Thursday, September 14, 2017

All day
 
 
Before 01
01
02
03
04
05
06
07
08
09
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Cullompton Friday Grade 1 & 2 Weekly Walks
08:00
 
 
Henbury
09:00
 
R. Norreys Avenue Walk
09:00
 
Cullingworth Walkers
09:15
 
O.Three Village Walk
09:15
 
Finningley Health Walk
09:30
 
South Craven W4h (Thursday)
09:30
 
WoW K2 to Tilgate Health Walk Level 2
09:30
 
Pewsey Strider and Stroller Walk
09:30
 
Lister Park Walk
09:30
 
Calne Strider Walk
09:30
 
Slade Health Walk
09:30
 
H. Denby Pottery
09:30
 
Blackwater and Snaprails walks
09:30
 
Westbury Strider Walk
09:30
 
P.Wigmore Community Walk
09:45
 
Reading - Thursday Prospect Park Walk
09:45
 
Hatfield Forest
09:45
 
N.Luton Community Walk
09:45
 
 
I. Hall Place, Crayford
10:00
 
Bury Road
10:00
 
Yarrow Valley Short
10:00
 
Southminster, GP Surgery, High Street, CM0 7EL.
10:00
 
Cogenhoe
10:00
 
Waterlooville - Short walk
10:00
 
Yarrow Valley
10:00
 
Danbury (Mayes Lane)
10:00
 
Aynho
10:00
 
Newlands Spring
10:00
 
05 THURSDAY - 10.00am Byker Health Walk
10:00
 
Calstock Quay Circular
10:00
 
Sandwell Stride - Warley Woods
10:00
 
Sedbury Health Walk
10:00
 
Aynho - Strollers
10:00
 
Thursday Morning Extended Walk
10:00
 
Grenoside
10:00
 
Sandal Beat Wood (Thursday)
10:00
 
Aynho - Track Walk
10:00
 
Normanton Park walk
10:00
 
Warndon Walkers
10:00
 
Frecheville
10:00
 
Boscombe Health Walk
10:00
 
Thurs 10.00
10:00
 
Goole - East Riding Leisure
10:00
 
Haydon Wick Health Walk
10:00
 
Step in the Right Direction. Grimsby
10:00
 
Allendale
10:00
 
Thursday Grade 3 walk
10:00
 
Leven Sports & Social Club Walks
10:00
 
South Normanton Walkie Talkies
10:00
 
Wroughton Health Walk
10:00
 
Walk Ross On Wye
10:00
 
Brampton
10:00
 
Hagbourne
10:00
 
Saffron Walden
10:00
 
4/Thursday: Pinner Memorial Park Beginners Stroll
10:00
 
4/Thursday: Pinner Perpetual Motion
10:00
 
Walk - Thursday Am
10:00
 
Burwell - Thursday Morning
10:00
 
Barnes Institute, Whitburn, South Tyneside
10:00
 
4/Thursday: Pinner Walk
10:00
 
Leybourne Lakes Short Walks
10:00
 
Kings Acre Halt/Wyevale Hereford
10:00
 
Thursday Referral Walk (1 boot)
10:00
 
Tutbury
10:00
 
Lode & Bottisham
10:00
 
(Bdep) Brisk Walk - Harrold Country Park
10:00
 
May Logan Health Walks
10:00
 
10:00, Methodist Chapel, Humberston
10:00
 
Queens Park Walk, Heywood
10:00
 
Shepton Mallet
10:00
 
Cherry Willingham
10:00
 
Len Valley Thursday
10:00
 
Oxleas Ramble
10:00
 
(Bdep) Medium Walk - Harrold Country Park
10:00
 
Spotland Library walk
10:00
 
Paignton Library
10:00
 
SAXILBY STROLLERS
10:00
 
Rubery Library Thursday Walk
10:00
 
Kelsey Park & Harvington Woods
10:00
 
Blyth Walk
10:00
 
(Bdep) Gentle Walk - Harrold Country Park
10:00
 
North Baddesley Walks
10:00
 
Waterlooville - Long walk
10:00
 
Wretton Common 2
10:00
 
Crediton Fortnightly Thursday Grade 3 Walk
10:00
 
Newbiggin Short Walks
10:00
 
Bilbrook Walk
10:00
 
St Alban's Health Walk L2
10:00
 
The Ridge Walkers
10:00
 
Widdrington Station Short Walks
10:00
 
L. Waddington Health Walk
10:00
 
I. Crescent Community Centre Walk
10:00
 
Willen Walk
10:00
 
Newton Abbot Thursdays
10:00
 
Haworth Road
10:00
 
South East London Explorers
10:00
 
Newent Health Walk
10:00
 
South Weald
10:00
 
J. Henry Street Garden Centre
10:00
 
