Thursday, September 21, 2017

All day
 
 
Before 01
01
02
03
04
05
06
07
08
09
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Cullompton Friday Grade 1 & 2 Weekly Walks
08:00
 
 
Shanklin Seafront Stroll
09:00
 
O.Three Village Walk
09:15
 
Cullingworth Walkers
09:15
 
Calne Strider Walk
09:30
 
Lister Park Walk
09:30
 
Slade Health Walk
09:30
 
Henbury
09:30
 
Hatfield Moors
09:30
 
Blackwater and Snaprails walks
09:30
 
H. Denby Pottery
09:30
 
Westbury Strider Walk
09:30
 
Pewsey Strider and Stroller Walk
09:30
 
WoW K2 to Tilgate Health Walk Level 2
09:30
 
Reading - Thursday Prospect Park Walk
09:45
 
Chatham Historic Dockyard Walk
09:45
 
N.Luton Community Walk
09:45
 
P.Wigmore Community Walk
09:45
 
Hatfield Forest
09:45
 
 
Walk - Thursday Am
10:00
 
Brampton
10:00
 
(Bdep) Gentle Walk - Priory Country Park
10:00
 
4/Thursday: Pinner Memorial Park Beginners Stroll
10:00
 
Littlewick Walk
10:00
 
Walk Ross On Wye
10:00
 
Tutbury
10:00
 
Burwell - Thursday Morning
10:00
 
Matlock Thursday Very Easy Walk
10:00
 
4/Thursday: Pinner Perpetual Motion
10:00
 
Allendale
10:00
 
Tenbury Monthly Walk
10:00
 
Thursday Referral Walk (1 boot)
10:00
 
Lode & Bottisham
10:00
 
Haworth Road
10:00
 
May Logan Health Walks
10:00
 
Central Park To Dagnam Park
10:00
 
4/Thursday: Pinner Walk
10:00
 
Leybourne Lakes Short Walks
10:00
 
Cherry Willingham
10:00
 
Kings Acre Halt/Wyevale Hereford
10:00
 
Rubery Library Thursday Walk
10:00
 
Oxleas Ramble
10:00
 
L. Waddington Health Walk
10:00
 
Bakewell Thursday Moderate Progression Walk
10:00
 
10:00, Methodist Chapel, Humberston
10:00
 
Len Valley Thursday
10:00
 
Blyth Walk
10:00
 
Queens Park Walk, Heywood
10:00
 
The Ridge Walkers
10:00
 
Thursday Morning Extended Walk
10:00
 
Newton Abbot Thursdays
10:00
 
Newbiggin Short Walks
10:00
 
North Baddesley Walks
10:00
 
Waterlooville - Long walk
10:00
 
Spotland Library walk
10:00
 
Paignton Library
10:00
 
Bridlington - Mile Markers
10:00
 
Widdrington Station Short Walks
10:00
 
Swineshead Walk
10:00
 
Ladies Only Walk
10:00
 
Gamesley Wellfit Thursday
10:00
 
Alc
10:00
 
St Alban's Health Walk L2
10:00
 
Tillingham, West Field CP, North Street, CM0 7TP.
10:00
 
South East London Explorers
10:00
 
Cogenhoe - Saunter
10:00
 
Maldon, Blackwater Leisure Centre, CM9 5UR.
10:00
 
I. Somercotes WFH
10:00
 
Southery
10:00
 
Aynho
10:00
 
Willen Walk
10:00
 
Tamar Trails to Chimney Rock
10:00
 
Newent Health Walk
10:00
 
Middlesbrough U3a Walks & Strolls
10:00
 
I. Hall Place, Crayford
10:00
 
I. Crescent Community Centre Walk
10:00
 
Brewood Library Thurs Walk
10:00
 
Aynho - Strollers
10:00
 
Carer'S Contact Centre
10:00
 
Waterlooville - Short walk
10:00
 
J. Henry Street Garden Centre
10:00
 
Sandal Beat Wood (Thursday)
10:00
 
Aynho - Track Walk
10:00
 
Walk 2 - Somerset Folly and Homefield
10:00
 
Ivybridge Thursday Grade 3
10:00
 
Lees Brook and surrounding area from Lees Library
10:00
 
Newlands Spring
10:00
 
Warndon Walkers
10:00
 
Sandwell Stride - Warley Woods
10:00
 
South Normanton Walkie Talkies
10:00
 
Haydon Wick Health Walk
10:00
 
Bury Road
10:00
 
Thursday Grade 3 walk
10:00
 
05 THURSDAY - 10.00am Byker Health Walk
10:00
 
Saffron Walden
10:00
 
Wroughton Health Walk
10:00
 
Sedbury Health Walk
10:00
 
Normanton Park walk
10:00
 
(Bdep) Brisk Walk - Priory Country Park
10:00
 
Grenoside
10:00
 
Grange Dene to Brearley Circular
