Tuesday, May 16, 2017

All day
 
 
Before 01
01
02
03
04
05
06
07
08
09
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
 
 
 
 
 
Hengrove Park Leisure Centre Level 1 Walk
02:00
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
D. Lyndhurst Surgery, Barnehurst
09:00
 
Westbury Walking Group Walk
09:15
 
Rock Up & WALK Efford
09:15
 
Kingsthorpe Bradlaugh Fields
09:30
 
Lings
09:30
 
Weston
09:30
 
Woodfield Park Walk
09:30
 
2167 Buchan Park (2015)
09:30
 
Friends of Bowling Park
09:30
 
A. River Bank Primary School / Wardown Park
09:30
 
Washington Village Community Centre
09:30
 
Blackwater and Snaprails walks
09:30
 
Wolds Walkers For Health
09:30
 
Broadway Health Walk Group
09:30
 
Ludgershall Strider Walk
09:30
 
Warminster Starter Walk
09:30
 
Burghill
09:30
 
Broadstairs St. Peters
09:30
 
Weston - Short
09:30
 
Shrewton Strider and Stroller Walks
09:30
 
Chippenham Strider or Stroller Walks
09:30
 
Trowbridge Strider Walk
09:30
 
Warminster Strider and Stroller Walk
09:30
 
(Pt) Bedford Putnoe - Tuesday Early
09:45
 
Greenwich Park Health Walk
09:45
 
Crewkerne Health Walks
09:45
 
Beckenham Place Park
09:45
 
D. Robin Hood Walkers
09:45
 
E. Tunbury Community Walk
09:45
 
 
Exminster Grade 3
10:00
 
Gorey. Meet in Longbeach car park (the large gravel car park on the right hand side as you drive into Gorey)
10:00
 
Elvington Community Centre
10:00
 
Ladygrove
10:00
 
Hessle - Hessle Community Centre
10:00
 
02 Tuesday 10:00 B
10:00
 
Thorne walk
10:00
 
West Hunsbury
10:00
 
Higher Heath
10:00
 
Leybourne Lakes Short Walks
10:00
 
Waterhead Park and Strinesdale Reservoir starting at the park entrance located at the junction of Herbert Street and Peach Road
10:00
 
Tuesday 10am - Meet outside the gym area at Whymark Avenue - Walking in Downhills Park.
10:00
 
