Friday, August 18, 2017

All day
 
 
Before 01
01
02
03
04
05
06
07
08
09
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Sydenham Buggy Walks
09:00
 
Hoyle Mill
09:00
 
Friday 09.30
09:30
 
Blackwater and Snaprails walks
09:30
 
Cricklade Strider Walk
09:30
 
Devizes Strider or Stroller Walks.
09:30
 
Martock Health Walk
09:30
 
Grange Park
09:30
 
Pinxton Walking For Health
09:30
 
Singleton Environment Centre
09:45
 
Wellesbourne Health Walk (Friday)
09:45
 
Saltwells Nature Reserve
09:45
 
Cricklade Stroller Walk
09:45
 
Kings Sutton
09:45
 
R.Rochester Community Walk
09:45
 
Q.Hoo Community Walk
09:45
 
Bakewell Friday Easy Walk
09:45
 
 
Bostall Heath Ramble
10:00
 
Hirst Walk
10:00
 
Pegswood Health Walk
10:00
 
Seaton Sluice
10:00
 
Bream Health Walk
10:00
 
Arts Centre Washington
10:00
 
Arts Centre Washington (progression)
10:00
 
Weeke Walk
10:00
 
07 Friday 10:00 B
10:00
 
08 Friday 10:00 C
10:00
 
L. Wargrave Walk
10:00
 
M. Cantley Park Walk
10:00
 
Whittle Health Walk
10:00
 
Hambrook Marshes
10:00
 
Sherwell Park Old Mill Rd Entrance, Torquay
10:00
 
Old Canal Path Walk
10:00
 
Stony Stratford Health Walk
10:00
 
Paignton/Preston Sea front
10:00
 
Sheet
10:00
 
Rushden Walk
10:00
 
Heywood Health Walk
10:00
 
Bilton & Cawston Strollers Health Walk
10:00
 
East Grinstead Level 2
10:00
 
Durrington Stroller Walk
10:00
 
10:00, Lion’s Den, Weelsby Woods, Grimsby,
10:00
 
10:00, Centre4, Wootton Road, Grimsby
10:00
 
Funky Feet: Belton Lane
10:00
 
West Howe Health Walk
10:00
 
Goose on the Green. Walkers meet in the Goose on the Green car park at Beaumont. (1 paycard needed for 2 hours).
10:00
 
