Friday, September 1, 2017

All day
 
 
Before 01
01
02
03
04
05
06
07
08
09
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Blackwater and Snaprails walks
09:30
 
Grange Park
09:30
 
Friday 09.30
09:30
 
Cricklade Strider Walk
09:30
 
Pinxton Walking For Health
09:30
 
Devizes Strider or Stroller Walks.
09:30
 
Saltwells Nature Reserve
09:45
 
Kings Sutton
09:45
 
Singleton Environment Centre
09:45
 
R.Rochester Community Walk
09:45
 
Q.Hoo Community Walk
09:45
 
Wellesbourne Health Walk - Friday
09:45
 
Cricklade Stroller Walk
09:45
 
 
L. Wargrave Walk
10:00
 
Lewes
10:00
 
Bostall Heath Ramble
10:00
 
10:00, Lion’s Den, Weelsby Woods, Grimsby,
10:00
 
Bream Health Walk
10:00
 
M. Cantley Park Walk
10:00
 
Wollaton Park Walk
10:00
 
Hirst Walk
10:00
 
10:00, Centre4, Wootton Road, Grimsby
10:00
 
Bromsgrove Friday Walk
10:00
 
Pegswood Health Walk
10:00
 
Towcester - Friday
10:00
 
Highgate Common Health Walk
10:00
 
Stony Stratford Health Walk
10:00
 
Wargrave Walk
10:00
 
Seaton Sluice
10:00
 
Whittle Health Walk
10:00
 
Wombourne Walkers
10:00
 
Woodgreen Walkers Friday Walk
10:00
 
O. Metheringham Health Walk
10:00
 
Boston Sports And Social Club
10:00
 
Cinderford Health Walk
10:00
 
Hambrook Marshes
10:00
 
Essington Healthy Walks
10:00
 
Paignton/Preston Sea front
10:00
 
R. Navenby Health Walk
10:00
 
Maldon Strollers, Blackwater Leisure Centre, CM9 5UR.
10:00
 
Arts Centre Washington
10:00
 
Malvern Sole Mates Friday Walk
10:00
 
Pontesbury
10:00
 
Bilton & Cawston Strollers Health Walk
10:00
 
East Grinstead Level 2
10:00
 
Arts Centre Washington (progression)
10:00
 
Friday Greenham Common
10:00
 
Whitley Bay Waves Health Walk
10:00
 
Andover Health Walk
10:00
 
BEATS Community Health Walk (LONGER)
10:00
 
Funky Feet: Belton Lane
10:00
 
Ashbourne Friday Moderate Progression Walk
10:00
 
Trull Village Hall
10:00
 
West Howe Health Walk
10:00
 
Sherwell Park Old Mill Rd Entrance, Torquay
10:00
 
Weeke Walk
10:00
 
Hatfield Heath
10:00
 
Sheet
10:00
 
Market Drayton Friday Morning
10:00
 
Chadderton Hall Park Fron The Pavilion Cafe
10:00
 
Alkrington Woods Walk
10:00
 
Old Canal Path Walk
10:00
 
Market Drayton Friday Morning2
10:00
 
Battle
10:00
 
07 Friday 10:00 B
10:00
 
Syke Friday Walk, Syke Chapel, Syke road
10:00
 
Durrington Stroller Walk
10:00
 
K. Comet Way / Ashenbury Park Walk
10:00
 
St Ouen's Cafe (formerly North Point Bistro)
10:00
 
08 Friday 10:00 C
10:00
 
Hillfields (Walk for Health Bristol)
10:00
 
Rushden Hall Park
10:00
 
Glastonbury
10:15
 
Great Harwood Walk
10:15
 
Bakewell Friday Easy Walk
10:15
 
Bakewell Friday Very Easy Walk
10:15
 
Friday Trotters Roaming Walks
10:15
 
Tenterden Trekkers
10:15
 
Chalgrove Walks
10:15
 
Shawbirch - Friday 10.15am
10:15
 
The Forum, Northallerton - Friday Walk
10:15
 
Chatham Stroll
10:15
 
Framfield Health Centre - Woodbridge
10:15
 
Norfolk Park
10:15
 
Eastbrookend Country Park
10:15
 
J. Rustington
10:30
 
Happisburgh G3
10:30
 
Rothbury Health Walks
10:30
 
Congham & Grimston
10:30
 
St. Leonards Church in the Wood
10:30
 
Fri 10.30am - Stonebridge lock to Tottenham Marshes.
10:30
 
Graves Leisure Centre
10:30
 
N. Cantley Park Walk - stroll
10:30
 
King's Lynn 2 Rivers
10:30
 
The Parks Walkers Friday
10:30
 
Friday Bushy Park Walk
10:30
 
Pershore Friday Walk
10:30
 
Friday - Blurton Oakwood Road Walk
10:30
 
Riverside Walk
10:30
 
Hastings Walk&Talk
10:30
 
Page Park Walks
10:30
 
Stansted Mountfitchet
10:30
 
J. Danson Park, Bexley
10:30
 
Stanground - Facet River Walk
10:30
 
Whitestone Walk
10:30
 
Westgate Library
10:30
 
St Peters Amblers Walk
10:30
 
Ilfracombe Walking for Health
10:30
 
Sandwell Stride - RSPB/Forge Mill Farm
10:30
 
