Tuesday, May 2, 2017

All day
 
 
Before 01
01
02
03
04
05
06
07
08
09
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
 
 
 
 
 
Hengrove Park Leisure Centre Level 1 Walk
02:00
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
D. Lyndhurst Surgery, Barnehurst
09:00
 
Rock Up & WALK Efford
09:15
 
Westbury Walking Group Walk
09:15
 
2167 Buchan Park (2015)
09:30
 
Warminster Starter Walk
09:30
 
Chippenham Strider or Stroller Walks
09:30
 
Shrewton Strider and Stroller Walks
09:30
 
Lings
09:30
 
Trowbridge Strider Walk
09:30
 
Weston
09:30
 
Weston - Short
09:30
 
Warminster Strider and Stroller Walk
09:30
 
Friends of Bowling Park
09:30
 
A. River Bank Primary School / Wardown Park
09:30
 
Washington Village Community Centre
09:30
 
Wolds Walkers For Health
09:30
 
Woodfield Park Walk
09:30
 
Broadway Health Walk Group
09:30
 
Broadstairs St. Peters
09:30
 
Burghill
09:30
 
Ludgershall Strider Walk
09:30
 
Blackwater and Snaprails walks
09:30
 
E. Tunbury Community Walk
09:45
 
Greenwich Park Health Walk
09:45
 
Crewkerne Health Walks
09:45
 
Beckenham Place Park
09:45
 
(Pt) Bedford Putnoe - Tuesday Early
09:45
 
D. Robin Hood Walkers
09:45
 
 
Littleborough Library
10:00
 
Amesbury Stroller Walk
10:00
 
Retford - 4 Walks
10:00
 
Hessle - Hessle Community Centre
10:00
 
PRSA
10:00
 
02 Tuesday 10:00 B
10:00
 
Mortimer Extended
10:00
 
North Ormesby Walks
10:00
 
Dover Pram Friendly
10:00
 
Leybourne Lakes Short Walks
10:00
 
Tuesday 10am - Meet outside the gym area at Whymark Avenue - Walking in Downhills Park.
10:00
 
St Catherine (car park by the café)
10:00
 
03 Tuesday 10:00 C
10:00
 
Ravenhill Park
10:00
 
Mortimer
10:00
 
Lifestyle Walking Group 1
10:00
 
Wark
10:00
 
Hadfield Wellfit Tuesday Easy Walk
10:00
 
D. Dinton Pastures Walk Stroll
10:00
 
Acorn Surgery
10:00
 
Kintbury
10:00
 
Cuerden Valley Health Walk
10:00
 
Burley In Wharfedale Walk
10:00
 
Brough Petuaria Centre
10:00
 
Rainton Meadows (Nordic)
10:00
 
Lymington Health Walk
10:00
 
E. Cantley Park Walk
10:00
 
Ivybridge Tuesday Grade 2
10:00
 
West Hunsbury
10:00
 
Himley Hall and Park
10:00
 
Tuesday Walk and Talk (2 boot)
10:00
 
Higher Heath
10:00
 
Matlock Tuesday Easy Walk
10:00
 
1Life Bourne Leisure Centre
10:00
 
Charlton Ramble
10:00
 
Ladygrove
10:00
 
Big Tree, Dartmouth Rd, Paignton
10:00
 
02 TUESDAY - 10.00am Byker Health Walk
10:00
 
Waterhead Park and Strinesdale Reservoir starting at the park entrance located at the junction of Herbert Street and Peach Road
10:00
 