10:00
 
Step in the Right Direction. Grimsby
10:00
 
Leven Sports & Social Club Walks
10:00
 
(Bdep) Medium Walk - Priory Country Park
10:00
 
Barnes Institute, Whitburn, South Tyneside
10:00
 
Frecheville
10:00
 
Thurs 10.00
10:00
 
Firshill
10:15
 
Dartmouth Thursdays Grades 1,2 & 3
10:15
 
Clayton-le-Moors Thursday Morning walk
10:15
 
Bedale Leisure Centre - Thursdays
10:15
 
Oswaldtwistle Walk
10:15
 
North Baddesley Walks
10:15
 
Bower Mount Medical Practice
10:15
 
Route 43 - Bolton Hall Estate
10:15
 
06 THURSDAY Linskill Centre - 10.15am Health Walk Extra
10:15
 
Towcester - Short Walk
10:15
 
Liss
10:15
 
Malpas Thursday long walk
10:15
 
Fordingbridge Health Walk
10:30
 
Crowborough
10:30
 
Mortlake
10:30
 
Poole Park
10:30
 
Thurs - Bideford East, Clarence Wharf car park 10.30am start
10:30
 
Hailsham
10:30
 
Lake Walk (Short)
10:30
 
Kendray Group
10:30
 
Wisewood/Wadsley
10:30
 
Kington Every Step Counts
10:30
 
Woodland Series
10:30
 
Evesham Thursday Walk
10:30
 
Forest and Arboretum Walk
10:30
 
Ecclesall Woods
10:30
 
Church Stretton Thursday G2: 10.30am
10:30
 
Prudhoe
10:30
 
Hythe Town
10:30
 
#2. Gravel Hill Thursday walk (Grade 3)
10:30
 
Brockham River Walk
10:30
 
Manor House Volunteers
10:30
 
Hillsborough
10:30
 
Leatherhead Leisure Walk
10:30
 
Lowedges
10:30
 
Thursday Walk (The Quay)
10:30
 
Clevedon Health Walk
10:30
 
Thursday Morning Short Walk
10:30
 
Houmet Tavern Thursday Morning
10:30
 
South Petherton
10:30
 
Bersted
10:30
 
Beechwood Cancer Care/Alexandra Park
10:30
 
Avalon Day Centre
10:30
 
F. Springbank
10:30
 
Normanby Walk
10:30
 
North Broxtowe Longer Walks Thur 10.30
10:30
 
Coulby Newham Walks
10:30
 
G. Winchcombe
10:30
 
Redcar Walks
10:30
 
Balsam Buggy Walk (Stourhead)
10:30
 
Hadlow Walk
10:30
 
Wellington Sports Centre 2017
10:30
 
Hilsea Lines
10:30
 
W7 - Warsash Common
10:30
 
Knaresborough Walk
10:30
 
Carers on the Move
10:30
 
Skelton Walks
10:30
 
Blacon Short Walk
10:30
 
Radcliffe Move and Mingle
10:30
 
Sandwell Stride - Sandwell Park and Sots Hole
10:30
 
7b. Laleham Riverside And Penton Hook
10:30
 
Eddy's Haven Walks
10:30
 
Lydney Health Walk
10:30
 
Starcross
10:30
 
Aylsham AY4
10:30
 
Stanley Park
10:30
 
Middleton Cheney - Street Stroll
10:30
 
Formby Pool Health Walks
10:30
 
Hardwick Walking For Health
10:30
 
Market Rasen -
10:30
 
Thursday 10.30am
10:30
 
Sovereign Harbour - Sovereign Centre
10:30
 
Holbeach Health Walk - Long
10:30
 
Bishops Waltham Walk
10:30
 
Redbourne Walk
10:30
 
Hockley Woods
10:45
 
Iwade Village Walk
10:45
 
Ashford Library Healthwalk
10:45
 
Hagbourne
10:45
 
08 THURSDAY Tynemouth - 10.45am Health Walk
10:45
 
Salisbury Thursday 10 am Walks
10:45
 
South Marine Park Walk
10:45
 
Clftonville Explorer
10:45
 
Brinkley
10:45
 
 
Worsbrough Mill Circuit
11:00
 
Haverhill - East Town Park
11:00
 
Maidstone Town Centre
11:00
 
Mary Frances Trust Epsom Downs Walk
11:00
 
Ruskin Park
11:00
 
Wolverley Short Walk
11:00
 
Woodland Wanderers
11:00
 
N. Skellingthorpe Health Walk
11:00
 
Hornimans Gardens Walk
11:00
 
Whaley Bridge Thursday Footsteps Very Easy Walk
11:00
 
Ladywell Fields (Thursday)
11:00
 
Cornerstone Surgery,March
11:00
 
Health Walk Leader Training
11:00
 
Racecourse
11:00
 
Hastings Half Hour Health Walk
11:00
 
Thursday 11am Meet outside the Salvation Army in Lymington Ave Walking in various local Parks.
11:00
 
