Friday, September 22, 2017

All day
 
 
Before 01
01
02
03
04
05
06
07
08
09
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Pinner Park School Parents Walk
09:00
 
Devizes Strider or Stroller Walks.
09:30
 
Grange Park
09:30
 
Blackwater and Snaprails walks
09:30
 
Alnwick Mind & Sole
09:30
 
Friday 09.30
09:30
 
Cricklade Strider Walk
09:30
 
R.Rochester Community Walk
09:45
 
Q.Hoo Community Walk
09:45
 
Canterbury Town
09:45
 
Bakewell Friday Easy Walk
09:45
 
Cricklade Stroller Walk
09:45
 
Wellesbourne Health Walk (Friday)
09:45
 
Kings Sutton
09:45
 
Singleton Environment Centre
09:45
 
 
Alkrington Woods Walk
10:00
 
Bilton & Cawston Strollers Health Walk
10:00
 
Maldon (Strollers)
10:00
 
Funky Feet: Belton Lane
10:00
 
Arts Centre Washington
10:00
 
Paignton/Preston Sea front
10:00
 
East Grinstead Level 2
10:00
 
West Howe Health Walk
10:00
 
Arts Centre Washington (progression)
10:00
 
Syke Friday Walk, Syke Chapel, Syke road
10:00
 
Chadderton Hall Park Fron The Pavilion Cafe
10:00
 
Mill Green
10:00
 
BEATS Community Health Walk (LONGER)
10:00
 
Friday Trotters Roaming Walks
10:00
 
Battle
10:00
 
Wollaton Park Walk
10:00
 
Goodland Gardens, Behind Debenhams
10:00
 
Sherwell Park Old Mill Rd Entrance, Torquay
10:00
 
Wargrave Walk
10:00
 
Durrington Stroller Walk
10:00
 
Weeke Walk
10:00
 
Sheet
10:00
 
Market Drayton Friday Morning
10:00
 
Friday Northcroft
10:00
 
Les Creux. Walkers meet in the parking bays around Bowling Centre.
10:00
 
Highgate Common Health Walk
10:00
 
Lewes
10:00
 
Old Canal Path Walk
10:00
 
O. Metheringham Health Walk
10:00
 
Stockbridge Health Walk
10:00
 
Wombourne Walkers
10:00
 
R. Navenby Health Walk
10:00
 
Pocklington, Francis Scaife Leisure Centre Walk
10:00
 
10:00, Lion’s Den, Weelsby Woods, Grimsby,
10:00
 
Ashbourne Friday Moderate Progression Walk
10:00
 
07 Friday 10:00 B
10:00
 
Essington Healthy Walks
10:00
 
Rushden Hall Park
10:00
 
10:00, Centre4, Wootton Road, Grimsby
10:00
 
08 Friday 10:00 C
10:00
 
Woodgreen Walkers Friday Walk
10:00
 
Ashenbury Park, Woodley
10:00
 
Towcester - Friday
10:00
 
L. Wargrave Walk
10:00
 
St Monica Trust 'Stroll 'n' Chat' Level 3 Group Bedminster & Southville
10:00
 
Pontesbury
10:00
 
Bream Health Walk
10:00
 
M. Cantley Park Walk
10:00
 
Whitley Bay Waves Health Walk
10:00
 
Bostall Heath Ramble
10:00
 
Hirst Walk
10:00
 
Malvern Sole Mates Friday Walk
10:00
 
Pegswood Health Walk
10:00
 
Whittle Health Walk
10:00
 
Seaton Sluice
10:00
 
Hatfield Heath
10:00
 
Hambrook Marshes
10:00
 
Stony Stratford Health Walk
10:00
 
Tenterden Zion Baptist Church
10:15
 
Friday Trotters Roaming Walks
10:15
 
Shawbirch - Friday 10.15am
10:15
 
Great Harwood Walk
10:15
 
Eastbrookend Country Park
10:15
 
Bakewell Friday Very Easy Walk
10:15
 
Chatham Stroll
10:15
 
X. Norfolk Park
10:15
 
Chalgrove Walks
10:15
 
Glastonbury
10:15
 
Wainscott Walk
10:15
 
Friday Bushy Park Walk
10:30
 
Mablethorpe Health Walk
10:30
 
Westgate Library
10:30
 
Newtown Surgery river Walk
10:30
 
1002 St Mary's Church, Horsham
10:30
 
Ocean Road Walks
10:30
 
Drayton TV 22
10:30
 
Hindu Temple Walk
10:30
 
Z. Graves Leisure Centre
10:30
 
Whitby Park Short Walk
10:30
 
Sandwell Stride - RSPB/Forge Mill Farm
10:30
 
Beaulieu Park - Standard
10:30
 
Folkestone Friday
10:30
 
Old Basford Walk
10:30
 
St Peter's Strollers Walk
10:30
 
Dunchurch Community Walk
10:30
 
Seafront
10:30
 
Sandwell Stride - Sheepwash Local Nature Reserve
10:30
 
Tiverton Grade 2 Friday Walks
10:30
 
St Peters Amblers Walk
10:30
 
Ellough (No. 58a)
10:30
 
