Friday, September 29, 2017

All day
 
 
Before 01
01
02
03
04
05
06
07
08
09
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Pinner Park School Parents Walk
09:00
 
Friday 09.30
09:30
 
Alnwick Mind & Sole
09:30
 
Devizes Strider or Stroller Walks.
09:30
 
Pinxton Walking For Health
09:30
 
Grange Park
09:30
 
Blackwater and Snaprails walks
09:30
 
Cricklade Strider Walk
09:30
 
Q.Hoo Community Walk
09:45
 
Wellesbourne Health Walk (Friday)
09:45
 
Singleton Environment Centre
09:45
 
Cricklade Stroller Walk
09:45
 
Bakewell Friday Easy Walk
09:45
 
Kings Sutton
09:45
 
R.Rochester Community Walk
09:45
 
 
Seaton Sluice
10:00
 
Funky Feet: Belton Lane
10:00
 
Whittle Health Walk
10:00
 
Stony Stratford Health Walk
10:00
 
West Howe Health Walk
10:00
 
Hambrook Marshes
10:00
 
Paignton/Preston Sea front
10:00
 
Arts Centre Washington
10:00
 
K. Comet Way / Ashenbury Park Walk
10:00
 
Arts Centre Washington (progression)
10:00
 
Battle
10:00
 
Maldon (Strollers)
10:00
 
Durrington Stroller Walk
10:00
 
Market Drayton Friday Morning
10:00
 
Les Quennevais. Walkers park in the car park at the back of the Sports Centre.
10:00
 