Blenkin Memorial Hall Walk
10:00
 
F. Strood Community Walk
10:00
 
Lymington Health Walk
10:00
 
03 Tuesday 10:00 C
10:00
 
Dinton Pastures Walk Easy
10:00
 
Lifestyle Walking Group 1
10:00
 
Retford - 4 Walks
10:00
 
PRSA
10:00
 
Ivybridge Tuesday Grade 2
10:00
 
Wark
10:00
 
D. Dinton Pastures Walk Stroll
10:00
 
EVENTS SQUARE
10:00
 
Sidney West, Level 1
10:00
 
Burley In Wharfedale Walk
10:00
 
Brough Petuaria Centre
10:00
 
Rainton Meadows (Nordic)
10:00
 
E. Cantley Park Walk
10:00
 
Eastbrookend Country Park
10:00
 
Beech Hurst Level 2
10:00
 
The Brittania Cleadon, Tuesday Morning Walk
10:00
 
Cuerden Valley Health Walk
10:00
 
Perton Walk & Talk
10:00
 
W46 Historic Gosport
10:00
 
Thaxted
10:00
 
Big Tree, Dartmouth Rd, Paignton
10:00
 
Himley Hall and Park
10:00
 
Exminster Grades 1 & 2
10:00
 
1Life The Deepings Leisure Centre
10:00
 
Amesbury Starter Walk
10:00
 
Newham Social Walks/ Plaistow Park walk
10:00
 
Modbury Grade 2/3
10:00
 
Stroll around Walker
10:00
 
Greatworth
10:00
 
C. Angmering-Patching
10:00
 
Cutgate Walk, Edenfield Road Surgery
10:00
 
High Elms Country & Park
10:00
 
Ravenhill Park
10:00
 
Tangshutt Lane Walk
10:00
 
Adlington Canal Walk
10:00
 
Acorn Surgery
10:00
 
Kintbury
10:00
 
Kingskerswell - Tuesday
10:00
 
Burton Latimer
10:00
 
Wincanton Balsam Centre Walks
10:00
 
Broadway Tuesday Health Walk
10:00
 
Family Friendly Walk
10:00
 
Ipplepen- Alternate Tuesdays
10:00
 
Peel Park Starters Walk
10:00
 
Oakwood Woodland walk
10:00
 
10.00 St. Michael's Church, Great Coates, Grimsby
10:00
 
Oswestry, - Tuesday Morning
10:00
 
Riviera Centre Foyer, Torquay
10:00
 
Broadway Tuesday Longer Walk
10:00
 
Hadfield Wellfit Tuesday Easy Walk
10:00
 
Maldon (Blackwater Leisure Centre)
10:00
 
Charlton Ramble
10:00
 
Mortimer Extended
10:00
 
Glastonbury Health Walks
10:00
 
02 TUESDAY - 10.00am Byker Health Walk
10:00
 
Abbeydale Health Walk
10:00
 
Penkridge Walk & Talk
10:00
 
1Life Bourne Leisure Centre
10:00
 
Amesbury Stroller Walk
10:00
 
Hereford Belmont Tesco
10:00
 
Gainsborough All Routes (How)
10:00
 
Matlock Tuesday Easy Walk
10:00
 
Mercheford
10:00
 
North Ormesby Walks
10:00
 
Tuesday Grade 2 Walk
10:00
 
Ross (Hospital)
10:00
 
Tues 10.00
10:00
 
Sandall Beat Wood (Tuesday)
10:00
 
Alveley Walking for Health
10:00
 
Church Walk (Hyndburn Leisure Centre)
10:15
 
Liss
10:15
 
Galtres Centre, Easingwold - Tuesdays
10:15
 
Roaming 'Round Romney
10:15
 
Mayford House Surgery, Northallerton - alternate Tuesdays
10:15
 
E. Stannington
10:15
 
Shenley
10:15
 
Woolwich Health Walk
10:15
 
(Pt) Bedford Putnoe - Tuesday - Long
10:15
 
(Pt) Bedford Putnoe - Tuesday - Medium
10:15
 
G. Riverside Country Park Walk
10:15
 
(Pt) Bedford Putnoe - Tuesday - Short
10:15
 
Asda - Donnington Wood - Tuesday 10.15am
10:15
 
Woodstock
10:15
 
Stonehouse Walk
10:15
 
Stamshaw Foreshore
10:30
 
Guisborough Walks
10:30
 
Commandery Walk
10:30
 
Routes to Renewal - ASDA Donnington - Tuesday 10.30am
10:30
 
Walk
10:30
 
Beehive Walkers
10:30
 
Alton
10:30
 
Tenterden Tuesday 'Walk & Talk'
10:30
 
Framlingham Castle
10:30
 
North Deal Stroll
10:30
 
Tuesday Grade 1 & 2 walks
10:30
 
Redcar Walks
10:30
 
Healthy Walk Moderate
10:30
 
W5 - Holly Hill Lake
10:30
 
Willesborough Wanderers
10:30
 
E. Bostall Wood, Bexleyheath
10:30
 
Wingham
10:30
 
A. Crich Health Walk
10:30
 
Healthy Walk Slow Molesey Circular
10:30
 
Kidlington
10:30
 
Goffs Park Level 2
10:30
 
Goxhill Walk
