Tuesday, March 28, 2017

All day
 
 
Before 01
01
02
03
04
05
06
07
08
09
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
 
 
 
 
 
Hengrove Park Leisure Centre Level 1 Walk
02:00
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Hersden Children's Centre Buggy Walk
09:00
 
D. Lyndhurst Surgery, Barnehurst
09:00
 
Cullompton Grade 1 Weekly Strollers Walk
09:00
 
Westbury Walking Group Walk
09:15
 
Tilgate Level 2
09:30
 
Lings
09:30
 
Broadway Health Walk Group
09:30
 
Friends of Bowling Park
09:30
 
Wolds Walkers For Health
09:30
 
A. River Bank Primary School / Wardown Park
09:30
 
Kingsthorpe Bradlaugh Fields
09:30
 
Chippenham Strider or Stroller Walks
09:30
 
Tuesday Advanced Walk (3 boot)
09:30
 
Blisworth
09:30
 
Broadstairs St. Peters
09:30
 
Woodfield Park Walk
09:30
 
Bootle Health Walks
09:30
 
Ludgershall Strider Walk
09:30
 
Weston
09:30
 
Shrewton Strider and Stroller Walks
09:30
 
Trowbridge Strider Walk
09:30
 
Magical History Tour - Bolsover
09:30
 
Washington Village Community Centre
09:30
 
Warminster Strider and Stroller Walk
09:30
 
Burghill
09:30
 
Weston - Short
09:30
 
Blackwater and Snaprails walks
09:30
 
Greenwich Park Health Walk
09:45
 
D. Robin Hood Walkers
09:45
 
Lockleaze and Horfield Strollers
09:45
 
E. Tunbury Community Walk
09:45
 
Crewkerne Health Walks
09:45
 
(Pt) Bedford Putnoe - Tuesday Early
09:45
 
Rushbury Tuesday Walks
09:45
 
Beckenham Place Park
09:45
 
 
Tollesbury (Woodrolfe Green CP)
10:00
 
Burton Latimer
10:00
 
PRSA
10:00
 
10.00 St. Michael's Church, Great Coates, Grimsby
10:00
 
Higher Heath
10:00
 
Hessle - Hessle Community Centre
10:00
 
Gainsborough All Routes (How)
10:00
 
Sidney West, Level 1
10:00
 
Killingworth Walk - White Swan
10:00
 
Hadfield Wellfit Tuesday Very Easy
10:00
 
Modbury Grade 2/3
10:00
 
Big Tree, Dartmouth Rd, Paignton
10:00
 
Leybourne Lakes Short Walks
10:00
 
Tuesday 10am - Meet outside the gym area at Whymark Avenue - Walking in Downhills Park.
10:00
 
Tues 10.00
10:00
 
RD&E Haemotology & Friends
10:00
 
1Life Bourne Leisure Centre
10:00
 
Modbury Grade 1
10:00
 
Broadfields Farm
10:00
 
Cuckfield Rec Level 2
10:00
 
High Elms Country & Park
10:00
 
Tuesday Walk and Talk (2 boot)
10:00
 
EVENTS SQUARE
10:00
 
Acorn Surgery
10:00
 
Lifestyle Walking Group 1
10:00
 
Cutgate Walk, Edenfield Road Surgery
10:00
 
Sandall Beat Wood (Tuesday)
10:00
 
Adlington Canal Walk
10:00
 
Ransoms. Park in the overflow car park by the green houses (enter the garden centre and continue straight). Walkers meet in the car park.
10:00
 
Alice Holt
10:00
 
Littleborough Library
10:00
 
Amesbury Stroller Walk
10:00
 
Penkridge Walk & Talk
10:00
 
Oswestry, - Tuesday Morning
10:00
 
Wincanton Balsam Centre Walks
10:00
 
Waterhead Park and Strinesdale Reservoir starting at the park entrance located at the junction of Herbert Street and Peach Road
10:00
 