Towcester - Friday
10:00
 
Cinderford Health Walk
10:00
 
College Way (Open Space)
10:00
 
Malvern Sole Mates Friday Walk
10:00
 
Park Club, Ashford
10:00
 
Battle
10:00
 
Lewes
10:00
 
Bromsgrove Friday Walk
10:00
 
Woodgreen Walkers Friday Walk
10:00
 
Pontesbury
10:00
 
Whitley Bay Waves Health Walk
10:00
 
BEATS Community Health Walk (LONGER)
10:00
 
Wollaton Park Walk
10:00
 
Maldon (Strollers)
10:00
 
O. Metheringham Health Walk
10:00
 
R. Navenby Health Walk
10:00
 
Market Drayton Friday Morning
10:00
 
Boston Sports And Social Club
10:00
 
Chadderton Hall Park Fron The Pavilion Cafe
10:00
 
Friday Snelsmore
10:00
 
Wargrave Walk
10:00
 
Ashbourne Friday Moderate Progression Walk
10:00
 
Derbyshire Federation for Mental Health Friday Kick Start Walk
10:00
 
Hastings Walk&Talk
10:00
 
Burton Latimer
10:00
 
K. Comet Way / Ashenbury Park Walk
10:00
 
Stockbridge Health Walk
10:00
 
Wombourne Walkers
10:00
 
Hatfield Heath
10:00
 
Alkrington Woods Walk
10:00
 
Syke Friday Walk, Syke Chapel, Syke road
10:00
 
Chatham Stroll
10:15
 
X. Norfolk Park
10:15
 
Glastonbury Health Walks
10:15
 
Tenterden Zion Baptist Church
10:15
 
Shawbirch - Friday 10.15am
10:15
 
Friday Trotters Roaming Walks
10:15
 
Barnstaple Library Level 1 walk
10:15
 
Eastbrookend Country Park
10:15
 
Hambleton Leisure Centre -Friday Walk
10:15
 
Framfield Health Centre - Woodbridge
10:15
 
Great Harwood Walk
10:15
 
Bakewell Friday Very Easy Walk
10:15
 
Sandiacre Strollers
10:15
 
Sandwell Stride - RSPB/Forge Mill Farm
10:30
 
Sandwell Stride - Sheepwash Local Nature Reserve
10:30
 
Hunloke Community Gardens
10:30
 
YMCA Walk
10:30
 
Frome
10:30
 
Tenterden Disabled In Action
10:30
 
Chouet - Friday Walk
10:30
 
H. Charlton Kings
10:30
 
Westgate Library
10:30
 
Folkestone Friday
10:30
 
Normanby Park
10:30
 
J. Rustington
10:30
 
Fri 10.30am - Stonebridge lock to Tottenham Marshes.
10:30
 
St Peter's Strollers Walk
10:30
 
Four Marks
10:30
 
Axe Valley
10:30
 
Friday - Lineside Walk
10:30
 
Hindu Temple Walk
10:30
 
Dunchurch Community Walk
10:30
 
Riverside Walk
10:30
 
Drayton TV 18 A / B
10:30
 
Whitby Park Short Walk
10:30
 
Seafront
10:30
 
J. Danson Park, Bexley
10:30
 
Whitestone Walk
10:30
 
Mablethorpe Walks
10:30
 
Tiverton Grade 2 Friday Walks
10:30
 
Tiverton Grade 1 Friday Walks
10:30
 
Friday Walk (Countess Wear)
10:30
 
Rothbury Health Walks
10:30
 
Clevedon Health Walk
10:30
 
L. Beaulieu Park
10:30
 
North Cove (No.68)
10:30
 
Eastbourne Shinewater
10:30
 
St. Leonards Church Wood
10:30
 
Pershore Friday Walk
10:30
 
4. Littleton Recreation Ground And River Ash
10:30
 
Foundry Riverside
10:30
 
Wreningham
10:30
 
Ocean Road Walks
10:30
 
Lyndhurst - Eyeworth Pond, Fritham
10:30
 
Old Basford Walk
10:30
 
Haughmond Hill
10:30
 
The Parks Walkers Friday
10:30
 
W3 - Fareham Leisure Centre
10:30
 
W49 Holly Hill Leisure Centre
10:30
 
Pyworthy Routes
10:30
 
Ilfracombe Walking for Health
10:30
 
Friday Bushy Park Walk
10:30
 
Page Park Walks
10:30
 
Sodbury, Yate and Dodington
10:30
 
P. St Thomas Church, Woolton Hill
10:30
 
Frampton Cotterell
10:30
 
1002 St Mary's Church, Horsham
10:30
 
Healthy Walk Very Slow
10:30
 
Stanground - Facet River Walk
10:30
 
Stansted Mountfitchet
10:30
 
Sheppey Healthy Living Centre (Sheerness)
10:45
 
West Leigh
10:45
 
Victoria Embankment Walk
10:45
 
Long Sutton Health Walk
10:45
 
 
The Banstead Trail
11:00
 
Killisick Health Walk
11:00
 
Sandwell Stride - Haden Hill Park
11:00
 
Sandwell Stride: Bumble Hole
11:00
 
Hartley Wintney Health Walks - Fridays
11:00
 
K1. Arundel Black Rabbit
11:00
 
Friday 11am Meet in the recetion of Tottenham Green pools & Fitness walking to Downhills Park.
11:00
 
Botolph Green Walk
11:00
 
Friday Walk - Longer (90 minutes)
11:00
 
Mums & Mums to be Walk
11:00
 
North Harrow Hikers
11:00
 
#2.2. Macmillan Friday Walk (Grade 1)
11:00
 
#2.3. Wandle Park Friday Walk (Grade 1)
11:00
 
Birchwood
11:00
 
HH Age UK Level 1
11:00
 
BH Age UK Level 1
11:00
 
M. City Walk Friday
11:00
 
Ringwood Beginners Walk
11:00
 
North Harrow Perpetual Motion
11:00
 
Whitmoor Common 1-hour walk
11:00
 
Wallasey Village Friday Library walk
11:00
 
Bridgnorth Walking for Health (Friday)
11:00
 
Reigate Priory Park
11:00
 
Holbrook
11:00
 
Bexhill Seafront
11:00
 
Tamar View
11:00
 
Shipley Footsteps
11:00
 
Newton Ecology Park Farm Walk
11:00
 
Eccleshill Slower Walks
11:00
 
Lakeland House to Barrow Park
11:00
 
R. Popley - slow walk
11:00
 
S. Popley- fast pace
11:00
 
Town Walk Eg
11:00
 
1009 Southwater (1)
11:00
 
Ayscoughfee Health Walk
11:00
 
Upton Heath
11:30
 
Friday - Smithpool/Fenton walk
11:30
 
Hoe/ Barbican Brisk Walk
11:30
 
 
Huncote Walk 12:00pm
12:00
 
Upton Country Park (Friday)
12:00
 
Abington Park
12:00
 
Light House Project walk
12:00
 
Coxheath
12:30
 
Friday lunchtime strolls - in Leicester City Centre (from Town Hall)
12:30
 
Abbey Fields, Kenilworth
12:30
 
 
J. Ripley Beginners (Dementia Inclusive) Walk
13:00
 
Sandwell Stride - Warley Woods/Lightwoods Park
13:00
 
Cottingham Sports Centre Walks
13:00
 
Whisby Nature Park
13:00
 
Whisby Fridays
13:00
 
Chinley Every Step Counts group
13:00
 
Loftus Walk
13:15
 
Sandwell Stride - Lightwoods Park
13:30
 
Y. Woodhouse
13:30
 
Gainsborough All Walks
13:30
 
#2.4. Selsdon Wood Friday Walk (Grade 3 & Progression)
13:30
 
Hoe/ Barbican Gentle Walk
13:30
 
Old Leake
13:30
 
U. Tadley Pool
13:30
 
 
Town Park - Friday 2.00pm
14:00
 
I. Prestbury
14:00
 
Jubilee Park Petts Wood
14:00
 
Oaklands Village
14:00
 
Cotgrave Move And Mingle
14:00
 
East Pines Park
14:15
 
Boxhill Walk
14:15
 
South Brent Friday Grade 2/3
14:30
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Bllingham Volunteer group
18:00
 
Hambleton
18:30