Thursday, August 3, 2017

All day
 
 
Before 01
01
02
03
04
05
06
07
08
09
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Cullompton Friday Grade 1 & 2 Weekly Walks
09:00
 
Hexthorpe Walk
09:00
 
R. Norreys Avenue Walk
09:00
 
Cullingworth Walkers
09:15
 
O.Three Village Walk
09:15
 
M.Pump Lane Walkers
09:15
 
South Craven W4h (Thursday)
09:30
 
Pewsey Strider and Stroller Walk
09:30
 
WoW K2 to Tilgate Health Walk Level 2
09:30
 
Calne Strider Walk
09:30
 
Lister Park Walk
09:30
 
H. Denby Pottery
09:30
 
Westbury Strider Walk
09:30
 
Slade Health Walk
09:30
 
Blackwater and Snaprails walks
09:30
 
Finningley Health Walk
09:30
 
Reading - Thursday Prospect Park Walk
09:45
 
Hatfield Forest
09:45
 
Henbury
09:45
 
N.Luton Community Walk
09:45
 
P.Wigmore Community Walk
09:45
 
 
Aynho - Strollers
10:00
 
Brampton
10:00
 
Bridlington - Mile Markers
10:00
 
Queens Park Walk, Heywood
10:00
 
Ladies Only Walk
10:00
 
Aynho
10:00
 
Burwell - Thursday Morning
10:00
 
Tamar Valley Centre Circular
10:00
 
Allendale
10:00
 
Spotland Library walk
10:00
 
Swineshead Walk
10:00
 
4/Thursday: Pinner Memorial Park Beginners Stroll
10:00
 
Thursday Referral Walk (1 boot)
10:00
 
Walk Ross On Wye
10:00
 
Lode & Bottisham
10:00
 
Haworth Road
10:00
 
May Logan Health Walks
10:00
 
Bilbrook Walk
10:00
 
4/Thursday: Pinner Perpetual Motion
10:00
 
Oxleas Ramble
10:00
 
4/Thursday: Pinner Walk
10:00
 
Broughton East Woods Walk
10:00
 
Kings Acre Halt/Wyevale Hereford
10:00
 
Blyth Walk
10:00
 
Wirksworth Monday Easy Walk
10:00
 
10:00, Methodist Chapel, Humberston
10:00
 
Len Valley Thursday
10:00
 
Cherry Willingham
10:00
 
(Bdep) Brisk Walk - Priory Country Park
10:00
 
Newbiggin Short Walks
10:00
 
St Monica Trust 'Stroll 'n' Chat' Level 3 Group Bedminster & Southville
10:00
 
(Bdep) Medium Walk - Priory Country Park
10:00
 
Widdrington Station Short Walks
10:00
 
Waterlooville - Long walk
10:00
 
Warndon Walkers
10:00
 
(Bdep) Gentle Walk - Priory Country Park
10:00
 
Leven Sports & Social Club Walks
10:00
 
Rubery Library Thursday Walk
10:00
 
Barnes Institute, Whitburn, South Tyneside
10:00
 
South East London Explorers
10:00
 
Yarrow Valley Short
10:00
 
Haydon Wick Health Walk
10:00
 
St Alban's Health Walk L2
10:00
 
Crediton Fortnightly Thursday Grade 3 Walk
10:00
 
Gamesley Wellfit Thursday
10:00
 
The Ridge Walkers
10:00
 
I. Somercotes WFH
10:00
 
Wroughton Health Walk
10:00
 
Willen Walk
10:00
 
CANCELLED - Shipston Health Walk (Thursday)
10:00
 
North Baddesley Walks
10:00
 
I. Crescent Community Centre Walk
10:00
 
Hebden Bridge - Walkleys Loop
10:00
 
Walk - Thursday Am
10:00
 
Matlock Thursday Very Easy Walk
10:00
 
Newton Abbot Thursdays
10:00
 
Newent Health Walk
10:00
 
South Normanton Walkie Talkies
10:00
 
Thursday Grade 3 walk
10:00
 
J. Henry Street Garden Centre
10:00
 
Alc
10:00
 
Tutbury
10:00
 
Bakewell Thursday Moderate Progression Walk
10:00
 
Maldon (Morrisons)
10:00
 
Ivybridge Thursday Grade 3
10:00
 
I. Hall Place, Crayford
10:00
 
Cogenhoe
10:00
 
Cuerden Valley Health Walk
10:00
 
Middlesbrough U3a Walks & Strolls
10:00
 
Sandal Beat Wood (Thursday)
10:00
 
Saffron Walden
10:00
 
Southminster (Sheepcotes Farm)
10:00
 
Bury Road
10:00
 
Lees Brook and surrounding area from Lees Library
10:00
 
Waterlooville - Short walk
10:00
 
05 THURSDAY - 10.00am Byker Health Walk
10:00
 
Littlewick Walk
10:00
 
Hagbourne
10:00
 
Kelsey Park & Harvington Woods
10:00
 
Sandwell Stride - Warley Woods
