Tuesday, August 15, 2017

All day
 
 
Before 01
01
02
03
04
05
06
07
08
09
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
 
 
 
 
 
Hengrove Park Leisure Centre Level 1 Walk
02:00
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Cullompton Grade 3 Fortnightly Tuesday Walks
09:00
 
D. Lyndhurst Surgery, Barnehurst
09:00
 
Westbury Walking Group Walk
09:15
 
Warminster Strider Walk
09:30
 
Chippenham Strider or Stroller Walks
09:30
 
Friends of Bowling Park
09:30
 
Broadstairs St. Peters
09:30
 
Warminster Starter Walk
09:30
 
Burghill
09:30
 
Weston
09:30
 
Broadway Health Walk Group
09:30
 
Woodfield Park Walk
09:30
 
Shrewton Stroller walk
09:30
 
Blackwater and Snaprails walks
09:30
 
Ludgershall Strider Walk
09:30
 
Kingsthorpe Bradlaugh Fields
09:30
 
Tilgate Level 2
09:30
 
Shrewton Strider and Stroller Walks
09:30
 
Lings
09:30
 
Weston - Short
09:30
 
Washington Village Community Centre
09:30
 
Trowbridge Strider Walk
09:30
 
D. Robin Hood Walkers
09:45
 
E. Tunbury Community Walk
09:45
 
Crewkerne Health Walks
09:45
 
(Pt) Bedford Putnoe - Tuesday Early
09:45
 
Beckenham Place Park
09:45
 
Greenwich Park Health Walk
09:45
 
 
Hadfield Wellfit Tuesday Easy Walk
10:00
 
Amesbury Stroller Walk
10:00
 
Adlington Canal Walk
10:00
 
Sinfin Ladies
10:00
 
Dinton Pastures Walk Easy
10:00
 
North Ormesby Walks
10:00
 
02 TUESDAY - 10.00am Byker Health Walk
10:00
 
Cutgate Walk, Edenfield Road Surgery
10:00
 
Sidney West, Level 1
10:00
 
Littleborough Library
10:00
 
Stroll around Walker
10:00
 
F. Strood Community Walk
10:00
 
Beech Hurst Level 2
10:00
 
Burley In Wharfedale Walk
10:00
 
Oakwood Woodland walk
10:00
 
Higher Heath
10:00
 
Ladygrove
10:00
 
Elvington Community Centre
10:00
 
Sandall Beat Wood (Tuesday)
10:00
 
Seaford
10:00
 
Hereford Belmont Tesco
10:00
 
Riviera Centre Foyer, Torquay
10:00
 
Waterhead Park and Strinesdale Reservoir starting at the park entrance located at the junction of Herbert Street and Peach Road
10:00
 
10.00 St. Michael's Church, Great Coates, Grimsby
10:00
 
Ross (Hospital)
10:00
 
The Brittania Cleadon
10:00
 
South Cave Leisure Centre Walk
10:00
 
Burton Latimer
10:00
 
Penkridge Walk & Talk
10:00
 
Alveley Walking for Health
10:00
 
Gainsborough All Routes (How)
10:00
 
Thorne walk
10:00
 
Lyppard Hub Tuesday Walk
10:00
 
Cottingley Trail
10:00
 
Leybourne Lakes Short Walks
10:00
 
Family Friendly Walk
10:00
 
Perton Walk & Talk
10:00
 
Tues 10.00
10:00
 
Lockleaze and Horfield Strollers
10:00
 
02 Tuesday 10:00 B
10:00
 
Broadway Tuesday Health Walk
10:00
 
Gorey. Meet in Longbeach car park (the large gravel car park on the right hand side as you drive into Gorey)
10:00
 
