10:00
 
M. Cantley Park Walk
10:00
 
Bream Health Walk
10:00
 
Ashenbury Park, Woodley
10:00
 
Syke Friday Walk, Syke Chapel, Syke road
10:00
 
Stony Stratford Health Walk
10:00
 
East Grinstead Level 2
10:00
 
Hirst Walk
10:00
 
Market Drayton Friday Morning2
10:00
 
Bostall Heath Ramble
10:00
 
Alkrington Woods Walk
10:00
 
Wollaton Park Walk
10:00
 
BEATS Community Health Walk (LONGER)
10:00
 
Pegswood Health Walk
10:00
 
Stockbridge Health Walk
10:00
 
Funky Feet: Belton Lane
10:00
 
Battle
10:00
 
Whittle Health Walk
10:00
 
Paignton/Preston Sea front
10:00
 
Waterleaze (Junction with Venture Way)
10:00
 
Seaton Sluice
10:00
 
West Howe Health Walk
10:00
 
Hambrook Marshes
10:00
 
Arts Centre Washington
10:00
 
Highgate Common Health Walk
10:00
 
O. Metheringham Health Walk
10:00
 
Wargrave Walk
10:00
 
Arts Centre Washington (progression)
10:00
 
Boston Sports And Social Club
10:00
 
Lewes
10:00
 
Wombourne Walkers
10:00
 
R. Navenby Health Walk
10:00
 
Maldon Strollers, Blackwater Leisure Centre, CM9 5UR.
10:00
 
Essington Healthy Walks
10:00
 
Durrington Stroller Walk
10:00
 
Bromsgrove Friday Walk
10:00
 
Sheet
10:00
 
Chatham Stroll
10:15
 
Norfolk Park
10:15
 
Bakewell Friday Very Easy Walk
10:15
 
Glastonbury
10:15
 
Great Harwood Walk
10:15
 
Friday Trotters Roaming Walks
10:15
 
Tenterden Trekkers
10:15
 
Eastbrookend Country Park
10:15
 
Shawbirch - Friday 10.15am
10:15
 
Wainscott Walk
10:15
 
Chalgrove Walks
10:15
 
W3 - Fareham Leisure Centre
10:30
 
Rothbury Health Walks
10:30
 
Gt Melton
10:30
 
W49 Holly Hill Leisure Centre
10:30
 
H. Charlton Kings
10:30
 
Sandiacre Strollers
10:30
 
W47 Westlands Walk
10:30
 
P. St Thomas Church, Woolton Hill
10:30
 
Pilling
10:30
 
Normanby Park
10:30
 
Friday - Blurton Oakwood Road Walk
10:30
 
Lyndhurst - Foldsgate And Fair Cross
10:30
 
Talbot Heath Educational Walk
10:30
 
J. Rustington
10:30
 
Ringland B 11
10:30
 
Graves Leisure Centre
10:30
 
Riverside Walk
10:30
 
J. Danson Park, Bexley
10:30
 
Frome
10:30
 
Ocean Road Walks
10:30
 
Fri 10.30am - Stonebridge lock to Tottenham Marshes.
10:30
 
Whitestone Walk
10:30
 
Old Basford Walk
10:30
 
Hindu Temple Walk
10:30
 
Beaulieu Park - Standard
10:30
 
N. Cantley Park Walk - stroll
10:30
 
Dunchurch Community Walk
10:30
 
Lyndhurst - Eyeworth Pond, Fritham
10:30
 
Mablethorpe Health Walk
10:30
 
Cycle Rides
10:30
 
The Parks Walkers Friday
10:30
 
Page Park Walks
10:30
 
Goldthorpe
10:30
 
1002 St Mary's Church, Horsham
10:30
 
Reffley Woods
10:30
 
St Peters Amblers Walk
10:30
 
Ilfracombe Walking for Health
10:30
 
Beccles Marsh Trail/Worlingham Wall (No.2)
10:30
 
Whitby Park Short Walk
10:30
 
Tiverton Grade 2 Friday Walks
10:30
 
Eastbourne Shinewater
10:30
 
Westgate Library
10:30
 
St Peter's Strollers Walk
10:30
 
Sodbury, Yate and Dodington
10:30
 
Seafront
10:30
 
Stansted Mountfitchet
10:30
 
Tiverton Grade 1 Friday Walks
10:30
 
St Peter's Greyhounds Walk
10:30
 
Sandwell Stride - RSPB/Forge Mill Farm
10:30
 
