Thursday, August 31, 2017

All day
 
 
Before 01
01
02
03
04
05
06
07
08
09
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Cullompton Friday Grade 1 & 2 Weekly Walks
08:00
 
 
Henbury
09:00
 
R. Norreys Avenue Walk
09:00
 
Hexthorpe Walk
09:00
 
Cullingworth Walkers
09:15
 
O.Three Village Walk
09:15
 
M.Pump Lane Walkers
09:15
 
Finningley Health Walk
09:30
 
Westbury Strider Walk
09:30
 
Blackwater and Snaprails walks
09:30
 
South Craven W4h (Thursday)
09:30
 
WoW K2 to Tilgate Health Walk Level 2
09:30
 
Slade Health Walk
09:30
 
Pewsey Strider and Stroller Walk
09:30
 
Calne Strider Walk
09:30
 
H. Denby Pottery
09:30
 
Brislington Walk
09:45
 
N.Luton Community Walk
09:45
 
P.Wigmore Community Walk
09:45
 
Hatfield Forest
09:45
 
Reading - Thursday Prospect Park Walk
09:45
 
 
Hagbourne
10:00
 
Saffron Walden
10:00
 
J. Henry Street Garden Centre
10:00
 
Sandal Beat Wood (Thursday)
10:00
 
Cuerden Valley Health Walk
10:00
 
(Bdep) Brisk-Gentle Health Walk - Little Paxton.
10:00
 
Haworth Road
10:00
 
Haydon Wick Health Walk
10:00
 
Waterlooville - Long walk
10:00
 
Ivybridge Thursday Grade 3
10:00
 
05 THURSDAY - 10.00am Byker Health Walk
10:00
 
Rubery Library Thursday Walk
10:00
 
Barnes Institute, Whitburn, South Tyneside
10:00
 
Wroughton Health Walk
10:00
 
Bury Road
10:00
 
Warndon Walkers
10:00
 
Sandwell Stride - Warley Woods
10:00
 
South East London Explorers
10:00
 
Sedbury Health Walk
10:00
 
Yarrow Valley
10:00
 
The Ridge Walkers
10:00
 
Aynho - Track Walk
10:00
 
N. Grenoside
10:00
 
Salisbury Thursday 10 am Walks
10:00
 
Thursday Grade 3 walk
10:00
 
Thursday Morning Extended Walk
10:00
 
Aynho - Strollers
10:00
 
Newton Abbot Thursdays
10:00
 
Q. Frecheville
10:00
 
Footsteps To Fitness
10:00
 
Mid Sussex Level 3
10:00
 
Thurs 10.00
10:00
 
Littlewick Walk
10:00
 
Ditton Priors Level 2-3
10:00
 
Normanton Park walk
10:00
 
Swineshead Walk
10:00
 
Aynho
10:00
 
SWF (Marsh Farm )
10:00
 
Leybourne Lakes Short Walks
10:00
 
Alc
10:00
 
Brampton
10:00
 
Crediton Fortnightly Thursday Grade 3 Walk
10:00
 
Tillingham (Grange Road)
10:00
 
Allendale
10:00
 
I. Hall Place, Crayford
10:00
 
Cogenhoe
10:00
 
CANCELLED - Shipston Health Walk (Thursday)
10:00
 
Burwell - Thursday Morning
10:00
 
L. Waddington Health Walk
10:00
 
Queens Park Walk, Heywood
10:00
 
Waterlooville - Short walk
10:00
 
Walk Ross On Wye
10:00
 
Leven Sports & Social Club Walks
10:00
 
Lode & Bottisham
10:00
 
Spotland Library walk
10:00
 
Earlestown-Dingle Walk
10:00
 
Lees Brook and surrounding area from Lees Library
10:00
 
Newlands Spring
10:00
 
Walk - Thursday Am
10:00
 
Oxleas Ramble
10:00
 
Step in the Right Direction. Grimsby
10:00
 
Kings Acre Halt/Wyevale Hereford
10:00
 
Tutbury
10:00
 
Blyth Walk
10:00
 
Bridlington - Mile Markers
10:00
 
Ladies Only Walk
10:00
 
Len Valley Thursday
10:00
 
Newbiggin Short Walks
10:00
 
Harrowbarrow Coombe & Prince 0f Wales Mine Circular
10:00
 
North Baddesley Walks
10:00
 
4/Thursday: Pinner Memorial Park Beginners Stroll
10:00
 
Paignton Library
10:00
 
Thursday Referral Walk (1 boot)
10:00
 
Kelsey Park & Harvington Woods
10:00
 
Widdrington Station Short Walks
10:00
 
4/Thursday: Pinner Perpetual Motion
10:00
 
St Monica Trust 'Stroll 'n' Chat' Level 3 Group Bedminster & Southville
10:00
 
Gamesley Wellfit Thursday