Bicton Heath
10:00
 
Stanley Post Office Walk
10:00
 
Thorne walk
10:00
 
Perton Walk & Talk
10:00
 
Matlock Tuesday Easy Walk
10:00
 
Alveley Walking for Health
10:00
 
Charlton Ramble
10:00
 
Abbeydale Health Walk
10:00
 
Dinton Pastures Walk Easy
10:00
 
Ladygrove
10:00
 
Tuesday Grade 2 Walk
10:00
 
Burley In Wharfedale Walk
10:00
 
Wark
10:00
 
Exminster Grade 3
10:00
 
Himley Hall and Park
10:00
 
North Ormesby Walks
10:00
 
C. Angmering-Patching
10:00
 
Rainton Meadows (Nordic)
10:00
 
02 Tuesday 10:00 B
10:00
 
1Life The Deepings Leisure Centre
10:00
 
Elvington Community Centre
10:00
 
Retford - 4 Walks
10:00
 
F. Strood Community Walk
10:00
 
Oakwood Woodland walk
10:00
 
Mercheford
10:00
 
Cuerden Valley Health Walk
10:00
 
03 Tuesday 10:00 C
10:00
 
D. Dinton Pastures Walk Stroll
10:00
 
Women only walk, Gatley/Cheadle
10:00
 
E. Cantley Park Walk
10:00
 
Mortimer Extended
10:00
 
Thaxted
10:00
 
The Brittania Cleadon, Tuesday Morning Walk
10:00
 
South Cave Leisure Centre Walk
10:00
 
Hereford Belmont Tesco
10:00
 
Ivybridge Tuesday Grade 2
10:00
 
Riviera Centre Foyer, Torquay
10:00
 
Blenkin Memorial Hall Walk
10:00
 
02 TUESDAY - 10.00am Byker Health Walk
10:00
 
Ravenhill Park
10:00
 
E. Stannington
10:15
 
Church Walk (Hyndburn Leisure Centre)
10:15
 
Woolwich Health Walk
10:15
 
G. Riverside Country Park Walk
10:15
 
Asda - Donnington Wood - Tuesday 10.15am
10:15
 
Castlefields
10:15
 
Liss
10:15
 
Mowbray House Surgery Northallerton alternate Tuesdays
10:15
 
(Pt) Bedford Putnoe - Tuesday - Long
10:15
 
Shenley
10:15
 
(Pt) Bedford Putnoe - Tuesday - Medium
10:15
 
(Pt) Bedford Putnoe - Tuesday - Short
10:15
 
Woodstock
10:15
 
Roaming 'Round Romney
10:15
 
Stonehouse Walk
10:15
 
Canterbury Northgate
10:30
 
Sellindge
10:30
 
H. Cuxton Community Walk
10:30
 
Stone
10:30
 
Peel Park Starters Walk
10:30
 
A. Crich Health Walk
10:30
 
Bearsted
10:30
 
Swanage Sea Front
10:30
 
Page Park Walks
10:30
 
Grosvenor Park Short Walk
10:30
 
Every 6th Tues - Torrington, Dartington Crystal 10.30am start
10:30
 
Farnham Tuesday Morning Walk
10:30
 
Greenmount G.P. Surgery Community Health Walk
10:30
 
2d. Shepperton River Ash Estate
10:30
 
Sandwell Stride - Priory Woods Local Nature Reserve
10:30
 
E. Bostall Wood, Bexleyheath
10:30
 
Tenterden Tuesday 'Walk & Talk'
10:30
 
Tuesday City Centre Walks
10:30
 
Eastfield
10:30
 
Hadnall Walks
10:30
 
Nuthall Railway Walk
10:30
 
Richmond Park
10:30
 
W28 - Delme Viaduct To Town Quay
10:30
 
Willesborough Wanderers
10:30
 
Tuesday Walk (Isca Centre)
10:30
 
King's Wood Health Walk
10:30
 
Mote Park
10:30
 
Ilminster Health Walk
10:30
 
Alton
10:30
 
Port Sunlight River Park Tuesday
10:30
 
Birchington Village Centre
10:30
 
Guisborough Walks
10:30
 
Alkborough Walk
10:30
 
F. Dunnington Walk - Cross Keys Pub
10:30
 
Barton On Sea
10:30
 
1005 Leechpool And Owlbeech Woods
10:30
 
B. Hesters Way
10:30
 
Exmouth
10:30
 
Redcar Walks
10:30
 
