Friday, September 8, 2017

All day
 
 
Before 01
01
02
03
04
05
06
07
08
09
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Pinner Park School Parents Walk
09:00
 
Friday 09.30
09:30
 
Cricklade Strider Walk
09:30
 
Alnwick Mind & Sole
09:30
 
Devizes Strider or Stroller Walks.
09:30
 
Friends of Hednesford Park 9.30 am
09:30
 
Grange Park
09:30
 
Blackwater and Snaprails walks
09:30
 
Singleton Environment Centre
09:45
 
R.Rochester Community Walk
09:45
 
Wellesbourne Health Walk (Friday)
09:45
 
Q.Hoo Community Walk
09:45
 
Canterbury Town
09:45
 
St Monica Trust 'Stroll 'n' Chat' Level 3 Group Bedminster & Southville
09:45
 
Saltwells Nature Reserve
09:45
 
Kings Sutton
09:45
 
Bakewell Friday Easy Walk
09:45
 
 
East Grinstead Level 2
10:00
 
Pegswood Health Walk
10:00
 
BEATS Community Health Walk (LONGER)
10:00
 
Boston Sports And Social Club
10:00
 
Whittle Health Walk
10:00
 
Wombourne Walkers
10:00
 
Seaton Sluice
10:00
 
Waterleaze (Junction with Venture Way)
10:00
 
Hambrook Marshes
10:00
 
Essington Healthy Walks
10:00
 
Stony Stratford Health Walk
10:00
 
Friday Discovery Centre
10:00
 
Chadderton Hall Park Fron The Pavilion Cafe
10:00
 
Arts Centre Washington
10:00
 
Stockbridge Health Walk
10:00
 
Paignton/Preston Sea front
10:00
 
Bilton & Cawston Strollers Health Walk
10:00
 
Funky Feet: Belton Lane
10:00
 
Arts Centre Washington (progression)
10:00
 
West Howe Health Walk
10:00
 
Ashbourne Friday Moderate Progression Walk
10:00
 
Battle
10:00
 
Ashenbury Park, Woodley
10:00
 
Hatfield Heath
10:00
 
Sherwell Park Old Mill Rd Entrance, Torquay
10:00
 
Durrington Stroller Walk
10:00
 
Weeke Walk
10:00
 
Alkrington Woods Walk
10:00
 
Sheet
10:00
 
Lewes
10:00
 
Old Canal Path Walk
10:00
 
Wollaton Park Walk
10:00
 
Jersey Pearl. Walkers meet in the Jersey Pearl car park along Five Mile Road.
10:00
 