Sandwell Stride - Sheepwash Local Nature Reserve
10:30
 
Healthy Walk Very Slow
10:30
 
Hadleigh Country Park (1)
10:30
 
St Peter's Strollers Walk
10:30
 
W3 - Fareham Leisure Centre
10:30
 
Hindu Temple Walk
10:30
 
Sodbury, Yate and Dodington
10:30
 
Healthy Walk Moderate
10:30
 
Mablethorpe Health Walk
10:30
 
Folkestone Friday
10:30
 
Sandiacre Strollers
10:30
 
St Peter's Greyhounds Walk
10:30
 
W49 Holly Hill Leisure Centre
10:30
 
Dunchurch Community Walk
10:30
 
Hoyle Mill
10:30
 
Poulton-le-Fylde
10:30
 
W12 - North Fareham
10:30
 
Chouet - Friday Walk
10:30
 
Four Marks
10:30
 
Bradworthy
10:30
 
Goldthorpe
10:30
 
Whitby Park Short Walk
10:30
 
Hunloke Community Gardens
10:30
 
Tiverton Grade 2 Friday Walks
10:30
 
Beaulieu Park - Standard
10:30
 
Seafront
10:30
 
P. St Thomas Church, Woolton Hill
10:30
 
Tiverton Grade 1 Friday Walks
10:30
 
H. Charlton Kings
10:30
 
Easton Farm
10:30
 
Friday Walk (Countess Wear)
10:30
 
Three Parks
10:30
 
Normanby Park
10:30
 
Lyndhurst - Allum Green
10:30
 
Axe Valley
10:30
 
Frome
10:30
 
Eastbourne Shinewater
10:30
 
Old Basford Walk
10:30
 
Drayton TV 18 B
10:30
 
Victoria Embankment Walk
10:45
 
West Leigh
10:45
 
Sheppey Healthy Living Centre (Sheerness)
10:45
 
YMCA Felland Copse
10:45
 
Long Sutton Health Walk
10:45
 
 
R. Popley - slow walk
11:00
 
5/Friday: North Harrow Perpetual Motion
11:00
 
Ayscoughfee Health Walk
11:00
 
Eccleshill Slower Walks
11:00
 
Birchwood
11:00
 
S. Popley- fast pace
11:00
 
Friday 11am Meet at reception of Tottenham Green pools & Fitness walking to Downhills Park.
11:00
 
5/Friday: Roxbourne Medical Centre Walk
11:00
 
HH Age UK Level 1
11:00
 
Tamar View
11:00
 
BH Age UK Level 1
11:00
 
Sandwell Stride - Haden Hill Park
11:00
 
Wallasey Village Friday Library walk
11:00
 
Reigate Priory Park
11:00
 
Sandwell Stride: Bumble Hole
11:00
 
Hartley Wintney Health Walks - Fridays
11:00
 
Low Moor Strollers
11:00
 
Botolph Green Walk
11:00
 
5/Friday: North Harrow Circular Hikers
11:00
 
M. City Walk Friday
11:00
 
BASS Create Friday Walk
11:00
 
Shipley Footsteps
11:00
 
#2.2. Macmillan Friday Walk (Grade 1)
11:00
 
#2.3. Wandle Park Friday Walk (Grade 1)
11:00
 
1009 Southwater (1)
11:00
 
Ringwood Beginners Walk
11:00
 
Town Walk Eg
11:00
 
Whitmoor Common 1-hour walk
11:00
 
Lakeland House - Channelside Haven
11:00
 
Bridgnorth Walking for Health (Friday)
11:00
 
Bexhill Seafront
11:00
 
The Banstead Trail
11:00
 
K1. Arundel Black Rabbit
11:00
 
Hoe/ Barbican Brisk Walk
11:30
 
Friday - Smithpool/Fenton walk
11:30
 
 
Abington Park
12:00
 
Light House Project walk
12:00
 
Coxheath
12:30
 
Friday lunchtime strolls - in Leicester City Centre (from Town Hall)
12:30
 
Abbey Fields, Kenilworth
12:30
 
 
Whisby Nature Park
13:00
 
MIND Peer support led walks
13:00
 
J. Ripley Beginners (Dementia Inclusive) Walk
13:00
 
Whisby Fridays
13:00
 
Sandwell Stride - Warley Woods/Lightwoods Park
13:00
 
Chinley Every Step Counts group
13:00
 
Loftus Walk
13:15
 
Gainsborough All Walks
13:30
 
Old Leake
13:30
 
Hoe/ Barbican Gentle Walk
13:30
 
Sandwell Stride - Lightwoods Park
13:30
 
H. Dronfield Sports Centre
13:30
 
#2.4. Selsdon Wood Friday Walk (Grade 3 & Progression)
13:30
 
Woodhouse
13:30
 
T. Tadley Library
13:30
 
 
Jubilee Park Petts Wood
14:00
 
Oaklands Village
14:00
 
Southwick Library
14:00
 
Town Park - Friday 2.00pm
14:00
 
Cotgrave Move And Mingle
14:00
 
Derbyshire Federation for Mental Health Friday Kick Start Walk
14:00
 
I. Prestbury
14:00
 
East Pines Park Community Walk
14:15
 
The Lizard Trail, Headley Heath
14:15
 
South Brent Friday Grade 2/3
14:30
 
 
 
 
Nowton Park to Nowton Church
16:00
 
 
 
 
Bllingham Volunteer group
18:00