Monday, May 8, 2017

All day
 
 
Before 01
01
02
03
04
05
06
07
08
09
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
A. Sharley Park Strollers
09:00
 
Monday 9.20am Meeting at Lordship Rec gates near traffic lights walking in Lordship Recreation And Downhills Park
09:00
 
Pinner Park School Parents Walk
09:00
 
Kingsbridge Mondays Grade 2
09:00
 
Mary Stevens Park
09:15
 
Wilsden Walkers A
09:15
 
Stoke Sub Hamdon Short Walks
09:30
 
Woodhall Spa Health Walk
09:30
 
Salisbury Strider walk
09:30
 
Blackwater and Snaprails walks
09:30
 
Melksham Strider Walk
09:30
 
Mums on the Move
09:30
 
Royal Wootton Bassett Strider and Stroller Walks
09:30
 
Friends of Hednesford Park 9.30 am
09:30
 
Ferry Meadows 3 Lake Walk
09:30
 
South Craven W4h (Mondays)
09:30
 
Kingsbridge Monday Grade 3
09:30
 
Stogursey Village Walk
09:30
 
Walking For Fitness
09:45
 
A.Lordswood Community Walk
09:45
 
B. Rainham Stroll
09:45
 
Len Valley - North Downs
09:45
 
St. Pauls Cray-Scadbury Park
09:45
 
Werrington Lakes Walk
09:45
 
Eltham Park Health Walk
09:45
 
Capstone Park
09:45
 
Todmorden Soothing Strolls
09:45
 
 
Leasowes Park
10:00
 
E. Overton - medium pace
10:00
 
Mapperley Health Walk
10:00
 
Bromsgrove Monday High Walk
10:00
 
Caythorpe Health Walk
10:00
 
Greenwich Cruse Stroll and Cafe
10:00
 
Boxgrove 1 River Wey
10:00
 
Bromsgrove Monday Low Walk
10:00
 
Buckland, Newton Abbot - Monday
10:00
 
Little Haywood (Short Walk)
10:00
 
Lower Halstow
10:00
 
Soham - Monday Morning
10:00
 
Bromsgrove Monday Medium Walk
10:00
 
Waitrose Wokingham Walk
10:00
 
Murston Healthwalk
10:00
 
Milnrow Library
10:00
 
Concordia Medium Walk
10:00
 
St Monica Trust Stockwood Railway Path Walk for over 55's
10:00
 
Bury St Edmunds - Nowton Park
10:00
 
Sundridge Park (1)
10:00
 
Ancaster Monday Strollers
10:00
 
Hexham
10:00
 
Harbour Ave. walk
10:00
 
Concordia Short Walk
10:00
 
Middleton Cheney
10:00
 
Newmarket
10:00
 
Ashford Charing Surgery - Mondays
10:00
 
Stocksfield
10:00
 
Downton Stroller or Starter Walks
10:00
 
Kinver Health Walk
10:00
 
Shrewsbury Town - Extra Time
10:00
 
Birches Valley Monday
10:00
 
Maghull Walk
10:00
 
Herrington Country Park
10:00
 
Much Wenlock Strollers, Steppers And Striders Walks
10:00
 
Frizinghall Walk (Men only)
10:00
 
Gillard Rd (rear of Cheshire Home) Berry Head, Brixham
10:00
 
Hildenborough Recreation Ground
10:00
 
Leegomery - Mondays 10.00am
10:00
 
Horton Country Park
10:00
 
Conservative Mondays
10:00
 
Oldway Mansion Paignton
10:00
 
Brislington Walk
10:00
 
A. Graves Park
10:00
 
A. Evendons Lane Walk
10:00
 
B. Crystal Peaks
10:00
 
Chislehurst Medical Centre
10:00
 
B. East Park Farm, Charvil Walk
10:00
 
Lindfield Level 1
10:00
 
Stratford-upon-Avon 'Monday' Walk & Talk
10:00
 
Discovery Centre, Great Ayton - Mondays
10:00
 
Wallasey Guinea Gap Walk
10:00
 
East Grinstead Level 2
10:00
 
Shawbury
10:00
 
St. Mary's via Toft Golf course
10:00
 
A. Billinghay Health Walk
10:00
 
Long Eaton Monday Walk
10:00
 
Wem
10:00
 
Chelmarsh WfH
10:00
 
Mon 10.00 First Steps
10:00
 
Totnes Monday Grade 2/3
10:00
 
D. Overton walk - slow paced
10:00
 
B. North Hykeham Monday Health Walk
10:00
 
West Felton
10:00
 
Kingsteignton-Monday
10:15
 
Chudleigh-Monday
10:15
 
Dawlish - Monday Grade 1
10:15
 
A1. Ferring - River Rife - Route 1
10:15
 
Rishton Walk
10:15
 
Barton
10:15
 
Monday 10.15am, Meet outside Stonecroft children's centre N8 7HR - Walking to Alexandra Palace.
10:15
 
