Thursday, October 5, 2017

All day
 
 
Before 01
01
02
03
04
05
06
07
08
09
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
R. Norreys Avenue Walk
09:00
 
Cullingworth Walkers
09:15
 
O.Three Village Walk
09:15
 
Calne Strider Walk
09:30
 
South Craven W4h (Thursday)
09:30
 
Lister Park Walk
09:30
 
Slade Health Walk
09:30
 
Blackwater and Snaprails walks
09:30
 
H. Denby Pottery
09:30
 
Westbury Strider Walk
09:30
 
Henbury
09:30
 
Pewsey Strider and Stroller Walk
09:30
 
Reading - Thursday Prospect Park Walk
09:45
 
Chatham Historic Dockyard Walk
09:45
 
N.Luton Community Walk
09:45
 
P.Wigmore Community Walk
09:45
 
Hatfield Forest
09:45
 
 
Haworth Road
10:00
 
Rubery Library Thursday Walk
10:00
 
Middlesbrough U3a Walks & Strolls
10:00
 
Sedbury Health Walk
10:00
 
South Normanton Walkie Talkies
10:00
 
Newton Abbot Thursdays
10:00
 
Ladies Only Walk
10:00
 
Grenoside
10:00
 
Boscombe Health Walk
10:00
 
Leybourne Lakes Short Walks
10:00
 
Brewood Library Thurs Walk
10:00
 
Normanton Park walk
10:00
 
Frecheville
10:00
 
Matlock Thursday Very Easy Walk
10:00
 
Thurs 10.00
10:00
 
Wicken
10:00
 
Mid Sussex Level 3
10:00
 
Bridlington - Mile Markers
10:00
 
Pages Wood
10:00
 
Bakewell Thursday Moderate Progression Walk
10:00
 
Step in the Right Direction. Grimsby
10:00
 
Drakewalls Mine Circular
10:00
 
Leven Sports & Social Club Walks
10:00
 
North Baddesley Walks
10:00
 
Singleton Environment Centre
10:00
 
4/Thursday: Pinner Memorial Park Beginners Stroll
10:00
 
Allendale
10:00
 
Sandal Beat Wood (Thursday)
10:00
 
Lees Brook and surrounding area from Lees Library
10:00
 
Walk Ross On Wye
10:00
 
Walk - Thursday Am
10:00
 
Brampton
10:00
 
Haydon Wick Health Walk
10:00
 
4/Thursday: Pinner Perpetual Motion
10:00
 
Cherry Willingham
10:00
 
Tutbury
10:00
 
Burwell - Thursday Morning
10:00
 
Wroughton Health Walk
10:00
 
South East London Explorers
10:00
 
4/Thursday: Pinner Walk
10:00
 
Thursday Grade 3 walk
10:00
 
Yarrow Valley Short
10:00
 
Newlands Spring
10:00
 
Kings Acre Halt/Wyevale Hereford
10:00
 
Kelsey Park & Harvington Woods
10:00
 
Lode & Bottisham
10:00
 
Oxleas Ramble
10:00
 
10:00, Methodist Chapel, Humberston
10:00
 
Len Valley Thursday
10:00
 
The Ridge Walkers
10:00
 
Blyth Walk
10:00
 
(Bdep) Brisk Walk - Roxton Village And River Great Ouse
10:00
 
Littlehampton - BUGGY WALKS
10:00
 
Salisbury Thursday 10 am Walks
10:00
 
Thursday Referral Walk (1 boot)
10:00
 
Newbiggin Short Walks
10:00
 
(Bdep) Medium Walk - Roxton Village And River Great Ouse
10:00
 
Waterlooville - Long walk
10:00
 
Queens Park Walk, Heywood
10:00
 
Paignton Library
10:00
 
Barnes Institute, Whitburn, South Tyneside
10:00
 
Widdrington Station Short Walks
10:00
 
(Bdep) Gentle Walk - Roxton Village And River Great Ouse
10:00
 
Gargrave & Hellifield
10:00
 
Spotland Library walk
10:00
 
Ditton Priors Level 2-3
10:00
 
I. Crescent Community Centre Walk
10:00
 
Alc
10:00
 
St Alban's Health Walk L2
10:00
 
Willen Walk
10:00
 
I. Somercotes WFH
10:00
 
Newent Health Walk
10:00
 
Littlewick Walk
10:00
 
J. Henry Street Garden Centre
10:00
 
Cogenhoe - Saunter
10:00
 
Hebden Bridge - Broadbottom Loop
10:00
 
Gamesley Wellfit Thursday
10:00
 
I. Hall Place, Crayford
10:00
 
Ivybridge Thursday Grade 3
10:00
 
Aynho
10:00
 
Goldhanger, The Chequers PH, CM9 8AS.
10:00
 
Cuerden Valley Health Walk
10:00
 
Hagbourne
10:00
 
L. Waddington Health Walk
