Tuesday, September 19, 2017

All day
 
 
Before 01
01
02
03
04
05
06
07
08
09
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
 
 
 
 
 
Hengrove Park Leisure Centre Level 1 Walk
02:00
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Silverton Tuesday Grade 3 Walk
09:00
 
D. Lyndhurst Surgery, Barnehurst
09:00
 
Westbury Walking Group Walk
09:15
 
Lings
09:30
 
Weston
09:30
 
Chippenham Strider or Stroller Walks
09:30
 
Weston - Short
09:30
 
Tuesdays Free Healthy Walk
09:30
 
Warminster Starter Walk
09:30
 
Woodfield Park Walk
09:30
 
Blackwater and Snaprails walks
09:30
 
Broadway Health Walk Group
09:30
 
Kingsthorpe Bradlaugh Fields
09:30
 
Washington Village Community Centre
09:30
 
Ludgershall Strider Walk
09:30
 
2167 Buchan Park (2015)
09:30
 
Burghill
09:30
 
Friends of Bowling Park
09:30
 
Broadstairs St. Peters
09:30
 
Shrewton Stroller walk
09:30
 
Wolds Walkers For Health
09:30
 
Shrewton Strider and Stroller Walks
09:30
 
Trowbridge Strider Walk
09:30
 
Warminster Strider Walk
09:30
 
Greenwich Park Health Walk
09:45
 
D. Robin Hood Walkers
09:45
 
E. Tunbury Community Walk
09:45
 
Crewkerne Health Walks
09:45
 
(Pt) Bedford Putnoe - Tuesday Early
09:45
 
Beckenham Place Park
09:45
 
Mortimer Extended
09:45
 
 
F. Strood Community Walk
10:00
 
Sidney West, Level 1
10:00
 
02 Tuesday 10:00 B
10:00
 
Seaford
10:00
 
Amesbury Starter Walk
10:00
 
C. Angmering-Patching
10:00
 
Women only walk, Gatley/Cheadle
10:00
 
Lymington Health Walk
10:00
 
Waterhead Park and Strinesdale Reservoir starting at the park entrance located at the junction of Herbert Street and Peach Road
10:00
 
Beech Hurst Level 2
10:00
 
03 Tuesday 10:00 C
10:00
 
Eggesford Forest Frotnightly Grade 3 Walks
10:00
 
D. Dinton Pastures Walk Stroll
10:00
 
Lyppard Hub Tuesday Walk
10:00
 
Exminster Grades 1 & 2
10:00
 
Hessle - Hessle Community Centre
10:00
 
Belhus Woods
10:00
 
MYLOR BRIDGE to HARBOUR
10:00
 
Southam Health Walk (Tuesday)
10:00
 
E. Cantley Park Walk
10:00
 
Blenkin Memorial Hall Walk
10:00
 
Tuesday 10am - Meet outside the gym area at Whymark Avenue - Walking in Downhills Park.
10:00
 
Acorn Surgery
10:00
 
Wark
10:00
 
Rainton Meadows (Nordic)
10:00
 
Dinton Pastures Walk Easy
10:00
 
02 TUESDAY - 10.00am Byker Health Walk
10:00
 
10.00 St. Michael's Church, Great Coates, Grimsby
10:00
 
Big Tree, Dartmouth Rd, Paignton
10:00
 
Cuerden Valley Health Walk
10:00
 
Charlton Ramble
10:00
 
Hadfield Wellfit Tuesday Easy Walk
10:00
 
Cutgate Walk, Edenfield Road Surgery
10:00
 
Burley In Wharfedale Walk
10:00
 
Broadway Tuesday Health Walk
10:00
 
Ivybridge Tuesday Grade 2
10:00
 
Exminster Grade 3
10:00
 
Cottingley Trail
10:00
 
North Ormesby Walks
10:00
 
West Hunsbury
10:00
 
Littleborough Library
10:00
 
Broadway Tuesday Longer Walk
10:00
 
Modbury Grade 2/3
10:00
 
Tuesday Walk and Talk (2 boot)
10:00
 
Wincanton Balsam Centre Walks
10:00
 
High Elms Country & Park
10:00
 
Tangshutt Lane Walk
10:00
 
PRSA
10:00
 
(Gbs) Cople
10:00
 
Mercheford
10:00
 
Alveley Walking for Health
10:00
 
Cullompton Grade 1 Weekly Strollers Walk
10:00
 
Adlington Canal Walk
10:00
 
Higher Heath
10:00
 
Alice Holt
10:00
 
Glastonbury
10:00
 
Newham Social Walks/ Plaistow Park walk
10:00
 
1Life Bourne Leisure Centre
10:00
 
Oakwood Woodland walk
10:00
 
Lifestyle Walking Group 1
10:00
 
Brough Petuaria Centre
10:00
 
Gorey. Meet in Longbeach car park (the large gravel car park on the right hand side as you drive into Gorey)
10:00
 
