Thursday, September 14, 2017

All day
 
 
Before 01
01
02
03
04
05
06
07
08
09
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Cullompton Friday Grade 1 & 2 Weekly Walks
08:00
 
 
R. Norreys Avenue Walk
09:00
 
Henbury
09:00
 
M.Pump Lane Walkers
09:15
 
Cullingworth Walkers
09:15
 
O.Three Village Walk
09:15
 
Finningley Health Walk
09:30
 
WoW K2 to Tilgate Health Walk Level 2
09:30
 
Pewsey Strider and Stroller Walk
09:30
 
South Craven W4h (Thursday)
09:30
 
Calne Strider Walk
09:30
 
Lister Park Walk
09:30
 
Slade Health Walk
09:30
 
H. Denby Pottery
09:30
 
Blackwater and Snaprails walks
09:30
 
Westbury Strider Walk
09:30
 
N.Luton Community Walk
09:45
 
P.Wigmore Community Walk
09:45
 
Reading - Thursday Prospect Park Walk
09:45
 
Hatfield Forest
09:45
 
 
Cuerden Valley Health Walk
10:00
 
Sandwell Stride - Hill Top and Hateley Heath
10:00
 
Ivybridge Thursday Grade 3
10:00
 
Bilbrook Walk
10:00
 
Alc
10:00
 
Bridlington - Mile Markers
10:00
 
Haworth Road
10:00
 
Ladies Only Walk
10:00
 
South Weald
10:00
 
Gamesley Wellfit Thursday
10:00
 
I. Hall Place, Crayford
10:00
 
Bury Road
10:00
 
Cogenhoe
10:00
 
Lees Brook and surrounding area from Lees Library
10:00
 
Sandwell Stride - Warley Woods
10:00
 
Sedbury Health Walk
10:00
 
Bakewell Thursday Moderate Progression Walk
10:00
 
Waterlooville - Short walk
10:00
 
Yarrow Valley
10:00
 
St Monica Trust 'Stroll 'n' Chat' Level 3 Group Bedminster & Southville
10:00
 
Southminster (Sheepcotes Farm)
10:00
 
Aynho
10:00
 
Newlands Spring
10:00
 
Warndon Walkers
10:00
 
Calstock Quay Circular
10:00
 
N. Grenoside
10:00
 
Swineshead Walk
10:00
 
Danbury (Mayes Lane)
10:00
 
Aynho - Strollers
10:00
 
Q. Frecheville
10:00
 
Boscombe Health Walk
10:00
 
Thurs 10.00
10:00
 
Yarrow Valley Short
10:00
 
Aynho - Track Walk
10:00
 
Normanton Park walk
10:00
 
Goole - East Riding Leisure
10:00
 
05 THURSDAY - 10.00am Byker Health Walk
10:00
 
Step in the Right Direction. Grimsby
10:00
 
Sandal Beat Wood (Thursday)
10:00
 
Leven Sports & Social Club Walks
10:00
 
Brampton
10:00
 
Thursday Morning Extended Walk
10:00
 
Haydon Wick Health Walk
10:00
 
Allendale
10:00
 
Burwell - Thursday Morning
10:00
 
Wroughton Health Walk
10:00
 
4/Thursday: Pinner Memorial Park Beginners Stroll
10:00
 
Walk Ross On Wye
10:00
 
Walk - Thursday Am
10:00
 
Lode & Bottisham
10:00
 
4/Thursday: Pinner Perpetual Motion
10:00
 
Thursday Grade 3 walk
10:00
 
Tutbury
10:00
 
Oxleas Ramble
10:00
 
Barnes Institute, Whitburn, South Tyneside
10:00
 
May Logan Health Walks
10:00
 
South Normanton Walkie Talkies
10:00
 
4/Thursday: Pinner Walk
10:00
 
Kings Acre Halt/Wyevale Hereford
10:00
 
Blyth Walk
10:00
 
Hagbourne
10:00
 
Saffron Walden
10:00
 
10:00, Methodist Chapel, Humberston
10:00
 
Cherry Willingham
10:00
 
Len Valley Thursday
10:00
 
Thursday Referral Walk (1 boot)
10:00
 
Kelsey Park & Harvington Woods
10:00
 
Newbiggin Short Walks
10:00
 
Shepton Mallet
10:00
 
Paignton Library
10:00
 
Rubery Library Thursday Walk
10:00
 
Widdrington Station Short Walks
10:00
 
(Bdep) Brisk Walk - Harrold Country Park
10:00
 
Waterlooville - Long walk
10:00
 
Leybourne Lakes Short Walks
10:00
 
(Bdep) Medium Walk - Harrold Country Park
10:00
 
Queens Park Walk, Heywood
10:00
 
St Alban's Health Walk L2
10:00
 
SAXILBY STROLLERS
10:00
 
The Ridge Walkers