10:00
 
Waterlooville - Short walk
10:00
 
Bury Road
10:00
 
Outwell - Methodist Church
10:00
 
Aynho - Strollers
10:00
 
Southminster, GP Surgery, High Street, CM0 7EL.
10:00
 
Thursday Morning Extended Walk
10:00
 
Sandwell Stride - Warley Woods
10:00
 
05 THURSDAY - 10.00am Byker Health Walk
10:00
 
Yarrow Valley
10:00
 
Saffron Walden
10:00
 
Aynho - Track Walk
10:00
 
Malpas Thursday long walk
10:15
 
Route 09 - Coalsgarth
10:15
 
Route 10 - Richmond Rececourse
10:15
 
Towcester - Short Walk
10:15
 
Liss
10:15
 
Firshill
10:15
 
North Baddesley Walks
10:15
 
Bedale Leisure Centre - Thursdays
10:15
 
08 THURSDAY Tynemouth - 10.45am Health Walk
10:15
 
06 THURSDAY Linskill Centre - 10.15am Health Walk Extra
10:15
 
Dartmouth Thursdays Grades 1,2 & 3
10:15
 
Clayton-le-Moors Thursday Morning walk
10:15
 
Oswaldtwistle Walk
10:15
 
Bower Mount Medical Practice
10:15
 
Thursday Morning Short Walk
10:30
 
Eddy's Haven Walks
10:30
 
Four Marks and Medstead Monthly
10:30
 
Hardwick Walking For Health
10:30
 
Kendray Group
10:30
 
Market Rasen -
10:30
 
Mortlake
10:30
 
Avalon Day Centre
10:30
 
#2. Gravel Hill Thursday walk (Grade 3)
10:30
 
Wolds Walkers For Health
10:30
 
Carers on the Move
10:30
 
Sovereign Harbour - Sovereign Centre
10:30
 
Aylsham AY 16
10:30
 
Poole Park
10:30
 
Healthy Walk Slow
10:30
 
Blacon Short Walk
10:30
 
Bishops Waltham Walk
10:30
 
Wellington Sports Centre 2017
10:30
 
Wisewood/Wadsley
10:30
 
Marton Mere
10:30
 
Barton Staithe Walk 3.75miles, Grade 3
10:30
 
Thurs - Bideford East, Clarence Wharf car park 10.30am start
10:30
 
Starcross
10:30
 
Hilsea Lines
10:30
 
Ecclesall Woods
10:30
 
Prudhoe
10:30
 
Woodland Series
10:30
 
Radcliffe Move and Mingle
10:30
 
Tenterden Tuesday 'Walk & Talk'
10:30
 
Hythe Town
10:30
 
Manor House Volunteers
10:30
 
Epworth Walks
10:30
 
Hillsborough
10:30
 
Middleton Cheney - Street Stroll
10:30
 
Lowedges
10:30
 
Kington Every Step Counts
10:30
 
Holbeach Health Walk - Long
10:30
 
Church Stretton Thursday G2: 10.30am
10:30
 
Houmet Tavern Thursday Morning
10:30
 
Thursday Walk (The Quay)
10:30
 
Brockham River Walk
10:30
 
G. Winchcombe
10:30
 
Thursday 10.30am
10:30
 
Stockmoor /Wilstock Buggy Walk
10:30
 
Knodishall
10:30
 
Leatherhead Leisure Walk
10:30
 
Warndon Walkers
10:30
 
North Broxtowe Longer Walks Thur 10.30
10:30
 
Chinbrook Meadows,Grove Park
10:30
 
Lake Walk (Short)
10:30
 
Normanby Walk
10:30
 
Crowborough
10:30
 
Forest and Arboretum Walk
10:30
 
Balsam Buggy Walk (Stourhead)
10:30
 
Hadlow Walk
10:30
 
Knaresborough Walk
10:30
 
South Petherton
10:30
 
Redcar Walks
10:30
 
Hailsham
10:30
 
Formby Pool Health Walks
10:30
 
Sandwell Stride - Sandwell Park and Sots Hole
10:30
 
Swineshead Walk
10:30
 
Evesham Thursday Walk
10:30
 
Coulby Newham Walks
10:30
 
Lydney Health Walk
10:30
 
Fordingbridge Health Walk
10:30
 
Skelton Walks
10:30
 
Clftonville Explorer
10:45
 
Iwade Village Walk
10:45
 
South Marine Park Walk
10:45
 
Ashford Library Healthwalk
10:45
 
Hockley Woods
10:45
 
Kedington
10:45
 
 
The Ramblewood Inn Walk
11:00
 
N. Skellingthorpe Health Walk
11:00
 
St Martins Church Hereford
11:00
 
Arrow Valley Thursday Lakeside Walk
11:00
 
N. Walled Garden
11:00
 
Village Medical Centre
11:00
 
Filton/Patchway/Stokes
11:00
 
Earlswood Common and Lakes
11:00
 
The Headley Hike
11:00
 
Godalming Thursday Walk
11:00
 
Hornimans Gardens Walk