Sicklesmere to Bury St Edmunds. BUS WALK
10:00
 
Ladygrove
10:00
 
Penkridge Walk & Talk
10:00
 
Stokesley - Tuesday (Fortnightly) Village Walks
10:00
 
Hereford Belmont Tesco
10:00
 
Oswestry Level 3, - Tuesday Morning
10:00
 
Burton Latimer
10:00
 
Seeds of Hope
10:00
 
Greatworth
10:00
 
Perton Walk & Talk
10:00
 
Sandall Beat Wood (Tuesday)
10:00
 
Himley Hall and Park
10:00
 
Leybourne Lakes Short Walks
10:00
 
The Brittania Cleadon
10:00
 
Ross (Hospital)
10:00
 
Matlock Tuesday Easy Walk
10:00
 
1Life The Deepings Leisure Centre
10:00
 
Riviera Centre Foyer, Torquay
10:00
 
Little Baddow (Paper Mill Lock)
10:00
 
Elvington Community Centre
10:00
 
Kingskerswell - Tuesday
10:00
 
Retford - 4 Walks
10:00
 
Peel Park Starters Walk
10:00
 
Gainsborough All Routes (How)
10:00
 
Ipplepen- Alternate Tuesdays
10:00
 
Amesbury Stroller Walk
10:00
 
Tues 10.00
10:00
 
Thorne walk
10:00
 
West Park Walkers
10:15
 
E. Stannington
10:15
 
Roaming 'Round Romney
10:15
 
Woodstock
10:15
 
G. Riverside Country Park Walk
10:15
 
Shenley
10:15
 
Abbeycroft Leisure Centre -BSE Beginners Walk
10:15
 
H. Cuxton Community Walk
10:15
 
Liss
10:15
 
(Pt) Bedford Putnoe - Tuesday - Long
10:15
 
Galtres Centre, Easingwold
10:15
 
Church Walk (Hyndburn Leisure Centre)
10:15
 
(Pt) Bedford Putnoe - Tuesday - Medium
10:15
 
Mayford House Surgery, Northallerton - alternate Tuesdays
10:15
 
Asda - Donnington Wood - Tuesday 10.15am
10:15
 
(Pt) Bedford Putnoe - Tuesday - Short
10:15
 
Castlefields
10:15
 
Stonehouse Walk
10:15
 
Woolwich Health Walk
10:15
 
Commandery Walk
10:30
 
Richmond Park
10:30
 
Eastbourne Hampden Park
10:30
 
Wingham
10:30
 
W51 - Titchfield Tuesdays
10:30
 
Moretonhampstead-Tuesday
10:30
 
D. Ecclesall Woods
10:30
 
Broadstone Trail Blazer
10:30
 
Grosvenor Park Short Walk
10:30
 
Claremont Bank
10:30
 
Earlham/UEA Broad
10:30
 
Tuesday City Centre Walks
10:30
 
Tenterden Tuesday 'Walk & Talk'
10:30
 
Nuthall Railway Walk
10:30
 
Riversley Park Walk, Nuneaton
10:30
 
D1. Aldwick Seafront
10:30
 
Polegate
10:30
 
Clun
10:30
 
Adswood Park
10:30
 
Whitley Bay Library Walking Group
10:30
 
Littleport - Tuesday Morning
10:30
 
Willesborough Wanderers
10:30
 
2/Tuesday: Harrow Recreation Walkers
10:30
 
Sellindge
10:30
 
Dorking Central
10:30
 
Frodsham Short Walk
10:30
 
Tuesday Grade 2 Walk
10:30
 
Bearsted
10:30
 
D. Heckington Health Walk
10:30
 
Port Sunlight River Park Tuesday
10:30
 
Picket Piece
10:30
 
Arrowe Park Walk
10:30
 
Goffs Park Level 2
10:30
 
Eastfield
10:30
 
Rosliston Tuesday Buggy Walk
10:30
 
Beltinge Happy Strollers
10:30
 
2/Tuesday: Belmont Health Centre Walk
10:30
 
Healthy Walk Moderate
10:30
 
Giffard Park-Gt Linford Health Walk
10:30
 
Ashford Charing Surgery - Tuesday
10:30
 
Ilminster Health Walk
10:30
 
Canterbury Northgate
10:30
 
Healthy Walk Slow Molesey Circular
10:30
 
F. Dunnington Walk - Cross Keys Pub
10:30
 
Tuesday Walk (Isca Centre)
