Monday, September 4, 2017

All day
 
 
Before 01
01
02
03
04
05
06
07
08
09
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
A. Sharley Park Strollers
09:00
 
Kingsbridge Mondays Grade 2
09:00
 
Monday 9.20am Meeting at Lordship Rec gates near traffic lights walking in Lordship Recreation And Downhills Park
09:00
 
Mary Stevens Park
09:15
 
Wilsden Walkers A
09:15
 
South Craven W4h (Mondays)
09:30
 
Blackwater and Snaprails walks
09:30
 
Mums on the Move
09:30
 
Salisbury Strider walk
09:30
 
Kingsbridge Monday Grade 3
09:30
 
Woodhall Spa Health Walk
09:30
 
Ferry Meadows 3 Lake Walk
09:30
 
Melksham Strider Walk
09:30
 
Royal Wootton Bassett Strider Walk
09:30
 
Wyke Lane Circular Walk
09:30
 
Friends of Hednesford Park 9.30 am
09:30
 
Eltham Park Health Walk
09:45
 
St. Pauls Cray-Scadbury Park
09:45
 
Capstone Park
09:45
 
Pevensey Bay
09:45
 
Rochester Riverside Walk
09:45
 
A.Lordswood Community Walk
09:45
 
B. Rainham Stroll
09:45
 
Werrington Lakes Walk
09:45
 
Walking For Fitness
09:45
 
 
Oldway Mansion Paignton
10:00
 
Yate Buggy Walk
10:00
 
D. Overton walk - slow paced
10:00
 
Middleton Cheney
10:00
 
Hexham
10:00
 
Kinver Health Walk
10:00
 
Ancaster Monday Strollers
10:00
 
E. Overton - medium pace
10:00
 
Lindfield Level 1
10:00
 
Leegomery - Mondays 10.00am
10:00
 
A. Billinghay Health Walk
10:00
 
Stocksfield
10:00
 
St Monica Trust Stockwood Railway Path Walk for over 55's
10:00
 
The Parks Walkers Monday
10:00
 
East Grinstead Level 2
10:00
 
A. Graves Park
10:00
 
B. North Hykeham Monday Health Walk
10:00
 
Horton Golf Course
10:00
 
B. Crystal Peaks
10:00
 
Herrington Country Park
10:00
 
Fownhope
10:00
 
Long Eaton Monday Walk
10:00
 
Discovery Centre, Great Ayton - Mondays
10:00
 
Frizinghall Walk (Men only)
10:00
 
Ashford Charing Surgery - Mondays
10:00
 
Chislehurst Medical Centre
10:00
 
Soham - Monday Morning
10:00
 
B. East Park Farm, Charvil Walk
10:00
 
Shawbury
10:00
 
Stratford-upon-Avon 'Monday' Walk & Talk
10:00
 
Concordia Medium Walk
10:00
 
Concordia Short Walk
10:00
 
St. Mary's via The Drift
10:00
 
Chelmarsh WfH
10:00
 
Comberton Recreation Ground
10:00
 
Penhill Health Walk
10:00
 
Boxgrove 1 River Wey
10:00
 
Sundridge Park (1)
10:00
 
A. Evendons Lane Walk
10:00
 
Rye
10:00
 
Billing Heath Walk - Short Walk
10:00
 
Lower Halstow
10:00
 
Bromsgrove Monday High Walk
10:00
 
Hildenborough Recreation Ground
10:00
 
Mon 10.00 First Steps
10:00
 
Bromsgrove Monday Low Walk
10:00
 
Milnrow Library
10:00
 
Leasowes Park
10:00
 
Bromsgrove Monday Medium Walk
10:00
 
Birches Valley Monday
10:00
 
Caythorpe Health Walk
10:00
 
Wem
10:00
 
St Monica Trust Stroll 'n' Chat Level 3 Walking Group Knowle
10:00
 
Buckland, Newton Abbot - Monday
10:00
 
Gillard Rd (rear of Cheshire Home) Berry Head, Brixham
10:00
 
Much Wenlock Strollers, Steppers And Striders Walks
10:00
 
Mapperley Health Walk
10:00
 
West Felton
10:00
 
Waitrose Wokingham Walk
10:00
 
Dawlish - Monday Grade 1
10:15
 
Get Walking Mondays - Nowton Park
10:15
 
Mickleover Community Walk
10:15
 
Kingsteignton-Monday
10:15
 
Dawlish 2-Monday
10:15
 
Lingfield Byways Long Walk
10:15
 
Barton
10:15
 
Route 02 - Druggon Hill Round
10:15
 
Lingfield Byways Short Walk
10:15
 
Route 03 - Catterick Golf Course Round.
10:15
 
A1. Ferring - River Rife - Route 1
10:15
 
Comberton Recreation Ground
10:15
 
Monday 10.15am, Meet outside Stonecroft children's centre N8 7HR - Walking to Alexandra Palace.
10:15
 