St Peter's Greyhounds Walk
10:30
 
Lyndhurst - James Hill to Roman Bridge
10:30
 
Healthy Walk Very Slow
10:30
 
Tiverton Grade 1 Friday Walks
10:30
 
Botolph Green Walk
10:30
 
Friday Walk (Countess Wear)
10:30
 
Chouet - Friday Walk
10:30
 
The Parks Walkers Friday
10:30
 
Four Marks
10:30
 
Eastbourne Shinewater
10:30
 
Page Park Walks
10:30
 
H. Charlton Kings
10:30
 
Ilfracombe Walking for Health
10:30
 
Fundenhall
10:30
 
St. Leonards Church in the Wood
10:30
 
Sodbury, Yate and Dodington
10:30
 
Rothbury Health Walks
10:30
 
Pershore Friday Walk
10:30
 
Normanby Park
10:30
 
Frome
10:30
 
W3 - Fareham Leisure Centre
10:30
 
Hoyle Mill
10:30
 
Stanground - Facet River Walk
10:30
 
J. Rustington
10:30
 
W49 Holly Hill Leisure Centre
10:30
 
Q. Rampant Cat Pub, Woolton Hill
10:30
 
Stansted Mountfitchet
10:30
 
W21 - Wicor Copse
10:30
 
Riverside Walk
10:30
 
J. Danson Park, Bexley
10:30
 
Neatishead (Alderfen) G3 3.25m
10:30
 
Fri 10.30am - Stonebridge lock to Tottenham Marshes.
10:30
 
Kilkhampton
10:30
 
Whitestone Walk
10:30
 
Cycle Rides
10:30
 
Foundry Riverside
10:30
 
friday-St Albans Walk
10:30
 
South Downs Way Bridge
10:30
 
Sheppey Healthy Living Centre (Sheerness)
10:45
 
Victoria Embankment Walk
10:45
 
Long Sutton Health Walk
10:45
 
West Leigh
10:45
 
 
M. City Walk Friday
11:00
 
Sandwell Stride - Haden Hill Park
11:00
 
Eccleshill Slower Walks
11:00
 
Hartley Wintney Health Walks - Fridays
11:00
 
5/Friday: North Harrow Circular Hikers
11:00
 
Ringwood Beginners Walk
11:00
 
#2.2. Macmillan Friday Walk (Grade 1)
11:00
 
Sandwell Stride: Bumble Hole
11:00
 
Ayscoughfee Health Walk
11:00
 
Bexhill Seafront
11:00
 
#2.3. Wandle Park Friday Walk (Grade 1)
11:00
 
Bridgnorth Walking for Health (Friday)
11:00
 
5/Friday: Roxbourne Medical Centre Walk
11:00
 
5/Friday: North Harrow Perpetual Motion
11:00
 
Lakeland House to Barrow Park
11:00
 
Friday Walk
11:00
 
Birchwood
11:00
 
1010 Barns Green
11:00
 
K1. Arundel Black Rabbit
11:00
 
The Banstead Trail
11:00
 
Low Moor Strollers
11:00
 
Town Walk Eg
11:00
 
R. Popley - slow walk
11:00
 
HH Age UK Level 1
11:00
 
S. Popley- fast pace
11:00
 
Reigate Priory Park
11:00
 
Shipley Footsteps
11:00
 
Friday 11am Meet in the recetion of Tottenham Green pools & Fitness walking to Downhills Park.
11:00
 
Whitmoor Common 1-hour walk
11:00
 
BH Age UK Level 1
11:00
 
Wallasey Village Friday Library walk
11:00
 
Killisick Health Walk
11:00
 
Friday - Smithpool/Fenton walk
11:30
 
Hoe/ Barbican Brisk Walk
11:30
 
 
Light House Project walk
12:00
 
Foot-it Fridays
12:00
 
Abington Park
12:00
 
Abbey Fields, Kenilworth
12:30
 
Coxheath
12:30
 
Friday lunchtime strolls - in Leicester City Centre (from Town Hall)
12:30
 
 
J. Ripley Beginners (Dementia Inclusive) Walk
13:00
 
Sandwell Stride - Warley Woods/Lightwoods Park
13:00
 
Whisby Fridays
13:00
 
Whisby Nature Park
13:00
 
MIND Peer support led walks
13:00
 
Chinley Every Step Counts group
13:00
 
Loftus Walk
13:15
 
Hoe/ Barbican Gentle Walk
13:30
 
Sandwell Stride - Lightwoods Park
13:30
 
#2.4. Selsdon Wood Friday Walk (Grade 3 & Progression)
13:30
 
H. Dronfield Sports Centre
13:30
 
Y. Woodhouse
13:30
 
Gainsborough All Walks
13:30
 
 
Town Park - Friday 2.00pm
14:00
 
I. Prestbury
14:00
 
Oaklands Village
14:00
 
Macmillan Cake Walk
14:00
 
Jubilee Park Petts Wood
14:00
 
Cotgrave Move And Mingle
14:00
 
East Pines Park Community Walk
14:15
 
South Brent Friday Grade 2/3
14:30
 
Uckfield
14:45
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Bllingham Volunteer group
18:00