03 Tuesday 10:00 C
10:00
 
Broadway Tuesday Longer Walk
10:00
 
Wincanton Balsam Centre Walks
10:00
 
C. Angmering-Patching
10:00
 
Eastbrookend Country Park
10:00
 
Mercheford
10:00
 
Lifestyle Walking Group 1
10:00
 
Retford - 4 Walks
10:00
 
Tuesday Walk and Talk (2 boot)
10:00
 
D. Dinton Pastures Walk Stroll
10:00
 
Exminster Grade 3
10:00
 
1Life Bourne Leisure Centre
10:00
 
West Hunsbury
10:00
 
E. Cantley Park Walk
10:00
 
King's Wood Health Walk
10:00
 
Mortimer
10:00
 
1Life The Deepings Leisure Centre
10:00
 
PRSA
10:00
 
Wark
10:00
 
Stokesley - Tuesday (Fortnightly) Village Walks
10:00
 
Hessle - Hessle Community Centre
10:00
 
1005 Leechpool And Owlbeech Woods
10:00
 
Hatfield Peverel (Village Hall)
10:00
 
Kingskerswell - Tuesday
10:00
 
Blenkin Memorial Hall Walk
10:00
 
Rainton Meadows (Nordic)
10:00
 
Matlock Tuesday Easy Walk
10:00
 
Big Tree, Dartmouth Rd, Paignton
10:00
 
Exminster Grades 1 & 2
10:00
 
Tuesday 10am - Meet outside the gym area at Whymark Avenue - Walking in Downhills Park.
10:00
 
