Thursday, August 10, 2017

All day
 
 
Before 01
01
02
03
04
05
06
07
08
09
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Cullompton Friday Grade 1 & 2 Weekly Walks
09:00
 
Hexthorpe Walk
09:00
 
R. Norreys Avenue Walk
09:00
 
O.Three Village Walk
09:15
 
Cullingworth Walkers
09:15
 
M.Pump Lane Walkers
09:15
 
WoW K2 to Tilgate Health Walk Level 2
09:30
 
Finningley Health Walk
09:30
 
South Craven W4h (Thursday)
09:30
 
H. Denby Pottery
09:30
 
Westbury Strider Walk
09:30
 
Henbury
09:30
 
Blackwater and Snaprails walks
09:30
 
Slade Health Walk
09:30
 
Pewsey Strider and Stroller Walk
09:30
 
Calne Strider Walk
09:30
 
Hatfield Forest
09:45
 
N.Luton Community Walk
09:45
 
P.Wigmore Community Walk
09:45
 
Reading - Thursday Prospect Park Walk
09:45
 
 
Aynho - Track Walk
10:00
 
Burwell - Thursday Morning
10:00
 
May Logan Health Walks
10:00
 
Thurs 10.00
10:00
 
Hagbourne
10:00
 
Aynho - Strollers
10:00
 
Lode & Bottisham
10:00
 
Haworth Road
10:00
 
4/Thursday: Pinner Memorial Park Beginners Stroll
10:00
 
Aynho
10:00
 
Oxleas Ramble
10:00
 
Allendale
10:00
 
Leybourne Lakes Short Walks
10:00
 
Ladies Only Walk
10:00
 
4/Thursday: Pinner Perpetual Motion
10:00
 
Salisbury Thursday 10 am Walks
10:00
 
Walk Ross On Wye
10:00
 
Blyth Walk
10:00
 
Queens Park Walk, Heywood
10:00
 
4/Thursday: Pinner Walk
10:00
 
Swineshead Walk
10:00
 
(Bdep) Brisk Walk - Eaton Socon Riverside
10:00
 
Newbiggin Short Walks
10:00
 
Spotland Library walk
10:00
 
10:00, Methodist Chapel, Humberston
10:00
 
Cherry Willingham
10:00
 
Kings Acre Halt/Wyevale Hereford
10:00
 
(Bdep) Medium Walk - Eaton Socon Riverside
10:00
 
Goole - East Riding Leisure
10:00
 
Widdrington Station Short Walks
10:00
 
Rubery Library Thursday Walk
10:00
 
South East London Explorers
10:00
 
(Bdep) Gentle Walk - Eaton Socon
10:00
 
Leven Sports & Social Club Walks
10:00
 
Waterlooville - Long walk
10:00
 
Len Valley Thursday
10:00
 
The Ridge Walkers
10:00
 
I. Somercotes WFH
10:00
 
Newton Abbot Thursdays
10:00
 
Barnes Institute, Whitburn, South Tyneside
10:00
 
Haydon Wick Health Walk
10:00
 
Gamesley Wellfit Thursday
10:00
 
Yarrow Valley Short
10:00
 
SAXILBY STROLLERS
10:00
 
St Alban's Health Walk L2
10:00
 
CANCELLED - Shipston Health Walk (Thursday)
10:00
 
Wroughton Health Walk
10:00
 
Willen Walk
10:00
 
Walk - Thursday Am
10:00
 
North Baddesley Walks
10:00
 
I. Crescent Community Centre Walk
10:00
 
Ditton Priors Level 2-3
10:00
 
Tutbury
10:00
 
Newent Health Walk
10:00
 
Thursday Grade 3 walk
10:00
 
Boscombe Health Walk
10:00
 
J. Henry Street Garden Centre
10:00
 
Alc
10:00
 
Warndon Walkers
10:00
 
Littlewick Walk
10:00
 
Sandwell Stride - Warley Woods
10:00
 
05 THURSDAY - 10.00am Byker Health Walk
10:00
 
South Normanton Walkie Talkies
10:00
 
Hornchurch Country Park
10:00
 
Ivybridge Thursday Grade 3
10:00
 
Lees Brook and surrounding area from Lees Library
10:00
 
I. Hall Place, Crayford
10:00
 
Cogenhoe - Saunter
10:00
 
Cuerden Valley Health Walk
10:00
 
Newlands Spring
10:00
 
Kelsey Park & Harvington Woods
10:00
 
Matlock Thursday Very Easy Walk
10:00
 
Little Baddow (Paper Mill Lock)
10:00
 
Bury Road
10:00
 
Waterlooville - Short walk
10:00
 
Thursday Referral Walk (1 boot)
10:00
 
Thursday Morning Extended Walk
10:00
 
N. Grenoside
10:00
 
Bakewell Thursday Moderate Progression Walk
10:00
 
Bridlington - Mile Markers
10:00
 
Sedbury Health Walk
10:00
 
Saffron Walden
10:00
 
Tillingham (Grange Road)
10:00
 
Yarrow Valley
10:00
 
Brampton
10:00
 
Q. Frecheville
10:00
 