10:00
 
Willen Walk
10:00
 
Crediton Fortnightly Thursday Grade 3 Walk
10:00
 
I. Somercotes WFH
10:00
 
(Bdep) Gentle Walk - Harrold Country Park
10:00
 
L. Waddington Health Walk
10:00
 
South East London Explorers
10:00
 
Newent Health Walk
10:00
 
North Baddesley Walks
10:00
 
I. Crescent Community Centre Walk
10:00
 
Spotland Library walk
10:00
 
Newton Abbot Thursdays
10:00
 
J. Henry Street Garden Centre
10:00
 
Wretton Common 2
10:00
 
Ditton Priors Level 2-3
10:00
 
Up & Amble Level 2
10:15
 
Bower Mount Medical Practice
10:15
 
Route 14 - Wenlock Wood Walk
10:15
 
Liss
10:15
 
06 THURSDAY Linskill Centre - 10.15am Health Walk Extra
10:15
 
Route 03 - Catterick Golf Course Round.
10:15
 
P. Firshill
10:15
 
Towcester - Short Walk
10:15
 
Dartmouth Thursdays Grades 1,2 & 3
10:15
 
Bedale Leisure Centre - Thursdays
10:15
 
Clayton-le-Moors Thursday Morning walk
10:15
 
Oswaldtwistle Walk
10:15
 
Matlock Thursday Very Easy Walk
10:30
 
Sandwell Stride - Sandwell Park and Sots Hole
10:30
 
Lydney Health Walk
10:30
 
Carers on the Move
10:30
 
Skelton Walks
10:30
 
Beechwood Cancer Care/Alexandra Park
10:30
 
Avalon Day Centre
10:30
 
Eddy's Haven Walks
10:30
 
Market Rasen -
10:30
 
Coulby Newham Walks
10:30
 
Hilsea Lines
10:30
 
Healthy Walk Very Slow
10:30
 
Wellington Sports Centre 2017
10:30
 
J. New Earswick - The Folk Hall
10:30
 
Bishops Waltham Walk
10:30
 
Radcliffe Move and Mingle
10:30
 
W31 - Henry Cort Iron Mill
10:30
 
Poole Park
10:30
 
Aylsham AY 37
10:30
 
Sovereign Harbour - Sovereign Centre
10:30
 
Blacon Short Walk
10:30
 
Blackthorpe Barn, Rougham
10:30
 
Formby Pool Health Walks
10:30
 
U Wisewood/Wadsley
10:30
 
Herons Reach
10:30
 
18b. Chertsey And The River Bourne
10:30
 
Thursday Morning Short Walk
10:30
 
R. Ecclesall Woods
10:30
 
Prudhoe
10:30
 
Gresham To East Beckham
10:30
 
Holbeach Health Walk - Long
10:30
 
Ealand Walk
10:30
 
Woodland Series
10:30
 
Crowborough
10:30
 
T. Hillsborough
10:30
 
Starcross
10:30
 
Thurs - Bideford East, Clarence Wharf car park 10.30am start
10:30
 
Hythe Town
10:30
 
Fordingbridge Health Walk
10:30
 
Hailsham
10:30
 
#2. Gravel Hill Thursday walk (Grade 3)
10:30
 
Kington Every Step Counts
10:30
 
Evesham Thursday Walk
10:30
 
Lake Walk (Short)
10:30
 
Hardwick Walking For Health
10:30
 
Church Stretton Thursday G2: 10.30am
10:30
 
Houmet Tavern Thursday Morning
10:30
 
North Broxtowe Longer Walks Thur 10.30
10:30
 
F. Springbank
10:30
 
Manor House Volunteers
10:30
 
Forest and Arboretum Walk
10:30
 
Worth Park Wanders Level 2
10:30
 
Augusta Park Health Walk
10:30
 
G. Winchcombe
10:30
 
Denbies Vineyard
10:30
 
Thursday Walk (The Quay)
10:30
 
Normanby Walk
10:30
 
Hadlow Walk
10:30
 
Knaresborough Walk
10:30
 
Mortlake
10:30
 
Leatherhead Leisure Walk
10:30
 
Redcar Walks
10:30
 
08 THURSDAY Tynemouth - 10.45am Health Walk
10:45
 
Clftonville Explorer
10:45
 
Iwade
10:45
 
Salisbury Thursday 10 am Walks
10:45
 
East Town Park
10:45
 
South Marine Park Walk
10:45
 
Elmsett
10:45
 
Hockley Woods
10:45
 
Ashford Library Healthwalk
10:45
 
 
Racecourse
11:00
 
N. Skellingthorpe Health Walk
11:00
 
Whaley Bridge Thursday Footsteps Very Easy Walk
11:00
 
Bruton walk
11:00
 
Filton/Patchway/Stokes
11:00
 
The Ramblewood Inn Walk
11:00
 
Ruskin Park
11:00
 
Thursday - Meir Greenway walk
11:00
 