Friday Walk (Countess Wear)
10:30
 
Healthy Walk Very Slow
10:30
 
St. Leonards Church in the Wood
10:30
 
Folkestone Friday
10:30
 
Hoyle Mill
10:30
 
Sandwell Stride - Sheepwash Local Nature Reserve
10:30
 
Friday Bushy Park Walk
10:30
 
Stanground - Facet River Walk
10:30
 
Holsworthy Rydon Lane
10:30
 
Four Marks
10:30
 
Chouet - Friday Walk
10:30
 
Pershore Friday Walk
10:30
 
Foundry Riverside
10:30
 
Hadleigh Country Park (1)
10:45
 
West Leigh
10:45
 
Victoria Embankment Walk
10:45
 
SAXILBY STROLLERS
10:45
 
Long Sutton Health Walk
10:45
 
Sheppey Healthy Living Centre (Sheerness)
10:45
 
YMCA Felland Copse
10:45
 
 
5/Friday: North Harrow Perpetual Motion
11:00
 
Sandwell Stride: Bumble Hole
11:00
 
Ludham (How Hill) G2
11:00
 
S. Popley- fast pace
11:00
 
Town Walk Eg
11:00
 
Shipley Footsteps
11:00
 
K1. Arundel Black Rabbit
11:00
 
Killisick Health Walk
11:00
 
Low Moor Strollers
11:00
 
Eccleshill Slower Walks
11:00
 
HH Age UK Level 1
11:00
 
Reigate Priory Park
11:00
 
Friday 11am Meet at reception of Tottenham Green pools & Fitness walking to Downhills Park.
11:00
 
BH Age UK Level 1
11:00
 
The Banstead Trail
11:00
 
Whitmoor Common 1-hour walk
11:00
 
Wallasey Village Friday Library walk
11:00
 
5/Friday: North Harrow Circular Hikers
11:00
 
M. City Walk Friday
11:00
 
Lakeland House - Channelside Haven
11:00
 
Bexhill Seafront
11:00
 
5/Friday: Roxbourne Medical Centre Walk
11:00
 
#2.2. Macmillan Friday Walk (Grade 1)
11:00
 
Ringwood Beginners Walk
11:00
 
#2.3. Wandle Park Friday Walk (Grade 1)
11:00
 
Sandwell Stride - Haden Hill Park
11:00
 
Heritage Walk
11:00
 
Botolph Green Walk
11:00
 
Bridgnorth Walking for Health (Friday)
11:00
 
Hartley Wintney Health Walks - Fridays
11:00
 
1010 Barns Green
11:00
 
Birchwood
11:00
 
Friday - Smithpool/Fenton walk
11:30
 
Hoe/ Barbican Brisk Walk
11:30
 
 
Abington Park
12:00
 
Light House Project walk
12:00
 
Abbey Fields, Kenilworth
12:30
 
Friday lunchtime strolls - in Leicester City Centre (from Town Hall)
12:30
 
Coxheath
12:30
 
Meet at 48 Crouch Hall Road surgery N8 8HJ
12:45
 
 
Whisby Nature Park
13:00
 
MIND Peer support led walks
13:00
 
Chinley Every Step Counts group
13:00
 
Walk 2
13:00
 
J. Ripley Beginners (Dementia Inclusive) Walk
13:00
 
Whisby Fridays
13:00
 
Sandwell Stride - Warley Woods/Lightwoods Park
13:00
 
Loftus Walk
13:15
 
H. Dronfield Sports Centre
13:30
 
Sandwell Stride - Lightwoods Park
13:30
 
Woodhouse
13:30
 
Hoe/ Barbican Gentle Walk
13:30
 
#2.4. Selsdon Wood Friday Walk (Grade 3 & Progression)
13:30
 
T. Tadley Library
13:30
 
 
I. Prestbury
14:00
 
Oaklands Village
14:00
 
Cotgrave Move And Mingle
14:00
 
Derbyshire Federation for Mental Health Friday Kick Start Walk
14:00
 
Jubilee Park Petts Wood
14:00
 
Town Park - Friday 2.00pm
14:00
 
The Lizard Trail, Headley Heath
14:15
 
East Pines Park Community Walk
14:15
 
South Brent Friday Grade 2/3
14:30
 
 
Hastings Walk&Talk
15:00
 
 
 
 
 
 
Bllingham Volunteer group
18:00