10:00
 
Sedbury Health Walk
10:00
 
L. Waddington Health Walk
10:00
 
Boscombe Health Walk
10:00
 
Yarrow Valley
10:00
 
Salisbury Thursday 10 am Walks
10:00
 
N. Grenoside
10:00
 
Normanton Park walk
10:00
 
Thursday Morning Extended Walk
10:00
 
Wicken
10:00
 
Aynho - Track Walk
10:00
 
Newlands Spring
10:00
 
Q. Frecheville
10:00
 
Thurs 10.00
10:00
 
Leybourne Lakes Short Walks
10:00
 
Step in the Right Direction. Grimsby
10:00
 
P. Firshill
10:15
 
Liss
10:15
 
Dartmouth Thursdays Grades 1,2 & 3
10:15
 
Bedale Leisure Centre - Thursdays
10:15
 
Clayton-le-Moors Thursday Morning walk
10:15
 
06 THURSDAY Linskill Centre - 10.15am Health Walk Extra
10:15
 
Oswaldtwistle Walk
10:15
 
Route 61 - Brompton & Skeeby Beck
10:15
 
Towcester - Short Walk
10:15
 
Bower Mount Medical Practice
10:15
 
Sovereign Harbour - Sovereign Centre
10:30
 
Thursday Morning Short Walk
10:30
 
Wolds Walkers For Health
10:30
 
Forest and Arboretum Walk
10:30
 
Poole Park
10:30
 
U Wisewood/Wadsley
10:30
 
Fordingbridge Health Walk
10:30
 
Four Marks and Medstead Monthly
10:30
 
R. Ecclesall Woods
10:30
 
Hilsea Lines
10:30
 
Prudhoe
10:30
 
Thurs - Bideford East, Clarence Wharf car park 10.30am start
10:30
 
Woodland Series
10:30
 
Kington Every Step Counts
10:30
 
Radcliffe Move and Mingle
10:30
 
#2. Gravel Hill Thursday walk (Grade 3)
10:30
 
Stoke Ferry
10:30
 
Avalon Day Centre
10:30
 
Blacon Short Walk
10:30
 
Crowborough
10:30
 
T. Hillsborough
10:30
 
Carers on the Move
10:30
 
Hythe Town
10:30
 
Carleton Lodge
10:30
 
Hailsham
10:30
 
V. Lowedges
10:30
 
Holbeach Health Walk - Long
10:30
 
Rockwell Green Christian Centre 2017
10:30
 
Hadrians Way Walk - Segedunum
10:30
 
Evesham Thursday Walk
10:30
 
Church Stretton Thursday G2: 10.30am
10:30
 
Hardwick Walking For Health
10:30
 
Houmet Tavern Thursday Morning
10:30
 
W15 - Solent Way To Titchfield Canal
10:30
 
Manor House Volunteers
10:30
 
F. Springbank
10:30
 
North Broxtowe Longer Walks Thur 10.30
10:30
 
Augusta Park Health Walk
10:30
 
G. Winchcombe
10:30
 
Normanby Walk
10:30
 
Thursday Walk (The Quay)
10:30
 
Leatherhead Leisure Walk
10:30
 
Lake Walk (Short)
10:30
 
Thursday 10.30am
10:30
 
Redcar Walks
10:30
 
Mortlake
10:30
 
Brockham River Walk
10:30
 
Whitton Walk
10:30
 
Coulby Newham Walks
10:30
 
Hadlow Walk
10:30
 
North Baddesley Walks
10:30
 
Skelton Walks
10:30
 
Sandwell Stride - Sandwell Park and Sots Hole
10:30
 
Lydney Health Walk
10:30
 
Eddy's Haven Walks
10:30
 
Hatfield Moors
10:30
 
Market Rasen -
10:30
 
Starcross
10:30
 
Buxton AY 8
10:30
 
Bishops Waltham Walk
10:30
 
Healthy Walk Slow
10:30
 
Formby Pool Health Walks
10:30
 
Iwade
10:45
 
Haverhill - Railway Walk West
10:45
 
South Marine Park Walk
10:45
 
Ashford Library Healthwalk
10:45
 
Hockley Woods
10:45
 
08 THURSDAY Tynemouth - 10.45am Health Walk
10:45
 
Clftonville Explorer
10:45
 
 
Hastings Stroll on the Pier
11:00
 
Peckham Rye Park
11:00
 
Moulton
11:00
 
1013 Billingshurst (2)
11:00
 
Whaley Bridge Thursday Footsteps Very Easy Walk
11:00
 
Beginners Walk
11:00
 
Downs Walk
11:00
 
Godalming Thursday Walk
11:00
 
Beverley Leisure Centre Walk
11:00
 
Grange North
11:00
 
Woodland Wanderers
11:00
 
Hornimans Gardens Walk
11:00
 
Ladywell Fields (Thursday)
11:00
 
Wolverley Short Walk
11:00
 
Crooked Billet
11:00
 
Cornerstone Surgery,March
11:00
 
Thursday 11am Meet outside the Salvation Army in Lymington Ave Walking in various local Parks.
11:00
 
