Thursday, March 30, 2017

All day
 
 
Before 01
01
02
03
04
05
06
07
08
09
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Hemyock Grade 1 & 2 Walk
08:00
 
Thursday Walk (The Quay)
08:00
 
Crediton Fortnightly Thursday Grade 3 Walk
08:00
 
 
Hexthorpe Walk
09:00
 
R. Norreys Avenue Walk
09:00
 
Deptford Park
09:00
 
O.Three Village Walk
09:15
 
Cullingworth Walkers
09:15
 
Henbury
09:15
 
M.Pump Lane Walkers
09:15
 
H. Denby Pottery
09:30
 
Pewsey Strider and Stroller Walk
09:30
 
Calne Strider Walk
09:30
 
Westbury Strider and Stroller Walks
09:30
 
WoW K2 to Tilgate Health Walk Level 2
09:30
 
Finningley Health Walk
09:30
 
South Craven W4h (Thursday)
09:30
 
Blackwater and Snaprails walks
09:30
 
Slade Health Walk
09:30
 
P.Wigmore Community Walk
09:45
 
Hatfield Forest
09:45
 
Reading - Thursday Prospect Park Walk
09:45
 
South East London Explorers
09:45
 
N.Luton Community Walk
09:45
 
 
St Alban's Health Walk L1
10:00
 
Lees Brook and surrounding area from Lees Library
10:00
 
Swineshead Walk
10:00
 
Barnwood Avenue Walk
10:00
 
Ladies Only Walk
10:00
 
Brampton
10:00
 
J. Henry Street Garden Centre
10:00
 
May Logan Health Walks
10:00
 
St Alban's Health Walk L2
10:00
 
Sandwell Stride - Warley Woods
10:00
 
Cherry Willingham
10:00
 
Burwell - Thursday Morning
10:00
 
I. Somercotes WFH
10:00
 
Thursday Morning Extended Walk
10:00
 
Leven Sports & Social Club Walks
10:00
 
Ditton Priors Level 2-3
10:00
 
Lode & Bottisham
10:00
 
Barnes Institute, Whitburn, South Tyneside
10:00
 
Allendale
10:00
 
Normanton Park walk
10:00
 
Ivybridge Thursday Grade 3
10:00
 
Queens Park Walk, Heywood
10:00
 
(Bdep) Brisk Walk - Harrold Country Park
10:00
 
Leybourne Lakes Short Walks
10:00
 
Cuerden Valley Health Walk
10:00
 
Thursday Grade 3 walk
10:00
 
Bury Road
10:00
 
Spotland Library walk
10:00
 
(Bdep) Gentle Walk - Harrold Country Park
10:00
 
Newent Health Walk
10:00
 
Waterlooville - Long walk
10:00
 
Gamesley Wellfit Thursday
10:00
 
Oxleas Ramble
10:00
 
Haworth Road
10:00
 
Yarrow Valley
10:00
 
(Bdep) Medium Walk - Harrold Country Park
10:00
 
05 THURSDAY - 10.00am Byker Health Walk
10:00
 
Bedfords Park
10:00
 
Warndon Walkers
10:00
 
Ashford Charing Surgery - Thursday - Progression Walk
10:00
 
Matlock Thursday Very Easy Walk
10:00
 
Waterlooville - Short walk
10:00
 
Salisbury Thursday 10 am Walks
10:00
 
Alc
10:00
 
I. Hall Place, Crayford
10:00
 
Aynho - Track Walk
10:00
 
CANCELLED - Shipston Health Walk (Thursday)
10:00
 
10:00, Methodist Chapel, Humberston
10:00
 
Walk This Way
10:00
 
The Ridge Walkers
10:00
 
Bakewell Thursday Moderate Progression Walk
10:00
 
Aynho - Strollers
10:00
 
Sedbury Health Walk
10:00
 
Littlewick Walk
10:00
 
Walk - Thursday Am
10:00
 
Blyth Walk
10:00
 
Thursday Referral Walk (1 boot)
10:00
 
Newlands Spring
10:00
 
South Normanton Walkie Talkies
10:00
 
Aynho
10:00
 
Sandal Beat Wood (Thursday)
10:00
 
Newbiggin Short Walks
10:00
 
Hagbourne
10:00
 
Mundon (White Horse PH))
10:00
 
Cogenhoe
10:00
 
Widdrington Station Short Walks
10:00
 
Walk Ross On Wye
10:00
 
N. Grenoside
10:00
 
Saffron Walden
10:00
 
Tutbury
10:00
 
Littlehampton - BUGGY WALKS