10:30
 
Swanage Sea Front
10:30
 
Gresham To East Beckham
10:30
 
Banbury - Spiceball Park
10:30
 
Mitcheldean Health Walk
10:30
 
Every 6th Tues - Northam Square St Margarets Church 10.30am start
10:30
 
D. Ecclesall Woods
10:30
 
Ryde LA Bowl Walk
10:30
 
Coltishall AY 53
10:30
 
Port Sunlight River Park Tuesday
10:30
 
Beltinge Happy Strollers
10:30
 
Abbeycroft Leisure Centre -BSE Beginners Walk
10:30
 
Claremont Bank
10:30
 
Sellindge
10:30
 
Dorking Central
10:30
 
Barton On Sea
10:30
 
Canterbury Northgate
10:30
 
Broadwater- Binscombe Medical Centre Health Walk
10:30
 
Eggesford Forest Frotnightly Grade 3 Walks
10:30
 
Mote Park
10:30
 
(Gbs) Willington
10:30
 
H. Cuxton Community Walk
10:30
 
Arrowe Park Walk
10:30
 
Bristol Active Life Project Walk (BALP)
10:30
 
Silverton Tuesday Grade 3 Walk
10:30
 
Richmond Park Walk Tuesdays at 10.30am
10:30
 
Farnham Tuesday Morning Walk
10:30
 
Staunton Health Walk (only for walkers in good health)
10:30
 
Grosvenor Park Short Walk
10:30
 
Quayside Millennium Bridge Social Stroll
10:30
 
Giffard Park-Gt Linford Health Walk
10:30
 
Ilminster Health Walk
10:30
 
Adswood Park
10:30
 
Exmouth
10:30
 
Donington Health Walk - Short
10:30
 
Rosliston Tuesday Buggy Walk
10:30
 
Cullompton Grade 1 Weekly Strollers Walk
10:30
 
D1. Aldwick Seafront
10:30
 
D. Heckington Health Walk
10:30
 
Beccles Common (No. 1s)
10:30
 
2/Tuesday: Harrow Recreation Walkers
10:30
 
Nuthall Railway Walk
10:30
 
Donington Health Walk - Long
10:30
 
Clun
10:30
 
Tuesday Walk (Isca Centre)
10:30
 
Stapenhill Day Walk - Long
10:30
 
Hadnall Walks
10:30
 
Braunton
10:30
 
The Strollers
10:30
 
Stapenhill Day Walk 1 - Short
10:30
 
Tuesday - Hilltop Walk Fenpark
10:30
 
Whitley Bay Library Walking Group
10:30
 
Birchington Village Centre
10:30
 
Moretonhampstead-Tuesday
10:30
 
Bearsted
10:30
 
Richmond Park
10:30
 
Greenmount G.P. Surgery Community Health Walk
10:30
 
Stapenhill Day Walk 2 - Medium
10:30
 
F. Dunnington Walk - Cross Keys Pub
10:30
 
Malpas
10:30
 
C.Tang Hall
10:30
 
Well Active Walk
10:30
 
18b. Chertsey And The River Bourne
10:30
 
B. Hesters Way
10:30
 
Westminster Park
10:30
 
Page Park Walks
10:30
 
OMS Poringland Comm Centre
10:30
 
Sandwell Stride - Priory Woods Local Nature Reserve
10:30
 
Ashford Charing Surgery - Tuesday
10:30
 
Healthy Hearts Walk - Rendevous Cafe
10:30
 
West Park Walkers
10:30
 
Riversley Park Walk, Nuneaton
10:30
 
Eastfield
10:30
 
Whitlingham Broad
10:30
 
Healthy Walk Very Slow
10:30
 
Broadstone Trail Blazer
10:30
 
Searsons Farm and Fagbury Cliff
10:45
 
Uphill Lincoln Walk
10:45
 
Bicester 5
10:45
 
Sutton Scotney Walk
10:45
 
Morpeth Short Walk
10:45
 
 
E. Leasingham Health Walk
11:00
 
#1.6. Hamsey Green Tuesday Walk (Grade 2)
11:00
 
Helebridge To Rodd's Bridge
11:00
 
Shoebury
11:00
 
Cartmel Walk
11:00
 
D. North Wingfield Five Pits
11:00
 
F. Riverside - Bexley Village
11:00
 
Mansfield Woodhouse
11:00
 
Hythe Walky Talky
11:00
 
B. Ripley Leisure Centre walk
11:00
 
Raphael Park Tuesday Walk
11:00
 
Ridge walk walks
11:00
 
Gresham Circular G1 1.7m
11:00
 
Tuesday Walk
11:00
 
Harrogate-Cold Bath Road Post Office
11:00
 
Health Trax - King George's Park
11:00
 
Hampton Vale Walk
11:00
 
Warrens Walk
11:00
 
Stanground Village and River Walk
11:00
 
1502 Health Centre, Steyning
11:00
 
Hillfields (Walk for Health Bristol)
11:00
 
Downs Walk
11:00
 
Sydenham Wells Walk
11:00
 
Havant Am - Short walk
11:00
 
