Monday, September 18, 2017

All day
 
 
Before 01
01
02
03
04
05
06
07
08
09
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Kingsbridge Mondays Grade 2
09:00
 
Pinner Park School Parents Walk
09:00
 
Monday 9.20am Meeting at Lordship Rec gates near traffic lights walking in Lordship Recreation And Downhills Park
09:00
 
A. Sharley Park Strollers
09:00
 
Wilsden Walkers A
09:15
 
Mums on the Move
09:30
 
Kingsbridge Monday Grade 3
09:30
 
Alnwick Mind & Sole
09:30
 
Melksham Strider Walk
09:30
 
South Craven W4h (Thursday)
09:30
 
Royal Wootton Bassett Strider Walk
09:30
 
Summer Evening Walks
09:30
 
Woodhall Spa Health Walk
09:30
 
South Craven W4h (Mondays)
09:30
 
Wyke Lane Circular Walk
09:30
 
Ferry Meadows 3 Lake Walk
09:30
 
Salisbury Strider walk
09:30
 
Blackwater and Snaprails walks
09:30
 
Eltham Park Health Walk
09:45
 
Capstone Park
09:45
 
Pevensey Bay
09:45
 
Rochester Riverside Walk
09:45
 
A.Lordswood Community Walk
09:45
 
B. Rainham Stroll
09:45
 
Werrington Lakes Walk
09:45
 
Ashford Walking For Fitness
09:45
 
St. Pauls Cray-Scadbury Park
09:45
 
 
Herrington Country Park
10:00
 
Stratford-upon-Avon Health Walk - Monday
10:00
 
Chislehurst Medical Centre
10:00
 
Birches Valley Monday
10:00
 
Crystal Peaks
10:00
 
A. Evendons Lane Walk
10:00
 
Discovery Centre, Great Ayton - Mondays
10:00
 
St Monica Trust Stockwood Railway Path Walk for over 55's
10:00
 
Boxgrove 3 Pewley Down
10:00
 
Soham - Monday Morning
10:00
 
Ashford Charing Surgery - Mondays
10:00
 
Concordia Medium Walk
10:00
 
Penhill Health Walk
10:00
 
B. East Park Farm, Charvil Walk
10:00
 
Rye
10:00
 
Concordia Short Walk
10:00
 
Billing Heath Walk - Short Walk
10:00
 
Chelmarsh WfH
10:00
 
Comberton Recreation Ground
10:00
 
Bromsgrove Monday High Walk
10:00
 
Long Eaton Monday Walk
10:00
 
Sundridge Park (1)
10:00
 
Bromsgrove Monday Low Walk
10:00
 
Much Wenlock Strollers, Steppers And Striders Walks
10:00
 
Mapperley Health Walk
10:00
 
Bromsgrove Monday Medium Walk
10:00
 
Hildenborough Recreation Ground
10:00
 
Mon 10.00 First Steps
10:00
 
Lower Halstow
10:00
 
Shawbury
10:00
 
Wem
10:00
 
Caythorpe Health Walk
10:00
 
Leasowes Park
10:00
 
West Felton
10:00
 
Milnrow Library
10:00
 
Yate Buggy Walk
10:00
 
A. Billinghay Health Walk
10:00
 
Waitrose Wokingham Walk
10:00
 
Waterside - Kings Hat4
10:00
 
Buckland, Newton Abbot - Monday
10:00
 
Watts Wood
10:00
 
Lindfield Level 1
10:00
 
B. North Hykeham Monday Health Walk
10:00
 
Middleton Cheney
10:00
 
St Monica Trust Stroll 'n' Chat Level 3 Walking Group Knowle
10:00
 
Gillard Rd (rear of Cheshire Home) Berry Head, Brixham
10:00
 
East Grinstead Level 2
10:00
 
Hexham
10:00
 
Ancaster Monday Strollers
10:00
 
Oldway Mansion Paignton
10:00
 
Nonsuch Park
10:00
 
Stocksfield
10:00
 
Canford Heath Monthly Walk
10:00
 
The Parks Walkers Monday
10:00
 
D. Overton walk - slow paced
10:00
 
Leegomery - Mondays 10.00am
10:00
 
Kinver Health Walk
10:00
 
Frizinghall Walk (Men only)
10:00
 
E. Overton - medium pace
10:00
 
Graves Park
10:00
 
Barton
10:15
 
Lingfield Byways Short Walk
10:15
 
A1. Ferring - River Rife - Route 1
10:15
 
Rishton Walk
10:15
 
Monday 10.15am, Meet outside Stonecroft children's centre N8 7HR - Walking to Alexandra Palace.
10:15
 
