Thursday, March 23, 2017

All day
 
 
Before 01
01
02
03
04
05
06
07
08
09
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Thursday Walk (The Quay)
08:00
 
 
Deptford Park
09:00
 
Cullompton Friday Grade 1 & 2 Weekly Walks
09:00
 
Hemyock Grade 1 & 2 Walk
09:00
 
R. Norreys Avenue Walk
09:00
 
Hexthorpe Walk
09:00
 
M.Pump Lane Walkers
09:15
 
O.Three Village Walk
09:15
 
Up & Amble Level 2
09:15
 
Cullingworth Walkers
09:15
 
Blackwater and Snaprails walks
09:30
 
Finningley Health Walk
09:30
 
Slade Health Walk
09:30
 
South Craven W4h (Thursday)
09:30
 
Calne Strider Walk
09:30
 
H. Denby Pottery
09:30
 
Westbury Strider Walk
09:30
 
WoW K2 to Tilgate Health Walk Level 2
09:30
 
Pewsey Strider and Stroller Walk
09:30
 
Henbury
09:30
 
Lister Park Walk
09:45
 
South East London Explorers
09:45
 
N.Luton Community Walk
09:45
 
P.Wigmore Community Walk
09:45
 
Hatfield Forest
09:45
 
Reading - Thursday Prospect Park Walk
09:45
 
 
Aynho - Strollers
10:00
 
Sandal Beat Wood (Thursday)
10:00
 
SWF (Marsh Farm )
10:00
 
Newbiggin Short Walks
10:00
 
Hagbourne
10:00
 
Aynho
10:00
 
Burnham (Foundry Lane CM0 8SJ)
10:00
 
Cogenhoe - Saunter
10:00
 
Widdrington Station Short Walks
10:00
 
05 THURSDAY - 10.00am Byker Health Walk
10:00
 
Matlock Thursday Entry Walk
10:00
 
Newlands Spring
10:00
 
Thurs 10.00
10:00
 
Manor House Volunteers
10:00
 
4/Thursday: Pinner Memorial Park Beginners Stroll
10:00
 
N. Grenoside
10:00
 
Saffron Walden
10:00
 
Tutbury
10:00
 
Kelsey Park & Harvington Woods
10:00
 
L. Waddington Health Walk
10:00
 
4/Thursday: Pinner Walk
10:00
 
Len Valley Thursday
10:00
 
North Baddesley Walks
10:00
 
Walk Ross On Wye
10:00
 
Q. Frecheville
10:00
 
Tavistock Sawmills - Progressive Walk
10:00
 
Mid Sussex Level 3
10:00
 
I. Crescent Community Centre Walk
10:00
 
4/Thursday: Pinner Perpetual Motion
10:00
 
Sandwell Stride - Hill Top and Hateley Heath
10:00
 
Ladies Only Walk
10:00
 
Brampton
10:00
 
Haringey Short Walks- Meet 12:30 at River Park House, N22 8HQ
10:00
 
J. Henry Street Garden Centre
10:00
 
Kings Acre Halt/Wyevale Hereford
10:00
 
Willen Walk
10:00
 
Swineshead Walk
10:00
 
Barnes Institute, Whitburn, South Tyneside
10:00
 
Burwell - Thursday Morning
10:00
 
Brewood Library Thurs Walk
10:00
 
I. Somercotes WFH
10:00
 
Paignton Library
10:00
 
Sandwell Stride - Warley Woods
10:00
 
Lees Brook and surrounding area from Lees Library
10:00
 
Goole - East Riding Leisure
10:00
 
Ditton Priors Level 2-3
10:00
 
Lode & Bottisham
10:00
 
Queens Park Walk, Heywood
10:00
 
May Logan Health Walks
10:00
 
St Alban's Health Walk L1
10:00
 
Newent Health Walk
10:00
 
Gamesley Wellfit Thursday
10:00
 
Leven Sports & Social Club Walks
10:00
 
Allendale
10:00
 
Normanton Park walk
10:00
 
Ivybridge Thursday Grade 3
10:00
 
Spotland Library walk
10:00
 
Thursday Morning Extended Walk
10:00
 
St Alban's Health Walk L2
10:00
 
Cherry Willingham
10:00
 
Warndon Walkers
10:00
 
Thaxted
10:00
 
Cuerden Valley Health Walk
10:00
 
Thursday Grade 3 walk
10:00
 
Bury Road
10:00
 
Matlock Thursday Very Easy Walk
10:00
 
Waterlooville - Long walk
10:00
 
Oxleas Ramble
10:00
 
Haworth Road
10:00
 
Yarrow Valley
10:00
 
Thursday Referral Walk (1 boot)
10:00
 
SAXILBY STROLLERS
10:00
 
I. Hall Place, Crayford
10:00
 