Merstham Moors & Marshes
11:00
 
Tuesday Intermediate Walk
11:00
 
Macmillan Cancer Support Community Health Walk
11:00
 
Havant Am - Long walk
11:00
 
The Coal Tax Walk
11:00
 
Tuesday Short Walk
11:00
 
Lady Bay Move And Mingle
11:00
 
Chipping Sodbury Rugby Club
11:00
 
Tuesday Warm-Up Walk
11:00
 
Andover Health Walk
11:00
 
City Walk A Museum Gardens
11:00
 
Tuesday - Newstead Woods
11:00
 
Woking Starter Walk - Woking Park
11:00
 
Friends of Saltwell Park Walk
11:00
 
#1.5. Purley Way West Tuesday Walk (Grade 1)
11:00
 
Crookham Village Health Walk - Tuesdays
11:00
 
Northcroft
11:15
 
Haltwhistle
11:30
 
Durrington Strider Walk
11:30
 
F. Basing Wood
11:30
 
Wincanton Short Medical Centre Walks
11:30
 
Applemore Beginners Walk
11:30
 
Peckham Surrey Canal
11:30
 
The Seafront, Minster
11:30
 
 
Sudbury - Kingfisher Walk
12:00
 
Stocklake Aylesbury, Tuesday 12.00pm outside Aylesbury Fire Station
12:00
 
Alan's Amble
12:00
 
Great Baddow
12:00
 
Plashet Park Walks
12:00
 
Writtle Walk - Standard
12:00
 
Lunchtime Walks
12:00
 
Lunchtime Walk
12:15
 
G. Bexley Village - Riverside
12:15
 
Anglia Ruskin
12:15
 
Miracle Walk from Zochonis
12:15
 
Woolwich Centre Staff Walk - Royal Borough of Greenwich
12:30
 
Buxton Tuesday Short Walk
12:30
 
F. Courtauld Mill
12:30
 
Castle Medical Centre Kenilworth
12:30
 
 
Bawtry Health Walk
13:00
 
04 TUESDAY Linskill Centre - 1.00pm Health Walk.
13:00
 
Bewdley
13:00
 
SPEAKUP CIC
13:00
 
Cronton - Tuesdays
13:00
 
Alexandra Park from The Boat House Cafe in the Park
13:00
 
Park to Park
13:00
 
Penn Hill Yeovil Walk (Ninesprings)
13:00
 
Nettleham Health Walk
13:00
 
Herringthorpe Walking for Health
13:00
 
Bristol Active Life Project Walk (BALP)
13:00
 
F. Sleaford Health Walk
13:00
 
Darley Park Walk
13:00
 
Littleport - Tuesday Morning
13:00
 
Age UK Walks
13:00
 
Accrington Walk
13:15
 
Tuesday Walk
13:30
 
B. Woolton Wood
13:30
 
Amble Health Walks
13:30
 
Hesketh Park Walk
13:30
 
Out And About Group
13:30
 
F. Handsworth
13:30
 
G. Pitsmoor
13:30
 
Alresford Walk
13:30
 
Overseal
13:30
 
H. Porter Valley
13:30
 
Boundary House Walking Group, Sale
13:30
 
Tuesday Regular Easy Walk
13:30
 
Towpath - White Hart, Addlestone
13:30
 
Herne Bay Promenade
13:45
 
 
Nailsworth Walk
14:00
 
Corfe Castle West Street
14:00
 
C. Heanor Walking Group
14:00
 
Southam Health Walk (Tuesday)
14:00
 
St Briavels Health Walk
14:00
 
Stirchley Centre - Tuesday 2.00pm
14:00
 
Breakwater, Brixham Harbour
14:00
 
Marske Clinic
14:00
 
Horsehay & Lawley- Tuesday 2.00pm
14:00
 
Ladywell Fields (Tuesdays)
14:00
 
Gatacre Level 2 - Gatacre Ave
14:00
 
2/Tuesday: Harrow Three Parks Walk
14:00
 
Milton Under Wychwood
14:00
 
East Riddlesden Hall Walks
14:00
 
Tuesday Afternoon - Pleinmont
14:00
 
Yeovil Health Walks
14:00
 
Ely - Tuesday Afternoon
14:00
 
Yeovil Short Walks
14:00
 
Tuesday - Westport Lake
14:00
 
Louth Walk 'n' Natter Health Walks
14:00
 
Stretton
14:00
 
C. Cox's Meadow
14:00
 
Singleton
14:00
 
Hengrove Park Leisure Centre Level 2 Walks
14:00
 
Bingley Walks
14:00
 
Tuesday Corn Exchange Walk
14:15
 
Haslemere Tuesday Walks
14:30
 
 
West Hallam Walk
15:45
 
 
 
 
Billinge Walk
17:30
 
East Town Park
17:45
 
 
Cricklade Walk Fit
18:30
 
Seaburn Tuesday pm
18:30
 
Bicester 1
18:30
 
Alice Holt
18:30
 
Stapenhill Evening
18:45
 
 
Chase Leisure Centre
19:00
 
South Marine Park Walk
19:00
 
Wallasey Summer evening walk
19:15
 
Pingles-Canal Evening Walk
19:30