10:00
 
Southminster (Sheepcotes Farm)
10:00
 
Q. Frecheville
10:00
 
Thurs 10.00
10:00
 
4/Thursday: Pinner Memorial Park Beginners Stroll
10:00
 
Paignton Library
10:00
 
Len Valley Thursday
10:00
 
Kings Acre Halt/Wyevale Hereford
10:00
 
Earlestown Walk
10:00
 
St Monica Trust 'Stroll 'n' Chat' Level 3 Group Bedminster & Southville
10:00
 
L. Waddington Health Walk
10:00
 
4/Thursday: Pinner Walk
10:00
 
Sandwell Stride - Hill Top and Hateley Heath
10:00
 
Willen Walk
10:00
 
Kit Hill Circular
10:00
 
Manor House Volunteers
10:00
 
Kelsey Park & Harvington Woods
10:00
 
I. Crescent Community Centre Walk
10:00
 
4/Thursday: Pinner Perpetual Motion
10:00
 
Edgefield Edge G2, 2.5miles
10:15
 
Bedale Leisure Centre - Thursdays
10:15
 
Shepton Mallet
10:15
 
Route 07 - Richmond Green Bridge
10:15
 
Bower Mount Medical Practice
10:15
 
Towcester - Short Walk
10:15
 
Route 22 - Sandbeck Circuit
10:15
 
Millstream Gardens, Tonedale
10:15
 
06 THURSDAY Linskill Centre - 10.15am Health Walk Extra
10:15
 
Clayton-le-Moors Thursday Morning walk
10:15
 
Oswaldtwistle Walk
10:15
 
P. Firshill
10:15
 
Liss
10:15
 
Sandwell Stride - Sandwell Park and Sots Hole
10:30
 
R. Ecclesall Woods
10:30
 
Blacon Short Walk
10:30
 
12a. Sunbury Park, Green Street, Thames Street, Walled Garden
10:30
 
Formby Pool Health Walks
10:30
 
The Hoe Circular
10:30
 
Forest and Arboretum Walk
10:30
 
Normanby Walk
10:30
 
T. Hillsborough
10:30
 
Thursday Morning Short Walk
10:30
 
Step in the Right Direction. Grimsby
10:30
 
V. Lowedges
10:30
 
Knaresborough Walk
10:30
 
Linaker Pramble
10:30
 
Skelton Walks
10:30
 
Hardwick Walking For Health
10:30
 
Prudhoe
10:30
 
Ainsdale Sands Health Walks
10:30
 
Redcar Walks
10:30
 
Avalon Day Centre
10:30
 
Radcliffe Move and Mingle
10:30
 
#2. Gravel Hill Thursday walk (Grade 3)
10:30
 
Kington Every Step Counts
10:30
 
Church Stretton Thursday G2: 10.30am
10:30
 
Bailey Lane End Health Walk
10:30
 
Poole Park
10:30
 
Leatherhead Leisure Walk
10:30
 
Sovereign Harbour - Sovereign Centre
10:30
 
Dartmouth Thursdays Grades 1,2 & 3
10:30
 
Shanklin Seafront Stroll
10:30
 
Lydney Health Walk
10:30
 
Fordingbridge Health Walk
10:30
 
North Broxtowe Longer Walks Thur 10.30
10:30
 
Hadlow Walk
10:30
 
Lake Walk (Short)
10:30
 
Swannington B 8
10:30
 
Beechwood Cancer Care/Alexandra Park
10:30
 
Houmet Tavern Thursday Morning
10:30
 
Eddy's Haven Walks
10:30
 
Bishops Waltham Walk
10:30
 
Market Rasen -
10:30
 
F. Springbank
10:30
 
Hilsea Lines
10:30
 
Woodland Gardens
10:30
 
Hythe Town
10:30
 
Mortlake
10:30
 
Woodland Series
10:30
 
Newton Abbot Thursdays
10:30
 
G. Winchcombe
10:30
 
Healthy Walk Moderate
10:30
 
W39 - Stubbington to Salterns Shore
10:30
 
Thurs - Bideford East, Clarence Wharf car park 10.30am start
10:30
 
Starcross
10:30
 
U Wisewood/Wadsley
10:30
 
Elsham And Middlegate Walk
10:30
 
South Marine Park Walk
10:45
 
Clftonville Explorer
10:45
 
08 THURSDAY Tynemouth - 10.45am Health Walk
10:45
 
Ashford Library Healthwalk
10:45
 
Iwade
10:45
 
Haverhill - Railway Walk East
10:45
 
Holbeach Health Walk - Long
10:45
 
Hockley Woods
10:45
 
 
Beverley Leisure Centre Walk