Route 15 - West Woods
10:15
 
C. St.Mary's Island Walkers
10:15
 
Chudleigh-Monday
10:15
 
Dawlish - Monday 1
10:15
 
Get Walking Mondays - Nowton Park
10:15
 
Horton Park Walking Group for Carers
10:15
 
Kingsteignton-Monday
10:15
 
Mickleover Community Walk
10:15
 
Dawlish - Monday 2
10:15
 
Lingfield Byways Long Walk
10:15
 
Cromer (Happy Valley) Cr3-2, G2, 2miles
10:30
 
Weddington Walk, Nuneaton
10:30
 
Dunwich/Woods & Tracks (No.35)
10:30
 
Victoria Park
10:30
 
Woodbank Walk
10:30
 
Horninglow-Eton
10:30
 
1/Monday: South Harrow Perpetual Motion
10:30
 
Shoreham Library To Widewater
10:30
 
Richmond Hall
10:30
 
Hook Health Walk - Mondays
10:30
 
A. Rawcliffe Country Park - Moderate walk
10:30
 
TIC Walk - Antique's Market Kings Walk
10:30
 
Dawlish - Grade 3
10:30
 
1/Monday: South Harrow Circular Walk
10:30
 
Cycle Rides
10:30
 
C. Whisby Health Walk for the Visually Impaired
10:30
 
B1. Hotham Park Butlins - Route 1
10:30
 
Long Ashton Health Walk
10:30
 
Vine Doctors Surgery, Hindhayes Lane, Street BA16 0ET
10:30
 
Parkend Health Walk
10:30
 
1001 North Heath Horsham
10:30
 
Bushy Park Longer Monday Walk
10:30
 
Frome
10:30
 
Highley Striders
10:30
 
Hyde Health Walk
10:30
 
Woodthorpe Grange Park Walk
10:30
 
New Starters
10:30
 
Victoria Park Monday Strollers
10:30
 
Waterloo Park
10:30
 
Oakham Healthy Walking Group
10:30
 
Monday AM: John Leigh Park Walking Group
10:30
 
Brooke
10:30
 
Cinderford Health Walk
10:30
 
Lower Wick Monday Walk
10:30
 
Hollin and Hopwood Woods Walk, Hollin Shopping Precinct.
10:30
 
Bishop's Castle
10:30
 
Betteshanger Country Park
10:30
 
Riverside - Standard
10:30
 
Monday morning - Saumarez Park
10:30
 
Portishead Health Walk
10:30
 
A. Great Notley
10:30
 
Elham Valley
10:30
 
Thrupp
10:30
 
Shepshed Health Walk
10:30
 
Queen's Park Buggy Walk
10:30
 
Bordon Weekly Walk
10:30
 
Bromborough Library Walk
10:30
 
Sandwell Stride - Red House Park
10:30
 
Hilton Monday Walk
10:30
 
Buriton
10:30
 
Monday - Nosey Parker Longton
10:30
 
Conservative Mondays
10:30
 
Sandwell Stride - St Pauls Community Centre
10:30
 
Beambridge Inn, Sampford Arundel 2017
10:30
 
Riverside walk to The Oval, Bexley
10:30
 
Hunstanton Lighthouse Lane
10:30
 
W17 - Wickham Train Trail
10:30
 
Hemlington Walks
10:30
 
Fairlight
10:30
 
Halesworth Town/Millennium Green (No.3)
10:30
 
C. Franks Park, Belvedere
10:30
 
Seafront Lifeboat Museum
10:30
 
Bidford-On-Avon Health Walk - Monday
10:30
 
Tovil CommunityCentre
10:30
 
Spalding Health Walk - Short
10:45
 
Hullbridge
10:45
 
Barbican Walk and Talk
10:45
 
Monday, Trumpet Major
10:45
 
Billing Health Walk - Extended Walk
10:45
 
C. Eastrop Park leisure walk - faster pace
10:45
 
Spalding Health Walk - Long
10:45
 
Felixstowe - Sea Front
10:45
 
 
Downs Walk
11:00
 
Harrow Lodge Park - Monday Walk
11:00
 
Dunkeswell Grade 1 Weekly Monday Walk
11:00
 
Springboard walks
11:00
 
#1. Lloyd Park Monday Walk 11am (Grades 1/2/3)
11:00
 
Sidley
11:00
 
North Broxtowe Monday Short Walk 11.10
11:00
 
B. Rawcliffe Country Park - faster walk
11:00
 
Totnes Monday Grade 2/3
11:00
 
#1.4. Nordic Walk (Progression walk)
11:00
 
A. Eastrop Park leisure walk - slow pace
11:00
 
Hutton Country Park
11:00
 
Stroud Green
11:00
 
Birkenhead Park (Monday)
11:00
 
Nailsea Health Walk
11:00
 
Remark Health Walk
11:00
 
B. Eastrop Park leisure walk- medium pace
11:00
 
Arrow Valley Monday Lakeside Walk
11:00
 
Highley Strollers