Godalming Thursday Walk
11:00
 
Hastings Stroll on the Pier
11:00
 
Arrow Valley Thursday Lakeside Walk
11:00
 
Beverley Leisure Centre Walk
11:00
 
Earlswood Common and Lakes
11:00
 
Thursday - Sandyford Fire Station
11:00
 
1013 Billingshurst (2)
11:00
 
Burwell Walks - suitable for assistance dogs only
11:00
 
Thursday - Trentham Canal
11:00
 
Nuffield Medical Practice
11:00
 
Downs Walk
11:00
 
St Martins Church Hereford
11:00
 
Masons Arms Walk
11:00
 
N. Walled Garden
11:00
 
Grange North
11:00
 
H. Basingstoke seasonal walk April - September only
11:00
 
Limpsfield Chart
11:00
 
Hemyock Grade 1 & 2 Walk
11:00
 
Worsbrough Mill Circuit
11:00
 
Hornimans Gardens Walk
11:00
 
Maidstone Town Centre
11:00
 
Timebank - Freedom Fields
11:00
 
Ladywell Fields (Thursday)
11:00
 
Cornerstone Surgery,March
11:00
 
Thursday 11am Meet outside the Salvation Army in Lymington Ave Walking in various local Parks.
11:00
 
Woodland Wanderers
11:00
 
Mary Frances Trust Epsom Downs Walk
11:00
 
Shoebury
11:00
 
Arnot Hill Park Health Walk
11:15
 
Chaddesley Corbett Short Walk
11:15
 
Bermuda Pool Walk
11:30
 
Bicester 4
11:30
 
Lavenham
11:30
 
Trinity Thursday Afternoon Walks
11:30
 
Snodland Walk
11:30
 
 
East Quay Medical Centre - Thursday Walk
12:00
 
Alvaston Riverside walk
12:00
 
Lunchtime Walks
12:30
 
Admirals Park - Standard
12:30
 
George Campbell
12:30
 
Victoria Park Stroll
12:30
 
 
Langwathby - Round The Houses
13:00
 
Haslemere Thursday Walks
13:00
 
Kington Progression Health Walks
13:00
 
Greys Monument Newcastle
13:00
 
Langworth Health Walk
13:00
 
Breathehappy Thursday Walk
13:00
 
Stroll around Gosforth Central Park
13:00
 
Weekly Thursday walk
13:00
 
Acklam Library Walks
13:15
 
Creteway Downs
13:15
 
Baxenden Walk
13:15
 
Brook Health Centre, Towcester
13:30
 
Ferry Meadows Weekly Walk
13:30
 
Stockmoor /Wilstock Buggy Walk
13:30
 
Senior Health Walks
13:30
 
St Thomas Trekeers
13:30
 
Woodlands Walk
13:30
 
Willington Thursday Health Walk
13:30
 
Farming Life Centre
13:30
 
Walking for Health in Hesketh Park
13:30
 
#2.1. Norbury Thursday Walk (Grade 2)
13:30
 
13:30, Immingham Trinity Church, Immingham,
13:30
 
Vue Cinema, Paignton Esplande
13:30
 
Abbots Wood, Monkmoor
13:30
 
M. Sleaford 1Life
13:30
 
Thursdays - Hartshill walk
13:45
 
Odiham Health Walk - Thursdays
13:45
 
Helmdon
13:45
 
 
Blakeney Surgery Health Walk
14:00
 
Queen Camel Medical Centre
14:00
 
Hendford Lodge MC
14:00
 
Kings Worthy Walk
14:00
 
Nordic Walk
14:00
 
K. York Art Gallery Walk
14:00
 
East Cliff Medical Practice
14:00
 
Louth Health Walks
14:00
 
Welwick Walk
14:00
 
Sutton On Sea Health Walk
14:00
 
Dover Town Walk
14:00
 
Newhall Surgery Thursday
14:00
 
S. Forge Dam/Whiteley Woods
14:00
 
Lifestyle Walking Group 2
14:00
 
Walk 2
14:00
 
Town Park - Thursday 2.00pm
14:00
 
W. Owlthorpe
14:00
 
Westgate-on-Sea GP Surgery
14:00
 
Dursley Thursday Walk
14:00
 
Special Walks
14:00
 
Ludlow Ashford Carbonel
14:00
 
Hastings Town Centre
14:00
 
Ketton Healthy Walking Group
14:00
 
Big Worle Health Walk
14:00
 
Wootton
14:15
 
Museum Park Walk
14:15
 
Royden Park
14:30
 
 
Waterside - North Gate
15:00
 
 
Guisborough Evening Walk
16:30
 
 
 
 
Lilleshall - Thursday 6.00pm
18:00
 
Lock Inn
18:00
 
Seaburn Centre/ HCP Seasonal Venue (Nordic) thur pm
18:30
 
Mickleover Perimeter walk
18:45