11:00
 
St. George Strollers
11:00
 
Ladywell Fields (Thursday)
11:00
 
Cullompton Friday Grade 1 & 2 Weekly Walks
11:00
 
Village Medical Centre
11:00
 
Maidstone Town Centre
11:00
 
Earlswood Common and Lakes
11:00
 
N. Skellingthorpe Health Walk
11:00
 
1013 Billingshurst (2)
11:00
 
Limpsfield Chart
11:00
 
Cornerstone Surgery,March
11:00
 
Godalming Thursday Walk
11:00
 
Worsbrough Mill Circuit
11:00
 
Arrow Valley Thursday Lakeside Walk
11:00
 
special event or one off walk
11:00
 
The Ramblewood Inn Walk
11:00
 
Thursday - Sandyford Fire Station
11:00
 
Filton/Patchway/Stokes
11:00
 
Ruskin Park
11:00
 
Bruton walk
11:00
 
N. Walled Garden
11:00
 
Mildenhall Forest
11:00
 
St Martins Church Hereford
11:00
 
Beginners Walk
11:00
 
Thursday 11am Meet outside the Salvation Army in Lymington Ave Walking in various local Parks.
11:00
 
Nuffield Medical Practice
11:00
 
Hornimans Gardens Walk
11:00
 
Thursday - Park Hall Walk
11:00
 
Downs Walk
11:00
 
Racecourse
11:00
 
Arnot Hill Park Health Walk
11:15
 
Harvington Hall Short Walk
11:15
 
Demesne Community Centre walk (wheelchair accessible)
11:30
 
Bermuda Pool Walk
11:30
 
Snodland Walk
11:30
 
Bicester 4
11:30
 
 
Alvaston Riverside walk
12:00
 
East Quay Medical Centre - Thursday Walk
12:00
 
Chesterfield Royal Hospital Workplace Health Walk
12:30
 
George Campbell
12:30
 
NBC Staff Walk
12:30
 
Admirals Park - Standard
12:30
 
Victoria Park Stroll
12:30
 
 
Langworth Health Walk
13:00
 
Greys Monument Newcastle
13:00
 
Breathehappy Thursday Walk
13:00
 
Haslemere Thursday Walks
13:00
 
Kington Progression Health Walks
13:00
 
Kirkland To Wythwaite
13:00
 
Stroll around Gosforth Central Park
13:00
 
A Place to Grow Walk
13:00
 
Baxenden Walk
13:15
 
Trinity Thursday Afternoon Walks
13:15
 
Creteway Downs
13:15
 
Priory Park
13:15
 
Weekly Thursday walk
13:30
 
Abbots Wood, Monkmoor
13:30
 
M. Sleaford 1Life
13:30
 
Wootton
13:30
 
Ferry Meadows Weekly Walk
13:30
 
#2.1. Norbury Thursday Walk (Grade 2)
13:30
 
Woodlands Walk
13:30
 
Acklam Library Walks
13:30
 
Rising Sun Country Park Walk
13:30
 
Woodlands Walking Memory Cafe Walk
13:30
 
Willington Thursday Health Walk
13:30
 
13:30, Immingham Trinity Church, Immingham,
13:30
 
Vue Cinema, Paignton Esplande
13:30
 
St Thomas Trekeers
13:30
 
Thursdays - Hartshill walk
13:45
 
Helmdon
13:45
 
Odiham Health Walk - Thursdays
13:45
 
 
S. Forge Dam/Whiteley Woods
14:00
 
Ketton Healthy Walking Group
14:00
 
W. Owlthorpe
14:00
 
K. York Art Gallery Walk
14:00
 
Blakeney Surgery Health Walk
14:00
 
Ludlow Ashford Carbonel
14:00
 
Town Park - Thursday 2.00pm
14:00
 
Big Worle Health Walk
14:00
 
East Cliff Medical Practice
14:00
 
Nordic Walk
14:00
 
Dover Town Walk
14:00
 
Newhall Surgery Thursday
14:00
 
Heathfield
14:00
 
Lifestyle Walking Group 2
14:00
 
Waterside - Matley Wood 3
14:00
 
Dursley Thursday Walk
14:00
 
Museum Park Walk
14:15
 
Royden Park
14:30
 
 
Autism Hub
15:00
 
 
Louth Health Walks
16:00
 
Guisborough Evening Walk
16:30
 
 
 
 
Lock Inn
18:00
 
Lilleshall - Thursday 6.00pm
18:00
 
Seaburn Centre/ HCP Seasonal Venue (Nordic) thur pm
18:30
 
Mickleover Perimeter walk
18:45