10:00
 
Matlock Thursday Very Easy Walk
10:00
 
May Logan Health Walks
10:00
 
South Normanton Walkie Talkies
10:00
 
4/Thursday: Pinner Walk
10:00
 
St Alban's Health Walk L2
10:00
 
Bakewell Thursday Moderate Progression Walk
10:00
 
Willen Walk
10:00
 
I. Somercotes WFH
10:00
 
Newent Health Walk
10:00
 
10:00, Methodist Chapel, Humberston
10:00
 
I. Crescent Community Centre Walk
10:00
 
Yarrow Valley Short
10:00
 
Cherry Willingham
10:00
 
Bedale Leisure Centre - Thursdays
10:15
 
Dartmouth Thursdays Grades 1,2 & 3
10:15
 
06 THURSDAY Linskill Centre - 10.15am Health Walk Extra
10:15
 
Clayton-le-Moors Thursday Morning walk
10:15
 
P. Firshill
10:15
 
Liss
10:15
 
Oswaldtwistle Walk
10:15
 
Route 67 - Ellerton Flat On Back
10:15
 
Towcester - Short Walk
10:15
 
Bower Mount Medical Practice
10:15
 
North Baddesley Walks
10:15
 
Hailsham
10:30
 
Leatherhead Leisure Walk
10:30
 
W48 - New Portchester to Port Solent
10:30
 
Redcar Walks
10:30
 
Manor House Volunteers
10:30
 
Evesham Thursday Walk
10:30
 
Hadlow Walk
10:30
 
Bailey Lane End Health Walk
10:30
 
Mortlake
10:30
 
Thursday 10.30am
10:30
 
Social Walk
10:30
 
Sandwell Stride - Sandwell Park and Sots Hole
10:30
 
Holbeach Health Walk - Long
10:30
 
Lydney Health Walk
10:30
 
Skelton Walks
10:30
 
Scunthorpe walks starting from Central Park
10:30
 
Thursday Walk (The Quay)
10:30
 
Blacon Short Walk
10:30
 
Lake Walk (Short)
10:30
 
Market Rasen -
10:30
 
Starcross
10:30
 
Kington Every Step Counts
10:30
 
Thursday Morning Short Walk
10:30
 
Forest and Arboretum Walk
10:30
 
Bishops Waltham Walk
10:30
 
12a. Sunbury Park, Green Street, Thames Street, Walled Garden
10:30
 
Poole Park
10:30
 
Sovereign Harbour - Sovereign Centre
10:30
 
U Wisewood/Wadsley
10:30
 
Barton Turf Church G2, 2.5miles
10:30
 
Jaunter round Jesmond Dene
10:30
 
R. Ecclesall Woods
10:30
 
Eddy's Haven Walks
10:30
 
Prudhoe
10:30
 
Church Stretton Thursday G2: 10.30am
10:30
 
Aylsham AY 18
10:30
 
Woodland Series
10:30
 
T. Hillsborough
10:30
 
Hilgay
10:30
 
Hythe Town
10:30
 
special event or one off walk
10:30
 
Formby Pool Health Walks
10:30
 
V. Lowedges
10:30
 
Augusta Park Health Walk
10:30
 
Healthy Walk Moderate
10:30
 
Avalon Day Centre
10:30
 
Houmet Tavern Thursday Morning
10:30
 
Carers on the Move
10:30
 
Fordingbridge Health Walk
10:30
 
Hilsea Lines
10:30
 
F. Springbank
10:30
 
Radcliffe Move and Mingle
10:30
 
North Broxtowe Longer Walks Thur 10.30
10:30
 
South Street Car Park, Bulford 2017
10:30
 
G. Winchcombe
10:30
 
Thurs - Bideford East, Clarence Wharf car park 10.30am start
10:30
 
Crowborough
10:30
 
Walk
10:30
 
#2. Gravel Hill Thursday walk (Grade 3)
10:30
 
Hardwick Walking For Health
10:30
 
W15 - Solent Way To Titchfield Canal
10:30
 
Coulby Newham Walks
10:30
 
Normanby Walk
10:30
 
Promenade South Shore
10:30
 
South Marine Park Walk
10:45
 
Hockley Woods
10:45
 
08 THURSDAY Tynemouth - 10.45am Health Walk
10:45
 
Clftonville Explorer
10:45
 
Iwade
10:45
 
barton Turf Church Amble
10:45
 
Broadlands - Haverhill
10:45
 
Ashford Library Healthwalk
10:45
 
 
Ruskin Park
11:00
 
Nuffield Medical Practice
11:00
 
N. Walled Garden
11:00
 
Hornimans Gardens Walk
11:00
 
H. Hackwood Surgery,Essex House RG21 8SU
11:00
 
Ladywell Fields (Thursday)
11:00
 
Cornerstone Surgery,March