11:00
 
Ladywell Fields (Thursday)
11:00
 
Cullompton Friday Grade 1 & 2 Weekly Walks
11:00
 
Grange North
11:00
 
Downs Walk
11:00
 
Thursday - Sandyford Fire Station
11:00
 
Racecourse
11:00
 
Stourport - Short Walk
11:00
 
Nuffield Medical Practice
11:00
 
Thursday - Park Hall Walk
11:00
 
Limpsfield Chart
11:00
 
Westcliff
11:00
 
Woodland Wanderers
11:00
 
Thursday - Belgrave Walk
11:00
 
Cornerstone Surgery,March
11:00
 
Worsbrough Mill Circuit
11:00
 
Thursday 11am Meet outside the Salvation Army in Lymington Ave Walking in various local Parks.
11:00
 
Ruskin Park
11:00
 
Hemyock Grade 3 Thursday Walk
11:00
 
Maidstone Town Centre
11:00
 
Hastings Stroll on the Pier
11:00
 
Whaley Bridge Thursday Footsteps Very Easy Walk
11:00
 
Ashely/Chevely Walks
11:00
 
1013 Billingshurst (2)
11:00
 
Mary Frances Trust Epsom Downs Walk
11:00
 
Bruton walk
11:00
 
Flatford Mill
11:15
 
Arnot Hill Park Health Walk
11:15
 
Bicester 4
11:30
 
Trinity Thursday Afternoon Walks
11:30
 
Dementia Sensory Stroll - Nettleham
11:30
 
Snodland Walk
11:30
 
Abney Hall Park (Dementia friendly) walk
11:30
 
Somerton Health Walk
11:30
 
Bermuda Pool Walk
11:30
 
 
Alvaston Riverside walk
12:00
 
Hastings Town Centre
12:00
 
LE3 Health Walks - from the BRITE Centre
12:00
 
Williamson Park Health Walk
12:15
 
Admirals Park - Standard
12:30
 
George Campbell
12:30
 
Victoria Park Stroll
12:30
 
 
Temple Sowerby
13:00
 
Kington Progression Health Walks
13:00
 
Langworth Health Walk
13:00
 
Greys Monument Newcastle
13:00
 
Thursday, 13:00 River Park House - Haringey Council Walk
13:00
 
Breathehappy Thursday Walk
13:00
 
Weekly Thursday walk
13:00
 
Haslemere Thursday Walks
13:00
 
Creteway Downs
13:15
 
Baxenden Walk
13:15
 
Priory Park
13:15
 
Acklam Library Walks
13:15
 
#2.1. Norbury Thursday Walk (Grade 2)
13:30
 
Willington Thursday Health Walk
13:30
 
Walking for Health in Hesketh Park
13:30
 
Woodlands Walk
13:30
 
Senior Health Walks
13:30
 
13:30, Immingham Trinity Church, Immingham,
13:30
 
Canterbury Trails
13:30
 
Abbots Wood, Monkmoor
13:30
 
Thursday Advanced Walk (3 boot)
13:30
 
Vue Cinema, Paignton Esplande
13:30
 
Ferry Meadows Weekly Walk
13:30
 
M. Sleaford 1Life
13:30
 
St Thomas Trekeers
13:30
 
Howden Shire Hall
13:45
 
Odiham Health Walk - Thursdays
13:45
 
Thursdays - Hartshill walk
13:45
 
Helmdon
13:45
 
 
K. York Art Gallery Walk
14:00
 
Big Worle Health Walk
14:00
 
Louth Health Walks
14:00
 
Hendford Lodge MC
14:00
 
(HR) Houghton Regis
14:00
 
King's Chase
14:00
 
Sutton On Sea Health Walk
14:00
 
East Cliff Medical Practice
14:00
 
Kings Worthy Walk
14:00
 
Lifestyle Walking Group 2
14:00
 
Castle Cary Walk and Talk
14:00
 
Newhall Surgery Thursday
14:00
 
Dover Town Walk
14:00
 
24. Wraysbury
14:00
 
Forge Dam/Whiteley Woods
14:00
 
Nordic Walk
14:00
 
Town Park - Thursday 2.00pm
14:00
 
Dursley Thursday Walk
14:00
 
Walk 2
14:00
 
Ketton Healthy Walking Group
14:00
 
Owlthorpe
14:00
 
Westgate-on-Sea GP Surgery
14:00
 
Yatton Health Walk
14:00
 
Hexthorpe Walk
14:00
 
Filton Nutfield House
14:00
 
Blakeney Surgery Health Walk
14:00
 
Queen Camel Medical Centre
14:00
 
Scunthorpe walks starting from Sainsburies
14:15
 
Lock Inn
14:30
 
Royden Park
14:30
 
 
 
 
Guisborough Evening Walk
16:30
 
 
 
 
Lilleshall - Thursday 6.00pm
18:00
 
Seaburn Centre/ HCP Seasonal Venue (Nordic) thur pm
18:30
 
Mickleover Perimeter walk
18:45