Tuesday, September 5, 2017

All day
 
 
Before 01
01
02
03
04
05
06
07
08
09
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
 
 
 
 
 
Hengrove Park Leisure Centre Level 1 Walk
02:00
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Westbury Walking Group Walk
09:00
 
D. Lyndhurst Surgery, Barnehurst
09:00
 
Tuesday Advanced Walk (3 boot)
09:30
 
Wolds Walkers For Health
09:30
 
Shrewton Strider and Stroller Walks
09:30
 
Friends of Bowling Park
09:30
 
Trowbridge Strider Walk
09:30
 
Warminster Strider Walk
09:30
 
Weston
09:30
 
Chippenham Strider or Stroller Walks
09:30
 
Weston - Short
09:30
 
Lings
09:30
 
Warminster Starter Walk
09:30
 
Blackwater and Snaprails walks
09:30
 
Broadway Health Walk Group
09:30
 
Kingsthorpe Bradlaugh Fields
09:30
 
Woodfield Park Walk
09:30
 
Washington Village Community Centre
09:30
 
Ludgershall Strider Walk
09:30
 
Burghill
09:30
 
2167 Buchan Park (2015)
09:30
 
Broadstairs St. Peters
09:30
 
Shrewton Stroller walk
09:30
 
Greenwich Park Health Walk
09:45
 
(Pt) Bedford Putnoe - Tuesday Early
09:45
 
D. Robin Hood Walkers
09:45
 
E. Tunbury Community Walk
09:45
 
Crewkerne Health Walks
09:45
 
Beckenham Place Park
09:45
 
 
Perton Walk & Talk
10:00
 
Waterhead Park and Strinesdale Reservoir starting at the park entrance located at the junction of Herbert Street and Peach Road
10:00
 
Tangshutt Lane Walk
10:00
 
Ross (Hospital)
10:00
 
Leybourne Lakes Short Walks
10:00
 
Alice Holt
10:00
 
Glastonbury
10:00
 
Greatworth
10:00
 
Mortimer Extended
10:00
 
Himley Hall and Park
10:00
 
Elvington Community Centre
10:00
 
Mordiford
10:00
 
Burton Latimer
10:00
 
Mortimer
10:00
 
Riviera Centre Foyer, Torquay
10:00
 
Newham Social Walks/ Plaistow Park walk
10:00
 
1Life The Deepings Leisure Centre
10:00
 
Cullompton Grade 1 Weekly Strollers Walk
10:00
 
Peel Park Starters Walk
10:00
 
Tues 10.00
10:00
 
Kintbury
10:00
 
Kingskerswell - Tuesday
10:00
 
Amesbury Stroller Walk
10:00
 
Tuesday Walk and Talk (2 boot)
10:00
 
Hornchurch Country Park
10:00
 
02 TUESDAY - 10.00am Byker Health Walk
10:00
 
Blenkin Memorial Hall Walk
10:00
 
Ipplepen- Alternate Tuesdays
10:00
 
02 Tuesday 10:00 B
10:00
 
The Duck Pond, Cleadon Village
10:00
 
C. Angmering-Patching
10:00
 
Women only walk, Gatley/Cheadle
10:00
 
Thaxted
10:00
 
Sidney West, Level 1
10:00
 
03 Tuesday 10:00 C
10:00
 
Ivybridge Tuesday Grade 2
10:00
 
Amesbury Starter Walk
10:00
 
PRSA
10:00
 
Tollesbury, Woodrolfe Green CP, CM9 8RY.
10:00
 
Killingworth Walk - White Swan
10:00
 
F. Strood Community Walk
10:00
 
Lindfield Level 2
10:00
 
D. Dinton Pastures Walk Stroll
10:00
 
Wark
10:00
 
Sandall Beat Wood (Tuesday)
10:00
 
E. Cantley Park Walk
10:00
 
Big Tree, Dartmouth Rd, Paignton
10:00
 
Hessle - Hessle Community Centre
10:00
 
Rainton Meadows (Nordic)
10:00
 
Eggesford Forest Frotnightly Grade 3 Walks
10:00
 
Seaford
10:00
 
Tuesday 10am - Meet outside the gym area at Whymark Avenue - Walking in Downhills Park.
10:00
 