Route 02 - Druggon Hill Round
10:15
 
Route 03 - Catterick Golf Course Round.
10:15
 
C. St.Mary's Island Walkers
10:15
 
Lingfield Byways Long Walk
10:15
 
Mickleover Community Walk
10:15
 
South Street Car Park, Bulford
10:15
 
Lingfield Byways Short Walk
10:15
 
Victoria Park Monday Strollers
10:15
 
1/Monday: South Harrow Circular Walk
10:30
 
Monday - Trent Vale
10:30
 
A. Great Notley
10:30
 
Ham And Richmond Park Longer Monday Walk
10:30
 
Eccleston Health Walk
10:30
 
Blacon Walking Group
10:30
 
Hollin and Hopwood Woods Walk, Hollin Shopping Precinct.
10:30
 
Sid Valley
10:30
 
A. Rawcliffe Country Park - Moderate walk
10:30
 
Hemlington Walks
10:30
 
Queen's Park Buggy Walk - SUSPENDED til further notice
10:30
 
Thrupp
10:30
 
B1. Hotham Park Butlins - Route 1
10:30
 
Sandwell Stride - Red House Park
10:30
 
Cinderford Health Walk
10:30
 
Comberton Recreation Ground
10:30
 
#1.3. Nordic Walk Training (Progression walk)
10:30
 
Sandwell Stride - St Pauls Community Centre
10:30
 
Crosby Walks
10:30
 
Bottesford Beck Walk
10:30
 
Betteshanger Country Park
10:30
 
W17 - Wickham Train Trail
10:30
 
Bordon Weekly Walk
10:30
 
Richmond Hall
10:30
 
Woodthorpe Grange Park Walk
10:30
 
St Leonard'S Youth And Community Centre Walk
10:30
 
Highley Striders
10:30
 
Elham Valley
10:30
 
Victoria Park
10:30
 
Horninglow-Eton
10:30
 
Weddington Walk, Nuneaton
10:30
 
Buriton
10:30
 
Ashford Learning Disability Walk
10:30
 
Healthy Walk Slow
10:30
 
Hyde Health Walk
10:30
 
Oakham Healthy Walking Group
10:30
 
Hook Health Walk - Mondays
10:30
 
Chinbrook Meadows,Grove Park
10:30
 
Whickham Health Centre Walk
10:30
 
Wednesday - Wonford Walk Grade 1
10:30
 
Cowes Health Walk
10:30
 
Horton Park Walking Group for Carers
10:30
 
Cycle Rides
10:30
 
Rugeley Library
10:30
 
1/Monday: South Harrow Perpetual Motion
10:30
 
Westerhope Wander (COPD)
10:30
 
Dawlish - Wednesday Grade 3
10:30
 
Long Ashton Health Walk
10:30
 
Brooke
10:30
 
Spring Walk - meeting as a one off in Abbey Gardens SO23 9LH
10:30
 
Waterloo Park
10:30
 
Monday morning - Saumarez Park
10:30
 
Parkend Health Walk
10:30
 
John Leigh Park Walk, Altrincham
10:30
 
Monday Coffee 1, bottom South & Trinity Streets
10:30
 
Winslow - Wednesday
10:30
 
Dunkeswell Grade 1 Weekly Monday Walk
10:30
 
Hilton Monday Walk
10:30
 
Bidford-On-Avon Health Walk (Monday)
10:30
 
Shepshed Health Walk
10:30
 
Frome
10:30
 
Redhouse Glass Cone (AWS)
10:30
 
Seafront Lifeboat Museum
10:30
 
Winslow, Meet Monday 10.30am outside Winslow Fire Station
10:30
 
Gorleston (No.74)
10:30
 
Riverside walk to The Oval, Bexley
10:30
 
Riverside - Standard
10:30
 
Woodbank Walk
10:30
 
Felbrigg (Victory And Lake) G3, 3.5miles
10:30
 
Shoreham Library To Toll Bridge
10:30
 
New Starters
10:30
 
C. Franks Park, Belvedere
10:30
 
Bishop's Castle
10:30
 
Crossley Centre Monday Walks
10:30
 
Stoke Sub Hamdon
10:30
 
Hullbridge
10:45
 
Spalding Health Walk - Long
10:45
 
Spalding Health Walk - Short
10:45
 
1001 North Heath Horsham
10:45
 
Felixstowe - Promenade
10:45
 
 
#1. Lloyd Park Monday Walk 11am (Grades 1/2/3)
11:00
 
Birkenhead Park (Monday)
11:00
 
B. Rawcliffe Country Park - faster walk
11:00
 
Harrow Lodge Park - Monday Walk
11:00
 
Denmead
11:00
 
Monday - Weston Sprink
11:00
 
Andover Health Walk
11:00
 
#1.4. Nordic Walk (Progression walk)
11:00
 
Sandwell Stride - West Bromwich Central
11:00
 
Arrow Valley Monday Lakeside Walk
11:00
 
Wallasey Village Library walk
11:00
 
Stroud Green
11:00
 
Highley Strollers
11:00
 
Ipswich - Christchurch Park
11:00
 
North Broxtowe Monday Short Walk 11.10
11:00
 
Wibsey Walkers