Acorn Surgery
10:00
 
Thaxted
10:00
 
Greatworth
10:00
 
Ivybridge Tuesday Grade 2
10:00
 
Modbury Grade 2/3
10:00
 
Lymington Health Walk
10:00
 
Tangshutt Lane Walk
10:00
 
Cuerden Valley Health Walk
10:00
 
Women only walk, Gatley/Cheadle
10:00
 
Peel Park Starters Walk
10:00
 
Oswestry Level 3, - Tuesday Morning
10:00
 
Himley Hall and Park
10:00
 
High Elms Country & Park
10:00
 
Silverton Tuesday Grade 3 Walk
10:00
 
Charlton Ramble
10:00
 
Woodstock
10:15
 
Castlefields
10:15
 
Asda - Donnington Wood - Tuesday 10.15am
10:15
 
Liss
10:15
 
Church Walk (Hyndburn Leisure Centre)
10:15
 
Shenley
10:15
 
G. Riverside Country Park Walk
10:15
 
H. Cuxton Community Walk
10:15
 
Stonehouse Walk
10:15
 
Roaming 'Round Romney
10:15
 
West Park Walkers
10:15
 
Galtres Centre, Easingwold
10:15
 
(Pt) Bedford Putnoe - Tuesday - Long
10:15
 
Mowbray House Surgery Northallerton alternate Tuesdays
10:15
 
(Pt) Bedford Putnoe - Tuesday - Medium
10:15
 
(Pt) Bedford Putnoe - Tuesday - Short
10:15
 
E. Stannington
10:15
 
Woolwich Health Walk
10:15
 
Frodsham Short Walk
10:30
 
Grosvenor Park Short Walk
10:30
 
Redcar Walks
10:30
 
Littleport - Tuesday Morning
10:30
 
(Gbs) Old Warden
10:30
 
Goffs Park Level 2
10:30
 
Tuesday City Centre Walks
10:30
 
Ashford Charing Surgery - Tuesday
10:30
 
Commandery Walk
10:30
 
Blickling AY 20
10:30
 
Guisborough Walks
10:30
 
Donington Health Walk - Long
10:30
 
Hadnall Walks
10:30
 
Giffard Park-Gt Linford Health Walk
10:30
 
Exmouth
10:30
 
Rosliston Tuesday Buggy Walk
10:30
 
Healthy Walk Moderate
10:30
 
Birchington Village Centre
10:30
 
Bacton Woods Circular, G2, 2.5miles
10:30
 
Framlingham Castle
10:30
 
Donington Health Walk - Short
10:30
 
Riversley Park Walk, Nuneaton
10:30
 
Alton
10:30
 
A. Crich Health Walk
10:30
 
Tuesday Walk (Isca Centre)
10:30
 
Whitley Bay Library Walking Group
10:30
 
Routes to Renewal - ASDA Donnington - Tuesday 10.30am
10:30
 
Mettingham Castle (No.30)
10:30
 
Brooke
10:30
 
W21 - Wicor Copse
10:30
 
The Strollers
10:30
 
Rainbow Centre - Lingfield Walks
10:30
 
Eastbourne Hampden Park
10:30
 
2/Tuesday: Harrow Recreation Walkers
10:30
 
Shifnal Walking for Health
10:30
 
Port Sunlight River Park Tuesday
10:30
 
Polegate
10:30
 
Staunton Health Walk (only for walkers in good health)
10:30
 
Richmond Park
10:30
 
Sewerby Hall & Gardens Walk
10:30
 
Dorking Central
10:30
 
Shouldham Warren
10:30
 
Barton Walks Starting from Barton Waters edge car park
10:30
 
Barton On Sea
10:30
 
Tuesday - Hilltop Walk Fenpark
10:30
 
B. Hesters Way
10:30
 
North Deal Stroll
10:30
 
F. Dunnington Walk - Cross Keys Pub
10:30
 
South Ferriby Walk
10:30
 
Arrowe Park Walk
10:30
 
Tuesday Grade 1 & 2 walks
10:30
 
Ilminster Health Walk
10:30
 
Wingham
10:30
 
Quayside Millennium Bridge Social Stroll
10:30
 
Stapenhill Day Walk - Long
10:30
 
Sandwell Stride - Priory Woods Local Nature Reserve
10:30
 
Mote Park
10:30
 
Eastfield
10:30
 
Tenterden Tuesday 'Walk & Talk'
10:30
 
Page Park Walks
10:30
 
Healthy Walk Slow Molesey Circular
10:30
 
2/Tuesday: Belmont Health Centre Walk
10:30
 
Stapenhill Day Walk 1 - Short
10:30
 
Richmond Park Walk Tuesdays at 10.30am
10:30
 
W51 - Titchfield Tuesdays
10:30
 
Willesborough Wanderers
10:30
 
Tuesday Grade 2 Walk
10:30
 
Sellindge
10:30
 
D1. Aldwick Seafront
10:30
 
Farnham Tuesday Morning Walk
10:30
 
Every 6th Tues - Torrington, Sydney House car pk 10.30am start
10:30
 
Stapenhill Day Walk 2 - Medium
10:30
 
Clun
10:30
 
Bearsted
10:30
 
9b. Staines Health Centre Loop
10:30
 
Banbury - Spiceball Park
10:30
 
Nuthall Railway Walk
10:30
 
D. Ecclesall Woods
10:30
 
Emsworth Progression Walk
10:30
 
Mitcheldean Health Walk
10:30
 
Broadstone Castlemain Trailway
10:30
 
Beltinge Happy Strollers
10:30
 
Stamshaw Foreshore
10:30
 
Tuesday 10.30am
10:30
 
Kidlington
10:30
 
Broadwater- Binscombe Medical Centre Health Walk
10:30
 
Claremont Bank
10:30
 
Greenmount G.P. Surgery Community Health Walk
10:30
 
Canterbury Northgate
10:30
 
Marden Medical Practice
10:30
 
D. Heckington Health Walk
10:30
 
Moretonhampstead-Tuesday
10:30
 
Warrens Walk
10:30
 
Beehive Walkers
10:30
 
Abbeycroft Leisure Centre -BSE Beginners Walk