St Monica Trust 'Stroll 'n' Chat' Level 3 Group Bedminster & Southville
10:00
 
Ditton Priors Level 2-3
10:00
 
Lees Brook and surrounding area from Lees Library
10:00
 
I. Somercotes WFH
10:00
 
Bakewell Thursday Moderate Progression Walk
10:00
 
Gamesley Wellfit Thursday
10:00
 
Ivybridge Thursday Grade 3
10:00
 
Alc
10:00
 
Cuerden Valley Health Walk
10:00
 
Bridlington - Mile Markers
10:00
 
Swineshead Walk
10:00
 
Ladies Only Walk
10:00
 
Route 03 - Catterick Golf Course Round.
10:15
 
Bower Mount Medical Practice
10:15
 
Liss
10:15
 
Firshill
10:15
 
Towcester - Short Walk
10:15
 
Dartmouth Thursdays Grades 1,2 & 3
10:15
 
Clayton-le-Moors Thursday Morning walk
10:15
 
Bedale Leisure Centre - Thursdays
10:15
 
Oswaldtwistle Walk
10:15
 
Route 14 - Wenlock Wood Walk
10:15
 
06 THURSDAY Linskill Centre - 10.15am Health Walk Extra
10:15
 
Up & Amble Level 2
10:15
 
Skelton Walks
10:30
 
Beechwood Cancer Care/Alexandra Park
10:30
 
Sandwell Stride - Sandwell Park and Sots Hole
10:30
 
Healthy Walk Very Slow
10:30
 
Avalon Day Centre
10:30
 
Lydney Health Walk
10:30
 
Coulby Newham Walks
10:30
 
Hilsea Lines
10:30
 
Wellington Sports Centre 2017
10:30
 
Eddy's Haven Walks
10:30
 
Market Rasen -
10:30
 
Gresham To East Beckham
10:30
 
Aylsham AY 37
10:30
 
J. New Earswick - The Folk Hall
10:30
 
Thursday 10.30am
10:30
 
Blacon Short Walk
10:30
 
Thursday Morning Short Walk
10:30
 
Radcliffe Move and Mingle
10:30
 
W31 - Henry Cort Iron Mill
10:30
 
Poole Park
10:30
 
Herons Reach
10:30
 
18b. Chertsey And The River Bourne
10:30
 
Sovereign Harbour - Sovereign Centre
10:30
 
Blackthorpe Barn, Rougham
10:30
 
Starcross
10:30
 
Holbeach Health Walk - Long
10:30
 
Bishops Waltham Walk
10:30
 
Formby Pool Health Walks
10:30
 
Wisewood/Wadsley
10:30
 
Prudhoe
10:30
 
Ecclesall Woods
10:30
 
Ealand Walk
10:30
 
Woodland Series
10:30
 
Crowborough
10:30
 
Hardwick Walking For Health
10:30
 
Kington Every Step Counts
10:30
 
Thurs - Bideford East, Clarence Wharf car park 10.30am start
10:30
 
Hythe Town
10:30
 
Fordingbridge Health Walk
10:30
 
Hailsham
10:30
 
Hillsborough
10:30
 
Evesham Thursday Walk
10:30
 
Lake Walk (Short)
10:30
 
#2. Gravel Hill Thursday walk (Grade 3)
10:30
 
Augusta Park Health Walk
10:30
 
Church Stretton Thursday G2: 10.30am
10:30
 
Houmet Tavern Thursday Morning
10:30
 
F. Springbank
10:30
 
Manor House Volunteers
10:30
 
Forest and Arboretum Walk
10:30
 
North Broxtowe Longer Walks Thur 10.30
10:30
 
Mortlake
10:30
 
Denbies Vineyard
10:30
 
G. Winchcombe
10:30
 
Worth Park Wanders Level 2
10:30
 
Matlock Thursday Very Easy Walk
10:30
 
Leatherhead Leisure Walk
10:30
 
Carers on the Move
10:30
 
Thursday Walk (The Quay)
10:30
 
Normanby Walk
10:30
 
Redcar Walks
10:30
 
Knaresborough Walk
10:30
 
Hadlow Walk
10:30
 
08 THURSDAY Tynemouth - 10.45am Health Walk
10:45
 
Clftonville Explorer
10:45
 
Elmsett
10:45
 
Holbeach Health Walk - Short
10:45
 
Salisbury Thursday 10 am Walks
10:45
 
Iwade Village Walk
10:45
 
East Town Park
10:45
 
South Marine Park Walk
10:45
 
Hockley Woods
10:45
 
Ashford Library Healthwalk
10:45
 
 
1013 Billingshurst (2)
11:00
 
Bruton walk
11:00
 
Nuffield Medical Practice
11:00
 
The Ramblewood Inn Walk
11:00
 
Godalming Thursday Walk
11:00
 
St Martins Church Hereford
11:00
 
Arrow Valley Thursday Lakeside Walk
11:00
 
Thursday - Meir Greenway walk
11:00
 