Sandall Beat Wood (Tuesday)
10:00
 
Modbury Grade 2/3
10:00
 
1Life The Deepings Leisure Centre
10:00
 
Sidney West, Level 1
10:00
 
Exminster Grade 3
10:00
 
Thorne walk
10:00
 
Discovery Centre, Great Ayton - Mondays
10:00
 
High Elms Country & Park
10:00
 
Mundon (White Horse PH))
10:00
 
Burton Latimer
10:00
 
C. Angmering-Patching
10:00
 
Lindfield Level 2
10:00
 
Tangshutt Lane Walk
10:00
 
F. Strood Community Walk
10:00
 
Dinton Pastures Walk Easy
10:00
 
Adlington Canal Walk
10:00
 
10.00 St. Michael's Church, Great Coates, Grimsby
10:00
 
Stroll around Walker
10:00
 
Oswestry Level 3, - Tuesday Morning
10:00
 
Mercheford
10:00
 
Oakwood Woodland walk
10:00
 
Eggesford Forest Frotnightly Grade 3 Walks
10:00
 
CASTLE DRIVE to PENDENNIS POINT
10:00
 
Riviera Centre Foyer, Torquay
10:00
 
Pages Wood
10:00
 
Moulsham Mill
10:00
 
Greatworth
10:00
 
Silverton Tuesday Grade 3 Walk
10:00
 
Alveley Walking for Health
10:00
 
Tuesday Grade 2 Walk
10:00
 
Hereford Belmont Tesco
10:00
 
Women only walk, Gatley/Cheadle
10:00
 
Gainsborough All Routes (How)
10:00
 
Thaxted
10:00
 
Ross (Hospital)
10:00
 
Tues 10.00
10:00
 
The Brittania Cleadon
10:00
 
Waterside - Blackwell #2
10:00
 
Elvington Community Centre
10:00
 
Peel Park Starters Walk
10:00
 
Mordiford
10:00
 
Wincanton Balsam Centre Walks
10:00
 
Ipplepen- Alternate Tuesdays
10:00
 
Cutgate Walk, Edenfield Road Surgery
10:00
 
Glastonbury
10:00
 
Starter Walk
10:00
 
Blenkin Memorial Hall Walk
10:00
 
Country Walk
10:00
 
Amesbury Starter Walk
10:00
 
(Pt) Bedford Putnoe - Tuesday - Short
10:15
 
Liss
10:15
 
Roaming 'Round Romney
10:15
 
E. Stannington
10:15
 
Woodstock
10:15
 
Galtres Centre, Easingwold - Tuesdays
10:15
 
Castlefields
10:15
 
Woolwich Health Walk
10:15
 
Mayford House Surgery, Northallerton - alternate Tuesdays
10:15
 
Church Walk (Hyndburn Leisure Centre)
10:15
 
Shenley
10:15
 
Penkridge Walk & Talk
10:15
 
Asda - Donnington Wood - Tuesday 10.15am
10:15
 
G. Riverside Country Park Walk
10:15
 
(Pt) Bedford Putnoe - Tuesday - Long
10:15
 
Stonehouse Walk
10:15
 
(Pt) Bedford Putnoe - Tuesday - Medium
10:15
 
Wingham
10:30
 
Giffard Park-Gt Linford Health Walk
10:30
 
Greenmount G.P. Surgery Community Health Walk
10:30
 
Alton
10:30
 
Willesborough Wanderers
10:30
 
Port Sunlight River Park Tuesday
10:30
 
Goffs Park Level 2
10:30
 
Arrowe Park Walk
10:30
 
Coulby Newham Walks
10:30
 
Dorking Central
10:30
 
D. Ecclesall Woods
10:30
 
Exminster Grades 1 & 2
10:30
 
Swanage Sea Front
10:30
 
Henstead Church (No.45)
10:30
 
Eastfield
10:30
 
Cullompton Grade 1 Weekly Strollers Walk
10:30
 
Rainbow Centre - Lingfield Walks
10:30
 
Malpas
10:30
 
Sellindge
10:30
 
Every 6th Tues - Westward Ho!, The Green below bus stop 10.30am start
10:30
 
Tuesday Walk (Isca Centre)
10:30
 
Commandery Walk
10:30
 
Stone
10:30
 
Westminster Park
10:30
 
Page Park Walks
10:30
 
Beltinge Happy Strollers
10:30
 
The Strollers
10:30
 
Tuesday - Hilltop Walk Fenpark
10:30
 
Beehive Walkers
10:30
 
18a. Chertsey Abbey
10:30
 
Canterbury Northgate
10:30
 
Twigmoor Woods Walk
10:30
 
Mote Park
10:30
 
Staunton Health Walk (only for walkers in good health)