(Bdep) Brisk Walk - Marston Vale
10:00
 
Leybourne Lakes Short Walks
10:00
 
Bakewell Thursday Moderate Progression Walk
10:00
 
Waterlooville - Short walk
10:00
 
Littlewick Walk
10:00
 
CANCELLED - Shipston Health Walk (Thursday)
10:00
 
Salisbury Thursday 10 am Walks
10:00
 
(Bdep) Gentle Walk - Marston Vale
10:00
 
Sedbury Health Walk
10:00
 
Walk - Thursday Am
10:00
 
10:00, Methodist Chapel, Humberston
10:00
 
The Ridge Walkers
10:00
 
(Bdep) Medium Walk - Marston Vale
10:00
 
South Normanton Walkie Talkies
10:00
 
Aynho - Track Walk
10:00
 
Blyth Walk
10:00
 
Alc
10:00
 
06 THURSDAY Linskill Centre - 10.15am Health Walk Extra
10:15
 
Liss
10:15
 
North Baddesley Walks
10:15
 
P. Firshill
10:15
 
Malpas Thursday long walk
10:15
 
Bedale Leisure Centre - Thursdays
10:15
 
Clayton-le-Moors Thursday Morning walk
10:15
 
Oswaldtwistle Walk
10:15
 
Route 02 - Druggon Hill Round
10:15
 
Wellington Sports Centre
10:15
 
Towcester - Short Walk
10:15
 
Houmet Tavern Thursday Morning
10:30
 
Lake Walk (Short)
10:30
 
Sovereign Harbour - Sovereign Centre
10:30
 
Fordingbridge Health Walk
10:30
 
Social Walk
10:30
 
Blickling AY 28
10:30
 
Market Rasen -
10:30
 
Newton Abbot Thursdays
10:30
 
F. Springbank
10:30
 
Hilsea Lines
10:30
 
Stanley Park
10:30
 
Eddy's Haven Walks
10:30
 
G. Winchcombe
10:30
 
Hythe Town
10:30
 
Worth Park Health Walk (Level 3)
10:30
 
Starcross
10:30
 
Thurs - Bideford East, Clarence Wharf car park 10.30am start
10:30
 
Croxton Plantation
10:30
 
Woodland Series
10:30
 
W48 - New Portchester to Port Solent
10:30
 
Blacon Short Walk
10:30
 
Linaker Pramble
10:30
 
Sandwell Stride - Sandwell Park and Sots Hole
10:30
 
R. Ecclesall Woods
10:30
 
Felmingham Short, G2, 2.3mile
10:30
 
Formby Pool Health Walks
10:30
 
Mortlake
10:30
 
Forest and Arboretum Walk
10:30
 
T. Hillsborough
10:30
 
Coulby Newham Walks
10:30
 
V. Lowedges
10:30
 
Knaresborough Walk
10:30
 
Kington Every Step Counts
10:30
 
Prudhoe
10:30
 
#2. Gravel Hill Thursday walk (Grade 3)
10:30
 
Thursday Morning Short Walk
10:30
 
Normanby Walk
10:30
 
Radcliffe Move and Mingle
10:30
 
Hardwick Walking For Health
10:30
 
Skelton Walks
10:30
 
Step in the Right Direction. Grimsby
10:30
 
Avalon Day Centre
10:30
 
Church Stretton Thursday G2: 10.30am
10:30
 
Leatherhead Leisure Walk
10:30
 
Redcar Walks
10:30
 
J. New Earswick - The Folk Hall
10:30
 
Lydney Health Walk
10:30
 
Poole Park
10:30
 
Denbies Vineyard
10:30
 
Healthy Walk Slow
10:30
 
Kendray Group
10:30
 
Beechwood Cancer Care/Alexandra Park
10:30
 
Bishops Waltham Walk
10:30
 
Hadlow Walk
10:30
 
Dartmouth Thursdays Grades 1,2 & 3
10:30
 
North Broxtowe Longer Walks Thur 10.30
10:30
 
Balsham
10:45
 
Iwade
10:45
 
Holbeach Health Walk - Long
10:45
 
Hockley Woods
10:45
 
South Marine Park Walk
10:45
 
08 THURSDAY Tynemouth - 10.45am Health Walk
10:45
 
Clftonville Explorer
10:45
 
Ashford Library Healthwalk
10:45
 
 
1013 Billingshurst (2)
11:00
 
Sutton Lawn Walk
11:00
 
Hornimans Gardens Walk
11:00
 
Whaley Bridge Thursday Footsteps Very Easy Walk
11:00
 
Wyre Forest V.C Short Walk
11:00
 
St Martins Church Hereford
11:00
 
Downs Walk
11:00
 
Racecourse
11:00
 
Thursday - Trentham Canal
11:00
 
Thursday 11am Meet outside the Salvation Army in Lymington Ave Walking in various local Parks.
11:00
 