Sandal Beat Wood (Thursday)
10:00
 
L. Waddington Health Walk
10:00
 
Step in the Right Direction. Grimsby
10:00
 
Normanton Park walk
10:00
 
Clayton-le-Moors Thursday Morning walk
10:15
 
P. Firshill
10:15
 
Calstock, Higher Kelly Lane Circular
10:15
 
Liss
10:15
 
Bedale Leisure Centre - Thursdays
10:15
 
Up & Amble Level 2
10:15
 
Route 73 - Harmby Waterfall
10:15
 
06 THURSDAY Linskill Centre - 10.15am Health Walk Extra
10:15
 
Route 42 - Leyburn Shawl
10:15
 
Bower Mount Medical Practice
10:15
 
North Baddesley Walks
10:15
 
Malpas Thursday long walk
10:15
 
Towcester - Short Walk
10:15
 
Samundham Sports Club
10:30
 
Church Stretton Thursday G2: 10.30am
10:30
 
Sovereign Harbour - Sovereign Centre
10:30
 
U Wisewood/Wadsley
10:30
 
#2. Gravel Hill Thursday walk (Grade 3)
10:30
 
Poole Park
10:30
 
Starcross
10:30
 
Fordingbridge Health Walk
10:30
 
Crowborough
10:30
 
Dartmouth Thursdays Grades 1,2 & 3
10:30
 
R. Ecclesall Woods
10:30
 
Healthy Walk Slow
10:30
 
Hilsea Lines
10:30
 
Oswaldtwistle Walk
10:30
 
Gateshead Staiths walk
10:30
 
Hailsham
10:30
 
Radcliffe Move and Mingle
10:30
 
Prudhoe
10:30
 
Avalon Day Centre
10:30
 
Thurs - Bideford East, Clarence Wharf car park 10.30am start
10:30
 
Woodland Series
10:30
 
Jubilee Gardens
10:30
 
Blacon Short Walk
10:30
 
Evesham Thursday Walk
10:30
 
T. Hillsborough
10:30
 
V. Lowedges
10:30
 
Downham Market - Leisure Centre
10:30
 
Rockwell Green Christian Centre 2017
10:30
 
Hythe Town
10:30
 
Manor House Volunteers
10:30
 
Carers on the Move
10:30
 
W30 - Abshot To Brownwich Pond
10:30
 
Houmet Tavern Thursday Morning
10:30
 
Leatherhead Leisure Walk
10:30
 
North Broxtowe Longer Walks Thur 10.30
10:30
 
F. Springbank
10:30
 
Thursday Walk (The Quay)
10:30
 
Mortlake
10:30
 
Denbies Vineyard
10:30
 
Worth Park Wanders Level 2
10:30
 
Holbeach Health Walk - Long
10:30
 
G. Winchcombe
10:30
 
Thursday 10.30am
10:30
 
Normanby Walk
10:30
 
Hadlow Walk
10:30
 
Lake Walk (Short)
10:30
 
Eddy's Haven Walks
10:30
 
Epworth Walks
10:30
 
Redcar Walks
10:30
 
Kington Every Step Counts
10:30
 
Sandwell Stride - Sandwell Park and Sots Hole
10:30
 
Formby Pool Health Walks
10:30
 
Forest and Arboretum Walk
10:30
 
Skelton Walks
10:30
 
Coulby Newham Walks
10:30
 
Healthy Walk Moderate
10:30
 
Lydney Health Walk
10:30
 
Hardwick Walking For Health
10:30
 
Woodgate Nursery AY 59
10:30
 
Bishops Waltham Walk
10:30
 
Thursday Morning Short Walk
10:30
 
Beechwood Cancer Care/Alexandra Park
10:30
 
Kendray Group
10:30
 
Market Rasen -
10:30
 
J. New Earswick - The Folk Hall
10:30
 
Clftonville Explorer
10:45
 
Withersfield
10:45
 
Iwade
10:45
 
South Marine Park Walk
10:45
 
Ashford Library Healthwalk
10:45
 
Hockley Woods
10:45
 
08 THURSDAY Tynemouth - 10.45am Health Walk
10:45
 
 
Dilham Oak Road, G2, 2.5miles
11:00
 
St Martins Church Hereford
11:00
 
N. Skellingthorpe Health Walk
11:00
 
Grange North
11:00
 
Sutton Lawn Walk
11:00
 
Hornimans Gardens Walk
11:00
 
Woodland Wanderers
11:00
 
Downs Walk
11:00
 
Ladywell Fields (Thursday)
11:00
 
Godalming Thursday Walk
11:00
 
Thursday - Sandyford Fire Station
11:00
 
Whaley Bridge Thursday Footsteps Very Easy Walk
11:00
 
Thursday - Trentham Canal
11:00
 
Hemyock Grade 3 Thursday Walk
11:00
 
Bewdley - Gardners Meadow Short Walk
11:00
 
Ruskin Park
11:00
 
Thursday - Meir Greenway walk
11:00
 
Cornerstone Surgery,March
11:00
 
Hastings Stroll on the Pier
11:00
 
Bruton walk
11:00
 
Thursday 11am Meet outside the Salvation Army in Lymington Ave Walking in various local Parks.
11:00
 