Waterside - Boldre
10:00
 
Cutgate Walk, Edenfield Road Surgery
10:00
 
Silverton Tuesday Grade 3 Walk
10:00
 
10.00 St. Michael's Church, Great Coates, Grimsby
10:00
 
Matlock Tuesday Easy Walk
10:00
 
West Hunsbury
10:00
 
Littleborough Library
10:00
 
Lymington Health Walk
10:00
 
Modbury Grade 2/3
10:00
 
Lyppard Hub Tuesday Walk
10:00
 
Cottingley Trail
10:00
 
Ryde LA Bowl Walk
10:00
 
Acorn Surgery
10:00
 
Broadway Tuesday Health Walk
10:00
 
High Elms Country & Park
10:00
 
Dinton Pastures Walk Easy
10:00
 
Charlton Ramble
10:00
 
Hadfield Wellfit Tuesday Easy Walk
10:00
 
Alveley Walking for Health
10:00
 
Southam Health Walk - Tuesday
10:00
 
Broadway Tuesday Longer Walk
10:00
 
Wincanton Balsam Centre Walks
10:00
 
Oakwood Woodland walk
10:00
 
Ladygrove
10:00
 
Mercheford
10:00
 
North Ormesby Walks
10:00
 
Thorne walk
10:00
 
Moulsham Mill
10:00
 
Exminster Grade 3
10:00
 
Higher Heath
10:00
 
Brough Petuaria Centre
10:00
 
St Catherine (car park by the café)
10:00
 
Penkridge Walk & Talk
10:00
 
Burley In Wharfedale Walk
10:00
 
Stokesley - Tuesday (Fortnightly) Village Walks
10:00
 
1Life Bourne Leisure Centre
10:00
 
Hereford Belmont Tesco
10:00
 
Lifestyle Walking Group 1
10:00
 
Church Walk (Hyndburn Leisure Centre)
10:15
 
Stonehouse Walk
10:15
 
(Pt) Bedford Putnoe - Tuesday - Long
10:15
 
Castlefields
10:15
 
Woolwich Health Walk
10:15
 
Seeds of Hope
10:15
 
(Pt) Bedford Putnoe - Tuesday - Medium
10:15
 
(Pt) Bedford Putnoe - Tuesday - Short
10:15
 
Roaming 'Round Romney
10:15
 
Stannington
10:15
 
Woodstock
10:15
 
Shenley
10:15
 
West Park Walkers
10:15
 
Oswestry Level 3, - Tuesday Morning
10:15
 
G. Riverside Country Park Walk
10:15
 
H. Cuxton Community Walk
10:15
 
Galtres Centre, Easingwold
10:15
 
Liss
10:15
 
Abbeycroft Leisure Centre -BSE Beginners Walk
10:15
 
Mayford House Surgery, Northallerton - alternate Tuesdays
10:15
 
Asda - Donnington Wood - Tuesday 10.15am
10:15
 
A. Crich Health Walk
10:30
 
Farnham Tuesday Morning Walk
10:30
 
Blickling AY 41
10:30
 
Broadwater- Binscombe Medical Centre Health Walk
10:30
 
Staunton Health Walk (only for walkers in good health)
10:30
 
Warrens Walk
10:30
 
Banbury - Spiceball Park
10:30
 
(Gbs) Paxton Nature Reserve
10:30
 
Every 6th Tues - Westward Ho!, The Green below bus stop 10.30am start
10:30
 
Stapenhill Day Walk 1 - Short
10:30
 
Stapenhill Day Walk 2 - Medium
10:30
 
Greenmount G.P. Surgery Community Health Walk
10:30
 
Beehive Walkers
10:30
 
Hadnall Walks
10:30
 
Moreton Hall
10:30
 
North Deal Stroll
10:30
 
Donington Health Walk - Long
10:30
 
Sandwell Stride - Priory Woods Local Nature Reserve
10:30
 
Kidlington
10:30
 
B. Hesters Way
10:30
 
Grosvenor Park Short Walk
10:30
 
Wingham
10:30
 
Donington Health Walk - Short
10:30
 
Stamshaw Foreshore
10:30
 
Broadstone Trail Blazer
10:30
 
Healthy Heart Hikers
10:30
 
E. Bostall Wood, Bexleyheath
10:30
 
W13 - Cams Hall Estate
10:30
 
Moretonhampstead-Tuesday
10:30
 
Ecclesall Woods
10:30
 
Richmond Park Walk Tuesdays at 10.30am
10:30
 
Tenterden Tuesday 'Walk & Talk'
