Monday, September 25, 2017

All day
 
 
Before 01
01
02
03
04
05
06
07
08
09
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Monday 9.20am Meeting at Lordship Rec gates near traffic lights walking in Lordship Recreation And Downhills Park
09:00
 
A. Sharley Park Strollers
09:00
 
Kingsbridge Mondays Grade 2
09:00
 
Pinner Park School Parents Walk
09:00
 
Wilsden Walkers A
09:15
 
Salisbury Strider walk
09:30
 
Ferry Meadows 3 Lake Walk
09:30
 
Woodhall Spa Health Walk
09:30
 
Blackwater and Snaprails walks
09:30
 
Wyke Lane Circular Walk
09:30
 
Stoke Sub Hamdon Short Walks
09:30
 
Friends of Hednesford Park 9.30 am
09:30
 
Mums on the Move
09:30
 
Kingsbridge Monday Grade 3
09:30
 
Melksham Strider Walk
09:30
 
South Craven W4h (Mondays)
09:30
 
Royal Wootton Bassett Strider Walk
09:30
 
Rochester Riverside Walk
09:45
 
Todmorden Soothing Strolls
09:45
 
Werrington Lakes Walk
09:45
 
A.Lordswood Community Walk
09:45
 
B. Rainham Stroll
09:45
 
Walking For Fitness
09:45
 
Capstone Park
09:45
 
Eltham Park Health Walk
09:45
 
St. Pauls Cray-Scadbury Park
09:45
 
Pevensey Bay
09:45
 
 
St. Mary's via Toft Golf course
10:00
 
Rye
10:00
 
Mapperley Health Walk
10:00
 
Bromsgrove Monday High Walk
10:00
 
Hildenborough Recreation Ground
10:00
 
Penhill Health Walk
10:00
 
Chelmarsh WfH
10:00
 
Bromsgrove Monday Low Walk
10:00
 
Mon 10.00 First Steps
10:00
 
Milnrow Library
10:00
 
Greenwich Cruse Stroll and Cafe
10:00
 
Lower Halstow
10:00
 
Bromsgrove Monday Medium Walk
10:00
 
Much Wenlock Strollers, Steppers And Striders Walks
10:00
 
Lindfield Level 1
10:00
 
Caythorpe Health Walk
10:00
 
St Monica Trust Stroll 'n' Chat Level 3 Walking Group Knowle
10:00
 
Shawbury
10:00
 
Wem
10:00
 
Leasowes Park
10:00
 
D. Overton walk - slow paced
10:00
 
West Felton
10:00
 
Waitrose Wokingham Walk
10:00
 
Gillard Rd (rear of Cheshire Home) Berry Head, Brixham
10:00
 
E. Overton - medium pace
10:00
 
A. Evendons Lane Walk
10:00
 
Middleton Cheney
10:00
 
Hexham
10:00
 
Kinver Health Walk
10:00
 
Buckland, Newton Abbot - Monday
10:00
 
Frizinghall Walk (Men only)
10:00
 
Leegomery - Mondays 10.00am
10:00
 
A. Billinghay Health Walk
10:00
 
Stocksfield
10:00
 
Shrewsbury Town - Extra Time
10:00
 
Chislehurst Medical Centre
10:00
 
Birches Valley Monday
10:00
 
A. Graves Park
10:00
 
B. North Hykeham Monday Health Walk
10:00
 
St Monica Trust Stockwood Railway Path Walk for over 55's
10:00
 
Ancaster Monday Strollers
10:00
 
Stratford-upon-Avon 'Monday' Walk & Talk
10:00
 
Horton Country Park
10:00
 
B. Crystal Peaks
10:00
 
Long Eaton Monday Walk
10:00
 
Herrington Country Park
10:00
 
The Parks Walkers Monday
10:00
 
Englefield Estate
10:00
 
Soham - Monday Morning
10:00
 
Ashford Charing Surgery - Mondays
10:00
 
Discovery Centre, Great Ayton - Mondays
10:00
 
Concordia Medium Walk
10:00
 
Concordia Short Walk
10:00
 
B. East Park Farm, Charvil Walk
10:00
 
Boxgrove 4 Coffee-Chat
10:00
 
Comberton Recreation Ground
10:00
 
Sundridge Park (1)
10:00
 
Croome Monthly Short Health Walk
10:15
 
Rishton Walk
10:15
 
Route 68 - Gillingwood Hall
10:15
 
C. St.Mary's Island Walkers
10:15
 
Horton Park Walking Group for Carers
10:15
 
Chudleigh-Monday
10:15
 
Mickleover Community Walk
10:15
 
Dawlish - Monday Grade 1
10:15
 
Get Walking Mondays - Nowton Park
10:15
 
Lingfield Byways Long Walk
10:15
 
Lingfield Byways Short Walk
10:15
 
Croome Monthly Long Health Walk
10:15
 
Kingsteignton-Monday
10:15
 
Barton
10:15
 
Dawlish 2-Monday
10:15
 
A1. Ferring - River Rife - Route 1
10:15
 
Croome Monthly Medium Health Walk
10:15
 
Monday 10.15am, Meet outside Stonecroft children's centre N8 7HR - Walking to Alexandra Palace.
10:15
 