C. St.Mary's Island Walkers
10:15
 
Chudleigh-Monday
10:15
 
Rishton Walk
10:15
 
Hilton Monday Walk
10:30
 
Buriton
10:30
 
Shepshed Health Walk
10:30
 
Richmond Riverside Longer Monday Walk
10:30
 
Bromborough Library Walk
10:30
 
Riverside walk to The Oval, Bexley
10:30
 
Seafront Lifeboat Museum
10:30
 
1a. Fordbridge Park (Short)
10:30
 
Dawlish - Wednesday Grade 3
10:30
 
Hemlington Walks
10:30
 
Vine Doctors Surgery, Hindhayes Lane, Street BA16 0ET
10:30
 
Wellington Park 2017
10:30
 
C. Franks Park, Belvedere
10:30
 
Linear Park Calcot
10:30
 
Monday - Nosey Parker Longton
10:30
 
W4 - Burnt House Lane
10:30
 
Weddington Walk, Nuneaton
10:30
 
C. Whisby Health Walk for the Visually Impaired
10:30
 
Woodbank Walk
10:30
 
Fairlight
10:30
 
Horninglow-Eton
10:30
 
Victoria Park
10:30
 
TIC Walk - Antique's Market Kings Walk
10:30
 
Bidford-On-Avon Health Walk (Monday)
10:30
 
Shoreham Library To Old Fort
10:30
 
Hardley Staithe (No.49)
10:30
 
Hook Health Walk - Mondays
10:30
 
1/Monday: South Harrow Circular Walk
10:30
 
A. Rawcliffe Country Park - Moderate walk
10:30
 
B1. Hotham Park Butlins - Route 1
10:30
 
Long Ashton Health Walk
10:30
 
Richmond Hall
10:30
 
Parkend Health Walk
10:30
 
A. Great Notley
10:30
 
Frome
10:30
 
Victoria Park Monday Strollers
10:30
 
Highley Striders
10:30
 
1/Monday: South Harrow Perpetual Motion
10:30
 
Hyde Health Walk
10:30
 
Sheringham(Pine Tree View) G3 4m
10:30
 
Monday Tesco Walk
10:30
 
New Starters
10:30
 
John Leigh Park Walk, Altrincham
10:30
 
Oakham Healthy Walking Group
10:30
 
#1.3. Nordic Walk Training (Progression walk)
10:30
 
Conservative Mondays
10:30
 
Hollin and Hopwood Woods Walk, Hollin Shopping Precinct.
10:30
 
Cinderford Health Walk
10:30
 
Betteshanger Country Park
10:30
 
Horton Park Walking Group for Carers
10:30
 
Cycle Rides
10:30
 
Woodthorpe Grange Park Walk
10:30
 
Sloughbottom & Marriot's Way
10:30
 
Elham Valley
10:30
 
Riverside - Standard
10:30
 
Bergh Apton
10:30
 
Bishop's Castle
10:30
 
Thrupp
10:30
 
Lower Wick Monday Walk
10:30
 
Sandwell Stride - Red House Park
10:30
 
Queen's Park Buggy Walk - Restarts Mon 2nd July
10:30
 
Bordon Weekly Walk
10:30
 
Monday morning - Saumarez Park
10:30
 
Portishead Health Walk
10:30
 
Sandwell Stride - St Pauls Community Centre
10:30
 
Thornham Village Hall
10:30
 
Combs Ford
10:45
 
B. Eastrop Park leisure walk- medium pace
10:45
 
Felixstowe - Sea Front
10:45
 
1001 North Heath Horsham
10:45
 
C. Eastrop Park leisure walk - faster pace
10:45
 
Hullbridge
10:45
 
Billing Health Walk - Extended Walk
10:45
 
Spalding Health Walk - Long
10:45
 
Spalding Health Walk - Short
10:45
 
 
Sandwell Stride - West Bromwich Central
11:00
 
Filton/Patchway/Stokes
11:00
 
Westcliffe Walkers - PHC
11:00
 
Chapel en le Frith Macmillan Walk
11:00
 
Richmond Short Walk
11:00
 
Brierley Forest Park
11:00
 
Nutfield Marsh
11:00
 
Monday - Weston Sprink
11:00
 
Romsey Walk -11am
11:00
 
Ipswich Waterfront & Hollywells Park
11:00
 
Harrow Lodge Park - Monday Walk
11:00
 
Horton Bank Top Walk
11:00
 
Wallasey Village Library walk
11:00
 
Downs Walk
11:00
 
North Broxtowe Monday Short Walk 11.10
11:00
 
Totnes Monday Grade 2/3
11:00
 
#1. Lloyd Park Monday Walk 11am (Grades 1/2/3)
11:00
 