10:30
 
Walk
10:30
 
Barton On Sea
10:30
 
Farnham Tuesday Morning Walk
10:30
 
The Strollers
10:30
 
Mitcheldean Health Walk
10:30
 
Routes to Renewal - ASDA Donnington - Tuesday 10.30am
10:30
 
Mote Park
10:30
 
Donington Health Walk - Long
10:30
 
Redcar Walks
10:30
 
Alton
10:30
 
St. George Strollers
10:30
 
Coltishall AY 53
10:30
 
Broadwater- Binscombe Medical Centre Health Walk
10:30
 
Swanage Sea Front
10:30
 
Donington Health Walk - Short
10:30
 
Guisborough Walks
10:30
 
Hadnall Walks
10:30
 
A. Crich Health Walk
10:30
 
Hickling Broad Walk G3
10:30
 
Tuesday - Hilltop Walk Fenpark
10:30
 
Birchington Village Centre
10:30
 
Banbury - Spiceball Park
10:30
 
Every 6th Tues - Northam Square St Margarets Church 10.30am start
10:30
 
Stapenhill Day Walk - Long
10:30
 
Staunton Health Walk (only for walkers in good health)
10:30
 
Greenmount G.P. Surgery Community Health Walk
10:30
 
Stamshaw Foreshore
10:30
 
Stapenhill Day Walk 1 - Short
10:30
 
Warrens Walk
10:30
 
Beehive Walkers
10:30
 
W6 - Portchester Castle
10:30
 
Stapenhill Day Walk 2 - Medium
10:30
 
Sandwell Stride - Priory Woods Local Nature Reserve
10:30
 
Page Park Walks
10:30
 
Framlingham Castle
10:30
 
Barnetby Walks
10:30
 
East Bedlington Community Centre
10:30
 
Braunton
10:30
 
Kidlington
10:30
 
Richmond Park Walk Tuesdays at 10.30am
10:30
 
Tuesday Grade 1 & 2 walks
10:30
 
B. Hesters Way
10:30
 
North Cove River & Marsh (No.7a)
10:30
 
North Deal Stroll
10:30
 
Eastbourne Bright View
10:30
 
Quayside Millennium Bridge Social Stroll
10:30
 
E. Bostall Wood, Bexleyheath
10:30
 
Haxey Walks
10:30
 
4. Littleton Recreation Ground And River Ash
10:30
 
Healthy Hearts Walk - Rendevous Cafe
10:30
 
Morpeth Short Walk
10:45
 
Uphill Lincoln Walk
10:45
 
Bicester 5
10:45
 
Sutton Scotney Walk
10:45
 
 
Health Trax - King George's Park
11:00
 
F. Riverside - Bexley Village
11:00
 
Vicar Water
11:00
 
Hythe Walky Talky
11:00
 
1502 Health Centre, Steyning
11:00
 
#1.5. Purley Way West Tuesday Walk (Grade 1)
11:00
 
St. Leonards Seafront
11:00
 
Merstham Moors & Marshes
11:00
 
#1.6. Hamsey Green Tuesday Walk (Grade 2)
11:00
 
The Coal Tax Walk
11:00
 
E. Leasingham Health Walk
11:00
 
Andover Health Walk
11:00
 
Hampton Vale Walk
11:00
 
Crookham Village Health Walk - Tuesdays
11:00
 
Tuesday Warm-Up Walk
11:00
 
Havant Am - Short walk
11:00
 
Stanground Village and River Walk
11:00
 
Tuesday Short Walk
11:00
 
Havant Am - Long walk
11:00
 
Tuesday Intermediate Walk
11:00
 
Harrogate-Cold Bath Road Post Office
11:00
 
Sydenham Wells Walk
11:00
 
Friends of Saltwell Park Walk
11:00
 
B. Ripley Leisure Centre walk
11:00
 
Macmillan Cancer Support Community Health Walk
11:00
 
City Walk A Museum Gardens
11:00
 
Lady Bay Move And Mingle
11:00
 
Cartmel Walk
11:00
 
Tuesday - Newstead Woods
11:00
 
City Walk B Museum Gardens
11:00
 
Downs Walk
11:00
 
Woking Starter Walk - Woking Park
11:00
 