10:30
 
West Park Walkers
10:30
 
W7 - Warsash Common
10:30
 
Riversley Park Walk, Nuneaton
10:30
 
Mitcheldean Health Walk
10:30
 
Rosliston Tuesday Buggy Walk
10:30
 
Willoughton Walks
10:30
 
Richmond Park Walk Tuesdays at 10.30am
10:30
 
Ryde LA Bowl Walk
10:30
 
Adswood Park
10:30
 
W46 Historic Gosport
10:30
 
Stamshaw Foreshore
10:30
 
Claremont Bank
10:30
 
Hadnall Walks
10:30
 
Cycle Rides
10:30
 
Grosvenor Park Short Walk
10:30
 
Clevedon Health Walk
10:30
 
Barton On Sea
10:30
 
Broadwater- Binscombe Medical Centre Health Walk
10:30
 
D1. Aldwick Seafront
10:30
 
Healthy Walk Slow Molesey Circular
10:30
 
Braunton
10:30
 
Kidlington
10:30
 
Tuesday City Centre Walks
10:30
 
Birchington Village Centre
10:30
 
2/Tuesday: Harrow Recreation Walkers
10:30
 
Bearsted
10:30
 
E. Yapton
10:30
 
E. Holtby Church Walk
10:30
 
Banbury - Spiceball Park
10:30
 
River & Ridge
10:30
 
Exmouth
10:30
 
E. Bostall Wood, Bexleyheath
10:30
 
Sandwell Stride - Priory Woods Local Nature Reserve
10:30
 
Stapenhill Day Walk - Long
10:30
 
C.Tang Hall
10:30
 
Donington Health Walk - Short
10:30
 
OMS Surgery
10:30
 
Nuthall Railway Walk
10:30
 
Abbeycroft Leisure Centre -BSE Beginners Walk
10:30
 
A. Crich Health Walk
10:30
 
Stapenhill Day Walk 1 - Short
10:30
 
Ashford Charing Surgery - Tuesday
10:30
 
Ilminster Health Walk
10:30
 
D. Heckington Health Walk
10:30
 
Donington Health Walk - Long
10:30
 
Blickling AY 41
10:30
 
Guisborough Walks
10:30
 
Tuesday Grade 1 & 2 walks
10:30
 
Stapenhill Day Walk 2 - Medium
10:30
 
Farnham Tuesday Morning Walk
10:30
 
H. Cuxton Community Walk
10:30
 
Whitley Bay Library Walking Group
10:30
 
B. Hesters Way
10:30
 
Bristol Active Life Project Walk (BALP)
10:30
 
Clun
10:30
 
Orford Castle
10:30
 
Redcar Walks
10:30
 
Sher Park -Carolines 11-3
10:30
 
Routes to Renewal - ASDA Donnington - Tuesday 10.30am
10:30
 
Healthy Hearts Walk - Rendevous Cafe
10:30
 
Broadstone Trail Blazer
10:30
 
(Gbs) Mowsbury Park
10:30
 
North Deal Stroll
10:30
 
Tenterden Tuesday 'Walk & Talk'
10:30
 
Quayside Millennium Bridge Social Stroll
10:30
 
Kingskerswell - Tuesday
10:30
 
Richmond Park
10:45
 
Perton Walk & Talk
10:45
 
Stone
10:45
 
Morpeth Short Walk
10:45
 
Uphill Lincoln Walk
10:45
 
Sutton Scotney Walk
10:45
 
Landguard
10:45
 
Bicester 5
10:45
 
 
Tuesday Warm-Up Walk
11:00
 
1502 Health Centre, Steyning
11:00
 
Woking Starter Walk - Lightbox
11:00
 
City Walk A Museum Gardens
11:00
 
Merstham Moors & Marshes
11:00
 
Tuesday Walk
11:00
 
Hythe Walky Talky
11:00
 
#1.5. Purley Way West Tuesday Walk (Grade 1)
11:00
 
City Walk B Museum Gardens
11:00
 
The Coal Tax Walk
11:00
 
Havant Am - Short walk
11:00
 
Bude Canal
11:00
 
#1.6. Hamsey Green Tuesday Walk (Grade 2)
11:00
 
Chipping Sodbury Rugby Club
11:00
 
Havant Am - Long walk
11:00
 
Northcroft
11:00
 
Harrogate-Cold Bath Road Post Office
11:00
 
Brierley Forest Park
11:00
 
Warrens Walk
11:00
 
Andover Health Walk
11:00
 
Tuesday - Newstead Woods
11:00
 
Buggy Walk at The Whitworth Centre
11:00
 
Friends of Saltwell Park Walk
11:00
 
Shoebury
11:00
 
Hampton Vale Walk
11:00
 
Raphael Park Tuesday Walk
11:00
 