B. Rawcliffe Country Park - faster walk
11:00
 
Nailsea Health Walk
11:00
 
Sidley
11:00
 
Hutton Country Park
11:00
 
Remark Health Walk
11:00
 
Arrow Valley Monday Lakeside Walk
11:00
 
#1.4. Nordic Walk (Progression walk)
11:00
 
Highley Strollers
11:00
 
Wibsey Walkers
11:00
 
Sandwell Stride - Britannia Park
11:00
 
Birkenhead Park (Monday)
11:00
 
Welland Walk
11:00
 
Chelmer Village
11:00
 
Dunkeswell Grade 1 Weekly Monday Walk
11:00
 
Denmead
11:00
 
Newmarket
11:00
 
Summerseat District Community Health Walk
11:00
 
B. Sharley Park Strollers
11:30
 
Langport Health Walks
11:30
 
C. Firth Park
11:30
 
Meadowside Leisure Centre
11:30
 
Get Moving With OL1
11:30
 
Branston Walk
11:30
 
Mon 11.30
11:30
 
Hawkinge Community Centre Healthwalk
11:30
 
B. Oval-Riverside, Bexley
11:45
 
 
City Walk (Council Lunchtime Walk)
12:00
 
West Kirby Health Walk Monday
12:00
 
LEARNING PLACE WALK
12:15
 
Matlock Monday Workplace Walk Easy
12:30
 
Ludlow Library
12:45
 
 
MacMillan Support Group
13:00
 
Town Hall
13:00
 
Short Walk Canoe Lake
13:00
 
Pier To Pier
13:00
 
Welton Health Walk
13:00
 
Tatton Canal Walk
13:00
 
#1.2. Lloyd Park Monday Walk 1pm (Grade 3)
13:00
 
Stalybridge Health Walk
13:00
 
01 MONDAY - 1.00pm Wallsend Nature Stroll
13:00
 
MEC Fit Friday(any days)
13:00
 
Syke Monday Walk, Syke Chapel, Syke Road
13:00
 
Bestwood Walk
13:15
 
Clayton-le-Moors Monday Afternoon Walk
13:15
 
Hamworthy Common
13:15
 
Paul's Walks (designed for people with COPD - around 20 minutes)
13:30
 
Barnes Park
13:30
 
West Middlesbrough Walkers
13:30
 
Tewkesbury
13:30
 
Bulkington Walk
13:30
 
Etherow Country Park Dementia Friendly Walk
13:30
 
Littlehampton - BUGGY WALKS
13:30
 
Gainsborough All Walks
13:30
 
Boston Health Walk Kirton
13:30
 
Silkmore Children's Centre
13:45
 
Mondays - Beau Sejour
13:45
 
 
Cheddleton
14:00
 
A. Pitville Walk
14:00
 
Apley Woods - Monday 2.00pm
14:00
 
Monday - Hanley Park
14:00
 
First Steps 1400 Mon Long
14:00
 
Milborne Port Medical Centre
14:00
 
Kington Intermediate
14:00
 
Ryalls Park
14:00
 
Wirksworth Monday Easy Walk
14:00
 
Telford Town Park - Monday 2.00pm
14:00
 
Wickham Market
14:00
 
Cheslyn Hay Walk
14:00
 
Covingham Health Walk
14:00
 
Herons Reach
14:00
 
Strollers
14:00
 
Weston-super-Mare Health Walk
14:00
 
Healthy Hearts Walks
14:00
 
Hastings Old Town
14:00
 
Striders & Stretchers
14:00
 
Haydon Wick Gentle Walk
14:00
 
Bridgnorth Walking for Health (Monday)
14:00
 
Haverhill - Beginners Walk - Weekly
14:00
 
Hornchurch Country Park - Monday Walk
14:00
 
Walking for Health at Wellspring
14:00
 
Lower Shaw Farm Health Walk
14:00
 
Starter Walk
14:00
 
14:00 British Legion Club, Laceby
14:00
 
Sandwell Stride - Dartmouth Park
14:00
 
Halesworth Millennium Green/Town Park (No.1)
14:00
 
Calke Abbey Monday
14:00
 
Monday Walk (The Quay)
14:15
 
National Memorial Arboretum Walk (NMA)
14:30
 
Priory Pools gentle walk
14:30
 
14:30, Cromwell Banqueting Suite, Cleethorpes
14:30
 
 
 
 
 
 
Pingles Track Walk
17:30
 
 
Whitburn Evening Walk Monday
18:00
 
Teatime Peel Park Walk
18:00
 
Hilly Fields evening vol led
18:30
 
Macmillan Cancer Evening Walk
18:30
 
C. Maiden Centre Walk
18:30
 
Shepton Mallet
18:30
 
Folkestone Evening Walk
18:30
 
Hilly Fields (Evening) Walk
18:30