11:00
 
The Ramblewood Inn Walk
11:00
 
Timebank - Freedom Fields
11:00
 
Beginners Walk
11:00
 
St Martins Church Hereford
11:00
 
Limpsfield Chart
11:00
 
Earlswood Common and Lakes
11:00
 
Woodland Wanderers
11:00
 
Arrow Valley Thursday Lakeside Walk
11:00
 
Racecourse
11:00
 
Bruton walk
11:00
 
Maidstone Town Centre
11:00
 
Thursday - Park Hall Walk
11:00
 
Beverley Leisure Centre Walk
11:00
 
Hemyock Grade 1 & 2 Walk
11:00
 
Thursday - Sandyford Fire Station
11:00
 
Hastings Stroll on the Pier
11:00
 
Step Outside - Community Health Walks
11:00
 
1013 Billingshurst (2)
11:00
 
N. Skellingthorpe Health Walk
11:00
 
Whaley Bridge Thursday Footsteps Very Easy Walk
11:00
 
Mildenhall Forest
11:00
 
Filton/Patchway/Stokes
11:00
 
Godalming Thursday Walk
11:00
 
Thursday 11am Meet outside the Salvation Army in Lymington Ave Walking in various local Parks.
11:00
 
Worsbrough Mill Circuit
11:00
 
Grange North
11:00
 
Downs Walk
11:00
 
Harvington Hall Short Walk
11:15
 
Arnot Hill Park Health Walk
11:15
 
Great Waldingfield
11:15
 
Bicester 4
11:30
 
Bermuda Pool Walk
11:30
 
Snodland Walk
11:30
 
 
Alvaston Riverside walk
12:00
 
Buggy & Sling Friendly Walk
12:00
 
LE3 Health Walks - from the BRITE Centre
12:00
 
George Campbell
12:30
 
Victoria Park Stroll
12:30
 
Admirals Park - Standard
12:30
 
 
Weekly Thursday walk
13:00
 
Greys Monument Newcastle
13:00
 
Langworth Health Walk
13:00
 
Haslemere Thursday Walks
13:00
 
Temple Sowerby
13:00
 
Kington Progression Health Walks
13:00
 
Stroll around Gosforth Central Park
13:00
 
Trinity Thursday Afternoon Walks
13:15
 
Baxenden Walk
13:15
 
Priory Park
13:15
 
Creteway Downs
13:15
 
Acklam Library Walks
13:15
 
#2.1. Norbury Thursday Walk (Grade 2)
13:30
 
13:30, Immingham Trinity Church, Immingham,
13:30
 
Woodlands Walk
13:30
 
Ferry Meadows Weekly Walk
13:30
 
Stockmoor /Wilstock Buggy Walk
13:30
 
Abbots Wood, Monkmoor
13:30
 
Brook Health Centre, Towcester
13:30
 
St Thomas Trekeers
13:30
 
Woodlands Walking Memory Cafe Walk
13:30
 
M. Sleaford 1Life
13:30
 
Willington Thursday Health Walk
13:30
 
Vue Cinema, Paignton Esplande
13:30
 
Walking for Health in Hesketh Park
13:30
 
Senior Health Walks
13:30
 
Wootton
13:30
 
Odiham Health Walk - Thursdays
13:45
 
Helmdon
13:45
 
Thursdays - Hartshill walk
13:45
 
 
Ketton Healthy Walking Group
14:00
 
Blakeney Surgery Health Walk
14:00
 
Hendford Lodge MC
14:00
 
Hastings Town Centre
14:00
 
Big Worle Health Walk
14:00
 
East Cliff Medical Practice
14:00
 
Queen Camel Medical Centre
14:00
 
Dover Town Walk
14:00
 
S. Forge Dam/Whiteley Woods
14:00
 
Ludlow Ashford Carbonel
14:00
 
Town Park - Thursday 2.00pm
14:00
 
K. York Art Gallery Walk
14:00
 
Newhall Surgery Thursday
14:00
 
Hilgay
14:00
 
Louth Health Walks
14:00
 
Dursley Thursday Walk
14:00
 
W. Owlthorpe
14:00
 
Sutton On Sea Health Walk
14:00
 
Healthy Walk Slow
14:00
 
Lifestyle Walking Group 2
14:00
 
Nordic Walk
14:00
 
Kings Worthy Walk
14:00
 
Museum Park Walk
14:15
 
Royden Park
14:30
 
 
Waterside - Beaulieu Road
15:00
 
 
Guisborough Evening Walk
16:30
 
 
 
 
Lilleshall - Thursday 6.00pm
18:00
 
Ancaster Thursday Evening (Summer)
18:00
 
Lock Inn
18:00
 
Seaburn Centre/ HCP Seasonal Venue (Nordic) thur pm
18:30
 
Mickleover Perimeter walk
18:45
 
 
Thursday Evening Walk
19:30