Filton/Patchway/Stokes
11:00
 
Racecourse
11:00
 
Nuffield Medical Practice
11:00
 
Earlswood Common and Lakes
11:00
 
Step Outside - Community Health Walks
11:00
 
Maidstone Town Centre
11:00
 
The Ramblewood Inn Walk
11:00
 
Exning
11:00
 
Crooked Billet
11:00
 
Arrow Valley Thursday Lakeside Walk
11:00
 
Limpsfield Chart
11:00
 
Arnot Hill Park Health Walk
11:15
 
Abney Hall Park (Dementia friendly) walk
11:30
 
Snodland Walk
11:30
 
Bicester 4
11:30
 
Bermuda Pool Walk
11:30
 
Trinity Thursday Afternoon Walks
11:45
 
 
North Campus Walks
12:00
 
Williamson Park Health Walk
12:00
 
Buggy & Sling Friendly Walk
12:00
 
Alvaston Riverside walk
12:00
 
Victoria Park Stroll
12:30
 
George Campbell
12:30
 
Admirals Park - Standard
12:30
 
 
Kington Progression Health Walks
13:00
 
Stroll around Gosforth Central Park
13:00
 
Greys Monument Newcastle
13:00
 
Langworth Health Walk
13:00
 
Lakeland House - Morrisons Town Quay
13:00
 
Haslemere Thursday Walks
13:00
 
Langwathby - Round The Houses
13:00
 
Weekly Thursday walk
13:00
 
Breathehappy Thursday Walk
13:00
 
Baxenden Walk
13:15
 
Creteway Downs
13:15
 
Acklam Library Walks
13:15
 
M. Sleaford 1Life
13:30
 
Willington Thursday Health Walk
13:30
 
#2.1. Norbury Thursday Walk (Grade 2)
13:30
 
Walking for Health in Hesketh Park
13:30
 
St Thomas Trekeers
13:30
 
13:30, Immingham Trinity Church, Immingham,
13:30
 
Woodlands Walk
13:30
 
Senior Health Walks
13:30
 
Vue Cinema, Paignton Esplande
13:30
 
Abbots Wood, Monkmoor
13:30
 
Stockmoor /Wilstock Buggy Walk
13:30
 
Brook Health Centre, Towcester
13:30
 
Thursday Advanced Walk (3 boot)
13:30
 
Ferry Meadows Weekly Walk
13:30
 
Wootton
13:30
 
Odiham Health Walk - Thursdays
13:45
 
Thursdays - Hartshill walk
13:45
 
Helmdon
13:45
 
 
Ketton Healthy Walking Group
14:00
 
Louth Health Walks
14:00
 
East Cliff Medical Practice
14:00
 
Sutton On Sea Health Walk
14:00
 
Hendford Lodge MC
14:00
 
Lifestyle Walking Group 2
14:00
 
S. Forge Dam/Whiteley Woods
14:00
 
Nordic Walk
14:00
 
Dover Town Walk
14:00
 
Town Park - Thursday 2.00pm
14:00
 
Dursley Thursday Walk
14:00
 
Big Worle Health Walk
14:00
 
W. Owlthorpe
14:00
 
Welwick Walk
14:00
 
Filton Nutfield House
14:00
 
Queen Camel Medical Centre
14:00
 
King's Chase
14:00
 
Kings Worthy Walk
14:00
 
Blakeney Surgery Health Walk
14:00
 
(HR) Houghton Regis
14:00
 
K. York Art Gallery Walk
14:00
 
Newhall Surgery Thursday
14:00
 
Scunthorpe walks starting from Sainsburies
14:15
 
Royden Park
14:30
 
 
Hastings Town Centre
15:00
 
 
Guisborough Evening Walk
16:30
 
 
 
 
Lilleshall - Thursday 6.00pm
18:00
 
Ancaster Thursday Evening (Summer)
18:00
 
Lock Inn
18:00
 
Seaburn Centre/ HCP Seasonal Venue (Nordic) thur pm
18:30
 
Mickleover Perimeter walk
18:45
 
 
Lincoln History Walk
19:00
 
Thursday Evening Walk
19:30