Hyde Health Walk
10:30
 
New Starters
10:30
 
Frome
10:30
 
Oakham Healthy Walking Group
10:30
 
Monday Poundbury Walk
10:30
 
Hollin and Hopwood Woods Walk, Hollin Shopping Precinct.
10:30
 
Long Ashton Health Walk
10:30
 
Thorpe Marsh
10:30
 
Highley Striders
10:30
 
Monday morning - Saumarez Park
10:30
 
A. Great Notley
10:30
 
Woodthorpe Grange Park Walk
10:30
 
Eccleston Health Walk
10:30
 
Caister St Edmund
10:30
 
Betteshanger Country Park
10:30
 
Shepshed Health Walk
10:30
 
Conservative Mondays
10:30
 
Lower Wick Monday Walk
10:30
 
Bishop's Castle
10:30
 
Cinderford Health Walk
10:30
 
Elham Valley
10:30
 
Bordon Weekly Walk
10:30
 
Sandwell Stride - Red House Park
10:30
 
Queen's Park Buggy Walk - Restarts Mon 2nd July
10:30
 
Buriton
10:30
 
Monday - Star And Garter Walk
10:30
 
Sandwell Stride - St Pauls Community Centre
10:30
 
Dersingham
10:30
 
Thrupp
10:30
 
Riverside - Standard
10:30
 
Stoke Sub Hamdon
10:30
 
Bidford-On-Avon Health Walk (Monday)
10:30
 
Bromborough Library Walk
10:30
 
Riverside walk to The Oval, Bexley
10:30
 
Seafront Lifeboat Museum
10:30
 
Hilton Monday Walk
10:30
 
Tovil CommunityCentre
10:30
 
Victoria Park
10:30
 
Hemlington Walks
10:30
 
Paull, St Andrew Church Walk
10:30
 
C. Franks Park, Belvedere
10:30
 
Dawlish - Wednesday Grade 3
10:30
 
South Street Car Park, Bulford 2017
10:30
 
Weddington Walk, Nuneaton
10:30
 
1/Monday: South Harrow Perpetual Motion
10:30
 
Horninglow-Eton
10:30
 
Gorleston (No.74)
10:30
 
Warrens Hall & Bumble Hole Country Park
10:30
 
Victoria Park Monday Strollers
10:30
 
Euxton Health Walk
10:30
 
Crane Park Longer Monday Walk
10:30
 
Hook Health Walk - Mondays
10:30
 
John Leigh Park Walk, Altrincham
10:30
 
TIC Walk - Antique's Market Kings Walk
10:30
 
Woodbank Walk
10:30
 
B1. Hotham Park Butlins - Route 1
10:30
 
Shoreham Library To Old Fort
10:30
 
Cycle Rides
10:30
 
A. Rawcliffe Country Park - Moderate walk
10:30
 
West Runton Coastal G3 3.2ml
10:30
 
Richmond Hall
10:30
 
Parkend Health Walk
10:30
 
1/Monday: South Harrow Circular Walk
10:30
 
Hullbridge
10:45
 
Barbican Walk and Talk
10:45
 
B. Eastrop Park leisure walk- medium pace
10:45
 
Spalding Health Walk - Long
10:45
 
C. Eastrop Park leisure walk - faster pace
10:45
 
Spalding Health Walk - Short
10:45
 
1001 North Heath Horsham
10:45
 
 
Romsey Walk -11am
11:00
 
Remark Health Walk
11:00
 
Arrow Valley Monday Lakeside Walk
11:00
 
Summerseat District Community Health Walk
11:00
 
Sandwell Stride - Britannia Park
11:00
 
Nailsea Health Walk
11:00
 
Highley Strollers
11:00
 
Welland Walk
11:00
 
Wibsey Walkers
11:00
 
Horton Bank Top Walk
11:00
 
Denmead
11:00
 
Filton/Patchway/Stokes
11:00
 
Portishead Health Walk
11:00
 
Huthwaite Market Place
11:00
 
Monday - Weston Sprink
11:00
 
Sandwell Stride - West Bromwich Central
11:00
 
Polesden Lacey walk
11:00
 
Chelmer Village
11:00
 
Newmarket
11:00
 
Chapel en le Frith Macmillan Walk
11:00
 
Ipswich - Christchurch Park
11:00
 
#1. Lloyd Park Monday Walk 11am (Grades 1/2/3)
11:00
 
Harrow Lodge Park - Monday Walk
11:00
 
Wallasey Village Library walk
11:00
 
#1.4. Nordic Walk (Progression walk)
11:00
 
A. Eastrop Park leisure walk - slow pace
11:00
 
Downs Walk
11:00
 
