Thursday, March 9, 2017

All day
 
 
Before 01
01
02
03
04
05
06
07
08
09
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Thursday Walk (The Quay)
08:00
 
V. Lowedges
08:15
 
 
R. Norreys Avenue Walk
09:00
 
Hexthorpe Walk
09:00
 
Cullompton Friday Grade 1 & 2 Weekly Walks
09:00
 
Deptford Park
09:00
 
Up & Amble Level 2
09:15
 
Cullingworth Walkers
09:15
 
M.Pump Lane Walkers
09:15
 
O.Three Village Walk
09:15
 
Henbury
09:30
 
Pewsey Strider and Stroller Walk
09:30
 
Calne Strider Walk
09:30
 
H. Denby Pottery
09:30
 
Westbury Strider and Stroller Walks
09:30
 
Finningley Health Walk
09:30
 
WoW K2 to Tilgate Health Walk Level 2
09:30
 
Slade Health Walk
09:30
 
South Craven W4h (Thursday)
09:30
 
Blackwater and Snaprails walks
09:30
 
P.Wigmore Community Walk
09:45
 
Hatfield Forest
09:45
 
Reading - Thursday Prospect Park Walk
09:45
 
South East London Explorers
09:45
 
N.Luton Community Walk
09:45
 
 
4/Thursday: Pinner Walk
10:00
 
Q. Frecheville
10:00
 
Alc
10:00
 
Aynho - Strollers
10:00
 
CANCELLED - Shipston Health Walk (Thursday)
10:00
 
Cogenhoe - Saunter
10:00
 
4/Thursday: Pinner Perpetual Motion
10:00
 
Len Valley Thursday
10:00
 
Aynho
10:00
 
Thurs 10.00
10:00
 
Mid Sussex Level 3
10:00
 
Sandal Beat Wood (Thursday)
10:00
 
Walk - Thursday Am
10:00
 
Sandwell Stride - Hill Top and Hateley Heath
10:00
 
Brampton
10:00
 
L. Waddington Health Walk
10:00
 
I. Somercotes WFH
10:00
 
Tutbury
10:00
 
Drakewalls Mine Circular
10:00
 
Burwell - Thursday Morning
10:00
 
I. Crescent Community Centre Walk
10:00
 
Sandwell Stride - Warley Woods
10:00
 
Walk Ross On Wye
10:00
 
Newent Health Walk
10:00
 
Barnwood Avenue Walk
10:00
 
Ladies Only Walk
10:00
 
Lode & Bottisham
10:00
 
J. Henry Street Garden Centre
10:00
 
Queens Park Walk, Heywood
10:00
 
Warndon Walkers
10:00
 
Swineshead Walk
10:00
 
Normanton Park walk
10:00
 
Salisbury Thursday 10 am Walks
10:00
 
Kelsey Park & Harvington Woods
10:00
 
Spotland Library walk
10:00
 
Thursday Referral Walk (1 boot)
10:00
 
Kings Acre Halt/Wyevale Hereford
10:00
 
Matlock Thursday Very Easy Walk
10:00
 
Willen Walk
10:00
 
Ditton Priors Level 2-3
10:00
 
Paignton Library
10:00
 
I. Hall Place, Crayford
10:00
 
Matlock Thursday Entry Walk
10:00
 
Lees Brook and surrounding area from Lees Library
10:00
 
Barnes Institute, Whitburn, South Tyneside
10:00
 
Allendale
10:00
 
Oxleas Ramble
10:00
 
Ivybridge Thursday Grade 3
10:00
 
Hagbourne
10:00
 
Bakewell Thursday Moderate Progression Walk
10:00
 
Littlewick Walk
10:00
 
Woodham Ferrers (Hyde Hall)
10:00
 
Brewood Library Thurs Walk
10:00
 
North Baddesley Walks
10:00
 
St Alban's Health Walk L1
10:00
 
May Logan Health Walks
10:00
 
Cherry Willingham
10:00
 
Saffron Walden
10:00
 
Gamesley Wellfit Thursday
10:00
 
Southminster (Sheepcotes Farm)
10:00
 
St Alban's Health Walk L2
10:00
 
Cuerden Valley Health Walk
10:00
 
Goole - East Riding Leisure
10:00
 
10:00, Methodist Chapel, Humberston
10:00
 
The Ridge Walkers
10:00
 
05 THURSDAY - 10.00am Byker Health Walk
10:00
 
Ashford Charing Surgery - Thursday - Progression Walk
10:00
 
Leven Sports & Social Club Walks
10:00
 
Blyth Walk
10:00
 
Thursday Grade 3 walk
10:00
 
(Bdep) Brisk Walk - Great Denham
10:00
 
Hemyock Grade 3 Thursday Walk
10:00
 
Leybourne Lakes Short Walks
10:00
 
Thaxted
10:00
 
Sedbury Health Walk
10:00
 