Burwell Walks - suitable for assistance dogs only
11:00
 
Beverley Leisure Centre Walk
11:00
 
Thursday - Sandyford Fire Station
11:00
 
Earlswood Common and Lakes
11:00
 
N. Walled Garden
11:00
 
Downs Walk
11:00
 
Thursday - Trentham Canal
11:00
 
Grange North
11:00
 
H. Hackwood Surgery,Essex House RG21 8SU
11:00
 
Limpsfield Chart
11:00
 
Hemyock Grade 1 & 2 Walk
11:00
 
Worsbrough Mill Circuit
11:00
 
Maidstone Town Centre
11:00
 
Mary Frances Trust Epsom Downs Walk
11:00
 
Timebank - Freedom Fields
11:00
 
Shoebury
11:00
 
Hornimans Gardens Walk
11:00
 
Cornerstone Surgery,March
11:00
 
Thursday 11am Meet outside the Salvation Army in Lymington Ave Walking in various local Parks.
11:00
 
Ladywell Fields (Thursday)
11:00
 
Woodland Wanderers
11:00
 
Whaley Bridge Thursday Footsteps Very Easy Walk
11:00
 
Ruskin Park
11:00
 
N. Skellingthorpe Health Walk
11:00
 
Hastings Stroll on the Pier
11:00
 
Filton/Patchway/Stokes
11:00
 
Racecourse
11:00
 
Chaddesley Corbett Short Walk
11:15
 
Arnot Hill Park Health Walk
11:15
 
Bermuda Pool Walk
11:30
 
Bicester 4
11:30
 
Lavenham
11:30
 
Trinity Thursday Afternoon Walks
11:30
 
Snodland Walk
11:30
 
 
Alvaston Riverside walk
12:00
 
East Quay Medical Centre - Thursday Walk
12:00
 
Admirals Park - Standard
12:30
 
Lunchtime Walks
12:30
 
George Campbell
12:30
 
Victoria Park Stroll
12:30
 
 
Haslemere Thursday Walks
13:00
 
Thursday, 13:00 River Park House - Haringey Council Walk
13:00
 
Langwathby - Round The Houses
13:00
 
Kington Progression Health Walks
13:00
 
Greys Monument Newcastle
13:00
 
Langworth Health Walk
13:00
 
Weekly Thursday walk
13:00
 
Breathehappy Thursday Walk
13:00
 
Acklam Library Walks
13:15
 
Creteway Downs
13:15
 
Baxenden Walk
13:15
 
Ferry Meadows Weekly Walk
13:30
 
St Thomas Trekeers
13:30
 
Woodlands Walk
13:30
 
Farming Life Centre
13:30
 
Willington Thursday Health Walk
13:30
 
Walking for Health in Hesketh Park
13:30
 
13:30, Immingham Trinity Church, Immingham,
13:30
 
#2.1. Norbury Thursday Walk (Grade 2)
13:30
 
Vue Cinema, Paignton Esplande
13:30
 
Abbots Wood, Monkmoor
13:30
 
Stockmoor /Wilstock Buggy Walk
13:30
 
M. Sleaford 1Life
13:30
 
Brook Health Centre, Towcester
13:30
 
Senior Health Walks
13:30
 
Thursdays - Hartshill walk
13:45
 
Odiham Health Walk - Thursdays
13:45
 
Helmdon
13:45
 
 
Nordic Walk
14:00
 
Queen Camel Medical Centre
14:00
 
Hendford Lodge MC
14:00
 
Kings Worthy Walk
14:00
 
K. York Art Gallery Walk
14:00
 
East Cliff Medical Practice
14:00
 
Louth Health Walks
14:00
 
Hexthorpe Walk
14:00
 
Sutton On Sea Health Walk
14:00
 
Dover Town Walk
14:00
 
Newhall Surgery Thursday
14:00
 
Walk 2
14:00
 
Welwick Walk
14:00
 
Lifestyle Walking Group 2
14:00
 
Westgate-on-Sea GP Surgery
14:00
 
Forge Dam/Whiteley Woods
14:00
 
Town Park - Thursday 2.00pm
14:00
 
Dursley Thursday Walk
14:00
 
Owlthorpe
14:00
 
Hastings Town Centre
14:00
 
Special Walks
14:00
 
Ludlow Ashford Carbonel
14:00
 
Big Worle Health Walk
14:00
 
Ketton Healthy Walking Group
14:00
 
Blakeney Surgery Health Walk
14:00
 
Wootton
14:15
 
Museum Park Walk
14:15
 
Royden Park
14:30
 
 
Waterside - North Gate
15:00
 
 
Guisborough Evening Walk
16:30
 
 
 
 
Lilleshall - Thursday 6.00pm
18:00
 
Lock Inn
18:00
 
Seaburn Centre/ HCP Seasonal Venue (Nordic) thur pm
18:30
 
Mickleover Perimeter walk
18:45