10:30
 
C.Tang Hall
10:30
 
E. Bostall Wood, Bexleyheath
10:30
 
Morpeth Short Walk
10:45
 
Sutton Scotney Walk
10:45
 
Uphill Lincoln Walk
10:45
 
Bicester 5
10:45
 
 
Raphael Park Tuesday Walk
11:00
 
F. Riverside - Bexley Village
11:00
 
Stanground Village and River Walk
11:00
 
Friends of Saltwell Park Walk
11:00
 
Maer Down Walk
11:00
 
Crookham Village Health Walk - Tuesdays
11:00
 
#1.5. Purley Way West Tuesday Walk (Grade 1)
11:00
 
Health Trax - King George's Park
11:00
 
Lady Bay Move And Mingle
11:00
 
Gibraltar Gdns
11:00
 
#1.6. Hamsey Green Tuesday Walk (Grade 2)
11:00
 
1502 Health Centre, Steyning
11:00
 
B. Ripley Leisure Centre walk
11:00
 
Bleak Hills and Oakham Nature Reserve
11:00
 
Tuesday Warm-Up Walk
11:00
 
Shoebury
11:00
 
Tuesday Short Walk
11:00
 
Downs Walk
11:00
 
Tuesday Intermediate Walk
11:00
 
Northcroft
11:00
 
St. Leonards Seafront
11:00
 
Merstham Moors & Marshes
11:00
 
Tuesday - Newstead Woods
11:00
 
The Coal Tax Walk
11:00
 
Cartmel Walk
11:00
 
Bristol Bath Railway Path
11:00
 
Hythe Walky Talky
11:00
 
Havant Am - Short walk
11:00
 
Hillfields (Walk for Health Bristol)
11:00
 
Tuesday Walk
11:00
 
Havant Am - Long walk
11:00
 
Sydenham Wells Walk
11:00
 
Macmillan Cancer Support Community Health Walk
11:00
 
City Walk A Museum Gardens
11:00
 
Woking Starter Walk - Woking Park
11:00
 
City Walk B Museum Gardens
11:00
 
Buggy Walk at The Whitworth Centre
11:00
 
E. Leasingham Health Walk
11:00
 
Hampton Vale Walk
11:00
 
Stanmore House Strollers
11:15
 
Peckham Surrey Canal
11:30
 
The Seafront, Minster
11:30
 
Durrington Strider Walk
11:30
 
Wincanton Short Medical Centre Walks
11:30
 
Haltwhistle
11:30
 
F. Basing Wood
11:30
 
Applemore Beginners Walk
11:30
 
 
North Campus Walks
12:00
 
Tuesday from the Quad
12:00
 
Great Baddow
12:00
 
Buggy & Sling Friendly Walk
12:00
 
Writtle Walk - Standard
12:00
 
Lunchtime Walk
12:15
 
G. Bexley Village - Riverside
12:15
 
Anglia Ruskin
12:15
 
Buxton Tuesday Short Walk
12:30
 
F. Courtauld Mill
12:30
 
 
F. Sleaford Health Walk
13:00
 
Bristol Active Life Project Walk (BALP)
13:00
 
Park to Park
13:00
 
Darley Park Walk
13:00
 
Bewdley
13:00
 
Bawtry Health Walk
13:00
 
Alexandra Park from The Boat House Cafe in the Park
13:00
 
Nettleham Health Walk
13:00
 
Walking Back to Happiness-Thornton & Denholme
13:00
 
Age UK Walks
13:00
 
Epworth Hub walks
13:00
 
Penn Hill Yeovil Walk (Ninesprings)
13:00
 
04 TUESDAY Linskill Centre - 1.00pm Health Walk.
13:00
 
The Tuesday Acorns
13:00
 
Littleport - Tuesday Morning
13:00
 
Accrington Walk
13:15
 
H. Porter Valley
13:30
 
Overseal
13:30
 
Alresford Walk
13:30
 
Out And About Group
13:30
 
Greggswood Medical Centre Health Walk
13:30
 
B. Woolton Wood
13:30
 
Boundary House Walking Group, Sale
13:30
 
Amble Health Walks
13:30
 
Sanctuary Peer Group
13:30
 
West Hallam Walk
13:30
 
Towpath - White Hart, Addlestone
13:30
 
F. Handsworth
13:30
 
G. Pitsmoor
13:30
 
Tuesday Regular Easy Walk
13:30
 
Brighstone Walk
13:30
 
Herne Bay Promenade
13:45
 
 
Stirchley Centre - Tuesday 2.00pm
14:00
 
Gatacre Level 1/2 - Gatacre Ave
14:00
 
Horsehay & Lawley- Tuesday 2.00pm
14:00
 
Hengrove Park Leisure Centre Level 2 Walks
14:00
 
Sandringham Visitors Centre
14:00
 
St Briavels Health Walk
14:00
 
Ely - Tuesday Afternoon
14:00
 
C. Heanor Walking Group
14:00
 
Caldbeck Parish Hall 2 pm Walk
14:00
 
Tuesday - Westport Lake
14:00
 
2/Tuesday: Harrow Three Parks Walk
14:00
 
C. Cox's Meadow
14:00
 
Southam Health Walk (Tuesday)
14:00
 
Nailsworth Walk
14:00
 
Louth Health Walks
14:00
 
Yeovil Health Walks
14:00
 
Yeovil Short Walks
14:00
 
Stretton
14:00
 
East Riddlesden Hall Walks
14:00
 
Scorton
14:00
 
Bingley Walks
14:00
 
Milton Under Wychwood
14:00
 
Breakwater, Brixham Harbour
14:00
 
Marske Clinic
14:00
 
Upton Walkers Tuesday Walk
14:15
 
Tuesday Corn Exchange Walk
14:15
 
Haslemere Tuesday Walks
14:30
 
 
 
 
Braunton
16:00
 
 
 
 
Flaghead Chine and Promenade
18:00
 
Alice Holt
18:30
 
Cricklade Walk Fit
18:30
 
Bicester 1
18:30
 
Seaburn Tuesday pm
18:30
 
Stapenhill Evening
18:45
 
 
South Marine Park Walk
19:00
 
Wallasey Summer evening walk
19:15
 
Pingles-Canal Evening Walk
19:30