Hutton Country Park
11:00
 
Stroud Green
11:00
 
Langshott Lanes Horley
11:00
 
North Broxtowe Monday Short Walk 11.10
11:00
 
Birkenhead Park (Monday)
11:00
 
Totnes Monday Grade 2/3
11:00
 
Sidley
11:00
 
B. Rawcliffe Country Park - faster walk
11:00
 
Mon 11.30
11:30
 
Hawkinge Community Centre Healthwalk
11:30
 
Langport Health Walks
11:30
 
Get Moving With OL1
11:30
 
B. Sharley Park Strollers
11:30
 
C. Firth Park
11:30
 
Meadowside Leisure Centre
11:30
 
Heighington Health Walk
11:30
 
Connect Walkers Monday walk
11:45
 
B. Oval-Riverside, Bexley
11:45
 
 
Bolton at Home
12:00
 
Lewisham Park
12:00
 
City Walk (Council Lunchtime Walk)
12:00
 
West Kirby Health Walk Monday
12:00
 
LEARNING PLACE WALK
12:15
 
Walk 2
12:30
 
Haringey Short Walks- Meet 12:30 at River Park House, N22 8HQ
12:30
 
Castle Medical Centre Kenilworth
12:30
 
Ludlow Library
12:45
 
 
Tatton Canal Walk
13:00
 
Syke Monday Walk, Syke Chapel, Syke Road
13:00
 
Healthy Hearts Walk / River Bank and Ravenscourt Park.
13:00
 
Town Hall
13:00
 
MacMillan Support Group
13:00
 
Short Walk Canoe Lake
13:00
 
Pier To Pier
13:00
 
#1.2. Lloyd Park Monday Walk 1pm (Grade 3)
13:00
 
01 MONDAY - 1.00pm Wallsend Nature Stroll
13:00
 
Welton Health Walk
13:00
 
Stalybridge Health Walk
13:00
 
Clayton-le-Moors Monday Afternoon Walk
13:15
 
Bestwood Walk
13:15
 
Hamworthy Common
13:15
 
Gainsborough All Walks
13:30
 
Boston Health Walk Kirton
13:30
 
Paul's Walks (designed for people with COPD - around 20 minutes)
13:30
 
Barnes Park
13:30
 
West Middlesbrough Walkers
13:30
 
Bulkington Walk
13:30
 
Tewkesbury
13:30
 
Littlehampton - BUGGY WALKS
13:30
 
Etherow Country Park Dementia Friendly Walk
13:30
 
Heaton Moor Medical Centre, Heaton Moor
13:30
 
Silkmore Children's Centre
13:45
 
Mondays - Beau Sejour
13:45
 
 
Milborne Port Medical Centre
14:00
 
Lower Shaw Farm Health Walk
14:00
 
Bridgnorth Walking for Health (Monday)
14:00
 
Weston-super-Mare Health Walk
14:00
 
14:00 British Legion Club, Laceby
14:00
 
Wirksworth Monday Easy Walk
14:00
 
A. Pitville Walk
14:00
 
Strollers
14:00
 
Sandwell Stride - Dartmouth Park
14:00
 
Striders & Stretchers
14:00
 
Monday - Hanley Park
14:00
 
Ryalls Park
14:00
 
Healthy Hearts Walks
14:00
 
Apley Woods - Monday 2.00pm
14:00
 
Calke Abbey Monday
14:00
 
Walking for Health at Wellspring
14:00
 
Kington Intermediate
14:00
 
Haverhill - Beginners Walk - Weekly
14:00
 
Steart Marshes Wheelchair Walks
14:00
 
Telford Town Park - Monday 2.00pm
14:00
 
Cheslyn Hay Walk
14:00
 
Hornchurch Country Park - Monday Walk
14:00
 
Covingham Health Walk
14:00
 
Carleton Lodge
14:00
 
Hastings Old Town
14:00
 
Special
14:00
 
Starter Walk
14:00
 
Haydon Wick Gentle Walk
14:00
 
Monday Walk (The Quay)
14:15
 
14:30, Cromwell Banqueting Suite, Cleethorpes
14:30
 
National Memorial Arboretum Walk (NMA)
14:30
 
Priory Pools gentle walk
14:30
 
 
Hastings Mindfulness
15:00
 
 
01 Monday 19:00 B
16:30
 
 
Pingles Track Walk
17:30
 
 
Whitburn Evening Walk Monday
18:00
 
Hilly Fields (Evening) Walk
18:30
 
Route 22 - Sandbeck Circuit
18:30
 
Folkestone Evening Walk
18:30
 
Macmillan Cancer Evening Walk
18:30
 
Hilly Fields evening vol led
18:30
 
C. Maiden Centre Walk
18:30