Syke Friday Walk, Syke Chapel, Syke road
10:00
 
Pocklington, Francis Scaife Leisure Centre Walk
10:00
 
Wargrave Walk
10:00
 
Highgate Common, Staffordshire 1
10:00
 
10:00, Lion’s Den, Weelsby Woods, Grimsby,
10:00
 
07 Friday 10:00 B
10:00
 
Bromsgrove Friday Walk
10:00
 
Rushden Hall Park
10:00
 
Market Drayton Friday Morning
10:00
 
10:00, Centre4, Wootton Road, Grimsby
10:00
 
08 Friday 10:00 C
10:00
 
O. Metheringham Health Walk
10:00
 
Maldon (Strollers)
10:00
 
L. Wargrave Walk
10:00
 
Woodgreen Walkers Friday Walk
10:00
 
R. Navenby Health Walk
10:00
 
Bostall Heath Ramble
10:00
 
Bream Health Walk
10:00
 
Towcester - Friday
10:00
 
M. Cantley Park Walk
10:00
 
Pontesbury
10:00
 
Hirst Walk
10:00
 
Highgate Common Health Walk
10:00
 
Whitley Bay Waves Health Walk
10:00
 
Tenterden Zion Baptist Church
10:15
 
Chalgrove Walks
10:15
 
Friday Trotters Roaming Walks
10:15
 
St. George Strollers
10:15
 
Shawbirch - Friday 10.15am
10:15
 
Eastbrookend Country Park
10:15
 
Great Harwood Walk
10:15
 
Chatham Stroll
10:15
 
X. Norfolk Park
10:15
 
Glastonbury
10:15
 
Bakewell Friday Very Easy Walk
10:15
 
Whitestone Walk
10:30
 
W49 Holly Hill Leisure Centre
10:30
 
Friday - Four Churches Walk
10:30
 
Hoyle Mill
10:30
 
Pilling
10:30
 
Sheepwash
10:30
 
L. Acomb Explore Library
10:30
 
Westgate Library
10:30
 
Mulbarton
10:30
 
Mablethorpe Health Walk
10:30
 
Beaulieu Park - Standard
10:30
 
Sandiacre Strollers
10:30
 
Foundry Riverside
10:30
 
Whitby Park Short Walk
10:30
 
Sandwell Stride - RSPB/Forge Mill Farm
10:30
 
Q. Rampant Cat Pub, Woolton Hill
10:30
 
Stanground - Facet River Walk
10:30
 
Folkestone Friday
10:30
 
Ocean Road Walks
10:30
 
St Peter's Strollers Walk
10:30
 
Hindu Temple Walk
10:30
 
Seafront
10:30
 
Sandwell Stride - Sheepwash Local Nature Reserve
10:30
 
1002 St Mary's Church, Horsham
10:30
 
Shadingfield/Redisham (No.42)
10:30
 
Lyndhurst - Minstead Football Green
10:30
 
St Peter's Greyhounds Walk
10:30
 
Dunchurch Community Walk
10:30
 
Tiverton Grade 2 Friday Walks
10:30
 
Stansted Mountfitchet
10:30
 
Botolph Green Walk
10:30
 
Hellesdon TV15
10:30
 
Tiverton Grade 1 Friday Walks
10:30
 
Chouet - Friday Walk
10:30
 
Old Basford Walk
10:30
 
Four Marks
10:30
 
Z. Graves Leisure Centre
10:30
 
Friday Walk (Countess Wear)
10:30
 
Eastbourne Shinewater
10:30
 
Timebank - St Budeaux
10:30
 
H. Charlton Kings
10:30
 
Friday Bushy Park Walk
10:30
 
St. Leonards Church in the Wood
10:30
 
The Parks Walkers Friday
10:30
 
Normanby Park
10:30
 
Page Park Walks
10:30
 
Frome
10:30
 
Healthy Walk Very Slow
10:30
 
Rothbury Health Walks
10:30
 
St Peters Amblers Walk
10:30
 
Pershore Friday Walk
10:30
 
J. Rustington
10:30
 
Ilfracombe Walking for Health
10:30
 
Riverside Walk
10:30
 
Snettisham War Memorial
10:30
 
Sodbury, Yate and Dodington
10:30
 
Healthy Walk Moderate
10:30
 
J. Danson Park, Bexley
10:30
 
Fri 10.30am - Stonebridge lock to Tottenham Marshes.
10:30
 
W3 - Fareham Leisure Centre
10:30
 
19d. Cowey Sale To Weybridge Lock
10:30
 
Long Sutton Health Walk
10:45
 
Sheppey Healthy Living Centre (Sheerness)
10:45
 
Victoria Embankment Walk
10:45
 
West Leigh
10:45
 
 
Reigate Priory Park
11:00
 
Friday 11am Meet in the recetion of Tottenham Green pools & Fitness walking to Downhills Park.
11:00
 
Friday Walk
11:00
 
Wallasey Village Friday Library walk
11:00
 
1010 Barns Green
11:00
 
Shipley Footsteps
11:00
 
M. City Walk Friday
11:00
 
Sandwell Stride - Haden Hill Park
11:00
 
Town Walk Eg
11:00
 
Tangham
11:00
 
Low Moor Strollers
11:00
 
Hartley Wintney Health Walks - Fridays
11:00
 
Whitmoor Common 1-hour walk
11:00
 
Ringwood Beginners Walk
11:00
 
5/Friday: North Harrow Circular Hikers
11:00
 
Killisick Health Walk
11:00
 
Sandwell Stride: Bumble Hole
11:00
 
Bexhill Seafront
11:00
 
Eccleshill Slower Walks
11:00
 
#2.2. Macmillan Friday Walk (Grade 1)
11:00
 
Lakeland House - Morrisons Town Quay
11:00
 
#2.3. Wandle Park Friday Walk (Grade 1)
11:00
 
Bridgnorth Walking for Health (Friday)
11:00
 
5/Friday: North Harrow Perpetual Motion
11:00
 
5/Friday: Roxbourne Medical Centre Walk
11:00
 
Birchwood
11:00
 
K1. Arundel Black Rabbit
11:00
 
The Banstead Trail
11:00
 
R. Popley - slow walk
11:00
 
Ayscoughfee Health Walk
11:00
 
S. Popley- fast pace
11:00
 
BH Age UK Level 1
11:00
 
Hoe/ Barbican Brisk Walk
11:30
 
Friday - Smithpool/Fenton walk
11:30
 
 
Light House Project walk
12:00
 
Abington Park
12:00
 
Friday lunchtime strolls - in Leicester City Centre (from Town Hall)
12:30
 
Abbey Fields, Kenilworth
12:30
 
Coxheath
12:30
 
 
J. Ripley Beginners (Dementia Inclusive) Walk
13:00
 
Chinley Every Step Counts group
13:00
 
Sandwell Stride - Warley Woods/Lightwoods Park
13:00
 
Walk 2
13:00
 
North Walsham Catholic Church
13:00
 
Whisby Nature Park
13:00
 
MIND Peer support led walks
13:00
 
Whisby Fridays
13:00
 
Loftus Walk
13:15
 
Hoe/ Barbican Gentle Walk
13:30
 
Sandwell Stride - Lightwoods Park
13:30
 
H. Dronfield Sports Centre
13:30
 
#2.4. Selsdon Wood Friday Walk (Grade 3 & Progression)
13:30
 
Y. Woodhouse
13:30
 
Old Leake
13:30
 
Gainsborough All Walks
13:30
 
 
Cotgrave Move And Mingle
14:00
 
Town Park - Friday 2.00pm
14:00
 
I. Prestbury
14:00
 
Macmillan Cake Walk
14:00
 
Oaklands Village
14:00
 
Jubilee Park Petts Wood
14:00
 
East Pines Park Community Walk
14:15
 
South Brent Friday Grade 2/3
14:30
 
 
Age UK Walks
15:00
 
 
 
 
 
 
Bllingham Volunteer group
18:00
 
 
Cold Higham Summer Stroll
19:00