Friday, May 26, 2017

All day
 
 
Before 01
01
02
03
04
05
06
07
08
09
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Pinner Park School Parents Walk
09:00
 
Sydenham Buggy Walks
09:00
 
Grange Park
09:15
 
Pinxton Walking For Health
09:30
 
Friday 09.30
09:30
 
Devizes Strider or Stroller Walks.
09:30
 
Friday Walking Group
09:30
 
Blackwater and Snaprails walks
09:30
 
Q.Hoo Community Walk
09:45
 
R.Rochester Community Walk
09:45
 
Bakewell Friday Easy Walk
09:45
 
Canterbury Town
09:45
 
Kings Sutton
09:45
 
Saltwells Nature Reserve
09:45
 
Singleton Environment Centre
09:45
 
Wellesbourne Health Walk (Friday)
09:45
 
 
Market Drayton Friday Morning
10:00
 
Arts Centre Washington
10:00
 
Whittle Health Walk
10:00
 
Redhouse Glass Cone (AWS)
10:00
 
River Thames Walk Fridays at 10.30am
10:00
 
Ashbourne Friday Moderate Progression Walk
10:00
 
Arts Centre Washington (progression)
10:00
 
Durrington Stroller Walk
10:00
 
Hambrook Marshes
10:00
 
Spider Walk
10:00
 
10:00, Centre4, Wootton Road, Grimsby
10:00
 
Boston Sports And Social Club
10:00
 
Chadderton Hall Park Fron The Pavilion Cafe
10:00
 
Wollaton Park Walk
10:00
 
10:00, Lion’s Den, Weelsby Woods, Grimsby,
10:00
 
Outside Taunton Pool
10:00
 
Funky Feet: Belton Lane
10:00
 
Pontesbury
10:00
 
R. Navenby Health Walk
10:00
 
Stony Stratford Health Walk
10:00
 
Bromsgrove Friday Walk
10:00
 
East Grinstead Level 2
10:00
 
Weeke Walk
10:00
 
Wombourne Walkers
10:00
 
Rushden Walk
10:00
 
Bilton & Cawston Strollers Health Walk
10:00
 
Towcester - Friday
10:00
 
Mill Green
10:00
 
Malvern Sole Mates Friday Walk
10:00
 
Woodgreen Walkers Friday Walk
10:00
 
Bream Health Walk
10:00
 
Sherwell Park Old Mill Rd Entrance, Torquay
10:00
 
Les Creux. Walkers meet in the parking bays around Bowling Centre.
10:00
 
BEATS Community Health Walk (LONGER)
10:00
 
07 Friday 10:00 B
10:00
 
Old Canal Path Walk
10:00
 
08 Friday 10:00 C
10:00
 
Sutton - Last Friday Of Each Month
10:00
 
K. Comet Way / Ashenbury Park Walk
10:00
 
Bostall Heath Ramble
10:00
 
Park Club, Ashford
10:00
 
L. Wargrave Walk
10:00
 
Four Marks and Medstead Monthly
10:00
 
Hirst Walk
10:00
 
M. Cantley Park Walk
10:00
 
Wargrave Walk
10:00
 
Sheet
10:00
 
Pegswood Health Walk
10:00
 
Alkrington Woods Walk
10:00
 
O. Metheringham Health Walk
10:00
 
Maldon (Strollers)
10:00
 
Seaton Sluice
10:00
 
Syke Friday Walk, Syke Chapel, Syke road
10:00
 
Whitley Bay Waves Health Walk
10:00
 
Stockbridge Health Walk
10:15
 
Bakewell Friday Very Easy Walk
10:15
 
Shawbirch - Friday 10.15am
10:15
 
Chalgrove Walks
10:15
 
Highgate Common Health Walk
10:15
 
Friday Trotters Roaming Walks
10:15
 
Great Harwood Walk
10:15
 
Glastonbury Health Walks
10:15
 
Sandiacre Strollers
10:15
 
Hambleton Leisure Centre -Friday Walk
10:15
 
Chatham Stroll
10:15
 
X. Norfolk Park
10:15
 
Tenterden Zion Baptist Church
10:15
 
Eastbrookend Country Park
10:15
 
Barsham City (No.5)
10:30
 
Sefton Opera Health Walks
10:30
 
Q. Rampant Cat Pub, Woolton Hill
10:30
 
Ilfracombe Walking for Health
10:30
 
Hambleton
10:30
 
Riverside Walk
10:30
 
Long Buckby
10:30
 
Fri 10.30am - Stonebridge lock to Tottenham Marshes.
10:30
 
Friday Bushy Park Walk
10:30
 
Axe Valley
10:30
 
Westgate Library
10:30
 
1002 St Mary's Church, Horsham
10:30
 
Rothbury Health Walks
10:30
 
Stansted Mountfitchet
10:30
 
Victoria Embankment Walk
10:30
 
Page Park Walks
10:30
 
Chouet - Friday Walk
10:30
 
Folkestone Friday
10:30
 
Lyndhurst - Foldsgate And Fair Cross
10:30
 
Old Basford Walk
10:30
 
Sandwell Stride - RSPB/Forge Mill Farm
10:30
 
Frome
10:30
 
Sodbury, Yate and Dodington
10:30
 
Roadford Lake
10:30
 
Wreningham
10:30
 
Sandwell Stride - Sheepwash Local Nature Reserve
10:30
 