Newbiggin Short Walks
10:00
 
Haworth Road
10:00
 
Bury Road
10:00
 
(Bdep) Gentle Walk - Great Denham
10:00
 
Waterlooville - Long walk
10:00
 
Widdrington Station Short Walks
10:00
 
Yarrow Valley
10:00
 
Thursday Morning Extended Walk
10:00
 
(Bdep) Medium Walk - Great Denham
10:00
 
Harrow Lodge Park
10:00
 
Newlands Spring
10:00
 
Waterlooville - Short walk
10:00
 
L2 manor House gardens
10:00
 
4/Thursday: Pinner Memorial Park Beginners Stroll
10:00
 
N. Grenoside
10:00
 
South Normanton Walkie Talkies
10:00
 
Aynho - Track Walk
10:00
 
Manor House Volunteers
10:00
 
P. Firshill
10:15
 
Malpas Thursday long walk
10:15
 
Liss
10:15
 
Clayton-le-Moors Thursday Morning walk
10:15
 
Oswaldtwistle Walk
10:15
 
Bedale Leisure Centre - Thursdays
10:15
 
North Baddesley Walks
10:15
 
Towcester - Short Walk
10:15
 
Dartmouth Thursdays Grades 1,2 & 3
10:15
 
06 THURSDAY Linskill Centre - 10.15am Health Walk Extra
10:15
 
Wellington Sports Centre
10:15
 
Route 67 - Ellerton Flat On Back
10:15
 
Sovereign Harbour - Sovereign Centre
10:30
 
Market Rasen -
10:30
 
Step in the Right Direction. Grimsby
10:30
 
Worth Park Wanders Level 2
10:30
 
F. Springbank
10:30
 
G. Winchcombe
10:30
 
Bourne Valley Nature Reserve
10:30
 
U Wisewood/Wadsley
10:30
 
Kendray Group
10:30
 
Thurs - Bideford East, Clarence Wharf car park 10.30am start
10:30
 
Sandwell Stride - Sandwell Park and Sots Hole
10:30
 
R. Ecclesall Woods
10:30
 
Healthy Walk Moderate
10:30
 
Starcross
10:30
 
Newton Abbot Thursdays
10:30
 
Woodland Series
10:30
 
T. Hillsborough
10:30
 
W7 - Warsash Common
10:30
 
Hythe Town
10:30
 
Forest and Arboretum Walk
10:30
 
Blacon Short Walk
10:30
 
6b. Staines Moor From Swan Pub
10:30
 
#2. Gravel Hill Thursday walk (Grade 3)
10:30
 
Barton Town-Baysgarth Park Walk
10:30
 
Southrepps Church G3, 3.5m
10:30
 
Jubilee Gardens
10:30
 
Skelton Walks
10:30
 
Formby Pool Health Walks
10:30
 
Avalon Day Centre
10:30
 
Eddy's Haven Walks
10:30
 
Knaresborough Walk
10:30
 
Prudhoe
10:30
 
Church Stretton Thursday G2: 10.30am
10:30
 
Leatherhead Leisure Walk
10:30
 
Redcar Walks
10:30
 
J. New Earswick - The Folk Hall
10:30
 
Poole Park
10:30
 
Denbies Vineyard
10:30
 
Linaker Pramble
10:30
 
Bishops Waltham Walk
10:30
 
Kington Every Step Counts
10:30
 
Normanby Walk
10:30
 
Radcliffe Move and Mingle
10:30
 
Lydney Health Walk
10:30
 
Hadlow Walk
10:30
 
Lake Walk (Short)
10:30
 
Fordingbridge Health Walk
10:30
 
North Broxtowe Longer Walks Thur 10.30
10:30
 
Beechwood Cancer Care/Alexandra Park
10:30
 
Aylsham AY 39
10:30
 
Mortlake
10:30
 
Hardwick Walking For Health
10:30
 
Hilsea Lines
10:30
 
Thursday Morning Short Walk
10:30
 
Houmet Tavern Thursday Morning
10:30
 
Clftonville Explorer
10:45
 
Iwade
10:45
 
Gt Wratting to A143
10:45
 
Holbeach Health Walk - Long
10:45
 
South Marine Park Walk
10:45
 
08 THURSDAY Tynemouth - 10.45am Health Walk
10:45
 
Ashford Library Healthwalk
10:45
 
Hockley Woods
10:45
 
 
Earlswood Common and Lakes
11:00
 
Whaley Bridge Thursday Footsteps Very Easy Walk
11:00
 
Limpsfield Chart
11:00
 
1013 Billingshurst (2)
11:00
 
Downs Walk
11:00
 
Deal Pier
11:00
 
St Martins Church Hereford
11:00
 
Nuffield Medical Practice
11:00
 
Cornerstone Surgery,March
11:00
 
Moulton
11:00
 
Thursday 11am Meet outside the Salvation Army in Lymington Ave Walking in various local Parks.
11:00
 