Godalming Thursday Walk
11:00
 
1013 Billingshurst (2)
11:00
 
Filton/Patchway/Stokes
11:00
 
Bruton walk
11:00
 
Thursday - Belgrave Walk
11:00
 
Beeston Common Amble
11:00
 
Village Medical Centre
11:00
 
Thursday - Sandyford Fire Station
11:00
 
Grange North
11:00
 
St Martins Church Hereford
11:00
 
The Ramblewood Inn Walk
11:00
 
Downs Walk
11:00
 
Nuffield Medical Practice
11:00
 
Earlswood Common and Lakes
11:00
 
Thursday - Park Hall Walk
11:00
 
Arrow Valley Thursday Lakeside Walk
11:00
 
Devils Dyke, Newmarket
11:00
 
The Headley Hike
11:00
 
Gargrave & Hellifield
11:00
 
Limpsfield Chart
11:00
 
Hemyock Grade 3 Thursday Walk
11:00
 
Arnot Hill Park Health Walk
11:15
 
Healthy Walk Slow
11:15
 
Snodland Walk
11:30
 
Abney Hall Park (Dementia friendly) walk
11:30
 
Somerton Health Walk
11:30
 
Bermuda Pool Walk
11:30
 
Bicester 4
11:30
 
 
Alvaston Riverside walk
12:00
 
LE3 Health Walks - from the BRITE Centre
12:00
 
Lunchtime Walks
12:30
 
Victoria Park Stroll
12:30
 
George Campbell
12:30
 
Admirals Park - Standard
12:30
 
 
Kington Progression Health Walks
13:00
 
Walk 2
13:00
 
Langworth Health Walk
13:00
 
Weekly Thursday walk
13:00
 
Haslemere Thursday Walks
13:00
 
Kirkland To Wythwaite
13:00
 
Breathehappy Thursday Walk
13:00
 
Greys Monument Newcastle
13:00
 
Priory Park
13:00
 
Thursday, 13:00 River Park House - Haringey Council Walk
13:00
 
Trinity Thursday Afternoon Walks
13:15
 
Creteway Downs
13:15
 
Baxenden Walk
13:15
 
Acklam Library Walks
13:15
 
Stockmoor /Wilstock Buggy Walk
13:30
 
Walking for Health in Hesketh Park
13:30
 
Dawley - 3rd Thursday of the month 1.30 pm
13:30
 
M. Sleaford 1Life
13:30
 
#2.1. Norbury Thursday Walk (Grade 2)
13:30
 
13:30, Immingham Trinity Church, Immingham,
13:30
 
Canterbury Trails
13:30
 
Abbots Wood, Monkmoor
13:30
 
St Thomas Trekeers
13:30
 
Thursday Advanced Walk (3 boot)
13:30
 
Ferry Meadows Weekly Walk
13:30
 
Senior Health Walks
13:30
 
Woodlands Walk
13:30
 
Willington Thursday Health Walk
13:30
 
Odiham Health Walk - Thursdays
13:45
 
Helmdon
13:45
 
Thursdays - Hartshill walk
13:45
 
Howden Shire Hall
13:45
 
 
Westgate-on-Sea GP Surgery
14:00
 
Hexthorpe Walk
14:00
 
History Health Walk
14:00
 
Dover Town Walk
14:00
 
Forge Dam/Whiteley Woods
14:00
 
Healthy Walk Moderate
14:00
 
Dursley Thursday Walk
14:00
 
Big Worle Health Walk
14:00
 
Ketton Healthy Walking Group
14:00
 
Hastings Town Centre
14:00
 
Town Park - Thursday 2.00pm
14:00
 
Owlthorpe
14:00
 
Filton Nutfield House
14:00
 
Yatton Health Walk
14:00
 
King's Chase
14:00
 
Kings Worthy Walk
14:00
 
Castle Cary Walk and Talk
14:00
 
Queen Camel Medical Centre
14:00
 
Blakeney Surgery Health Walk
14:00
 
Hendford Lodge MC
14:00
 
K. York Art Gallery Walk
14:00
 
(HR) Houghton Regis
14:00
 
Nordic Walk
14:00
 
Louth Health Walks
14:00
 
Newhall Surgery Thursday
14:00
 
Sutton On Sea Health Walk
14:00
 
Lifestyle Walking Group 2
14:00
 
East Cliff Medical Practice
14:00
 
Scunthorpe walks starting from Sainsburies
14:15
 
Wootton
14:15
 
Dersingham Library
14:30
 
Royden Park
14:30
 
 
 
 
Guisborough Evening Walk
16:30
 
 
 
 
Lock Inn
18:00
 
Lilleshall - Thursday 6.00pm
18:00
 
Seaburn Centre/ HCP Seasonal Venue (Nordic) thur pm
18:30
 
Mickleover Perimeter walk
18:45