Earlswood Common and Lakes
11:00
 
Kier Hardie Park
11:00
 
Thursday - Sandyford Fire Station
11:00
 
Healthy Walk Moderate
11:00
 
Nuffield Medical Practice
11:00
 
Limpsfield Chart
11:00
 
Thursday - Meir Greenway walk
11:00
 
Cornerstone Surgery,March
11:00
 
Godalming Thursday Walk
11:00
 
N. Skellingthorpe Health Walk
11:00
 
Maidstone Town Centre
11:00
 
Ladywell Fields (Thursday)
11:00
 
Worsbrough Mill Circuit
11:00
 
The Ramblewood Inn Walk
11:00
 
Filton/Patchway/Stokes
11:00
 
Arrow Valley Thursday Lakeside Walk
11:00
 
Ruskin Park
11:00
 
N. Walled Garden
11:00
 
Kiddrow Lane Health Centre Walk
11:00
 
Bruton walk
11:00
 
Arnot Hill Park Health Walk
11:15
 
Abney Hall Park (Dementia friendly) walk
11:30
 
Somerton Short Walk
11:30
 
Bermuda Pool Walk
11:30
 
Shoebury
11:30
 
Snodland Walk
11:30
 
Kirtling
11:30
 
Bicester 4
11:30
 
 
Buggy & Sling Friendly Walk
12:00
 
Alvaston Riverside walk
12:00
 
NBC Staff Walk
12:30
 
Admirals Park - Standard
12:30
 
Victoria Park Stroll
12:30
 
George Campbell
12:30
 
Chesterfield Royal Hospital Workplace Health Walk
12:30
 
 
Stroll around Gosforth Central Park
13:00
 
Kington Progression Health Walks
13:00
 
Greys Monument Newcastle
13:00
 
Langworth Health Walk
13:00
 
Walk 2
13:00
 
Breathehappy Thursday Walk
13:00
 
Haslemere Thursday Walks
13:00
 
Culgaith Block
13:00
 
Trinity Thursday Afternoon Walks
13:15
 
Creteway Downs
13:15
 
Baxenden Walk
13:15
 
Acklam Library Walks
13:30
 
Ouseburn Farm Circular
13:30
 
Willington Thursday Health Walk
13:30
 
13:30, Immingham Trinity Church, Immingham,
13:30
 
Thursday Advanced Walk (3 boot)
13:30
 
St Thomas Trekeers
13:30
 
Abbots Wood, Monkmoor
13:30
 
M. Sleaford 1Life
13:30
 
Wootton
13:30
 
Weekly Thursday walk
13:30
 
Woodlands Walk
13:30
 
#2.1. Norbury Thursday Walk (Grade 2)
13:30
 
Ferry Meadows Weekly Walk
13:30
 
Helmdon
13:45
 
Thursdays - Hartshill walk
13:45
 
Odiham Health Walk - Thursdays
13:45
 
 
Heathfield
14:00
 
Dover Town Walk
14:00
 
Newhall Surgery Thursday
14:00
 
Lifestyle Walking Group 2
14:00
 
Waterside - Ashurst
14:00
 
20. The Weybridge Lock Circular
14:00
 
Dursley Thursday Walk
14:00
 
S. Forge Dam/Whiteley Woods
14:00
 
Louth Health Walks
14:00
 
Ketton Healthy Walking Group
14:00
 
W. Owlthorpe
14:00
 
Blakeney Surgery Health Walk
14:00
 
Filton Nutfield House
14:00
 
Town Park - Thursday 2.00pm
14:00
 
K. York Art Gallery Walk
14:00
 
King's Chase
14:00
 
Big Worle Health Walk
14:00
 
(HR) Houghton Regis
14:00
 
East Cliff Medical Practice
14:00
 
Scunthorpe walks starting from Sainsburies
14:15
 
Royden Park
14:30
 
 
 
 
U Wisewood/Wadsley
16:00
 
Guisborough Evening Walk
16:30
 
 
 
 
Lock Inn
18:00
 
Lilleshall - Thursday 6.00pm
18:00
 
Seaburn Centre/ HCP Seasonal Venue (Nordic) thur pm
18:30
 
Mickleover Perimeter walk
18:45