Stanground Village and River Walk
11:00
 
D. North Wingfield Five Pits
11:00
 
Lady Bay Move And Mingle
11:00
 
F. Riverside - Bexley Village
11:00
 
Downs Walk
11:00
 
B. Ripley Leisure Centre walk
11:00
 
Crookham Village Health Walk - Tuesdays
11:00
 
Health Trax - King George's Park
11:00
 
Tuesday Intermediate Walk
11:00
 
Sydenham Wells Walk
11:00
 
Tuesday Short Walk
11:00
 
Cartmel Walk
11:00
 
Macmillan Cancer Support Community Health Walk
11:00
 
E. Leasingham Health Walk
11:00
 
Haltwhistle
11:30
 
Peckham Surrey Canal
11:30
 
F. Basing Wood
11:30
 
Durrington Strider Walk
11:30
 
Applemore Beginners Walk
11:30
 
The Seafront, Minster
11:30
 
Wincanton Short Medical Centre Walks
11:30
 
 
Lunchtime Walks
12:00
 
Alan's Amble
12:00
 
Stocklake Aylesbury, Tuesday 12.00pm outside Aylesbury Fire Station
12:00
 
Great Baddow
12:00
 
Sudbury - Kingfisher Walk
12:00
 
Writtle Walk - Standard
12:00
 
Plashet Park Walks
12:00
 
Lunchtime Walk
12:15
 
Anglia Ruskin
12:15
 
G. Bexley Village - Riverside
12:15
 
Castle Medical Centre Kenilworth
12:30
 
Buxton Tuesday Short Walk
12:30
 
 
Age UK Walks
13:00
 
Walk 2
13:00
 
Penn Hill Yeovil Walk (Ninesprings)
13:00
 
The Tuesday Acorns
13:00
 
Bewdley
13:00
 
Littleport - Tuesday Morning
13:00
 
Cronton - Tuesdays
13:00
 
04 TUESDAY Linskill Centre - 1.00pm Health Walk.
13:00
 
Alexandra Park from The Boat House Cafe in the Park
13:00
 
Bawtry Health Walk
13:00
 
Park to Park
13:00
 
Darley Park Walk
13:00
 
Nettleham Health Walk
13:00
 
F. Sleaford Health Walk
13:00
 
Bristol Active Life Project Walk (BALP)
13:00
 
Time Exchange walks
13:00
 
Accrington Walk
13:15
 
Tuesday Regular Easy Walk
13:30
 
Amble Health Walks
13:30
 
Brighstone Walk
13:30
 
F. Handsworth
13:30
 
G. Pitsmoor
13:30
 
Boundary House Walking Group, Sale
13:30
 
Hesketh Park Walk
13:30
 
Overseal
13:30
 
H. Porter Valley
13:30
 
Alresford Walk
13:30
 
B. Woolton Wood
13:30
 
Green Lane Loop, Chertsey
13:30
 
Herne Bay Promenade
13:45
 
 
Nailsworth Walk
14:00
 
Yeovil Short Walks
14:00
 
Corfe Castle West Street
14:00
 
Tuesday - Westport Lake
14:00
 
St Briavels Health Walk
14:00
 
Southam Health Walk (Tuesday)
14:00
 
Breakwater, Brixham Harbour
14:00
 
Stirchley Centre - Tuesday 2.00pm
14:00
 
Hengrove Park Leisure Centre Level 2 Walks
14:00
 
Marske Clinic
14:00
 
Gatacre Level 1/2 - Gatacre Ave
14:00
 
Horsehay & Lawley- Tuesday 2.00pm
14:00
 
Louth Health Walks
14:00
 
Tuesday Afternoon - Pleinmont
14:00
 
2/Tuesday: Harrow Three Parks Walk
14:00
 
Great Eccleston
14:00
 
Ely - Tuesday Afternoon
14:00
 
Bingley Walks
14:00
 
Milton Under Wychwood
14:00
 
Ladywell Fields (Tuesdays)
14:00
 
East Riddlesden Hall Walks
14:00
 
C. Heanor Walking Group
14:00
 
Stretton
14:00
 
C. Cox's Meadow
14:00
 
Yeovil Health Walks
14:00
 
Tuesday Corn Exchange Walk
14:15
 
Haslemere Tuesday Walks
14:30
 
 
West Hallam Walk
15:45
 
 
 
 
Billinge Walk
17:30
 
 
Seaburn Tuesday pm
18:30
 
Cricklade Walk Fit
18:30
 
Bicester 1
18:30
 
Alice Holt
18:30
 
Stapenhill Evening
18:45
 
 
Chase Leisure Centre
19:00
 
South Marine Park Walk
19:00
 
Wallasey Summer evening walk
19:15
 
Pingles-Canal Evening Walk
19:30