11:00
 
Portishead Health Walk
11:00
 
Horton Bank Top Walk
11:00
 
Billing Heath Walk - Short Walk
11:00
 
A. Eastrop Park leisure walk - slow pace
11:00
 
Downs Walk
11:00
 
Langshott Lanes Horley
11:00
 
B. Eastrop Park leisure walk- medium pace
11:00
 
Summerseat District Community Health Walk
11:00
 
Hednesford Park Dementia 11am
11:00
 
Hutton Country Park
11:00
 
Nailsea Health Walk
11:00
 
C. Eastrop Park leisure walk - faster pace
11:00
 
Chapel en le Frith Macmillan Walk
11:00
 
Richmond Short Walk
11:00
 
Sandwell Stride - Britannia Park
11:00
 
Chelmer Village
11:00
 
Welland Walk
11:00
 
Remark Health Walk
11:00
 
Braishfield Monthly Walk
11:15
 
Three Hills Leisure Centre
11:15
 
Mon 11.30
11:30
 
West Middlesbrough Walkers
11:30
 
Get Moving With OL1
11:30
 
Healthy Walk Very Slow
11:30
 
Meadowside Leisure Centre
11:30
 
Hawkinge Community Centre Healthwalk
11:30
 
B. Sharley Park Strollers
11:30
 
C. Firth Park
11:30
 
Heighington Health Walk
11:30
 
Filton/Patchway/Stokes
11:45
 
B. Oval-Riverside, Bexley
11:45
 
 
Get Active Walking Workout - Quayside
12:00
 
City Walk (Council Lunchtime Walk)
12:00
 
West Kirby Health Walk Monday
12:00
 
LEARNING PLACE WALK
12:15
 
Castle Medical Centre Kenilworth
12:30
 
Lunchtime Walks
12:30
 
Matlock Monday Workplace Walk Easy
12:30
 
Ludlow Library
12:45
 
 
Tatton Canal Walk
13:00
 
Waterhead Walkers
13:00
 
Welton Health Walk
13:00
 
#1.2. Lloyd Park Monday Walk 1pm (Grade 3)
13:00
 
MacMillan Support Group
13:00
 
Syke Monday Walk, Syke Chapel, Syke Road
13:00
 
Stalybridge Health Walk
13:00
 
Short Walk Canoe Lake
13:00
 
Scunthorpe walks starting from Central Park
13:00
 
Pier To Pier
13:00
 
01 MONDAY - 1.00pm Wallsend Nature Stroll
13:00
 
Town Hall
13:00
 
Hamworthy Common
13:15
 
Clayton-le-Moors Monday Afternoon Walk
13:15
 
Bestwood Walk
13:15
 
Littlehampton - BUGGY WALKS
13:30
 
Tewkesbury
13:30
 
Barnes Park
13:30
 
Well Active Walk
13:30
 
Bulkington Walk
13:30
 
Northwich - Summer Walks - Monday 1:30pm
13:30
 
Boston Health Walk Kirton
13:30
 
Felbrigg (Great Wood) G2, 2.5miles
13:30
 
Starter Walk
13:30
 
Gainsborough All Walks
13:30
 
Monday Stourbridge Walk
13:30
 
Marquis Drive Visitor Centre
13:30
 
A. Stanley Park Walk
13:30
 
Mondays - Beau Sejour
13:45
 
 
Herons Reach
14:00
 
Sandwell Stride - Dartmouth Park
14:00
 
Monday - Hanley Park
14:00
 
Apley Woods - Monday 2.00pm
14:00
 
Cheslyn Hay Walk
14:00
 
Telford Town Park - Monday 2.00pm
14:00
 
Bridgnorth Walking for Health (Monday)
14:00
 
Wickham Market - Church
14:00
 
Paul's Walks (designed for people with COPD - around 20 minutes)
14:00
 
Haverhill Leisure Centre
14:00
 
Hornchurch Country Park - Monday Walk
14:00
 
Calke Abbey Monday
14:00
 
A. Pitville Walk
14:00
 
Weston-super-Mare Health Walk
14:00
 
Cheddleton
14:00
 
Milborne Port Medical Centre
14:00
 
First Steps 1400 Mon Long
14:00
 
Kington Intermediate
14:00
 
Wirksworth Monday Easy Walk
14:00
 
Ryalls Park
14:00
 
14:00 British Legion Club, Laceby
14:00
 
C. Yearsley Swimming Pool
14:15
 
Lovat Fields Walkers
14:15
 
Monday Walk (The Quay)
14:15
 
Priory Pools gentle walk
14:30
 
National Memorial Arboretum Walk (NMA)
14:30
 
14:30, Cromwell Banqueting Suite, Cleethorpes
14:30
 
 
Striders & Stretchers
15:00
 
 
Paull, St Andrew Church Walk
16:30
 
 
Pingles Track Walk
17:30
 
 
Whitburn Evening Walk Monday
18:00
 
Folkestone Evening Walk
18:15
 
Hilly Fields (Evening) Walk
18:30
 
Macmillan Cancer Evening Walk
18:30
 
Route 68 - Gillingwood Hall
18:30
 
Folkestone Evening Walk
18:30
 
C. Maiden Centre Walk
18:30
 
 
01 Monday 19:00 B
19:00