Friday, August 25, 2017

All day
 
 
Before 01
01
02
03
04
05
06
07
08
09
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Hoyle Mill
09:00
 
Cricklade Strider Walk
09:30
 
Pinxton Walking For Health
09:30
 
Friday Walking Group
09:30
 
Devizes Strider or Stroller Walks.
09:30
 
Friday 09.30
09:30
 
Blackwater and Snaprails walks
09:30
 
Grange Park
09:30
 
Kings Sutton
09:45
 
Canterbury Town
09:45
 
R.Rochester Community Walk
09:45
 
Wellesbourne Health Walk (Friday)
09:45
 
Q.Hoo Community Walk
09:45
 
Bakewell Friday Easy Walk
09:45
 
Saltwells Nature Reserve
09:45
 
Cricklade Stroller Walk
09:45
 
Singleton Environment Centre
09:45
 
 
Market Drayton Friday Morning
10:00
 
Redhouse Glass Cone (AWS)
10:00
 
Arts Centre Washington (progression)
10:00
 
Towcester - Friday
10:00
 
Highgate Common Health Walk
10:00
 
Uckfield
10:00
 
Paignton/Preston Sea front
10:00
 
Wombourne Walkers
10:00
 
Bromsgrove Friday Walk
10:00
 
East Grinstead Level 2
10:00
 
Outside Taunton Pool
10:00
 
Essington Healthy Walks
10:00
 
Wollaton Park Walk
10:00
 
Bilton & Cawston Strollers Health Walk
10:00
 
Boston Sports And Social Club
10:00
 
Malvern Sole Mates Friday Walk
10:00
 
Woodgreen Walkers Friday Walk
10:00
 
Maldon (Strollers)
10:00
 
Weeke Walk
10:00
 
Old Canal Path Walk
10:00
 
St Monica Trust 'Stroll 'n' Chat' Level 3 Group Bedminster & Southville
10:00
 
Pontesbury
10:00
 
Four Marks and Medstead Monthly
10:00
 
Burton Latimer
10:00
 
Stockbridge Health Walk
10:00
 
Whitley Bay Waves Health Walk
10:00
 
Sheet
10:00
 
Chadderton Hall Park Fron The Pavilion Cafe
10:00
 
Funky Feet: Belton Lane
10:00
 
BEATS Community Health Walk (LONGER)
10:00
 
Pocklington, Francis Scaife Leisure Centre Walk
10:00
 
O. Metheringham Health Walk
10:00
 
Wargrave Walk
10:00
 
West Howe Health Walk
10:00
 
07 Friday 10:00 B
10:00
 
Hatfield Heath
10:00
 
R. Navenby Health Walk
10:00
 
08 Friday 10:00 C
10:00
 
Alkrington Woods Walk
10:00
 
Sutton - Last Friday Of Each Month
10:00
 
L. Wargrave Walk
10:00
 
Rushden Hall Park
10:00
 
Bostall Heath Ramble
10:00
 
Bream Health Walk
10:00
 
M. Cantley Park Walk
10:00
 
Syke Friday Walk, Syke Chapel, Syke road
10:00
 
Hirst Walk
10:00
 
Durrington Stroller Walk
10:00
 
Battle
10:00
 
Pegswood Health Walk
10:00
 
Ashbourne Friday Moderate Progression Walk
10:00
 
Les Creux. Walkers meet in the parking bays around Bowling Centre.
10:00
 
Whittle Health Walk
10:00
 
Seaton Sluice
10:00
 
Derbyshire Federation for Mental Health Friday Kick Start Walk
10:00
 
10:00, Lion’s Den, Weelsby Woods, Grimsby,
10:00
 
Hambrook Marshes
10:00
 
10:00, Centre4, Wootton Road, Grimsby
10:00
 
Lewes
10:00
 
Stony Stratford Health Walk
10:00
 
Ashenbury Park, Woodley
10:00
 
Arts Centre Washington
10:00
 
Shawbirch - Friday 10.15am
10:15
 
Chalgrove Walks
10:15
 
Great Harwood Walk
10:15
 
Chatham Stroll
10:15
 
X. Norfolk Park
10:15
 
Glastonbury
10:15
 
Eastbrookend Country Park
10:15
 
Bakewell Friday Very Easy Walk
10:15
 
Sandiacre Strollers
10:15
 
Tenterden Zion Baptist Church
10:15
 
Friday Trotters Roaming Walks
10:15
 
Riverside Walk
10:30
 
Sandwell Stride - RSPB/Forge Mill Farm
10:30
 
Healthy Walk Moderate
10:30
 
Folkestone Friday
10:30
 
Old Basford Walk
10:30
 
Sandwell Stride - Sheepwash Local Nature Reserve
10:30
 
J. Danson Park, Bexley
10:30
 
St Peter's Strollers Walk
10:30
 
Whitestone Walk
10:30
 
Q. Rampant Cat Pub, Woolton Hill
10:30
 
Pershore Friday Walk
10:30
 
St Peter's Greyhounds Walk
10:30
 
Ilfracombe Walking for Health
10:30
 
Chouet - Friday Walk
10:30
 
Hindu Temple Walk
10:30
 
Four Marks
10:30
 
The Parks Walkers Friday
10:30
 
Dunchurch Community Walk
10:30
 
Mablethorpe Health Walk
10:30
 
H. Charlton Kings
10:30
 
Farlington Marshes
10:30
 
Swannington B 32