10:30
 
Clevedon Health Walk
10:30
 
Commandery Walk
10:30
 
Thorpeness and the Coast
10:30
 
Healthy Walk Slow Molesey Circular
10:30
 
Starbeck Library
10:30
 
Tuesday City Centre Walks
10:30
 
Page Park Walks
10:30
 
Willesborough Wanderers
10:30
 
Tuesday 10.30am
10:30
 
Kesgrave Tesco to Foxhall
10:30
 
Sellindge
10:30
 
D1. Aldwick Seafront
10:30
 
Worlaby Walks
10:30
 
Adswood Park
10:30
 
Whitley Bay Library Walking Group
10:30
 
Mote Park
10:30
 
Barsham Church (No.4)
10:30
 
Bearsted
10:30
 
Quayside Millennium Bridge Social Stroll
10:30
 
Riversley Park Walk, Nuneaton
10:30
 
E. Yapton
10:30
 
W51 - Titchfield Tuesdays
10:30
 
Thorpe St Andrew Rec
10:30
 
Frodsham Short Walk
10:30
 
Littleport - Tuesday Morning
10:30
 
Braunton
10:30
 
Eastbourne Hampden Park
10:30
 
2/Tuesday: Harrow Recreation Walkers
10:30
 
Eastbourne Bright View
10:30
 
Clun
10:30
 
Goffs Park Level 2
10:30
 
Eastfield
10:30
 
Frampton Cotterell
10:30
 
Rosliston Tuesday Buggy Walk
10:30
 
Beltinge Happy Strollers
10:30
 
Claremont Bank
10:30
 
Port Sunlight River Park Tuesday
10:30
 
Giffard Park-Gt Linford Health Walk
10:30
 
Ashford Charing Surgery - Tuesday
10:30
 
2c. Shepperton Black Ditch And Littleton Lakes Via Cemetery
10:30
 
Richmond Park
10:30
 
Canterbury Northgate
10:30
 
Nuthall Railway Walk
10:30
 
Dorking Central
10:30
 
Tuesday Walk (Isca Centre)
10:30
 
Ilminster Health Walk
10:30
 
Redcar Walks
10:30
 
E. Holtby Church Walk
10:30
 
Arrowe Park Walk
10:30
 
The Strollers
10:30
 
Tuesday - Hilltop Walk Fenpark
10:30
 
Routes to Renewal - ASDA Donnington - Tuesday 10.30am
10:30
 
Tuesday Grade 2 Walk
10:30
 
Guisborough Walks
10:30
 
D. Heckington Health Walk
10:30
 
Alton
10:30
 
Swanage Sea Front
10:30
 
Tuesday Grade 1 & 2 walks
10:30
 
2/Tuesday: Belmont Health Centre Walk
10:30
 
Morpeth Short Walk
10:30
 
Birchington Village Centre
10:30
 
East Bedlington Community Centre
10:30
 
Mitcheldean Health Walk
10:30
 
Barton On Sea
10:30
 
Stapenhill Day Walk - Long
10:30
 
Bicester 5
10:45
 
Sutton Scotney Walk
10:45
 
Uphill Lincoln Walk
10:45
 
 
Macmillan Cancer Support Community Health Walk
11:00
 
City Walk A Museum Gardens
11:00
 
Woking Starter Walk - Lightbox
11:00
 
Bacton Church Amble, Grade2, 2miles
11:00
 
Friends of Saltwell Park Walk
11:00
 
Raphael Park Tuesday Walk
11:00
 
Lady Bay Move And Mingle
11:00
 
Exminster Grade 3
11:00
 
F. Waingroves Woodland Walk
11:00
 
Helebridge To Rodd's Bridge
11:00
 
Hythe Walky Talky
11:00
 
Downs Walk
11:00
 
Chipping Sodbury Rugby Club
11:00
 
Hermitage Village
11:00
 
Cartmel Walk
11:00
 
Health Trax - King George's Park
11:00
 
F. Riverside - Bexley Village
11:00
 
#1.5. Purley Way West Tuesday Walk (Grade 1)
11:00
 
#1.6. Hamsey Green Tuesday Walk (Grade 2)
11:00
 
Merstham Moors & Marshes
11:00
 
Tuesday Warm-Up Walk
11:00
 
St. Leonards Seafront
11:00
 
Hampton Vale Walk
11:00
 
The Coal Tax Walk
11:00
 
Crookham Village Health Walk - Tuesdays
11:00
 
Tuesday Short Walk
11:00
 
Tuesday Walk
11:00
 
Stanground Village and River Walk
11:00
 