Earlswood Common and Lakes
11:00
 
Filton/Patchway/Stokes
11:00
 
Timebank - Freedom Fields
11:00
 
Hemyock Grade 1 & 2 Walk
11:00
 
Limpsfield Chart
11:00
 
N. Walled Garden
11:00
 
Thursday - Belgrave Walk
11:00
 
Nuffield Medical Practice
11:00
 
Bruton walk
11:00
 
The Headley Hike
11:00
 
Thursday - Sandyford Fire Station
11:00
 
Thursday - Park Hall Walk
11:00
 
Racecourse
11:00
 
St Martins Church Hereford
11:00
 
Maidstone Town Centre
11:00
 
The Ramblewood Inn Walk
11:00
 
Arrow Valley Thursday Lakeside Walk
11:00
 
Step Outside - Community Health Walks
11:00
 
N. Skellingthorpe Health Walk
11:00
 
Cockfield Countryside Walk
11:15
 
Arnot Hill Park Health Walk
11:15
 
Gargrave & Hellifield
11:30
 
Snodland Walk
11:30
 
Somerton Health Walk
11:30
 
Bicester 4
11:30
 
Bermuda Pool Walk
11:30
 
 
Alvaston Riverside walk
12:00
 
Buggy & Sling Friendly Walk
12:00
 
Admirals Park - Standard
12:30
 
Victoria Park Stroll
12:30
 
George Campbell
12:30
 
 
Kington Progression Health Walks
13:00
 
Greys Monument Newcastle
13:00
 
Langworth Health Walk
13:00
 
Stroll around Gosforth Central Park
13:00
 
Haslemere Thursday Walks
13:00
 
Thursday, 13:00 River Park House - Haringey Council Walk
13:00
 
Weekly Thursday walk
13:00
 
Breathehappy Thursday Walk
13:00
 
Culgaith Block
13:00
 
Walk 2
13:00
 
Creteway Downs
13:15
 
Baxenden Walk
13:15
 
Acklam Library Walks
13:15
 
Trinity Thursday Afternoon Walks
13:15
 
Willington Thursday Health Walk
13:30
 
St Thomas Trekeers
13:30
 
Walking for Health in Hesketh Park
13:30
 
#2.1. Norbury Thursday Walk (Grade 2)
13:30
 
13:30, Immingham Trinity Church, Immingham,
13:30
 
Canterbury Trails
13:30
 
Senior Health Walks
13:30
 
Vue Cinema, Paignton Esplande
13:30
 
Stockmoor /Wilstock Buggy Walk
13:30
 
Abbots Wood, Monkmoor
13:30
 
Brook Health Centre, Towcester
13:30
 
Ferry Meadows Weekly Walk
13:30
 
M. Sleaford 1Life
13:30
 
Woodlands Walk
13:30
 
Wootton
13:30
 
Howden Shire Hall
13:45
 
Odiham Health Walk - Thursdays
13:45
 
Thursdays - Hartshill walk
13:45
 
Helmdon
13:45
 
 
Hastings Town Centre
14:00
 
Louth Health Walks
14:00
 
Newhall Surgery Thursday
14:00
 
East Cliff Medical Practice
14:00
 
Sutton On Sea Health Walk
14:00
 
Ketton Healthy Walking Group
14:00
 
Lifestyle Walking Group 2
14:00
 
Dover Town Walk
14:00
 
S. Forge Dam/Whiteley Woods
14:00
 
History Health Walk
14:00
 
Town Park - Thursday 2.00pm
14:00
 
Dursley Thursday Walk
14:00
 
W. Owlthorpe
14:00
 
Ludlow Ashford Carbonel
14:00
 
Big Worle Health Walk
14:00
 
Yatton Health Walk
14:00
 
Blakeney Surgery Health Walk
14:00
 
Queen Camel Medical Centre
14:00
 
Kings Worthy Walk
14:00
 
Hendford Lodge MC
14:00
 
K. York Art Gallery Walk
14:00
 
Museum Park Walk
14:15
 
Royden Park
14:30
 
 
Waterside - Hatchet Pond
15:00
 
 
Guisborough Evening Walk
16:30
 
 
 
 
Ancaster Thursday Evening (Summer)
18:00
 
Lilleshall - Thursday 6.00pm
18:00
 
Lock Inn
18:00
 
Seaburn Centre/ HCP Seasonal Venue (Nordic) thur pm
18:30
 
Mickleover Perimeter walk
18:45
 
 
Thursday Evening Walk
19:30