Scunthorpe walks starting from Central Park
10:30
 
Tuesday - Hilltop Walk Fenpark
10:30
 
Ashford Charing Surgery - Tuesday
10:30
 
Richmond Park Walk Tuesdays at 10.30am
10:30
 
(Gbs) Ouse Embankment
10:30
 
Shadingfield/Sotterley (No.18)
10:30
 
Riversley Park Walk, Nuneaton
10:30
 
Dorking Central
10:30
 
Tuesday Grade 1 & 2 walks
10:30
 
Clun
10:30
 
Giffard Park-Gt Linford Health Walk
10:30
 
Arrowe Park Walk
10:30
 
Beehive Walkers
10:30
 
Broadstone Trail Blazer
10:30
 
Formby Pinewoods Walks
10:30
 
Staunton Health Walk (only for walkers in good health)
10:30
 
Ryde LA Bowl Walk
10:30
 
Whitley Bay Library Walking Group
10:30
 
Mitcheldean Health Walk
10:30
 
D1. Aldwick Seafront
10:30
 
Adswood Park
10:30
 
Healthy Walk Slow Molesey Circular
10:30
 
Bristol Active Life Project Walk (BALP)
10:30
 
North Deal Stroll
10:30
 
Burgh Next Aylsham AY 29
10:30
 
Kidlington
10:30
 
Coulby Newham Walks
10:30
 
Malpas
10:30
 
Youlgrave Tuesday Easy Walk
10:30
 
Trunch Walk G3 3.7m
10:30
 
Sewerby Hall & Gardens Walk
10:30
 
Rosliston Tuesday Buggy Walk
10:30
 
Kingskerswell - Tuesday
10:30
 
Wingham
10:30
 
Banbury - Spiceball Park
10:30
 
Broadwater- Binscombe Medical Centre Health Walk
10:30
 
Westminster Park
10:30
 
Stapenhill Day Walk - Long
10:30
 
Braunton
10:30
 
Stamshaw Foreshore
10:30
 
Goffs Park Level 1
10:30
 
St Monica Trust Victoria Park Healthy Walks Level 2
10:30
 
Routes to Renewal - ASDA Donnington - Tuesday 10.30am
10:30
 
Stapenhill Day Walk 1 - Short
10:30
 
Beltinge Happy Strollers
10:30
 
Goffs Park Level 2
10:30
 
D. Ecclesall Woods
10:30
 
Stapenhill Day Walk 2 - Medium
10:30
 
D. Heckington Health Walk
10:30
 
2/Tuesday: Harrow Recreation Walkers
10:30
 
Quayside Millennium Bridge Social Stroll
10:30
 
Uphill Lincoln Walk
10:45
 
Minsmere Nature Reserve
10:45
 
Stone
10:45
 
Bicester 5
10:45
 
Sutton Scotney Walk
10:45
 
Morpeth Short Walk
10:45
 
Age UK Walks
10:45
 
 
Oxclose Wood Walk
11:00
 
Havant Am - Short walk
11:00
 
V. Whisby Sensory Stroll
11:00
 
G. York Explore Library Tuesday Walk B Discontinued
11:00
 
Havant Am - Long walk
11:00
 
Tuesday Intermediate Walk
11:00
 
Cartmel Walk
11:00
 
B. Ripley Leisure Centre walk
11:00
 
Bristol Bath Railway Path
11:00
 
Tuesday Short Walk
11:00
 
Tuesday Walk
11:00
 
Downs Walk
11:00
 
Shoebury
11:00
 
Barts Hospital Walk
11:00
 
Tuesday Warm-Up Walk
11:00
 
F. Riverside - Bexley Village
11:00
 
Tuesday - Newstead Woods
11:00
 
Harrogate-Cold Bath Road Post Office
11:00
 
#1.5. Purley Way West Tuesday Walk (Grade 1)
11:00
 
#1.6. Hamsey Green Tuesday Walk (Grade 2)
11:00
 
Friends of Saltwell Park Walk
11:00
 
Crookham Village Health Walk - Tuesdays
11:00
 
E. Leasingham Health Walk
11:00
 
Macmillan Cancer Support Community Health Walk
11:00
 
The Coal Tax Walk
11:00
 
Health Trax - King George's Park
11:00
 
Warrens Walk
11:00
 
Northcroft
11:00
 
D. North Wingfield Five Pits
11:00
 
Driffield, East Riding Leisure Centre Walks