Ladywell Fields (Tuesdays)
11:00
 
Tuesday Intermediate Walk
11:00
 
Havant Am - Short walk
11:00
 
Shoebury
11:00
 
Havant Am - Long walk
11:00
 
E. Leasingham Health Walk
11:00
 
Tuesday - Newstead Woods
11:00
 
Harrogate-Cold Bath Road Post Office
11:00
 
1502 Health Centre, Steyning
11:00
 
Sydenham Wells Walk
11:00
 
Healthy Walk Slow
11:00
 
Northcroft
11:15
 
Stanmore House Strollers Tuesday Longer Walk
11:15
 
The Seafront, Minster
11:30
 
Applemore Beginners Walk
11:30
 
Haltwhistle
11:30
 
Durrington Strider Walk
11:30
 
Wincanton Short Medical Centre Walks
11:30
 
F. Basing Wood
11:30
 
Peckham Surrey Canal
11:30
 
 
Writtle Walk - Standard
12:00
 
Polegate
12:00
 
St. Paul's Church HW
12:00
 
Great Yarmouth College River walk
12:00
 
Sudbury - Kingfisher Walk
12:00
 
Great Baddow
12:00
 
Anglia Ruskin
12:15
 
Lunchtime Walk
12:15
 
G. Bexley Village - Riverside
12:15
 
Castle Medical Centre Kenilworth
12:30
 
Buxton Tuesday Short Walk
12:30
 
Darley Park Walk
12:45
 
 
Bewdley
13:00
 
Alexandra Park from The Boat House Cafe in the Park
13:00
 
Buggy & Sling Friendly Walk
13:00
 
Park to Park
13:00
 
Bristol Active Life Project Walk (BALP)
13:00
 
Penn Hill Yeovil Walk (Ninesprings)
13:00
 
04 TUESDAY Linskill Centre - 1.00pm Health Walk.
13:00
 
Bawtry Health Walk
13:00
 
Nettleham Health Walk
13:00
 
The Tuesday Acorns
13:00
 
Walking Back to Happiness-Thornton & Denholme
13:00
 
F. Sleaford Health Walk
13:00
 
Accrington Walk
13:15
 
Coulby Newham Walks
13:15
 
Amble Health Walks
13:30
 
Walcott Promenade G1 1.3m
13:30
 
Hesketh Park Walk
13:30
 
Monks Walk Lake
13:30
 
Greggswood Medical Centre Health Walk
13:30
 
Sanctuary Peer Group
13:30
 
Handsworth
13:30
 
B. Woolton Wood
13:30
 
Pitsmoor
13:30
 
Overseal
13:30
 
Out And About Group
13:30
 
Porter Valley
13:30
 
Alresford Walk
13:30
 
Tuesday PM: Boundary House Walking Group
13:30
 
Tuesday Walk
13:30
 
Herne Bay Promenade
13:45
 
 
Tuesday Afternoon - Pleinmont - winter only
14:00
 
C. Heanor Walking Group
14:00
 
Ely - Tuesday Afternoon
14:00
 
Stretton
14:00
 
Nailsworth Walk
14:00
 
Milton Under Wychwood
14:00
 
C. Cox's Meadow
14:00
 
Kingston Woodland
14:00
 
East Riddlesden Hall Walks
14:00
 
2/Tuesday: Harrow Three Parks Walk
14:00
 
Breakwater, Brixham Harbour
14:00
 
Gatacre Level 1/2 - Gatacre Ave
14:00
 
Marske Library
14:00
 
Bingley Walks
14:00
 
Stirchley Centre - Tuesday 2.00pm
14:00
 
Louth Health Walks
14:00
 
Tuesday - Westport Lake
14:00
 
Ladywell Fields (Tuesdays)
14:00
 
Horsehay & Lawley- Tuesday 2.00pm
14:00
 
Yeovil Health Walks
14:00
 
Hengrove Park Leisure Centre Level 2 Walks
14:00
 
St Briavels Health Walk
14:00
 
Yeovil Short Walks
14:00
 
Singleton
14:00
 
Tuesday Corn Exchange Walk
14:15
 
Upton Walkers Tuesday Walk
14:15
 
Haslemere Tuesday Walks
14:30
 
 
Exchange
15:00
 
 
 
 
 
 
Bicester 1
18:30
 
Cricklade Walk Fit
18:30
 
Seaburn Tuesday pm
18:30
 
Stapenhill Evening
18:45
 
 
South Marine Park Walk
19:00
 
Hoyland Walking Group
19:00
 
Wallasey Summer evening walk
19:15
 
Pingles-Canal Evening Walk
19:30