Chipping Sodbury Rugby Club
11:00
 
Lower Wharf Walk
11:00
 
Applemore Beginners Walk
11:00
 
Ladywell Fields (Tuesdays)
11:00
 
Tuesday Walk
11:00
 
Raphael Park Tuesday Walk
11:00
 
Stanmore House Strollers Tuesday Longer Walk
11:15
 
Haltwhistle
11:30
 
Durrington Strider Walk
11:30
 
Wincanton Short Medical Centre Walks
11:30
 
F. Basing Wood
11:30
 
Peckham Surrey Canal
11:30
 
The Seafront, Minster
11:30
 
 
Great Yarmouth College River walk
12:00
 
Great Baddow
12:00
 
Writtle Walk - Standard
12:00
 
Sudbury - Kingfisher Walk
12:00
 
Lunchtime Walks
12:00
 
Easton On Track - Tuesdays
12:00
 
G. Bexley Village - Riverside
12:15
 
Anglia Ruskin
12:15
 
Lunchtime Walk
12:15
 
Buxton Tuesday Short Walk
12:30
 
Lunchtime Walks
12:30
 
Castle Medical Centre Kenilworth
12:30
 
Darley Park Walk
12:45
 
 
Alexandra Park from The Boat House Cafe in the Park
13:00
 
Age UK Walks
13:00
 
Nettleham Health Walk
13:00
 
Buggy & Sling Friendly Walk
13:00
 
F. Sleaford Health Walk
13:00
 
Cronton - Tuesdays
13:00
 
04 TUESDAY Linskill Centre - 1.00pm Health Walk.
13:00
 
Park to Park
13:00
 
Walking Back to Happiness-Thornton & Denholme
13:00
 
Walk 2
13:00
 
Bewdley
13:00
 
Bristol Active Life Project Walk (BALP)
13:00
 
The Tuesday Acorns
13:00
 
Penn Hill Yeovil Walk (Ninesprings)
13:00
 
Accrington Walk
13:15
 
Coulby Newham Walks
13:15
 
Greggswood Medical Centre Health Walk
13:30
 
Out And About Group
13:30
 
Boundary House Walking Group, Sale
13:30
 
F. Handsworth
13:30
 
G. Pitsmoor
13:30
 
Overseal
13:30
 
H. Porter Valley
13:30
 
B. Woolton Wood
13:30
 
Alresford Walk
13:30
 
West Hallam Walk
13:30
 
Amble Health Walks
13:30
 
Victory Park, Sayes Court & Millpond
13:30
 
Brighstone Walk
13:30
 
Hesketh Park Walk
13:30
 
Sanctuary Peer Group
13:30
 
Herne Bay Promenade
13:45
 
 
C. Cox's Meadow
14:00
 
Kingston Sheep Pens
14:00
 
Bingley Walks
14:00
 
East Riddlesden Hall Walks
14:00
 
2/Tuesday: Harrow Three Parks Walk
14:00
 
Breakwater, Brixham Harbour
14:00
 
Great Eccleston
14:00
 
Marske Clinic
14:00
 
Louth Health Walks
14:00
 
Stirchley Centre - Tuesday 2.00pm
14:00
 
Hengrove Park Leisure Centre Level 2 Walks
14:00
 
Ladywell Fields (Tuesdays)
14:00
 
Yeovil Health Walks
14:00
 
Tuesday - Westport Lake
14:00
 
Horsehay & Lawley- Tuesday 2.00pm
14:00
 
Yeovil Short Walks
14:00
 
St Briavels Health Walk
14:00
 
Roydon Common
14:00
 
C. Heanor Walking Group
14:00
 
Tuesday Afternoon - Pleinmont
14:00
 
Ely - Tuesday Afternoon
14:00
 
Stretton
14:00
 
Nailsworth Walk
14:00
 
Healthy Walk Slow
14:00
 
Milton Under Wychwood
14:00
 
Tuesday Corn Exchange Walk
14:15
 
Upton Walkers Tuesday Walk
14:15
 
Haslemere Tuesday Walks
14:30
 
 
Exchange
15:00
 
 
 
 
 
 
Cricklade Walk Fit
18:30
 
Seaburn Tuesday pm
18:30
 
Bicester 1
18:30
 
 
Hoyland Walking Group
19:00
 
South Marine Park Walk
19:00
 
Wallasey Summer evening walk
19:15
 
Pingles-Canal Evening Walk
19:30