Hatfield Heath
10:00
 
Sherwell Park Old Mill Rd Entrance, Torquay
10:00
 
Wollaton Park Walk
10:00
 
Chadderton Hall Park Fron The Pavilion Cafe
10:00
 
Alkrington Woods Walk
10:00
 
Lewes
10:00
 
Four Marks and Medstead Monthly
10:00
 
10:00, Lion’s Den, Weelsby Woods, Grimsby,
10:00
 
Boston Sports And Social Club
10:00
 
Weeke Walk
10:00
 
Old Canal Path Walk
10:00
 
Sheet
10:00
 
BEATS Community Health Walk (LONGER)
10:00
 
10:00, Centre4, Wootton Road, Grimsby
10:00
 
Syke Friday Walk, Syke Chapel, Syke road
10:00
 
Uckfield
10:00
 
O. Metheringham Health Walk
10:00
 
Top of Waterfield Drive, Bishops Hull
10:00
 
Towcester - Friday
10:00
 
R. Navenby Health Walk
10:00
 
Rushden Hall Park
10:00
 
Wargrave Walk
10:00
 
Ashbourne Friday Moderate Progression Walk
10:00
 
07 Friday 10:00 B
10:00
 
Woodgreen Walkers Friday Walk
10:00
 
Malvern Sole Mates Friday Walk
10:00
 
08 Friday 10:00 C
10:00
 
Highgate Common Health Walk
10:00
 
Sutton - Last Friday Of Each Month
10:00
 
Bostall Heath Ramble
10:00
 
L. Wargrave Walk
10:00
 
Wombourne Walkers
10:00
 
Pontesbury
10:00
 
East Grinstead Level 2
10:00
 
Hirst Walk
10:00
 
Spider Walk
10:00
 
Bream Health Walk
10:00
 
M. Cantley Park Walk
10:00
 
Essington Healthy Walks
10:00
 
Whitley Bay Waves Health Walk
10:00
 
Pegswood Health Walk
10:00
 
Lower Halstow
10:00
 
Bilton & Cawston Strollers Health Walk
10:00
 
Friday Trotters Roaming Walks
10:15
 
Tenterden Zion Baptist Church
10:15
 
Framfield Health Centre - Woodbridge
10:15
 
Eastbrookend Country Park
10:15
 
Shawbirch - Friday 10.15am
10:15
 
Bakewell Friday Very Easy Walk
10:15
 
Great Harwood Walk
10:15
 
Chatham Stroll
10:15
 
X. Norfolk Park
10:15
 
Bromsgrove Friday Walk
10:15
 
Glastonbury
10:15
 
Hambleton Leisure Centre -Friday Walk
10:15
 
Chalgrove Walks
10:15
 
Bawsey - Chruch Farm
10:30
 
Poulton-le-Fylde
10:30
 
Swainsthorpe
10:30
 
Hindu Temple Walk
10:30
 
Whitby Park Short Walk
10:30
 
Healthy Walk Moderate
10:30
 
Beaulieu Park - Standard
10:30
 
Hadleigh Country Park (1)
10:30
 
Adam & Eve/Bridges
10:30
 
Dunchurch Community Walk
10:30
 
Seafront
10:30
 
Tiverton Grade 2 Friday Walks
10:30
 
1002 St Mary's Church, Horsham
10:30
 
Westgate Library
10:30
 
Sandwell Stride - RSPB/Forge Mill Farm
10:30
 
Tiverton Grade 1 Friday Walks
10:30
 
Hardley Staithe (No.49)
10:30
 
Ocean Road Walks
10:30
 
St Peter's Strollers Walk
10:30
 
Sandwell Stride - Sheepwash Local Nature Reserve
10:30
 
Friday Walk (Countess Wear)
10:30
 
P. St Thomas Church, Woolton Hill
10:30
 
Folkestone Friday
10:30
 
Old Basford Walk
10:30
 
St Peter's Greyhounds Walk
10:30
 
Felthorpe B 27
10:30
 
Healthy Walk Slow
10:30
 
Botolph Green Walk
10:30
 
Z. Graves Leisure Centre
10:30
 
Eastbourne Shinewater
10:30
 
Four Marks
10:30
 
Chouet - Friday Walk
10:30
 
The Parks Walkers Friday
10:30
 
Lyndhurst - Emery Down
10:30
 
Hunloke Community Gardens
10:30
 
Rothbury Health Walks
10:30
 
St. Leonards Church in the Wood
10:30
 
H. Charlton Kings
10:30
 
Farlington Marshes
10:30
 
Stanground - Facet River Walk
10:30
 
Pershore Friday Walk
10:30
 
Normanby Park
10:30
 
Page Park Walks
10:30
 
Riverside Walk
10:30
 
special event or one off walk
10:30
 
J. Danson Park, Bexley
10:30
 
Frome
10:30
 
Stansted Mountfitchet
10:30
 
J. Rustington
10:30
 
W3 - Fareham Leisure Centre
10:30
 
Ilfracombe Walking for Health
10:30
 
Whitestone Walk
10:30
 
W49 Holly Hill Leisure Centre
10:30
 
Sodbury, Yate and Dodington
10:30
 
Sheringham to Beeston Bump G3, 2.7m
10:30
 
Fri 10.30am - Stonebridge lock to Tottenham Marshes.
10:30
 
M. Foxwood
10:30
 
Friday Bushy Park Walk
10:30
 
Mablethorpe Health Walk
10:30
 
Upper Tamar Lake
10:30
 
Hoyle Mill
10:30
 
Sheppey Healthy Living Centre (Sheerness)
10:45
 
Victoria Embankment Walk
10:45
 
West Leigh
10:45
 
Long Sutton Health Walk
10:45
 
River Walk
10:45
 
 
M. City Walk Friday
11:00
 
1009 Southwater (1)
11:00
 
L. Aquadrome, Leisure Park - brisk walk
11:00
 
R. Popley - slow walk
11:00
 
Shipley Footsteps
11:00
 
Town Walk Eg
11:00
 
Sandwell Stride - Haden Hill Park
11:00
 
S. Popley- fast pace
11:00
 
Low Moor Strollers
11:00
 
5/Friday: North Harrow Circular Hikers
11:00
 
Ringwood Beginners Walk
11:00
 
#2.2. Macmillan Friday Walk (Grade 1)
11:00
 
Whitmoor Common 1-hour walk
11:00
 
Killisick Health Walk
11:00
 
#2.3. Wandle Park Friday Walk (Grade 1)
11:00
 
Bridgnorth Walking for Health (Friday)
11:00
 
Bexhill Seafront
11:00
 
Hartley Wintney Health Walks - Fridays
11:00
 
Eccleshill Slower Walks
11:00
 
Sandwell Stride: Bumble Hole
11:00
 
5/Friday: North Harrow Perpetual Motion
11:00
 
5/Friday: Roxbourne Medical Centre Walk
11:00
 
Birchwood
11:00
 
Ayscoughfee Health Walk
11:00
 
K1. Arundel Black Rabbit
11:00
 
The Banstead Trail
11:00
 
Tamar View
11:00
 
BH Age UK Level 1
11:00
 
Reigate Priory Park
11:00
 
Wallasey Village Friday Library walk
11:00
 
Friday Walk
11:00
 
Friday 11am Meet in the recetion of Tottenham Green pools & Fitness walking to Downhills Park.
11:00
 
Friday - Smithpool/Fenton walk
11:30
 
Hoe/ Barbican Brisk Walk
11:30
 
 
Light House Project walk
12:00
 
Abington Park
12:00
 
Admirals Park - Standard
12:30
 
Abbey Fields, Kenilworth
12:30
 
Coxheath
12:30
 
Friday lunchtime strolls - in Leicester City Centre (from Town Hall)
12:30
 
 
J. Ripley Beginners (Dementia Inclusive) Walk
13:00
 
Chinley Every Step Counts group
13:00
 
Sandwell Stride - Warley Woods/Lightwoods Park
13:00
 
Shepton Mallet
13:00
 
Whisby Nature Park
13:00
 
MIND Peer support led walks
13:00
 
Whisby Fridays
13:00
 
Loftus Walk
13:15
 
Old Leake
13:30
 
#2.4. Selsdon Wood Friday Walk (Grade 3 & Progression)
13:30
 
Sandwell Stride - Lightwoods Park
13:30
 
H. Dronfield Sports Centre
13:30
 
Y. Woodhouse
13:30
 
Gainsborough All Walks
13:30
 
Hoe/ Barbican Gentle Walk
13:30
 
 
Cotgrave Move And Mingle
14:00
 
Town Park - Friday 2.00pm
14:00
 
I. Prestbury
14:00
 
Oaklands Village
14:00
 
Southwick Library
14:00
 
Jubilee Park Petts Wood
14:00
 
East Pines Park Community Walk
14:15
 
South Brent Friday Grade 2/3
14:30
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Bllingham Volunteer group
18:00