Pershore Friday Walk
10:30
 
Catton Pk
10:30
 
Hindu Temple Walk
10:30
 
O. Baughurst
10:30
 
H. Charlton Kings
10:30
 
Farlington Marshes
10:30
 
Stanground Village and River Walk
10:30
 
Dunchurch Community Walk
10:30
 
Whitestone Walk
10:30
 
Tiverton Grade 2 Friday Walks
10:30
 
Trunch Bradfield Rd G2 2.2m
10:30
 
Costessey TV 21
10:30
 
J. Danson Park, Bexley
10:30
 
Tiverton Grade 1 Friday Walks
10:30
 
Hunloke Community Gardens
10:30
 
Healthy Walk Very Slow
10:30
 
Cowes Health Walk
10:30
 
Whitby Park Short Walk
10:30
 
Friday Walk (Countess Wear)
10:30
 
friday-St Albans Walk
10:30
 
Healthy Walk Moderate
10:30
 
Seafront
10:30
 
E. Buggy walk
10:30
 
Normanby Park
10:30
 
Four Marks
10:30
 
Beaulieu Park - Standard
10:30
 
W17 - Wickham Train Trail
10:30
 
Tenterden Disabled In Action
10:30
 
W49 Holly Hill Leisure Centre
10:30
 
J. Rustington
10:30
 
St Peter's Strollers Walk
10:30
 
Ocean Road Walks
10:30
 
W3 - Fareham Leisure Centre
10:30
 
St Peter's Greyhounds Walk
10:30
 
Southport Central Walks
10:30
 
Hoyle Mill
10:30
 
Mablethorpe Walks
10:30
 
St Peters Amblers Walk
10:30
 
The Park and Potwell
10:45
 
Sheppey Healthy Living Centre (Sheerness)
10:45
 
West Leigh
10:45
 
Long Sutton Health Walk
10:45
 
 
Royden Park
11:00
 
Friday 11am Meet in the recetion of Tottenham Green pools & Fitness walking to Downhills Park.
11:00
 
Reigate Priory Park
11:00
 
HH Age UK Level 1
11:00
 
5/Friday: North Harrow Perpetual Motion
11:00
 
The Banstead Trail
11:00
 
Sandwell Stride - Haden Hill Park
11:00
 
BH Age UK Level 1
11:00
 
Hartley Wintney Health Walks - Fridays
11:00
 
Ayscoughfee Health Walk
11:00
 
Botolph Green Walk
11:00
 
Ringwood Beginners Walk
11:00
 
G. World Museum City Walk
11:00
 
Water Eaton Surgery
11:00
 
Sandwell Stride: Bumble Hole
11:00
 
M. City Walk Friday
11:00
 
Town Walk Eg
11:00
 
5/Friday: North Harrow Circular Hikers
11:00
 
Killisick Health Walk
11:00
 
Heritage Walk
11:00
 
#2.2. Macmillan Friday Walk (Grade 1)
11:00
 
Whitmoor Common 1-hour walk
11:00
 
#2.3. Wandle Park Friday Walk (Grade 1)
11:00
 
Bridgnorth Walking for Health (Friday)
11:00
 
Shipley Footsteps
11:00
 
Age UK Strollers
11:00
 
Wallasey Village Friday Library walk
11:00
 
K1. Arundel Black Rabbit
11:00
 
Lakeland House to Channelside
11:00
 
1009 Southwater (1)
11:00
 
Birchwood
11:00
 
Eccleshill Slower Walks
11:00
 
Hoe/ Barbican Brisk Walk
11:30
 
Friday - Smithpool/Fenton walk
11:30
 
 
Huncote Walk 12:00pm
12:00
 
The Arc Walking For Health
12:00
 
Upton Country Park (Friday)
12:00
 
Abington Park
12:00
 
Foot-it Fridays
12:00
 
Abbey Fields, Kenilworth
12:30
 
Friday lunchtime strolls - in Leicester City Centre (from Town Hall)
12:30
 
Admirals Park - Standard
12:30
 
Coxheath
12:30
 
 
J. Ripley Beginners (Dementia Inclusive) Walk
13:00
 
MIND Peer support led walks
13:00
 
Chinley Every Step Counts group
13:00
 
Sandwell Stride - Warley Woods/Lightwoods Park
13:00
 
Whisby Nature Park
13:00
 
Loftus Walk
13:15
 
Dunes Health Walks
13:30
 
Old Leake
13:30
 
Hoe/ Barbican Gentle Walk
13:30
 
Sandwell Stride - Lightwoods Park
13:30
 
Gainsborough All Walks
13:30
 
#2.4. Selsdon Wood Friday Walk (Grade 3 & Progression)
13:30
 
H. Dronfield Sports Centre
13:30
 
Y. Woodhouse
13:30
 
 
Braunston Health Walk
14:00
 
Town Park - Friday 2.00pm
14:00
 
Derbyshire Federation for Mental Health Friday Kick Start Walk
14:00
 
Southwick Library
14:00
 
Cotgrave Move And Mingle
14:00
 
I. Prestbury
14:00
 
Oaklands Village
14:00
 
Macmillan Cake Walk
14:00
 
Jubilee Park Petts Wood
14:00
 
East Pines Park
14:15
 
Newtown Surgery river Walk
14:30
 
South Brent Friday Grade 2/3
14:30
 
 
 
 
 
 
Royal William Yard
17:15
 
 
Bllingham Volunteer group
18:00