11:00
 
Sydenham Wells Walk
11:00
 
Hampton Vale Walk
11:00
 
Golf Course Circular
11:00
 
Stanground Village and River Walk
11:00
 
Winscombe Health Walk
11:00
 
Gibraltar Gdns
11:00
 
Hythe Walky Talky
11:00
 
Cullompton Grade 3 Fortnightly Tuesday Walks
11:00
 
Raphael Park Tuesday Walk
11:00
 
Boyton
11:00
 
Lady Bay Move And Mingle
11:00
 
Peckham Surrey Canal
11:30
 
Wincanton Short Medical Centre Walks
11:30
 
F. Basing Wood
11:30
 
Haltwhistle
11:30
 
Durrington Strider Walk
11:30
 
Applemore Beginners Walk
11:30
 
The Seafront, Minster
11:30
 
 
Stocklake Aylesbury, Tuesday 12.00pm outside Aylesbury Fire Station
12:00
 
Great Baddow
12:00
 
Lunchtime Walks
12:00
 
Writtle Walk - Standard
12:00
 
Long walk/Themed Walk
12:00
 
Exminster Grades 1 & 2
12:00
 
Lunchtime Walks
12:15
 
Anglia Ruskin
12:15
 
Lunchtime Walk
12:15
 
F. Courtauld Mill
12:30
 
Buxton Tuesday Short Walk
12:30
 
The Strollers
12:45
 
 
04 TUESDAY Linskill Centre - 1.00pm Health Walk.
13:00
 
Herringthorpe Walking for Health
13:00
 
Nettleham Health Walk
13:00
 
The Tuesday Acorns
13:00
 
Bewdley
13:00
 
Littleport - Tuesday Morning
13:00
 
Bawtry Health Walk
13:00
 
Bristol Active Life Project Walk (BALP)
13:00
 
Alexandra Park from The Boat House Cafe in the Park
13:00
 
Cronton - Tuesdays
13:00
 
Darley Park Walk
13:00
 
Penn Hill Yeovil Walk (Ninesprings)
13:00
 
F. Sleaford Health Walk
13:00
 
Accrington Walk
13:15
 
Tuesday Regular Easy Walk
13:30
 
F. Handsworth
13:30
 
G. Pitsmoor
13:30
 
B. Woolton Wood
13:30
 
H. Porter Valley
13:30
 
Out And About Group
13:30
 
Amble Health Walks
13:30
 
Boundary House Walking Group, Sale
13:30
 
Overseal
13:30
 
Chobham Common northern loop
13:30
 
Alresford Walk
13:30
 
Herne Bay Promenade
13:45
 
 
Nailsworth Walk
14:00
 
Stretton
14:00
 
Horsehay & Lawley- Tuesday 2.00pm
14:00
 
2/Tuesday: Harrow Three Parks Walk
14:00
 
East Riddlesden Hall Walks
14:00
 
Breakwater, Brixham Harbour
14:00
 
C. Heanor Walking Group
14:00
 
Marske Clinic
14:00
 
Gatacre Level 2 - Gatacre Ave
14:00
 
Sunnyside Farm (FREE) Car Park, Ridge, Wareham. (SY937863)
14:00
 
Tuesday Afternoon - Pleinmont
14:00
 
Scorton
14:00
 
Milton Under Wychwood
14:00
 
Ely - Tuesday Afternoon
14:00
 
Bingley Walks
14:00
 
Tuesday - Westport Lake
14:00
 
Yeovil Health Walks
14:00
 
C. Cox's Meadow
14:00
 
Yeovil Short Walks
14:00
 
St Briavels Health Walk
14:00
 
Easton On Track - Tuesdays
14:00
 
Hengrove Park Leisure Centre Level 2 Walks
14:00
 
Stirchley Centre - Level 1
14:00
 
Caldbeck Parish Hall 1.30 pm Winter time Walks
14:00
 
Ladywell Fields (Tuesdays)
14:00
 
Stirchley Centre - Tuesday 2.00pm
14:00
 
Southam Health Walk (Tuesday)
14:00
 
Tuesday Corn Exchange Walk
14:15
 
Haslemere Tuesday Walks
14:30
 
 
West Hallam Walk
15:45
 
 
 
 
 
 
Cricklade Walk Fit
18:30
 
Seaburn Tuesday pm
18:30
 
Bicester 1
18:30
 
 
Chase Leisure Centre
19:00
 
South Marine Park Walk
19:00
 
Pingles-Canal Evening Walk
19:30