11:00
 
Wibsey Walkers
11:00
 
Sandwell Stride - Britannia Park
11:00
 
Summerseat District Community Health Walk
11:00
 
Romsey Walk -11am
11:00
 
Denmead
11:00
 
Welland Walk
11:00
 
Horton Bank Top Walk
11:00
 
Chelmer Village
11:00
 
Wallasey Village Library walk
11:00
 
Filton/Patchway/Stokes
11:00
 
Newmarket
11:00
 
Chapel en le Frith Macmillan Walk
11:00
 
Monday - Weston Sprink
11:00
 
Sandwell Stride - West Bromwich Central
11:00
 
Ipswich Waterfront & Hollywells Park
11:00
 
Nutfield Marsh
11:00
 
Hillfields (Walk for Health Bristol)
11:30
 
Firth Park
11:30
 
Meadowside Leisure Centre
11:30
 
Healthy Walk Very Slow
11:30
 
Branston Walk
11:30
 
Mon 11.30
11:30
 
Hawkinge Community Centre Healthwalk
11:30
 
Get Moving With OL1
11:30
 
B. Sharley Park Strollers
11:30
 
Langport Health Walks
11:30
 
B. Oval-Riverside, Bexley
11:45
 
 
City Walk (Council Lunchtime Walk)
12:00
 
Lewisham Park
12:00
 
West Kirby Health Walk Monday
12:00
 
Bolton at Home
12:00
 
LEARNING PLACE WALK
12:15
 
Haringey Short Walks- Meet 12:30 at River Park House, N22 8HQ
12:30
 
Ludlow Library
12:45
 
 
MacMillan Support Group
13:00
 
Welton Health Walk
13:00
 
Walk 2
13:00
 
Short Walk Canoe Lake
13:00
 
Pier To Pier
13:00
 
01 MONDAY - 1.00pm Wallsend Nature Stroll
13:00
 
#1.2. Lloyd Park Monday Walk 1pm (Grade 3)
13:00
 
Stalybridge Health Walk
13:00
 
Tatton Canal Walk
13:00
 
Syke Monday Walk, Syke Chapel, Syke Road
13:00
 
Town Hall
13:00
 
Cromer Prom Intro 6-1
13:00
 
Clayton-le-Moors Monday Afternoon Walk
13:15
 
Bestwood Walk
13:15
 
Hamworthy Common
13:15
 
Etherow Country Park Dementia Friendly Walk
13:30
 
Tewkesbury
13:30
 
Heaton Moor Medical Centre, Heaton Moor
13:30
 
Bulkington Walk
13:30
 
Littlehampton - BUGGY WALKS
13:30
 
Gainsborough All Walks
13:30
 
Gildersome Health Walk
13:30
 
Paul's Walks (designed for people with COPD - around 20 minutes)
13:30
 
Boston Health Walk Kirton
13:30
 
Barnes Park
13:30
 
Mondays - Beau Sejour
13:45
 
 
Woodland Gardens
14:00
 
Kington Intermediate
14:00
 
Haverhill - Beginners Walk - Weekly
14:00
 
Hastings Old Town
14:00
 
Haydon Wick Gentle Walk
14:00
 
Starter Walk
14:00
 
Walking for Health at Wellspring
14:00
 
Lower Shaw Farm Health Walk
14:00
 
Weston-super-Mare Health Walk
14:00
 
Stogursey Village Walk
14:00
 
Hornchurch Country Park - Monday Walk
14:00
 
Bridgnorth Walking for Health (Monday)
14:00
 
14:00 British Legion Club, Laceby
14:00
 
Cheslyn Hay Walk
14:00
 
Milborne Port Medical Centre
14:00
 
First Steps 1400 Mon Long
14:00
 
A. Pitville Walk
14:00
 
Sandwell Stride - Dartmouth Park
14:00
 
Wirksworth Monday Easy Walk
14:00
 
Apley Woods - Monday 2.00pm
14:00
 
Calke Abbey Monday
14:00
 
Healthy Hearts Walks
14:00
 
Strollers
14:00
 
Cheddleton
14:00
 
Striders & Stretchers
14:00
 
Ryalls Park
14:00
 
Monday - Hanley Park
14:00
 
Covingham Health Walk
14:00
 
Telford Town Park - Monday 2.00pm
14:00
 
Wickham Market
14:00
 
Monday Walk (The Quay)
14:15
 
14:30, Cromwell Banqueting Suite, Cleethorpes
14:30
 
Priory Pools gentle walk
14:30
 
National Memorial Arboretum Walk (NMA)
14:30
 
 
 
 
 
 
Pingles Track Walk
17:30
 
 
Whitburn Evening Walk Monday
18:00
 
C. Maiden Centre Walk
18:30
 
Hilly Fields (Evening) Walk
18:30
 
Folkestone Evening Walk
18:30
 
Route 57 - Park Wood & Iron Banks
18:30
 
Hilly Fields evening vol led
18:30
 
Macmillan Cancer Evening Walk
18:30
 
01 Monday 19:00 B
18:30