10:30
 
Stansted Mountfitchet
10:30
 
Buckingham Park To Mill Hill
10:30
 
Whitby Park Short Walk
10:30
 
1002 St Mary's Church, Horsham
10:30
 
Normanby Park
10:30
 
Page Park Walks
10:30
 
Seafront
10:30
 
Frome
10:30
 
Tiverton Grade 2 Friday Walks
10:30
 
Axe Valley
10:30
 
Sodbury, Yate and Dodington
10:30
 
Tiverton Grade 1 Friday Walks
10:30
 
Beaulieu Park - Standard
10:30
 
J. Rustington
10:30
 
E. Buggy walk
10:30
 
Friday Walk (Countess Wear)
10:30
 
Shipmeadow/Barsham (No.15)
10:30
 
River & Ridge
10:30
 
W3 - Fareham Leisure Centre
10:30
 
Surlingham
10:30
 
W49 Holly Hill Leisure Centre
10:30
 
St Peters Amblers Walk
10:30
 
Fri 10.30am - Stonebridge lock to Tottenham Marshes.
10:30
 
Newtown Surgery river Walk
10:30
 
W28 - Delme Viaduct To Town Quay
10:30
 
Stanground - Facet River Walk
10:30
 
Eastbourne Shinewater
10:30
 
Ocean Road Walks
10:30
 
M. Foxwood
10:30
 
Friday Bushy Park Walk
10:30
 
Rothbury Health Walks
10:30
 
Westgate Library
10:30
 
Lyndhurst - Foldsgate And Fair Cross
10:30
 
Dunsdon Reserve and canal
10:30
 
Healthy Walk Slow
10:30
 
Snettisham 2 (Beach) Walk
10:30
 
St. Leonards Church in the Wood
10:30
 
friday-St Albans Walk
10:45
 
Long Sutton Health Walk
10:45
 
Victoria Embankment Walk
10:45
 
Over the Fields
10:45
 
West Leigh
10:45
 
Sheppey Healthy Living Centre (Sheerness)
10:45
 
 
BH Age UK Level 1
11:00
 
Lakeland House - Morrisons Town Quay
11:00
 
Hartley Wintney Health Walks - Fridays
11:00
 
Sandwell Stride: Bumble Hole
11:00
 
Whitmoor Common 1-hour walk
11:00
 
1010 Barns Green
11:00
 
Botolph Green Walk
11:00
 
Eccleshill Slower Walks
11:00
 
Wallasey Village Friday Library walk
11:00
 
M. City Walk Friday
11:00
 
Reigate Priory Park
11:00
 
Low Moor Strollers
11:00
 
5/Friday: Roxbourne Medical Centre Walk
11:00
 
5/Friday: North Harrow Circular Hikers
11:00
 
The Banstead Trail
11:00
 
#2.2. Macmillan Friday Walk (Grade 1)
11:00
 
Killisick Health Walk
11:00
 
K1. Arundel Black Rabbit
11:00
 
Shipley Footsteps
11:00
 
#2.3. Wandle Park Friday Walk (Grade 1)
11:00
 
Ringwood Beginners Walk
11:00
 
Town Walk Eg
11:00
 
R. Popley - slow walk
11:00
 
Bridgnorth Walking for Health (Friday)
11:00
 
Heritage Walk
11:00
 
5/Friday: North Harrow Perpetual Motion
11:00
 
Worstead Green Lane G2 2.5m
11:00
 
Bexhill Seafront
11:00
 
Birchwood
11:00
 
Water Eaton Surgery
11:00
 
Friday 11am Meet in the recetion of Tottenham Green pools & Fitness walking to Downhills Park.
11:00
 
Healthy Walk Slow
11:00
 
Ayscoughfee Health Walk
11:00
 
Sandwell Stride - Haden Hill Park
11:00
 
Hoe/ Barbican Brisk Walk
11:30
 
St. George Strollers
11:30
 
Friday - Smithpool/Fenton walk
11:30
 
 
Light House Project walk
12:00
 
Abington Park
12:00
 
Abbey Fields, Kenilworth
12:30
 
Friday lunchtime strolls - in Leicester City Centre (from Town Hall)
12:30
 
Coxheath
12:30
 
 
Chinley Every Step Counts group
13:00
 
Sandwell Stride - Warley Woods/Lightwoods Park
13:00
 
Shepton Mallet
13:00
 
Whisby Fridays
13:00
 
Whisby Nature Park
13:00
 
J. Ripley Beginners (Dementia Inclusive) Walk
13:00
 
MIND Peer support led walks
13:00
 
Loftus Walk
13:15
 
Hoe/ Barbican Gentle Walk
13:30
 
Sandwell Stride - Lightwoods Park
13:30
 
Old Leake
13:30
 
Y. Woodhouse
13:30
 
#2.4. Selsdon Wood Friday Walk (Grade 3 & Progression)
13:30
 
Gainsborough All Walks
13:30
 
Centre 81 health promo walk
13:30
 
 
Oaklands Village
14:00
 
Town Park - Friday 2.00pm
14:00
 
I. Prestbury
14:00
 
Budshead Wood
14:00
 
Cotgrave Move And Mingle
14:00
 
Macmillan Cake Walk
14:00
 
Jubilee Park Petts Wood
14:00
 
East Pines Park
14:15
 
South Brent Friday Grade 2/3
14:30
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Bllingham Volunteer group
18:00
 
 
Cold Higham Summer Stroll
19:00