Ruskin Park
11:00
 
Bruton walk
11:00
 
Kier Hardie Park
11:00
 
Racecourse
11:00
 
N. Skellingthorpe Health Walk
11:00
 
Maidstone Town Centre
11:00
 
Godalming Thursday Walk
11:00
 
N. Walled Garden
11:00
 
Worsbrough Mill Circuit
11:00
 
Thursday - Sandyford Fire Station
11:00
 
Ladywell Fields (Thursday)
11:00
 
Thursday - Trentham Canal
11:00
 
Thursday - Meir Greenway walk
11:00
 
Hornimans Gardens Walk
11:00
 
The Ramblewood Inn Walk
11:00
 
Filton/Patchway/Stokes
11:00
 
Kiddrow Lane Health Centre Walk
11:00
 
Bewdley - Gardners Meadow Short Walk
11:00
 
Arrow Valley Thursday Lakeside Walk
11:00
 
Sutton Lawn Walk
11:00
 
Arnot Hill Park Health Walk
11:15
 
Demesne Community Centre walk (wheelchair accessible)
11:30
 
Bermuda Pool Walk
11:30
 
Bicester 4
11:30
 
Abney Hall Park (Dementia friendly) walk
11:30
 
Snodland Walk
11:30
 
 
Buggy & Sling Friendly Walk
12:00
 
Alvaston Riverside walk
12:00
 
Walk 2
12:30
 
NBC Staff Walk
12:30
 
George Campbell
12:30
 
Victoria Park Stroll
12:30
 
Chesterfield Royal Hospital Workplace Health Walk
12:30
 
Admirals Park - Standard
12:30
 
 
A Place to Grow Walk
13:00
 
Trinity Thursday Afternoon Walks
13:00
 
Kington Progression Health Walks
13:00
 
Stroll around Gosforth Central Park
13:00
 
Temple Sowerby
13:00
 
Greys Monument Newcastle
13:00
 
Langworth Health Walk
13:00
 
Breathehappy Thursday Walk
13:00
 
Haslemere Thursday Walks
13:00
 
Thursday Amble
13:00
 
Creteway Downs
13:15
 
Baxenden Walk
13:15
 
13:30, Immingham Trinity Church, Immingham,
13:30
 
Acklam Library Walks
13:30
 
St Thomas Trekeers
13:30
 
Abbots Wood, Monkmoor
13:30
 
M. Sleaford 1Life
13:30
 
#2.1. Norbury Thursday Walk (Grade 2)
13:30
 
Vue Cinema, Paignton Esplande
13:30
 
Weekly Thursday walk
13:30
 
Wootton
13:30
 
Woodlands Walk
13:30
 
Ferry Meadows Weekly Walk
13:30
 
Thursday Advanced Walk (3 boot)
13:30
 
Willington Thursday Health Walk
13:30
 
Thursdays - Hartshill walk
13:45
 
Odiham Health Walk - Thursdays
13:45
 
 
Heathfield
14:00
 
East Cliff Medical Practice
14:00
 
Lifestyle Walking Group 2
14:00
 
Dover Town Walk
14:00
 
S. Forge Dam/Whiteley Woods
14:00
 
Nordic Walk
14:00
 
W. Owlthorpe
14:00
 
Dursley Thursday Walk
14:00
 
K. York Art Gallery Walk
14:00
 
Blakeney Surgery Health Walk
14:00
 
Ketton Healthy Walking Group
14:00
 
(HR) Houghton Regis
14:00
 
Louth Walk 'n' Natter Health Walks
14:00
 
Town Park - Thursday 2.00pm
14:00
 
Filton Nutfield House
14:00
 
Welwick Walk
14:00
 
Big Worle Health Walk
14:00
 
Newhall Surgery Thursday
14:00
 
King's Chase
14:00
 
Scunthorpe walks starting from Sainsburies
14:15
 
Autism Hub
14:30
 
Royden Park
14:30
 
Lock Inn
14:30
 
 
Waterside - Longdown2
15:00
 
 
Guisborough Evening Walk
16:30
 
 
 
 
Lilleshall - Thursday 6.00pm
18:00
 
Seaburn Centre/ HCP Seasonal Venue (Nordic) thur pm
18:30
 
Mickleover Perimeter walk
18:45